« back to McCall

Todd J. Bryning

1983

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 22-Jul Martin Ridge #1 - 1983 A Payette Buescher, Bryning
2 8-Aug Arrison Ridge - 1983 B NezPerce Bryning, N.Davis, Stright, Hall, Yosick, Duddleston, Abromeit, R.Stauff, Koyama, Wasser, Dwyer, Noble
3 26-Aug Ramey Ridge - 1983 A Payette N.Davis, Bryning, F.Cole, Holland

1984

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 24-Jun Boulder Creek - 1984 B Boise Pierson, Bryning, Brondum, C.Morgan, Cammon, N.Davis
2 27-Jul Red Ledge - 1984 B Payette Lueck, Brondum, Ginn, Farrell, Pierson, Hall, Bryning, F.Cole, McCoy, Volpe, Buchanan, Fieldhouse, Dougherty, Amoss, Yensen, Amell, Shulman, M.Moore
3 6-Aug Pearl Lake - 1984 A Payette Hall, Bryning
4 11-Aug Dike - 1984 F BLM Prineville Redmond S.Anderson, R.Bates, Diederich, Stout, Weinrich, Hall, Bryning, J.Stauff, N.Davis, Lodin (NCSB)
5 22-Aug Dry Saddle - 1984 B NezPerce Duzak, Buescher, Wasser, Fox, Stein, S.McGee, R.Bates, Pierson, Stout, Weinrich, Hall, Bryning
6 17-Sep Lucky Creek - 1984 D Salmon S.McGee, R.Bates, Yosick, Duel, Humphries, Amell, Brondum, C.Morgan, Dougherty, Amoss, Buescher, Shulman, Dwyer, Ginn, S.Anderson, Dolphin, Noble, Wasser, Hall, Bryning, J.Lee, Schaan, R.Shoemaker, Pride

1985

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 21-Jun Tuna - 1985 B Shasta-Trinity Redding Duzak, Bryning, G.Dobbins, Beck, Sterrett D. (R-5), Bennett M. (R-5)
2 7-Jul Sheep Creek Trail - 1985 B Boise Rush, Aaron, Bryning, Lueck, Brundige, Yosick, Dwyer, Amoss, Stout, Gregory, Acosta, Yensen
3 9-Jul N. Fk. Buckhorn - 1985 A Payette Beck, B.Johnson, Shulman, McCoy, L.Wilson, S.Anderson, Pride, Fieldhouse, Farrell, Ogawa, Schaan, Rush, Aaron, Bryning, Lueck, Yosick, Silva M. (AK), Theis D. (AK)
4 15-Jul Corn Lake - 1985 C Salmon Noble, Beck, Shulman, McCoy, Aaron, Theis D. (AK), Bryning, Stout, Koncinsky, Rush, Lueck, Yosick, Mavros, Buchanan, Hardy M. (AK)
5 27-Jul Limestone - 1985 D Shasta-Trinity Redding Lanterman, Beck, Shulman, Bryning, Rush, Lueck, Mavros, Buchanan, Cromwell, Stright, Dougherty, Omont R. (R-5), Theis D. (AK), Emry D. (R-5), Quigley T. (R-5), Hardy M. (AK)
6 3-Aug B164 - 1985 B 5 A BLM Alaska Galena Beck, Shulman, Bryning, Lueck, Mavros, Buchanan, Theis D. (AK), Emry D. (R-5)
7 5-Aug B202 - 1985 D 150 A BLM Alaska Galena Shulman, Bryning, Lueck, Mavros, Buchanan, Kelton J. (AK), Theis D. (AK), Emry D. (R-5)
8 10-Aug B257 - 1985 C 20 A BLM Alaska Tanana Yosick, Acosta, Farrell, Felt, C.Morgan, Fox, Dolphin, Stout, Stein,Shulman, Bryning, Lueck, Buchanan, Dube J. (AK), Seiler A. (AK), Huntington T. (R-5), Theis D. (AK), Emry D. (R-5), Holmes N. (R-5), Mally (R-5)
9 31-Aug Long Tom/Bitterroot Complex - 1985 D Bitterroot Gregory, R.Bates, G.Dobbins, Bryning, Shulman, Webb R. (AK), Amoss, Amell, Gil, L.Wilson, Duzak, M.Morgen

1986

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jun A092 - 1986 B 7 A BLM Alaska TAL Farrell, Bryning, Amell, Buesher, Roos M. (R-1), Reister Z. (BLM), Courtway J. (BLM), Holland B. (BLM)
2 27-Jun A122 - 1986 D 200 A BLM Alaska State Farrell, Bryning, Amell, Jackson G. (R-1), Williams W. (R-1), Chandler J. (R-1), Carstens S. (R-1), Reister Z. (BLM)
3 30-Jun A140 - 1986 A BLM Alaska State Bryning, Farrell
4 3-Jul A173 - 1986 B 3 A BLM Alaska CHP Pride, Amell, Buescher, Farrell, Bryning, Brundige, Hade D. (BLM), Williams W. (R-1), Chandler J. (R-1), Emonds T. (BLM), Jackson G. (R-1), Carstens S. (R-1), Franz K. (BLM), Olson Ji. (BLM), Williamson T. (R-1), Keibler B. (R-1)
5 6-Jul A249 - 1986 B 5 A BLM Alaska State Buescher, Farrell, Bryning, Brundige, Emonds T. (BLM), Olson Ji. (BLM), Williamson T. (R-1), Romero R. (BLM)
6 9-Jul A273 - 1986 D 200 A BLM Alaska Tanana Bryning, Brundige, Olson Ji. (BLM), Mason P. (R-1)
7 25-Jul Huntley Gulch - 1986 B Payette Brundige, Wasser, Pride, Bryning, Rush, Gregory, Theis, Renshaw, Cooper, Noble, Dean, Buchanan
8 2-Aug #48 - 1986 A Wallowa-Whitman J.Stauff, S.Anderson, Thrash, Wasser, Pride, Bryning
9 7-Aug Minnehah Creek - 1986 C Boise Curd J. (BLM), J.Stauff, Thrash, Wasser, Pride, Bryning, Rush, Amell, Fox, Stright, N.Keller, Beck
10 9-Aug Buckhorn #2 - 1986 Payette Pride, Bryning, Amell, Fox, Stright, N.Keller, Beck, Brondum, Buchanan, Duzak, Naveaux C. (R-1), Belknap S. (R-1)
11 11-Aug Sheep Gulch - 1986 B NezPerce Bryning, Jones F. (R-1), Gomez M. (R-1), Cunningham B. (R-1)
12 14-Aug Deer Creek - 1986 B Payette Jones F. (R-1), Brondum, Gomez M. (R-1), Cunningham B. (R-1) Bryning, Beck
13 18-Aug Gold Creek - 1986 B Payette Brundige, Renshaw, Boardman, J.Hanson, Bryning, Beck, Fox, Brondum, Thrash, Dolphin, Amell, Jones F. (R-1), Gomez M. (R-1), Cunningham B. (R-1), Curd J. (BLM), Weniger E. (R-1), Bassette G. (R-1), Betlach S. (R-1), Neeling J. (R-1), Peterson H. (R-1), Staley J. (R-1), Evans T. (R-1), Peebler D. (R-1), Petteys D. (R-1)
14 23-Aug Wilson Creek - 1986 A Boise Bryning, Beck, Cromwell, Amell
15 26-Aug Blue Point - 1986 B Boise J.Stauff, Volpe, McCoy, Hagen, Diederich, J.Hanson, Fox, Curd J. (BLM), S.Anderson, Dolphin, Epoch, Bryning
16 5-Sep Crooked Creek - 1986 B NezPerce Acosta, J.Stauff, Humphries, S.Anderson, Bryning, Pride, M.Moore, Wasser, Stright, Cooper, Renshaw, Amell

1987

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 15-Jun Fiddle Creek - 1987 B NezPerce Bryning, Boardman, Dean, T.Cook
2 2-Jul #109 - 1987 B Ochoco Redmond Bryning, T.Cook, Acosta, Ogawa, Troeger
3 9-Jul B162 - 1987 BLM Alaska Hagen, Bryning
4 13-Jul North Fork Elk Creek - 1987 C Boise Humphries, Staats, Hagen, Boardman, Hartzell, Buescher, Pettigrew, R.Brown, Buchanan, Dramstad, R.Reid, Brondum, M.Moore, Dolphin, Troeger, Bryning, G.Dobbins, S.Anderson
5 31-Jul Bear Creek - 1987 B Payette Brundige, McNabb, Tyrrell, Staats, Hagen, R.Shoemaker, Boardman, Hartzell, Pettigrew, R.Brown, Ogawa, Buchanan, Dramstad, R.Reid, Brondum, Dolphin, Troeger, Bryning, G.Dobbins, S.Anderson
6 4-Aug Dollar - 1987 E Boise Koncinsky, R.Reid, Fort R. (BLM), Brondum, Dolphin, Bloms R. (BLM), Troeger, Bryning, Koon D. (BLM), G.Dobbins, S.Anderson, Coe K. (BLM), J.Hanson , Dougherty, Acosta, Theis, Older CR. (BLM), McCoy, May T. (BLM), Hoffman J. (BLM), Felt, N.Keller
7 22-Aug East Fork Elk Creek - 1987 B Boise Epoch, Boardman, M.Moore, Hartzell, Pettigrew, Buchanan, Dramstad, Humphries, Bryning, G.Dobbins
8 3-Sep Maxwell Creek - 1987 A Payette Nieto, S.Anderson, Farrell, Bryning
9 9-Sep Johnson Creek Park - 1987 B Payette Dark, Amell, M.Morgen, Dramstad, Nieto, Bryning, Pierson, May T. (BLM)
10 15-Sep Man Creek - 1987 E Payette Hoffman J. (BLM), R.Hudson, Bryning, May T. (BLM)

1988

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jun Jones Canyon - 1988 A John Day Redmond Dark, Bryning
2 21-Jun Brewer - 1988 G Custer Pride, Rush, Dramstad, Hagen, R.Mello, Stright, Dark, Bryning, Dougherty, McCoy, Buescher
3 28-Jun Indian Creek - 1988 B Challis Noble, Dramstad, Hagen, R.Mello, Dark, M.Moore, Bryning, Dougherty
4 9-Jul East Fork Cow Creek - 1988 C Salmon Pride, R.Reid, L.Wilson, Hartjes, Dramstad, Hagen, R.Mello, Dark, Bryning, Beck, McNabb, Cooper
5 12-Jul Upper Falls - 1988 B Bridger-Teton R.Brown, Schow, Pettigrew, Tyrrell, Ogawa, R.Reid, Dramstad, R.Mello, Dark, Amell, Bryning, Beck
6 21-Jul Buck Mountain - 1988 B Boise Bryning, Beck, Sanders, S.Mello, McCoy, Rush
7 29-Jul Riordan Creek - 1988 C Boise Seagraves, Hutson M. (R-6), Belsby D. (R-6), Quinones M. (R-6), Kennedy, Beck, Sanders, Nieto, Koyama, Cammon, Stout, Bryning, Houston D. (R-6)
8 7-Aug Cottonwood - 1988 B Payette Kennedy, Koyama, Bryning, Dougherty
9 11-Aug Golden #2 - 1988 A Salmon Spencer, Cromwell, Koyama, Bryning
10 14-Aug Marble Creek - 1988 A Payette Bryning, Kroger M. (BLM)
11 17-Aug #23 - 1988 B Wallowa-Whitman Brundige, Kennedy, Pettigrew, Bross V. (BLM), Cleary D. (BLM), Nieto, Seagraves, Withen, Bryning, Kroger M. (BLM), McCoy, Cooper
12 19-Aug Solomon - 1988 B Lolo Pettigrew, Pride, Cleary D. (BLM), Seagraves, Withen, Nieto, Bryning, Kroger M. (BLM)
13 26-Aug White Mtn Complex - 1988 D Colville NCSB Nieto, Bryning, Sanders, Woosley M. (R-6), Falcon H. (R-5), Decker J. (R-5), Graves D. (R-6), Gordon D. (R-6)
14 7-Sep Little Lost - 1988 C Challis Carothers, Saleen, Staats, Meyers, Murphy, Whitmire S. (R-5), Pettigrew, Mally K. (R-5), Bryning, Houde C. (BLM)

1989

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 5-Jun Dry Cabin - 1989 B Malhuer Amell, J.Hanson, Schow, McCoy, Bennett, S.Anderson, Koncinsky, Boardman, Pettigrew, Bryning, McNabb, Cooper
2 19-Jul Blue Bunch Mtn. - 1989 B Challis L.Wilson, S.Anderson, Bryning, Emerson, Spencer, Nieto, Manuelito, J.Hanson
3 22-Jul Spring Creek - 1989 B Boise S.Anderson, Bryning, Emerson, Spencer
4 26-Jul Red Mountain - 1989 D Boise Noble, McNabb, S.Anderson, Bryning
5 28-Jul Keithly Creek - 1989 A Payette S.Anderson, Bryning
6 30-Jul Secesh Meadows - 1989 B Payette M.Moore, Francis (R-1), Wiebe L. (R-1), Kovalicky J. (R-1), Mackey D. (R-1), Gerhardson P. (R-6), Stevens, Bryning, Madden (R-6), Seth, Sotela H. (R-5), Allen P. (R-6)
7 3-Aug Hartgraves - 1989 C Payette Bierman, Rivard B. (R-6), Bryning, Epoch, Allen P. (R-6), Barker B. (R-6), Church C. (R-5), Laurie G. (R-5)
8 10-Aug Routson Peak - 1989 D Payette L.Wilson, Hartjes, Schow, Romero, R.Reid, Nebeker C. (BLM), Madrid, Bryning, Bierman, Humphries, Epoch, Geving, McCoy, Duffy, Stevens, Scissons
9 18-Aug Soup - 1989 B Boise Koncinsky, Romero, Madrid, Bryning
10 22-Sep Cave Creek - 1989 C Payette R.Hudson, R.Bates, Bryning, Cooper, Buescher, Seagraves, McCoy, McNabb, Pierson, Sanders, Dramstad, B.Davis
11 28-Sep Larry's Fire - 1989 A Boise Brundige, Bryning, Pierson, L.Wilson

1990

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 23-Jun Diablo - 1990 A Gila Silver City L.Wilson, Bryning
2 25-Jun Dry - 1990 B Gila Silver City L.Wilson, Bryning
3 30-Jun Magner - 1990 B Gila Silver City Carothers, L.Wilson, Bryning, R.Shoemaker, Manuelito, Comanche, G. Dobbins, Hartgrave
4 17-Jul Horse - 1990 A Shasta-Trinity RDD Pierson, Bryning
5 24-Jul #28 - 1990 B State of Washington NCSB Pierson, Bryning, Thrash, Pavlovic
6 31-Jul Morehead Lookout - 1990 A Challis Bryning, Thrash
7 4-Aug Tamarack #2 - 1990 A Payette Stright, Krebs, Madrid, Bryning
8 8-Aug Thunder Mtn Road - 1990 A Boise Feliciano, Krebs, Madrid, Bryning
9 10-Aug Hot Springs Mdws - 1990 A Payette Krebs, Madrid, Bryning, Wheeler, Seth, Pettigrew
10 17-Aug Buck Basin - 1990 A Payette Amell, Bryning, Comanche, McNabb
11 6-Sep Elk Road - 1990 A Payette Pride, Bryning
12 7-Sep Shafer Creek - 1990 D Boise Buescher, Duzak, Wheeler, Nieto, R.Morrow, Bryning
13 1-Oct Green - 1990 C Sawtooth Koncinsky, Bryning, Romero, Stright, Sanders, Palmer, Humphries, Hartjes

1991

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 27-Jun B-476 - 1991 BLM Alaska Upper Yukon Pierson, Ogawa, Bryning, G.Dobbins
2 30-Jun B-558 - 1991 BLM Alaska State of Alaska Pierson, Ogawa, Bryning
3 13-Jul Phantom - 1991 B Payette Seagraves, Bryning, G.Dobbins, R.Hudson, D.Marshall, Bickers B. (RAC), Estes R. (RAC), Cross S. (RAC)
4 23-Jul Medivac/Bernard - 1991 C Salmon N.Keller, Meyers, Brondum, Fox, Humphries, McNabb, S.Mello, Seagraves, G.Dobbins, Wheeler, Bryning, Koncinsky, Pavlovic, Staats, Freshwater, Pierson, Cooper, Nieto, S.Anderson, Washington
5 25-Jul Club Meadows - 1991 A Payette Pride, Bryning
6 5-Aug Elk Butte - 1991 B NezPerce Beck, K.Morrow, Bryning, Seagraves, Wheeler, Cooper, Washington, Duffy
7 8-Aug Butler - 1991 C NezPerce K.Morrow, Bryning, McCoy, Cooper, Washington, Duffy, McNabb, Meyers, Comanche, L.Wilson, Derham B. (NIFC), Nebeker C. (NIFC)
8 21-Aug Tow Head - 1991 A Payette Bittenbender, Bryning, Washington, Spencer
9 24-Aug Brushy - 1991 B NezPerce Geving, Madrid, Thrash, Dark (NIFC), Nebeker (NIFC), Ahlstrom S. (FAI), Pettigrew, Guenzler, Murphy, Bittenbender, Bryning, Washington, Spencer, Kubota S. (RDD), Scott L. (RDD), Mally K. (RDD), Lightner D. (RDD), Zuares D. (RDD)
10 29-Aug Slaughter House (18-Man Load) - 1991 C Boise Lightner D. (RDD), Zuares D. (RDD), Dunning G. (FAI), Houde C. (FAI), Mitman B. (FAI), Kelton J. (FAI), Duzak, Geving, Madrid, Bittenbender, Bryning, G.Dobbins, Dewits S. (FAI), Humphries W. (FAI), Battaglia G. (FAI), Tenneson M. (FAI), R.Morrow, Krebs
11 5-Sep Squaw Lake - 1991 E Payette Duzak, Nieto, Pettigrew, Sanders, Pavlovic, Madrid, Bannister P. (FAI), Decoteau M. (FAI), Romero D. (FAI), Firestone J. (FAI), Wiehl T. (FAI), Dunning G. (FAI), Mitman B. (FAI), Kelton (FAI), Bittenbender, Bryning, Krebs, Dewitz S. (FAI), Battaglia G. (FAI), Tenneson M. (FAI)
12 15-Sep Short Timer - 1991 Boise Seth, Fox, Madrid, Bittenbender, Bryning, McNabb
13 26-Sep Rock Creek - 1991 B Boise McCoy, Pettigrew, Sanders, Feliciano, Duffy, Fox, Nebeker C. (NIFC), Derham B. (NIFC), Geving, Pavlovic, Seth, Madrid, Bittenbender, Bryning, Wheeler, Seagraves, Murphy, R.Morrow
14 6-Oct North Star - 1991 A Payette Bryning, Wheeler, R.Morrow, Geving

1992

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 18-May Little Soldier - 1992 D Challis R.Hudson, Bryning, Stright, Thrash, M.Moore, Nieto , S.Anderson, Staats
2 1-Jun Boulder - 1992 B Payette McCoy, Feliciano, Carothers, Bryning, R.Shoemaker, Thrash, Staats, Nieto
3 11-Jun Flat Creek - 1992 A Payette Bryning, R.Morrow, Madrid, Withen, Pavlovic
4 22-Jul Indian Ridge - 1992 A Payette Bryning, Feliciano
5 3-Aug Cub Creek - 1992 C Boise Bryning, Shippelhoute, Schaeffer, Rickard, Herkshan G. (BIFC), Morgen M. (NIFC), Jensen R. (NIFC), Mueller D. (NIFC), Johnson B. (NIFC), Magallanes E. (NIFC)
6 12-Aug #503 - 1992 A Willamette RAC Bryning, C.Miller
7 19-Aug Roan - 1992 B Salmon Bryning, Koyama, Layton B. (RDD), Hernandez F. (RDD), Lightner D. (RDD), Lane M. (RDD)
8 22-Sep Oxtail - 1992 C Boise Bryning, Seth, Koontz, J.Reid, Rickard, Felt, Hofman J. (NIFC), Jacobs D. (NIFC), Morgen M. (NIFC), Wasser W. (NIFC), Marquez M. (NIFC), Kitchen J. (BIFC), Brollier P. (NIFC), Magallanes E. (NIFC)

1993

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 19-Aug Willow Creek - 1993 B Payette Bryning, Madrid, Staats, Guenzler

1994

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 16-Jul Bandit - 1994 B BLM Colorado Grand Junction J.Reid, Bryning, J.Hanson, Cromwell, Withen, Dwyer
2 20-Jul Meadow Canyon #2 - 1994 A Sate of Utah Grand Junction J.Reid, Bryning
3 24-Jul Independence - 1994 A Idaho Panhandle Missoula Bryning
4 25-Jul Pollock #2 - 1994 A Clearwater Missoula Bryning
5 27-Jul Wisrtom Peak - 1994 B Idaho Panhandle Missoula Bryning
6 29-Jul Freeze Out - 1994 A Idaho Panhandle Missoula Bryning
7 5-Aug L.L. Washington - 1994 B Clearwater Missoula Koyama, Bryning
8 9-Aug Camp Creek #2 - 1994 B Lolo Missoula Koyama, Bryning
9 12-Aug Devil's Lake - 1994 B Idaho Panhandle Missoula Bryning
10 28-Aug Pearl Creek - 1994 D Payette Bryning, Yeager, Seielstad, Pavlovic, Schaeffer, Daigh, Clements F. (NCSB), Quigley T. (RDD), Mathiesen J. (RDD), Franke S. (RDD), Spence J. (RDD), Omont R. (RDD)
11 30-Aug #142 Cayuse - 1994 C Salmon Seagraves, McPhetridge, Sanders, Feliciano, Cooper, Bryning, Mathiesen J. (RDD), Franke S. (RDD), Spence J. (RDD), B.Yeager, Humphries W. (FBX), Niccoli M. (BIFC)
12 4-Sep Mitchell - 1994 B Payette McCoy, Feliciano, Bryning, Staats, Tyrrell, Yeager R. (RDD), McPhetridge, Sanders
13 13-Sep James Ranch - 1994 A Payette Bryning, Meyers
14 16-Sep Fountain - 1994 Salmon R.Shoemaker, Staats, Withen, Paieri, Spencer, Daigh, McCoy, Koontz, Rickard, Bryning
15 7-Oct Black Lake - 1994 B Wallowa-Whitman Guenzler, Withen, Hartjes, Feliciano, Tyrrell, Seagraves, Spencer, Bryning, Cooper, Seiestad, Palm

1995

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 26-Jun Chimney Fire - 1995 C Gila Silver City Bryning, Bittenbender, Pavlovic, Meyers, Rickard, Feliciano, Wheeler, F.Russo
2 27-Jun Reeds Fire - 1995 A Gila Silver City Meyers, Bryning
3 2-Aug Bear Creek Reinforcements - 1995 C Payette Seagraves, Fox, Bryning, Paieri, Cooper, Pavlovic, Madrid, C.Fisher
4 18-Sep Gold Fork - 1995 B Boise Crawford, Scissons, Guenzler, Buescher, Bryning

1996

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 2-Aug Fire #265 - 1996 A Wallowa-Whitman Goodson F. (RDD), Bryning
2 12-Aug Porcupine - 1996 B NezPerce McPhetridge, Elliot A. (MSO), Beck, Bryning, Crawford, Bierman, Schaeffer, Carothers
3 19-Aug East Fork - 1996 C Shasta-Trinity Redding Crawford, Buescher, Bryning, Schaeffer, McPhetridge, Carothers, Yeager
4 31-Aug Commissary - 1996 C Bridger-Teton Casper Kerley, Scissons, Bryning, Yeager
5 12-Sep Blue Lake Creek - 1996 A Payette Bryning, R.Morrow, Buescher, Scissons

1997

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 29-Jul B-469 - 1997 BLM Alaska Daigh, Bryning, S.Mello, Duzak, Pavlovic
2 30-Jul B-666 - 1997 BLM Alaska Daigh, S.Mello, Bryning
3 1-Aug B-676 - 1997 BLM Alaska Bryning, S.Mello
4 21-Aug Clear Creek - 1997 A Boise Bryning, S.Anderson, R.Morrow, Palm

1999

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 27-Jun Iron Springs - 1999 C BLM Colorado Grand Junction Bryning, Geving, S.Mello, F.Russo, Denowh, Kulicov Y. (USSR), Phrantsuzov P. (USSR), McPhetridge
2 3-Jul Steamboat Mesa - 1999 D BLM Colorado Grand Junction Denowh, Phrantsuzov P. (USSR), McCoy, Kulicov Y. (USSR), Palm, Bryning
3 9-Jul Sheep Creek - 1999 E Payette Phrantssuzov P. (USSR), Denowh, Kulicov J. (USSR), Bryning, F.Russo, Ogawa
4 2-Aug Corn - 1999 B Salmon-Challis S.Allen, Pierson, Bierman, Phrantsuzov P. (USSR), Bryning, D.Nelson, Koontz, K.Richards
5 8-Aug Boundry #405 - 1999 A Payette Bryning, Kulicov Y. (USSR)