« back to McCall

Daniel Booth

2007

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 6-Jul Black Pine ( Lost Fork) - 2007 E ID-SID So. Central Idaho Dist Bittenbender, Childs, Dan.Booth, Patton, Belton,Carroll, Class, Friedrichs, G.Hudson, Hadlow, W.Gregory, K.Richards
2 14-Jul Pita - 2007 A ID-PAF Payette Class, Dan.Booth
3 17-Jul Grindstone - 2007 A NV-EKD Elko District Dan.Booth, W.Gregory
4 16-Aug Dry Gulch - 2007 C ID-SCF Salmon-Challis Bierman, Cowie, Dan.Booth, Huber, Hull, Isaacson, Jack, Karin.Kaaen, Messenger, Sayer, Suemnick
5 30-Aug Butte - 2007 C CA-MNF Mendocino B.Austin, Brundige, Childs, Class, G.Hudson, H.Summerfield, M.Cooper, Schricker, Dan.Booth, Suemnick, D.Hernandez(RDD), S.Ralston(RDD), B.Pontes(RDD)
6 4-Sep Sampson - 2007 B ID-NPF Nez Perce B.Austin, Bittenbender, Cowie, Dan.Booth, Galyardt, H.Summerfield, Haynes, J.Miller, M.Cooper, D.Nelson, Suemnick
7 9-Sep Tag - 2007 G ID-PAF Payette Caple, Dan.Booth, Friedrichs, H.Summerfield, J.Miller, M.Cooper, D.Nelson, Palm, Pavlovic, R.Hudson
8 16-Sep River - 2007 A ID-NPF Nez Perce Dan.Booth, J.Miller

2009

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 1-Jun Diamond - 2009 D NM-GNF Gila Castellon, Dan.Booth, Friedrichs
2 28-Jul WA-OWF-687 - 2009 C WA-OWF Okanogan-Wenatchee Belton, Cowie, D.Graham, Dan.Booth, Dotson, Hoban, Humbach, D.Nelson
3 3-Aug Mill Creek - 2009 C ID-PAF Payette Bierman, Castellon, Dan.Booth, Dotson, Franzen, Hoban, Humbach, LaBella, D.Nelson, Peck, Romero, Wishart
4 5-Aug Bucks Basin - 2009 B ID-PAF Payette Belton, Bierman, Dan.Booth, Dotson, Humbach, D.Nelson, Patton, Peck, Suemnick
5 27-Aug Barnie - 2009 A ID-PAF Payette Bittenbender, Class, Dan.Booth, Galyardt, Garity, M.Swan
6 29-Aug Green Ridge - 2009 B ID-NPF Nez Perce Childs, Dan.Booth, G.Hudson, M.Cooper, R.Garber, S.Cox, Sayer, Wishart
7 13-Sep Fire 123 and Fire 127 - 2009 A OR-WIF Willamette Dan.Booth, Hendee, Matt.Ingram, K.Richards, Smick, M.Swan

2010

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 2-Jun Fire326 - 2010 A AK-FAS Fairbanks Dan.Booth, Patton
2 10-Jun Fire379 - 2010 A AK-GAD Galena Dan.Booth

2011

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 12-May Sheep - 2011 C NM-GNF Gila NF Childs, Dan.Booth, Friedrichs, Suemnick
2 28-Jun Little Lewis - 2011 A NM-LNF Lincoln NF Childs, Dan.Booth, McCoy
3 10-Jul Goat - 2011 C NM-GNF Gila NF Belton, Dan.Booth, Dealaman, Laura.Brown, Romporti
4 14-Jul Black Burro - 2011 A NM-GNF Gila NF Dan.Booth, Ryan
5 4-Aug Casner - 2011 A ID-BOF Boise NF Dan.Booth, Esparza, Suemnick
6 22-Aug Mayfield - 2011 C ID-SCF Salmon-Challis NF Brinkley, Castellon, Charley, Esparza, Gonzalez, R.Garber, M.Swan, Hull, Dan.Booth, Dealaman, Hendee, Ohme, P.Reid, K.Richards
7 25-Aug Fire690 - 2011 B OR-UMF Umatilla NF Charley, Dan.Booth, M.Swan
8 28-Aug Busby - 2011 D UT-SLD Salt Lake District Charley, Dan.Booth, Foreman, G.Hudson, LaBella, Patton, M.Swan, R.Garber, Suemnick, D.Thompson(BOI), J.Wyatt(BOI), H.Germann(BOI)
9 2-Sep Carey - 2011 A ID-PAF Payette NF Dan.Booth, M.Swan
10 17-Sep Reed Ranch - 2011 B ID-PAF Payette NF Belton, J.Beyuka, Charley, Childs, Dan.Booth, Patton

2012

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 4-Jul Posey - 2012 B UT-MOD Moab Belton, Bierman, Dan.Booth, G.Hudson, Gonzalez, Holovnia, Kelly, M.Cooper
2 11-Jul Bear Pete - 2012 A ID-PAF Payette Dan.Booth, Hoban, Lanigan, Matt.Ingram
3 23-Jul Eagle - 2012 A ID-NPF Nez Perce Carroll, Charley, Dan.Booth, Lanigan, Mikovitz, Orient, S.Cox, Brent.Sawyer
4 28-Jul Halstead - 2012 C ID-SCF Salmon-Challis A.Harris, B.Morrison, J.Beyuka, Castellon, F.Behm, Huber, Humbach, LaBella, Dan.Booth, Lanigan, Mikovitz, Orient, S.Cox, Suemnick
5 30-Jul China - 2012 B ID-SCF Salmon-Challis Boise, Carroll, Dan.Booth, Dutchick, Lanigan, Mikovitz, Quist, S.Cox
6 5-Aug East Butte - 2012 B ID-SCF Salmon-Challis Boise, Carroll, Dan.Booth, Dutchick, Lanigan, Mikovitz, S.Cox, A.Taylor
7 8-Aug Mosquito - 2012 B ID-PAF Payette Carroll, Czinski, Dan.Booth, Dealaman, Mikovitz, Moraga, Norvell, S.Cox
8 14-Aug Norton - 2012 C ID-SCF Salmon-Challis Dan.Booth, Kolb
9 28-Aug Dent Point - 2012 B ID-NPF Nez Perce Dan.Booth, Dealaman, Kelly, Laura.Brown, Norvell, Romporti, Orient
10 16-Sep East Pine - 2012 A OR-WWF Wallowa-Whitman Dan.Booth, M.Cooper, Mikovitz, D.Nelson, S.Cox, Schon, Corbitt, Laura.Brown

2013

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 2-Jul Pointe - 2013 D ID-TFD Twin Falls J.Beyuka, Boise, Dan.Booth, Humbach, Kolb, Orient, Ryan.Lynch, Ryan
2 7-Jul Hells Kitchen - 2013 C UT-DIF Dixie J.Beyuka, Dan.Booth, Kolb
3 16-Jul Government - 2013 A ID-PAF Payette J.Beyuka, Dan.Booth
4 20-Jul Scriver - 2013 B ID-BOF Boise NF Castellon, Corbitt, Dan.Booth, Dealaman, Duning, G.Hudson, Quist, P.Reid
5 11-Aug Wilson - 2013 B ID-PAF Payette B.Morrison, Class, Dan.Booth, Dutchick, Hoban, Humbach, Matt.Ingram, N.Giles
6 15-Aug North Fork - 2013 E ID-BOF Boise NF Covault, Dan.Booth, Henry, Lanigan, Orient, Ryan.Lynch, S.Cox, Romporti, Brinkley, Class, Dutchick, Matt.Ingram, Mikovitz, Norvell
7 25-Aug Horton Peak - 2013 B ID-STF Sawtooth NF Dan.Booth, Foreman, Henry, Moraga, Orient, Ryan.Lynch, Romporti
8 29-Aug Raft - 2013 C ID-PAF Payette J.Beyuka, Esparza, Gonzalez, Kolb, Matt.Ingram, Mikovitz, P.Reid, Ryan, A.Harris, B.Morrison, Dan.Booth, Foreman, G.Hudson, Loyd, N.Giles, Suemnick
9 23-Sep Elephant - 2013 A CA-STF Stanislaus Dan.Booth

2015

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 1-Jul Dennis Creek - 2015 C OR-WWF Wallowa-Whitman Carson, Dan.Booth, Esparza, Freundlich, Haynes, Kimberling, Wahlquist, Wideman, Aguilar, Gonzalez, Kolb, M.Campbell, N.Giles, Ohme, M.Summerfield, Throop
2 21-Jul Monument - 2015 B CA-SHF Shasta-Trinity Covault, Dan.Booth, J.Beyuka, Boise
3 30-Jul Castle - 2015 B CA-SRF Six Rivers J.Beyuka, Boise, Covault, Dan.Booth, Glover
4 2-Aug Blue Jay - 2015 B CA-SHF Shasta-Trinity J.Beyuka, Boise, Covault, Dan.Booth, Glover
5 11-Aug Oompaul - 2015 B ID-PAF Payette Dan.Booth, Kolb, Mascheroni, Patton, S.Hansen, Throop

2016

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 29-Jun Atkinson - 2016 A CO-MRD Montrose District Cronin, Dan.Booth, Kimberling
2 7-Aug Joes Creek - 2016 B ID-BOF Boise NF Cronin, Dan.Booth, Duning, Farmer, Haynes, Wideman, S.Alberts(BOI), L.Langhorst(FBX)

2017

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 27-Jun Squirrel Creek - 2017 A ID-PAF Payette Belton, Dan.Booth,Gonzalez, Kolb, Messenger, N.Giles, Quist, Wahlquist
2 7-Jul Trapper Cr Load 2 - 2017 D ID-STF Sawtooth NF B.Morrison, J.Beyuka, Cruess, Dan.Booth, Esparza, Foreman, Freundlich, Siemion
3 29-Jul OR-FWF-450 - 2017 A OR-WNF Winema Belton, Dan.Booth, Lanigan
4 8-Aug Broken Lookout - 2017 B OR-RRF Rogue River NF Belton, Dan.Booth, Lanigan
5 15-Aug Anderson - 2017 B ID-PAF Payette Cronin, Dan.Booth, Holovnia, K.Anderson, Lanigan, M.Campbell, Matthews, K.Goldammer(FBX)

2018

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 15-Jul Cherry Springs - 2018 D NV-HTF Humbolt-Toiyabe NF Brennecke, Dan.Booth, Krapfel, M.Campbell, Matt.Ingram, Matthews, D.Nelson, D.Withen
2 21-Jul Gray - 2018 D NV-CCD Carson City District Brennecke, Cruess, Dan.Booth, Krapfel, M.Campbell, D.Nelson, Suemnick, Wahlquist

2019

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 3-Aug Big Deer - 2019 B ID-SCF Salmon/Challis NF Dan.Booth, Gonzalez, S.Hansen, K.Harrison, C.Lynde, Messenger, Sayer, Schricker
2 30-Aug Spring - 2019 A UT-CCD Cedar City District BLM Dan.Booth, Freundlich, Giles, P.Reid

2020

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 29-Jun Wallace - 2020 C NV-HTF Humbolt-Toiyabe NF Dan.Booth, M.Campbell, Czinski, Kimberling, Metsker, Moraga, S.Perkins, Sayer