« back to McCall

JT Belton

2004

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 5-Jul Krassel - 2004 B ID-PAF Payette A.Bird, Belton, Mascheroni, Watson
2 18-Jul Duck - 2004 A ID-PAF Payette A.Bird, Belton
3 28-Jul Steamboat - 2004 B ID-PAF Payette Belton, Charley, Dwyer, Franzen, Karin.Kaaen, Messenger, M.Summerfield
4 1-Aug Bucher Knife - 2004 B ID-SCF Salmon-Challis Belton, Brinkley, Dwyer, Karin.Kaaen, Messenger
5 4-Aug Tripod Peak - 2004 A WA-OWF Okanogan-Wenatchee Belton, Caple, Class, Kris.Kaaen, Niccoli, Pavlovic, F.Russo
6 14-Aug East Mountain - 2004 B ID-SIS Southern Idaho Timber Belton, Brondum, Hoban, Kris.Kaaen, Lynn, D.Nelson, Pride, Raley
7 16-Aug Scott Creek - 2004 B ID-BOF Boise C.Martin, Caple, Class, Denowh, F.Behm, Karin.Kaaen, Pavlovic, Skudlarek, Belton, Brinkley, C.Behm, Hoban, Kris.Kaaen, Lynn, M.Cooper, Feliciano, Galyardt, Ganz, Haynes, Huber, Krupski, Mascheroni, Ohme, W.Gregory, Brent.Sawyer, M.Summerfield

2005

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 23-Jun Five 2-3 - 2005 A NV-ELD Ely District Charley, Belton, Class, J.Kitchen(WYS), C.Champion(WYS), C.Parker(WYS), B.Jam(WYS), S.Brown(WYS), Q.Gidley(WYS), D.Lagerwerff(BOI), D.Estey(BOI)
2 17-Jul Hells Canyon - 2005 A NA-NA A.Bird, Belton, Charley, Haynes, Palm, Schricker, D.Kelsey(BOI), T.Johnson(BOI)
3 23-Jul Pine Gulch - 2005 A CO-GJD Grand Junction Belton, Charley, Haynes, Palm
4 2-Aug Lake - 2005 A ID-PAF Payette Belton, C.Martin, Charley, Ohme
5 5-Aug Coffee Cup - 2005 B ID-PAF Payette Baker, Berg, Belton, Bierman, C.Martin, Charley, Ohme, Raley
6 10-Aug West Fork - 2005 C ID-NPF Nez Perce A.Bird, Class, Mascheroni, Watson, Belton, Berg
7 12-Aug Sheep - 2005 C ID-BOF Boise NF A.Bird, Belton, Berg, Glover, Huber, Mascheroni, S.Mello, W.Gregory
8 5-Sep Placer Creek - 2005 B ID-PAF Payette A.Bird, B.Austin, Belton, Berg, H.Summerfield, Isaacson, Jack, D.Nelson, Potter, Raley
9 27-Sep Viper - 2005 A ID-PAF Payette Belton, Class, Ganz, Haynes, Kilner, D.Nelson, Palm, K.Richards

2006

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 26-Jun Finger - 2006 A UT-CCD Cedar City Belton, Ohme
2 27-Jun Prohibition - 2006 A NV-ELD Ely District Belton, Lynn, Ohme, Patton, Potter, P.Withen
3 30-Jun Chief Mtn. - 2006 C NV-ELD Ely District Belton, Ohme, P.Withen
4 2-Jul First Fifty - 2006 B AZ-ASD Arizona Strip Belton, Ohme, P.Withen
5 18-Jul Gooseberry - 2006 E UT-FIF Fishlake NF B.Austin, Belton, C.Behm, Carroll, Class, Feliciano, Galyardt, Hadlow, LaBella, McCoy, Ohme, Palm, P.Withen
6 29-Jul Lava - 2006 E ID-IFD Idaho Falls District Belton, Feliciano, Hernandez, Jack, LaBella, Lynn, Ohme, S.Mello, K.Richards, L.Wilson, P.Withen, A.Cornelius(GAC)
7 5-Aug Silver - 2006 B ID-SCF Salmon-Challis B.Austin, Belton, Brondum, C.Martin, Hadlow, Kilner, M.Cooper, Pavlovic
8 8-Aug Van Meter - 2006 C ID-PAF Payette B.Austin, Belton, C.Martin, Feliciano, Hadlow, Isaacson, Kilner, M.Cooper, Ohme, Patton
9 11-Aug West Enos - 2006 D ID-PAF Payette Belton, C.Martin, Feliciano, Isaacson, Ohme, Patton
10 15-Aug Big Granite - 2006 B UT-WCF Wasatch-Cache B.Austin, Belton, Brondum, Cowie, D.Gustafson, Feliciano, Ohme, W.Gregory
11 20-Aug Steamboat - 2006 C ID-PAF Payette Belton, C.Behm, D.Gustafson, H.Summerfield, Haynes, Huber, Krupski, McCoy, Myers, D.Nelson, Patton, W.Gregory
12 22-Aug Bear Lake - 2006 C ID-PAF Payette Belton, C.Behm, D.Gustafson, Haynes, Krupski, Myers, R.Garber, W.Gregory
13 24-Aug Needles - 2006 B ID-SIS Southern Idaho Timber Belton, C.Behm, Charley, Haynes, Krupski, Myers, Palm, W.Gregory, M.Summerfield, Mascheroni, Galyardt, Patton, H.Summerfield, Huber, Potter, Kilner
14 6-Sep Red Mountain - 2006 E OR-WWF Wallowa-Whitman Belton, Brondum, C.Martin, Charley, H.Summerfield, Haynes, Krupski, Niccoli, Patton, S.Mello, Romero, M.Summerfield
15 15-Sep Howell - 2006 A ID-SIS Southern Idaho Timber Belton, Haynes, D.Nelson, K.Richards

2007

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 23-Jun Nylander Creek - 2007 B WY-BTF Bridger-Teton B.Austin, Belton, Carroll, Hadlow, Kilner, Palm, W.Gregory, K.Richards
2 6-Jul Black Pine ( Lost Fork) - 2007 E ID-SID So. Central Idaho Dist Bittenbender, Childs, Dan.Booth, Patton, Belton,Carroll, Class, Friedrichs, G.Hudson, Hadlow, W.Gregory, K.Richards
3 12-Jul China Mountain - 2007 B ID-PAF Payette Belton, Carroll, Galyardt, Hadlow, Huber, Palm, S.Mello, K.Richards
4 16-Jul Sater - 2007 B ID-PAF Payette Belton, Brinkley, Caple, Childs, Hadlow, M.Cooper, Palm, R.Hudson
5 18-Jul Walton Creek - 2007 A ID-CWF Clearwater Belton, L.Wilson
6 31-Jul Gattin - 2007 B ID-SCF Salmon-Challis B.Austin, Belton, Class, Cowie, Hull, Isaacson, J.Miller, Jack, M.Cooper, Ohme, Patton, Suemnick
7 16-Aug Lily - 2007 B WY-BTF Bridger-Teton Belton, Caple, Charley, Class, D.Graham, H.Summerfield, M.Cooper, McCoy, Myers, Patton, Pavlovic, W.Gregory, K.Richards, M.Summerfield

2008

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 24-Jun Bull - 2008 C CA-MNF Mendocino Belton, S.Mello, Brent.Sawyer, Suemnick, Brinkley, Denowh, LaBella, Bierman, F.Behm, W.Gregory, Wishart, P.Withen
2 30-Jun Tomes - 2008 C CA-MNF Mendocino Belton, Denowh, LaBella, S.Mello, Brent.Sawyer, Suemnick
3 22-Jul Mule Shoe - 2008 A ID-SCF Salmon-Challis Belton, Carroll
4 8-Aug Dead Horse - 2008 B ID-PAF Payette Belton, Bittenbender, Charley, Haynes, Pavlovic, Schuster
5 12-Aug Houston Creek - 2008 A ID-PAF Payette Belton, Class, Dotson, Franzen, Friedrichs, H.Summerfield
6 19-Aug Hazard Creek - 2008 B ID-PAF Payette Belton, Ohme, Patton, R.Garber, W.Gregory, Romero, Schuster, L.Wilson

2009

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-Jul WA-OWF-687 - 2009 C WA-OWF Okanogan-Wenatchee Belton, Cowie, D.Graham, Dan.Booth, Dotson, Hoban, Humbach, D.Nelson
2 3-Aug Lucky Strike - 2009 B ID-PAF Payette B.Austin, Belton, Hendee, Huber, Lamoreaux, Patton, Suemnick
3 5-Aug Bucks Basin - 2009 B ID-PAF Payette Belton, Bierman, Dan.Booth, Dotson, Humbach, D.Nelson, Patton, Peck, Suemnick
4 8-Sep Graves Creek - 2009 B ID-NPF Nez Perce Belton, Dutchick, Garity, Hoban, Humbach, Lamoreaux, Smick, Yazzie

2010

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 4-Jun Fire342 - 2010 A AK-UYD Upper Yukon Belton, Haynes, Mikovitz, R.Garber, Ryan, Sayer, Mascheroni
2 14-Jun Fire417 - 2010 A AK-TAD Tanana Belton, Mikovitz, R.Garber, Ryan, M.Cooper
3 28-Jul Willow Creek - 2010 D ID-SID South Central ID B.Austin, Belton, J.Beyuka, Hoban, Lanigan, D.Nelson, Patton, Yazzie
4 27-Aug Jessey Creek - 2010 C ID-SCF Salmon-Challis Belton, Corbitt, Dutchick, G.Hudson, Hasty, J.Miller, Mikovitz, Patton, S.Cox, P.Reid, K.Richards
5 1-Oct 8 Mile Fire - 2010 F UT-SLD Salt Lake A.Harris, Belton, Childs, Dealaman, Friedrichs, Hasty, Kolb,M.Cooper, McCoy, Mikovitz, Schricker, Smick, Garity, Hoban, Matt.Ingram, Myers, Patton, S.Cox, Wishart, Yazzie

2011

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 1-Jul Bear - 2011 A NM-GNF Gila NF Belton, Dealaman, Laura.Brown, Romporti
2 10-Jul Goat - 2011 C NM-GNF Gila NF Belton, Dan.Booth, Dealaman, Laura.Brown, Romporti
3 14-Jul Feather - 2011 A NM-GNF Gila NF Belton, Kolb, L.Dixon, Lanigan, Patton, Ramporti
4 16-Aug Trapper Creek - 2011 B ID-BOF Boise NF Hoban, L.Dixon, Lanigan, Matt.Ingram, Romporti, Brent.Sawyer, Sayer, A.Harris, Belton, Childs, Corbitt, Haynes, Laura.Brown, Schricker
5 25-Aug Fire679 - 2011 A OR-UMF Umatilla NF Belton, Foreman, G.Hudson
6 29-Aug Mackay Bar - 2011 C ID-PAF Payette NF Belton, Cowie, Kolb, Lamoreaux, M.Cooper, P.Reid, Schricker
7 17-Sep Reed Ranch - 2011 B ID-PAF Payette NF Belton, J.Beyuka, Charley, Childs, Dan.Booth, Patton

2012

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 4-Jul Posey - 2012 B UT-MOD Moab Belton, Bierman, Dan.Booth, G.Hudson, Gonzalez, Holovnia, Kelly, M.Cooper
2 9-Jul Sheep Rock - 2012 A ID-PAF Payette Belton, Bierman, G.Hudson, Gonzalez, Holovnia, Kelly, M.Cooper, M.Summerfield
3 28-Jul Bozeman Creek - 2012 B MT-GNF Gallatin Belton, G.Hudson, Ryan.Lynch
4 15-Aug Ernie - 2012 A UT-CCD Cedar City Belton, Messenger
5 18-Sep Four Creeks - 2012 B ID-BOF Boise NF Belton, Dealaman, Esparza, G.Hudson, Hoban, Holovnia, LaBella, Lanigan

2013

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 16-Jul Vein Creek - 2013 A ID-PAF Payette Belton, Ohme, Orient, Ryan.Lynch
2 19-Sep Turkey - 2013 B ID-PAF Payette Belton, Hendee, Lanigan, M.Cooper

2014

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 3-Jul Bull Mt. - 2014 E UT-DIF Dixie B.Morrison, Belton, Boise, Humbach, Matt.Ingram, Moraga, M.Summerfield, Telian
2 23-Jul Homestead - 2014 B OR-WWF Wallowa-Whitman Belton, Brennecke, Hoban, Kolb, Lanigan, Ryan
3 3-Aug Winifred - 2014 B ID-PAF Payette Belton, Brennecke, Holovnia, Quist

2015

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 19-Jun Fire333 - 2015 C AK-TAD Tanana Belton, Friedrichs, Norvell, A.Taylor
2 29-Jun Fire622 - 2015 C AK-UYD Upper Yukon Belton, Norvell, A.Taylor
3 30-Jun Fire685 - 2015 B AK-FAS Fairbanks Belton, A.Taylor
4 9-Jul Fire362 - 2015 A AK-GAD Galena Belton, K.Richards
5 13-Aug Fire639 - 2015 D WA-OWF Okanogan-Wenatchee Belton, Lanigan, Orient, Telian

2016

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 6-Jun Skunk - 2016 B ID-BOF Boise NF A.Harris, Belton, Brennecke, Cronin, Czinski, M.Campbell, Brent.Sawyer, A.Taylor
2 23-Jun Mesa - 2016 A CO-NA Belton, Brent.Sawyer, R.Steele, A.Taylor
3 19-Jul Buck Mtn. - 2016 A WY-BHF Bighorn NF Belton, J.Beyuka, G.Cooper
4 17-Aug Stein - 2016 D ID-SCF Salmon-Challis NF Belton, Cronin, Haynes, Lanigan, Orient, Telian, Wahlquist, Wideman, Covault, Cruess, Messenger, S.Hansen

2017

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 27-Jun Squirrel Creek - 2017 A ID-PAF Payette Belton, Dan.Booth,Gonzalez, Kolb, Messenger, N.Giles, Quist, Wahlquist
2 6-Jul Wind - 2017 B ID-NPF Nez Perce Belton, Cronin, Kimberling, M.Campbell, D.Nelson, Orient, Brent.Sawyer, Starr
3 29-Jul OR-FWF-450 - 2017 A OR-WNF Winema Belton, Dan.Booth, Lanigan
4 8-Aug Broken Lookout - 2017 B OR-RRF Rogue River NF Belton, Dan.Booth, Lanigan

2018

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 1-Jul Izzenhood - 2018 C NV-EKD Elko District Belton, Castellon, Cruess, Lanigan, Messenger, Ryan, Vermaas

2019

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 30-Jul Taylor Reinforce - 2019 B ID-BOF Boise NF K.Anderson, Belton, M.Campbell, L.Doran, Galyardt, Hoban, Vermaas, Wahlquist
2 6-Jul Fire 447 - 2019 C AK-SWS Southwest AK Z.Becker(BOI), Belton, M.Campbell, Doran, D.Estrey(BOI), J.Rock(WYS), R.Rosetti(BOI), R.Varland(WYS)
3 9-Jul Fire 464 - 2019 E AK-SWS Southwest AK Z.Becker(BOI), Belton, M.Campbell, Doran, D.Estrey(BOI), R.Rosetti(BOI), R.Varland(WYS)

2020

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 19-Jul PJ - 2020 B NV-EKD Elko District BLM Belton, J.Beyuka, Cronin Foreman, Haynes, Karnik, Metsker, Vermaas
2 21-Jul Elbow Canyon - 2020 B NV-WID Winnemucca District BLM Belton, J.Beyuka, Cronin, Haynes, Karnik, Metsker