« back to McCall

Jazz Beyuka

2008

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 29-Jun Eagle - 2008 A UT-CCD Cedar City J.Beyuka, Hadlow, Hoban, Castellon, Ohme, M.Oakleaf(FBX), E.Butterfield(FBX)
2 5-Jul Roaring Creek - 2008 B WA-COA Colville Agency J.Beyuka, Castellon, Hadlow, Hoban, Ohme, K.Richards, M.Swan
3 26-Aug Leavitts Peak - 2008 B UT-FIF Fishlake NF J.Beyuka, Childs, Ewing, Pavlovic, Ryan, Wishart

2010

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 30-May Sublett - 2010 C TX-BBP BiG Bend NP J.Beyuka, Friedrichs, J.Miller, McCoy, Yazzie
2 25-Jun Baldy Fire - 2010 C NM-LCD Las Cruces J.Beyuka, Friedrichs, J.Miller, McCoy, Yazzie
3 28-Jul Willow Creek - 2010 D ID-SID South Central ID B.Austin, Belton, J.Beyuka, Hoban, Lanigan, D.Nelson, Patton, Yazzie

2011

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 31-Jul Choppa - 2011 B NV-CCD Carson City J.Beyuka, Castellon, Hendee, Mikovitz
2 7-Aug Marble - 2011 A ID-PAF Payette NF Hull, J.Beyuka, Brinkley, Castellon, Ohme
3 17-Sep Reed Ranch - 2011 B ID-PAF Payette NF Belton, J.Beyuka, Charley, Childs, Dan.Booth, Patton

2012

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 24-Jun Cox - 2012 B NM-GNF Gila J.Beyuka, Czinski, Laura.Brown, Ryan.Lynch
2 30-Jun Cheska Peak - 2012 A NM-RNA Ramah Navajo J.Beyuka, Czinski, Laura.Brown, Ryan.Lynch
3 10-Jul Jack Creek - 2012 A ID-PAF Payette J.Beyuka, Castellon
4 20-Jul Roadside - 2012 F ID-PAF Payette A.Harris, J.Beyuka, Brinkley, Castellon, Humbach, Mascheroni, A.Taylor, Yazzie
5 28-Jul Halstead - 2012 C ID-SCF Salmon-Challis A.Harris, B.Morrison, J.Beyuka, Castellon, F.Behm, Huber, Humbach, LaBella, Dan.Booth, Lanigan, Mikovitz, Orient, S.Cox, Suemnick
6 30-Jul Horse Butte - 2012 B ID-SCF Salmon-Challis A.Harris, B.Morrison, J.Beyuka, Castellon, Haynes, Humbach, Ohme, Orient
7 3-Aug Grizzly - 2012 E ID-PAF Payette A.Harris, J.Beyuka, Brinkley, Castellon, Humbach, Lamoreaux, Moraga, Norvell, Schricker, Childs, Czinski, Delaman, Kolb, Laura.Brown, D.Nelson, Quist, Shannon
8 5-Aug Fourth of July - 2012 B ID-SCF Salmon-Challis J.Beyuka, Esparza, Gonzalez, Humbach, Kolb, Lamoreaux, Matt.Ingram, Yazzie
9 11-Aug Yellow Jacket - 2012 B ID-PAF Payette J.Beyuka, Czinski, Dealaman, Humbach, Mikovitz, Moraga, D.Nelson, Norvell
10 7-Sep Fall Creek - 2012 A ID-PAF Payette A.Harris, J.Beyuka, Charley, Gonzalez, Kolb, M.Cooper, Matt.Ingram, Yazzie
11 9-Sep Trail Creek - 2012 C ID-BOF Boise NF Boise, Childs, Foreman, A.Harris, J.Beyuka, Charley, Kolb, Matt.Ingram, Yazzie

2013

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 12-May Fawn - 2013 B CA-SHF Shasta-Trinity J.Beyuka, Childs, Esparza, Foreman, Hull, Kolb, Lanigan, Laura.Brown, Mikovitz, Suemnick
2 21-Jun Madrone - 2013 A CA-SHF Shasta-Trinity J.Beyuka, Boise, Childs, Kolb, Lanigan, Mikovitz, Orient, R.Garber, S.Cox, Ryan
3 2-Jul Pointe - 2013 D ID-TFD Twin Falls J.Beyuka, Boise, Dan.Booth, Humbach, Kolb, Orient, Ryan.Lynch, Ryan
4 7-Jul Hells Kitchen - 2013 C UT-DIF Dixie J.Beyuka, Dan.Booth, Kolb
5 16-Jul Government - 2013 A ID-PAF Payette J.Beyuka, Dan.Booth
6 19-Jul Thunder City - 2013 C ID-PAF Payette A.Harris, Charley, Childs, Haynes, Hendee, Lanigan, Norvell, Romporti, J.Beyuka, Covault, Henry, Laura.Brown, Orient, Ryan.Lynch, Suemnick, A.Taylor, Esparza, Hoban, Kolb, Loyd, M.Cooper, Moraga, Schricker
7 1-Aug Brown Springs - 2013 B ID-NPF Nez Perce J.Beyuka, Class, Esparza, Hendee, Hoban, M.Cooper
8 11-Aug Sky High - 2013 B UT-MLF Manti-Lasal NF J.Beyuka, Bierman, Boise, Dealaman, Esparza, Gonzalez
9 18-Aug Sky High - 2013 B UT-MLF Manti-Lasal NF j.Beyuka, Bierman, Boise, Dealaman, Esparza, Gonzalez
10 15-Aug Rain Canyon - 2013 C UT-MOD Moab J.Beyuka, Esparza, Gonzalez
11 19-Aug Black - 2013 B WY-TDC Teton Dispatch J.Beyuka, Boise, Dealaman, Esparza, Gonzalez
12 25-Aug Green Ridge - 2013 B ID-NPF Nez Perce J.Beyuka, Boise, Gonzalez, Haynes, Hull, M.Cooper, Mikovitz, Norvell
13 29-Aug Raft - 2013 C ID-PAF Payette J.Beyuka, Esparza, Gonzalez, Kolb, Matt.Ingram, Mikovitz, P.Reid, Ryan, A.Harris, B.Morrison, Dan.Booth, Foreman, G.Hudson, Loyd, N.Giles, Suemnick
14 7-Sep Peasley - 2013 B ID-NPF Nez Perce J.Beyuka, Gonzalez, Loyd, N.Giles

2014

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 4-Jul Brock - 2014 B NM-GNF Gila J.Beyuka
2 10-Jul Apache - 2014 B NM-GNF Gila J.Beyuka
3 23-Jul Virgil - 2014 B ID-BOF Boise NF J.Beyuka, Chargois, Czinski, Gonzalez, L.Dixon, P.Reid, Romporti, Suemnick
4 2-Aug Rays Re-Enforce 3 - 2014 A CA-SHF Shasta-Trinity J.Beyuka, Chargois, Czinski, Gonzalez, L.Dixon, Mikovitz, S.Cox, Romporti
5 12-Aug Thompson - 2014 C CA-KNF Klamath J.Beyuka, Gonzalez, Mikovitz, S.Cox, Romporti
6 31-Aug Rapids - 2014 B ID-PAF Payette J.Beyuka, Boise, Chargois, Dealaman, Holovnia, L.Dixon, Moraga, Ryan
7 19-Sep Bull - 2014 C ID-BOF Boise NF B.Morrison, J.Beyuka, Boise, Charley, Dealaman, Gonzalez, L.Dixon, Lanigan

2015

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-Jun Gardena - 2015 D ID-IDL ID Dept Lands B.Morrison, J.Beyuka, Boyle, Czinski, Galyardt, Gonzalez, Lanigan, Brent.Sawyer
2 8-Jul Kessler - 2015 A CA-PNF Plumas B.Morrison, J.Beyuka, Lanigan
3 21-Jul Monument - 2015 B CA-SHF Shasta-Trinity Covault, Dan.Booth, J.Beyuka, Boise
4 30-Jul Castle - 2015 B CA-SRF Six Rivers J.Beyuka, Boise, Covault, Dan.Booth, Glover
5 2-Aug Blue Jay - 2015 B CA-SHF Shasta-Trinity J.Beyuka, Boise, Covault, Dan.Booth, Glover
6 11-Aug Elkhorn - 2015 C ID-SCF Salmon-Challis J.Beyuka, Boise, Czinski, Glover, Hoban, L.Dixon, M.Summerfield, A.Taylor
7 21-Aug Royal - 2015 B ID-STF Sawtooth NF J.Beyuka, Covault, Cronin, Freundlich, Glover, L.Dixon, N.Giles, A.Taylor

2016

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 19-Jul Buck Mtn. - 2016 A WY-BHF Bighorn NF Belton, J.Beyuka, G.Cooper
2 24-Jul Sawmill - 2016 B CO-MRD Montrose District J.Beyuka, Esparza, G.Cooper, Gonzalez
3 6-Aug Boundary - 2016 C ID-BOF Boise NF J.Beyuka, Boyle, Czinski, G.Cooper, Messenger, Norvell, Schricker, Sensecqua
4 18-Aug Gun Club - 2016 F ID-NPF Nez Perce NF J.Beyuka, Boyle, Czinski, Farmer, G.Cooper, Kolb, M.Campbell, Sensecqua
5 30-Aug White Rock - 2016 B ID-PAF Payette NF J.Beyuka, G.Cooper, Gonzalez, Holovnia, Norvell, Sensecqua

2017

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 7-Jul Trapper Cr Load 2 - 2017 D ID-STF Sawtooth NF B.Morrison, J.Beyuka, Cruess, Dan.Booth, Esparza, Foreman, Freundlich, Siemion
2 14-Jul 4 Mile Ridge - 2017 D NV-EKD Elko District J.Beyuka, Wahlquist
3 23-Jul South Jackson - 2017 A NV-WID Winnemucca Starr, J.Beyuka, Suemnick
4 9-Aug Zulu - 2017 G CA-SRF Six Rivers B.Morrison, J.Beyuka, Carson, Foreman, Kolb, Siemion, Wideman, M.Belitz(WYS)
5 8-Sep Moon Dance - 2017 A ID-PAF Payette J.Beyuka, S.Hansen

2018

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 12-Jul Atchison Creek - 2018 B UT-MLF Manti-Lasal NF J.Beyuka, Covault, Cronin, Haynes, Humbach, Kimberling, Moraga, Romporti
2 16-Jul Garat - 2018 G ID-BOD Boise District J.Beyuka, Boyle, Cronin, G.Cooper, Kimberling, Sensecqua, Telian, Wahiquist
3 29-Jul Miners Camp - 2018 B UT-FIF Fishlake NF J.Beyuka, Carson, G.Cooper, Hoban, Sensecqua, Wahlquist, D.Withen

2019

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 16-Jul Rocky - 2019 B ID-PAF Payette NF J.Beyuka, Cronin, P.Reid, Vermaas
2 18-Jul Mule - 2019 B ID-PAF Payette NF J.Beyuka, Cronin, Gonzalez, K.Harrison, Matt.Ingram, Vermaas
3 22-Jul Fawn - 2019 B NV-HTF Humbolt-Toiyabe NF J.Beyuka, Cronin, Esparza, Gonzalez, Hoban, P.Reid, Suemnick, Vermaas
4 3-Aug Cove - 2019 F ID-SCF Salmon/Challis NF M.Belitz(WYS), J.Beyuka, Covault, Krapfel, Moraga, Norvell, Sensecqua

2020

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 19-Jul PJ - 2020 B NV-EKD Elko District BLM Belton, J.Beyuka, Cronin Foreman, Haynes, Karnik, Metsker, Vermaas
2 21-Jul Elbow Canyon - 2020 B NV-WID Winnemucca District BLM Belton, J.Beyuka, Cronin, Haynes, Karnik, Metsker
3 27-Jul Mina - 2020 A NC-CCD Carson City District BLM J.Beyuka, N.Giles
4 6-Aug Trail - 2020 B OR-WWF Wallowa-Whitman NF J.Beyuka, Cronin, Karnik, Kimberling, Metsker, Romportl
5 17-Aug Wildcat - 2020 F OR-VAD Vale District BLM J.Beyuka, Cronin, Haynes, Messenger, Romportl, Suemnick, Wahlquist
6 29-Aug Twos - 2020 D ID-BOD Boise District BLM J.Beyuka, Cronin, Kolb, Lynde, Metsker, Munk, S.Perkins, Schricker
7 8-Sep Woodhead - 2020 G ID-PAF Payette NF J.Beyuka, Covault, Cronin, E.Evans, Harrison, Metsker, Munk, Orient