« back to McCall

Joe K Brinkley

1998

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 11-Jul Lockwood - 1998 A Payette Brinkley, Ogawa
2 28-Jul # 101-A - 1998 A Willamette Redmond Dwyer, Brinkley, Drake, Brent.Sawyer, F.Russo, Daigh
3 8-Aug Glade - 1998 C NezPerce Grangeville Drake, Brent.Sawyer, Feliciano, Deveraux, Madrid, V.Ponomarev(USSR), Brinkley, Seielstad
4 12-Aug Lime Creek - 1998 B Payette Madrid, V.Ponomarev(USSR), Koyama, M.Cooper, V.Drobachin(USSR), Drake, F.Russo, Carothers, Deveraux, Brent.Sawyer, Seielstad, Brinkley, Feliciano
5 15-Aug Bear Basin Fire - 1998 D Salmon-Challis Charley, J.Knapp(NCSB), Seielstad, Brinkley, Deveraux, Feliciano, Drake, M.Cooper, Denowh, Dwyer, McPhetridge, D.Nelson, Schricker, Franzen, Fox, Shultz
6 17-Aug Bear Saddle - 1998 B Payette M.Cooper, Deveraux, S.Allen, J.Knapp(NCSB), Brinkley, Parker, Crawford, Seielstad
7 27-Aug Bearskin Creek (20-Man Load) - 1998 C Boise Geving, Schaeffer, D.Nelson, V.Ponomarev(USSR), Madrid, Frazen, Feliciano, Shultz, Drake, Deveraux, S.Allen, McPhetridge, Carothers, Fox, D.Gustafson, Brinkley, Spencer, LeMay, J.Kawcyznsky(FBX), J.Kerley(NIFC)
8 3-Sep # 828 - 1998 A Ochoco Redmond Geving, Schaeffer, Dwyer, Brinkley
9 5-Sep Ligget Creek - 1998 A SITPA Buescher, Shultz, Brinkley, R.Morrow
10 7-Sep Mountain Man Fire - 1998 C Payette Pavlovic, Shultz, Brinkley, Drake, Sayer, Deveraux, Feliciano, Kilner

1999

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 15-Jun B-251 - 1999 G BLM Alaska D.Nelson, Brent.Sawyer, Schricker, Charley, Brinkley, Deveraux, Berney, Kilner, Koontz
2 9-Jul Sheep Creek - 1999 D Payette McPhetridge, C.Martin, Charley, Drake, Sayer, Deveraux, Feliciano, K.Richards, Brinkley, Berney, Crawford, Schricker
3 13-Jul Whiskey Butte - 1999 C NezPerce Palm, Schricker, Brondum, LaBella, Niccoli, P.Withen, Dwyer, Deveraux, A.Martin, Feliciano, K.Richards, Brinkley, Franzen, Shultz, Pride, S.Mello
4 18-Jul Railroad Pass - 1999 F BLM Nevada Feliciano, Schricker, Brinkley, Shultz, Brondum, Dwyer, S.Mello, Dailey, J.Miller, Whitesell, Geving, P.Withen, A.Martin
5 2-Aug # 703 - 1999 B Ochoco Redmond A.Martin, Brinkley, Schricker, D.Gustafson, L.Wilson, Dunton
6 4-Aug # 846 - 1999 BLM Oregon Redmond L.Wilson, A.Martin, Brinkley, Schricker, D.Gustafson
7 6-Aug Harvey - 1999 A Mendocino Redding Schricker, Brinkley
8 11-Aug Miner - 1999 A Shasta-Trinity Redding A.Martin, Shultz, Brinkley
9 19-Aug Deep Creek - 1999 A Payette A.Martin, Brinkley
10 24-Aug Crooked Creek - 1999 B Payette McCoy, Brinkley
11 28-Aug Cayuse # 6 - 1999 A Salmon-Challis A.Martin, Brinkley
12 6-Sep Rapid River West - 1999 C Payette Y.Kulicov(USSR), Brad.Sawyer, Brinkley, D.Nelson, Daigh, S.Allen, Pierson, Parker
13 14-Sep Warm Springs - 1999 B Payette Pride, Parker, Brad.Sawyer, Pavlovic, Daigh, D.Nelson, A.Martin, Brinkley

2000

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-Jun Woodenshoe - 2000 B Sawtooth L.Wilson, R.Morrow, Brinkley, Luderer, Feliciano, Ogawa, Rogan, Duzak, Pavlovic, Geving, Bianca, F.Behm
2 2-Jul Formation - 2000 D Sawtooth Feliciano, Romero, P.Withen, Luderer, L.Wilson, Bianca, Ogawa, Rogan, F.Behm, Pavlovic, R.Morrow, Brinkley, Doane
3 9-Jul Incident # 47 - 2000 D Wallowa-Whitman P.Withen, M.Cooper, Kilner, Sayer, Seielstad, Doane, Brinkley, Koncinsky, Spencer, Bianca
4 16-Jul Devine Canyon - 2000 C BLM Idaho Upper Snake River Dist. Karin.Kaaen, R.Hudson, Franzen, Parker, Luderer, McPhetridge, C.Gustafson, S.Anderson, Dunton, Brinkley
5 21-Jul Scotch - 2000 B Payette Deveraux, Dunton, Brinkley, C.Gustafson, Doane, M.Cooper, Sayer, D.Gustafson, F.Russo, Berney, S.Mello, Brad.Sawyer
6 27-Jul Monument Canyon - 2000 G Sawtooth J.Miller, D.Nelson, Ogawa, Brinkley, Franzen, Luderer, Charley, S.Allen, Denowh, Dailey
7 11-Aug Lookout - 2000 G Payette F.Behm, Turner, Brinkley, Brad.Sawyer, C.Martin, Bianca
8 24-Aug # 299 - 2000 A Wallowa-Whitman Brinkley, Berney
9 18-Sep Broad Canyon - 2000 Uinta L.Wilson, Karin.Kaaen, McCoy, R.Garber, Parker, M.Cooper, Eastep, Berney, R.Morrow, Turner, J.Miller, S.Mello, Brinkley, Charley, Brad.Sawyer
10 2-Oct Buckeye # 2 - 2000 B Manti-Lasal LeMay, S.Mello, Berney, Rogan, J.Miller, Brinkley, S.Allen, C.Martin, D.Nelson, Pavlovic, F.Behm, F.Russo
11 9-Oct Owens Creek - 2000 A Grand Mesa Grand Junct Charley, Brinkley, F.Russo, D.Nelson

2001

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 15-Jul # 462 Rice Creek - 2001 B Boise 14N-7E-7 Brinkley, Brondum, Spencer, Brent.Sawyer
2 15-Aug # 188 - 2001 B Willamette Redmond Brinkley
3 20-Aug Ollalie - 2001 F Warm Sprgs Agcy Redmond Brinkley
4 17-Sep Granite # 2 - 2001 B Payette Brinkley, Denowh

2002

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 8-Jul North Horn Mountain - 2002 C Manti-Lasal Ogden Bierman, Brinkley, Niccoli, Sanders, K.Richards, M.Summerfield, Mascheroni
2 17-Jul Incident # 118 - 2002 B Wallowa-Whitman 2S-42E-4 Brinkley, Doane, Haynes, Krupski, Sanders
3 23-Jul # 111 Broken - 2002 A Boise 10N-6E-16 Brinkley, M.Cooper, D.Gustafson, M.Summerfield
4 25-Aug Prospect - 2002 E Sawtooth 18S-15W-30 Brinkley, M.Cooper, Franzen, Haynes, Myers, Mascheroni, Sanders, Seielstad
5 2-Oct Mosquito Rescue - 2002 Payette 23N-9E-33 Brinkley, Brundige, Doane, Geving, R.Hudson, Pavlovic, Pride, Brent.Sawyer

2003

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-Oct Cliff Spring - 2003 D MT-CNF Custer NF Brinkley, M.Cooper, D.Gustafson, R.Hudson, C.Martin, J.Miller, Ohme, Watson

2004

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 1-Aug Bucher Knife - 2004 B ID-SCF Salmon-Challis Belton, Brinkley, Dwyer, Karin.Kaaen, Messenger
2 16-Aug Scott Creek - 2004 B ID-BOF Boise C.Martin, Caple, Class, Denowh, F.Behm, Karin.Kaaen, Pavlovic, Skudlarek, Belton, Brinkley, C.Behm, Hoban, Kris.Kaaen, Lynn, M.Cooper, Feliciano, Galyardt, Ganz, Haynes, Huber, Krupski, Mascheroni, Ohme, W.Gregory, Brent.Sawyer, M.Summerfield

2005

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 30-Jul Lorenzo - 2005 B ID-BOF Boise NF Brinkley, Daigh, Ganz, Palm, Potter, K.Richards, M.Summerfield

2007

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 16-Jul Sater - 2007 B ID-PAF Payette Belton, Brinkley, Caple, Childs, Hadlow, M.Cooper, Palm, R.Hudson
2 16-Aug Butcher Knife - 2007 B ID-SCF Salmon-Challis Brinkley, Carroll, Childs, G.Hudson
3 30-Aug Grays Creek - 2007 G ID-PAF Payette Brinkley, Caple, Charley, Cowie, Haynes, Huber, Isaacson, Jack, Karin.Kaaen, Messenger, R.Garber, S.Mello, M.Summerfield
4 15-Sep Boston - 2007 A ID-NPF Nez Perce Brinkley, Isaacson, Jack, M.Summerfield

2008

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 22-Jun Pit 6 - 2008 B CA-SHF Shasta-Trinity Bierman, Brinkley, Denowh, F.Behm, LaBella, W.Gregory, Wishart, P.Withen
2 24-Jun Bull - 2008 C CA-MNF Mendocino Belton, S.Mello, Brent.Sawyer, Suemnick, Brinkley, Denowh, LaBella, Bierman, F.Behm, W.Gregory, Wishart, P.Withen
3 30-Jun Wash - 2008 B CA-MNF Mendocino Bierman, Brinkley, W.Gregory, P.Withen
4 22-Jul North Fork - 2008 A ID-NA Bierman, Brinkley, Charley, D.Graham, Glover, D.Nelson, Wishart, P.Withen
5 8-Aug Log - 2008 A ID-BOF Boise NF Brinkley, Schricker, M.Summerfield, Wishart

2009

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 10-Jul Fire413 - 2009 C AK-TAD Tanana Brinkley, Charley, Hadlow, M.Cooper, Schricker, Suemnick
2 17-Jul Fire452 - 2009 C AK-CRS Copper River Hadlow, Matt.Ingram, Brent.Sawyer, Schricker, Wishart, Brinkley, Charley, M.Cooper, Suemnick
3 22-Jul Fire458 - 2009 A AK-UYD Upper Yukon Brinkley, Charley, M.Cooper

2010

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 3-Jul Fire572 - 2010 D AK-UYD Upper Yukon S.Cox, W.Gregory, Schricker, Suemnick, M.Summerfield, M.Swan, Wishart, A.Harris, Hull, Bierman, Dealaman, Dotson, Dutchick, G.Hudson, Myers, Brinkley, Denowh, Esparza, LaBella, Lamoreaux

2011

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 7-Aug Marble - 2011 A ID-PAF Payette NF Hull, J.Beyuka, Brinkley, Castellon, Ohme
2 22-Aug Mayfield - 2011 C ID-SCF Salmon-Challis NF Brinkley, Castellon, Charley, Esparza, Gonzalez, R.Garber, M.Swan, Hull, Dan.Booth, Dealaman, Hendee, Ohme, P.Reid, K.Richards

2012

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 20-Jul Roadside - 2012 F ID-PAF Payette A.Harris, J.Beyuka, Brinkley, Castellon, Humbach, Mascheroni, A.Taylor, Yazzie
2 3-Aug Grizzly - 2012 E ID-PAF Payette A.Harris, J.Beyuka, Brinkley, Castellon, Humbach, Lamoreaux, Moraga, Norvell, Schricker, Childs, Czinski, Delaman, Kolb, Laura.Brown, D.Nelson, Quist, Shannon

2013

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-Jul OR-DEF-365 - 2013 A OR-DEF Deschutes Brinkley, Lanigan
2 30-Jul OR-DEF-370 - 2013 B OR-DEF Deschutes Brinkley, Lanigan
3 2-Aug OR-WIF-084 & 82 - 2013 B OR-WIF Willamette Brinkley, Lanigan
4 7-Aug OR-RSF-491 506 - 2013 B OR-RRF Rogue River NF Brinkley, Orient, Ryan.Lynch, A.Taylor
5 15-Aug North Fork - 2013 E ID-BOF Boise NF Covault, Dan.Booth, Henry, Lanigan, Orient, Ryan.Lynch, S.Cox, Romporti, Brinkley, Class, Dutchick, Matt.Ingram, Mikovitz, Norvell

2014

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 21-Aug Steen - 2014 B ID-PAF Payette A.Harris, Brinkley, Esparza, Haynes, Humbach, Kimberling, Kolb, Norvell

2015

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 19-Jul Clicks - 2015 A CA-SQF Sequuoia Brinkley
2 11-Aug Paradise - 2015 A ID-PAF Payette Brinkley, Galyardt

2016

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 23-Jul Lower Ebbs - 2016 F UT-FIF Fishlake NF Boyle, Brinkley, Cronin, Farmer, Matt.Ingram, S.Hansen, Sensecqua, Wideman

2017

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 23-Jul North Jackson - 2017 A NV-WID Winnemucca Brinkley

2020

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 12-Aug Poodle - 2020 G NV-WID Winnemucca District BLM Brinkley, G.Cooper, Matthews, Moraga, S.Perkins, Sensecqua