« back to McCall

Kevin Anderson

2016

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 1-Jul Golden Trout - 2016 B ID-SCF Salmon-Challis NF Boyle, Covault, Cruess, Farmer, Freundlich, K.Anderson, Sensecqua, Telian
2 6-Aug Emmett - 2016 A OR-WWF Wallowa-Whitman Holovnia, K.Anderson, K.Jones, M.Campbell, P.Reid, Wahlquist
3 21-Aug Peterson Hollow - 2016 A UT-WCF Wasatche NF K.Anderson, K.Jones, R.Steele, Farmer, Humbach, A.Taylor, S.Percy(BOI), S.Robertson(FBX), J.McPHetridge(FBX), K.Goldammer(FBX), J.Runck(BOI), C.Henry(BOI), R.Romero(BOI), R.Rubio(BOI), G.Lydic(FBX)

2017

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 3-Jul Limerick - 2017 F NV-WID Winnemucca Boyle, Brennecke, K.Anderson, K.Jones, Schricker, R.Steele, R.Frei(GAC), J.Bird(GAC)
2 26-Jul Lucky Lake - 2017 A OR-DEF Deschutes K.Anderson, Cronin, Holovnia, Kimberling, Quist
3 15-Aug Anderson - 2017 B ID-PAF Payette Cronin, Dan.Booth, Holovnia, K.Anderson, Lanigan, M.Campbell, Matthews, K.Goldammer(FBX)
4 30-Aug Kurry - 2017 C ID-PAF Payette B.Morrison, Cronin, Esparza, Holovnia, K.Anderson, Matthews, Siemion, R.Steele

2018

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 23-Jul Range - 2018 A UT-MOD Moab District B.Morrison, K.Anderson, Norvell, Vermaas, Wideman
2 7-Sep Castle Ridge - 2018 A ID-BOF Boise NF K.Anderson, Krapfel, M.Campbell, Romporti

2019

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 23-Jul Lookout Point - 2019 ID-SID South Central Idaho K.Anderson. A.Harris, Kolb, Krapfel, Moraga, Brent.Sawyer, G.Turpen
2 30-Jul Taylor Reinforce - 2019 B ID-BOF Boise NF K.Anderson, Belton, M.Campbell, L.Doran, Galyardt, Hoban, Vermaas, Wahlquist
3 9-Aug Amelia 2 - 2019 B OR-WWF Wallowa-Whitman NF K.Anderson, Cronin, A.Harris, Kolb, Romporti, Brent.Sawyer, Telian, Vermaas
4 7-Sep Little Buck - 2019 ID-PAF Payette NF K.Anderson, K.Harrison, B.Morrison, Vermaas

2020

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 16-Jul Murphy Trailhead - 2020 D CO-State Rocky Mountain K.Anderson, Messenger, Romportl, Sensecqua
2 21-Aug Jeep Trail - 2020 C WY-CAD Casper Distrit BLM K.Anderson, G.Cooper, Czinski, N.Giles, Hoban, Kimberling, Krapfel, Moraga
3 25-Aug Painter - 2020 B WY-SHF Shoshone NF K.Anderson, G.Cooper, Czinski, Hoban, Kimberling, Krapfel, Matthews, Moraga
4 5-Sep RR316 - 2020 F WY-WYS State Forestry K.Anderson, G.Cooper, Czinski, Matt.Ingram, Kimberling, Krapfel, Matthews
5 11-Sep Badger - 2020 G ID-STF Sawtooth NF K.Anderson, Czinski, N.Giles, Gilkey, Lanigan, B.Morrison, Turpen, D.Withen