« back to McCall

Ray G. Beasley

1952

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 12-Jul Bear Gap - 1952 A Payette S.Peterson, R.Beasley
2 4-Aug Camp Creek - 1952 B Payette Gennette, Goddard, Bertram, R.Donnelley, S.Peterson, R.Beasley, C.Shaver, Gregerson, W.Webb, Doffing
3 5-Aug Pony Creek - 1952 B Payette Catlin, Chadwick, Rosselli, Filler, Gennette, Goddard, Bertram, R.Beasley, C.Shaver, Gregerson
4 11-Aug Studebaker Saddle - 1952 D Payette Gennette, Goddard, Bertram, R.Beasley, C.Shaver, Gregerson, Blaha, Ebert

1953

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 13-Jul Mosquito Ridge - 1953 B Payette Marker, Beaty, Heter, Klason, Larkin, R.Beasley, McLin
2 5-Aug Council Mountain - 1953 C Payette C.Shaver, R.Beasley, Beach, Marker, Larkin, Rosselli, P.Hanson, Curtis
3 8-Aug Robin Creek - 1953 E Boise Rosselli, R.Beasley, Marker, Beach
4 14-Aug Stienecker Creek - 1953 A Klamath Rosselli, R.Beasley
5 19-Aug Sawtooth Peak - 1953 A Payette C.Shaver, R.Beasley
6 25-Aug Squaw Peak - 1953 A Salmon C.Shaver, R.Beasley
7 9-Sep Hackett Ranch - 1953 B Payette Abate, L.Brown, E.Hanson, W.Webb, Catlin, Goddard, C.Shaver, R.Beasley
8 10-Sep Patrol Point - 1953 B Payette C.Shaver, Goddard, R.Beasley

1954

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 16-Jul Pollock Mountain - 1954 A 21N-1W-1 J.Lewis, W.Collins, R.Beasley, L.Clark
2 4-Aug Cougar Creek - 1954 A 21N-13E-36 R.Beasley, Curtis
3 13-Aug Lava Ridge - 1954 A 22N-3E-20 Booth, R.Beasley
4 14-Aug Our Creek - 1954 A 23N-12E-9 Booth, R.Beasley
5 1-Sep Buck Creek - 1954 C 18N-12E-8 Crockford, Root (Injured), Jackson, W.Webb, B.Yergenson, R.Beasley, Filler, Fullmer, Tweedy
6 10-Sep Sage Creek - 1954 B 24N-20E-15 S.Miller, Curtis, Marker, McLin, Jackson, B.Yergenson, R.Beasley, Filler

1955

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 11-Aug Challis Lakes - 1955 B Challis R.Beasley, P.Daly, McPike, R.Donelley
2 26-Aug Lost Packer - 1955 E Salmon R.Beasley, P.Daly, McPike, R.Donnelley, Phillips, J.Morgan, Just, Klunder, Whisman, Gabiola, S.Miller, Seeley, Sedlmayer, Rosselli, Hibbert, Travis, Yost, Brafford, Riser, R.Peterson, Tate, M.Allen, Salyer, Caward
3 4-Sep Wet Creek - 1955 B Challis L.Brown, Helle, Marker, Booth, Catlin, C.Shaver, Floyd, Dunn, D.Clark, R.Smith, M.Johnson, W.Webb, Yensen, A.Young, Orr, R.Beasley
4 10-Sep Smith Saddle - 1955 A Payette R.Beasley, Helle, Marker

1956

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 22-Jul Trapper Creek - 1956 D Salmon Spinde, P.Lee, Garner, M.Allen, Foltz, J.Lewis, J.Cole, J.Morgan, P.Daly, R.Beasley, 36 from MSO
2 31-Jul Squirrel Creek - 1956 B Payette R.Beasley, Klunder, T.Lewton, A.Young
3 13-Aug Roan Ridge - 1956 D Salmon P.Daly, Phillips, Eubanks, R.Beasley, Bowyer, Gabiola, Klunder, T.Lewton, A.Young, Landers, R.Donnelley, Weber, Jackson, J.Morgan, Catlin, McPike, Rosselli, T.Johnson, L.Clark, Duel, Prafke, Rakozy, Salyer, Giles, McLin, Foltz, M.Allen, Garner, J.Lewis, P.Lee, J.Cole, Orr, Spinde, Cables, Hronek, Helle, Whisman, J.Brown, D.Webb, Mecham, 28 MSO, 4 from Idaho City
4 23-Aug Parks Peak - 1956 A Payette Dunn, P.Daly, R.Beasley, Bowyer

1957

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 13-Jul Twin Peaks - 1957 A Salmon R.Beasley, Stone
2 24-Jul Mosquito Peak - 1957 A Payette R.Beasley, Hosler, Washam, Hale
3 29-Jul Lincoln Lake - 1957 C Challis R.Donnelley, Mechan, R.Beasley, Hosler, Hale, Washam, Chase, Eubanks, R.Peterson, D.Webb, Crosby, Kwiatkowski, Dunn, L.Clark, Wynn, T.Johnson, A.Young, J.Austin, Parkes, Wilder, Duel, Miles.Johnson, Klunder, Garner, plus 10 from Idaho City
4 2-Aug Pilgrim Mountain (Topnotch Creek) - 1957 B Boise Helle, P.Lee, Catlin, Cables, T.Scott, D.Davis, T.Lewton, Munns, D.Wilson, J.Johnson, Mechan, R.Beasley, plus 4 IDC
5 11-Aug Kelly Mountain - 1957 E NezPerce R.Beasley, T.Lewton, Munns, D.Wilson, plus 46 from MSO, 4 from IDC
6 29-Aug Little Creek - 1957 A Challis D.Davis, R.Beasley

1958

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 22-Jul Horner Creek #2 - 1958 A Payette G.White, R.Beasley, Fletcher, Phillips, Mecham, Park
2 1-Aug Horse Mountain Ridge - 1958 A Payette Chase, R.Beasley, Park
3 11-Aug Sawtooth Ridge - 1958 A Umatilla T.Scott, R.Beasley, Rensmeyer
4 16-Aug Basin Butte - 1958 C Challis Costello, Ramsey, T.Johnson, G.White, W.Webb, Fletcher, Phillips, Tate, Richardson, Dunn, Wilder, Salyer, T.Scott, R.Beasley, Rensmeyer, Giles
5 18-Aug Starkey - 1958 A Payette R.Beasley, Fletcher
6 26-Aug Last Chance Creek - 1958 C Wallowa Sedlmayer, T.Scott, R.Beasley, Rensmeyer, Ramsay, R.Peterson, K.Hessel, J.Austin, R.Rawlings, Wynn, 2 from R-6, 11 from MSO

1959

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 25-Jul Uncle Ike Creek - 1959 B Challis Ramsay, Payne, Rosselli, Dunn, Keith, Looney, R.Beasley, D.Hessel
2 1-Aug Four Mile Creek - 1959 A Payette Looney, R.Beasley
3 5-Aug Flat Creek - 1959 C Payette Miles.Johnson, Eubanks, DeSilvia, Dunn, Catlin, Baden, Giles, Ramsay, R.Donnelley, Payne, Looney, Duel, Magel, Parkes, Wilder, Sprague, R.Beasley,T.Johnson, Spence, L.Clark, Terry, Rasmussen, Crosby, Rathbun
4 18-Aug Anita Creek - 1959 A Salmon R.Beasley, Wilder
5 12-Sep Captain John Creek - 1959 C Payette Catlin, R.Beasley, Wilder, Sprague, Rosselli, T.Johnson, M.Allen, Crosby, D.Bird, B.Yergenson, J.Lewis, Stillman

1960

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 8-Jul Little White Goat Creek - 1960 B Challis R.Beasley, W.Thompson, Duel, Ramsay, R.Donnelley, Spence, D.Bird, Rasmussen
2 10-Jul Cow Creek - 1960 E Nez Perce Miles.Johnson, T.Johnson, Stillman, Helle, R.Beasley, W.Thompson, Spence, Ramsay
3 19-Jul Cayuse Creek - 1960 A Salmon R.Beasley, Duel
4 14-Aug Water Dog (Fire & Rescue) - 1960 A Bridger R.Beasley, D.Webb, Stone, Magel
5 6-Sep Bull Gulch - 1960 A Payette Stillman, R.Beasley
6 2-Oct Deadman Creek - 1960 E Payette B.Yergenson, Catlin, M.Allen, Rosselli, Payne, T.Johnson, R.Beasley, Salyer, G.Davis, Stillman, W.Webb, plus 10 R-1

1961

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 22-Aug Barton Creek - 1961 A Snoqualamie M.Daly, R.Beasley
2 28-Aug Lemhi Point - 1961 A Payette Wicks, R.Beasley
3 16-Oct Steep Creek - 1961 B Payette M.Allen, R.Beasley, Stillman, Catlin, 8 R-1

1962

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 4-Jul Cow Creek - 1962 D Boise Schott, Freeland, Schmaljohn, W.Beasley, Lancaster, Yensen, Sprague, Rosselli, Tomlinson, W.Thompson, Duel, Tracy, W.Webb, Aiken, DeSilvia, D.Austin, plus 12 IDC
2 10-Jul Steamboat Mountain - 1962 A Payette W.Beasley, Schmaljohn
3 26-Jul Sheep Creek - 1962 A Payette W.Beasley, Short, Wilder, Guy
4 28-Jul Fitsum Creek - 1962 B Payette D.Austin, W.Webb, Shinn, W.Beasley
5 21-Aug Hard Butte Lake - 1962 A Payette W.Beasley, Ramsay, W.Rawlings, Terry
6 31-Aug Howard - 1962 E Payette Wynn, W.Beasley, Fletcher, Schmaljohn, Salyer, B.Yergenson, Guy, Lancaster, Rosenkrance, Schroeder, M.Daly, Strawn, Tomlinson, L.Smith, Aiken, D.Austin, Carney, Payne, Stillman, D.Davis, W.Rawlings, W.Thompson, Freeland, Crockett, K.Hessel, W.Webb, Rasmussen, Tracy, plus 16 R-1
7 19-Sep Bar Creek - 1962 A Payette Hale, Wynn, W.Beasley, W.Rawlings

1963

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 14-Aug McCoy Cabin - 1963 A Payette R.Beasley, Swartley
2 1-Oct Salt Creek - 1963 B Wallowa-Whitman R.Beasley, W.Webb, Carlson, J.Cramer
3 16-Oct Blackmare #2 - 1963 C Payette Rosselli, R.Beasley