« back to McCall

Scott A. Warner

1972

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jun #8574 - 1972 Alaska Blattner, L.Jensen, Webber, Warner, G.Martin
2 6-Jul Snow Fork Creek - 1972 A Wallowa-Whitman Warner, G.Martin, Borine, Scherer
3 25-Jul Warren Creek - 1972 Payette Warner, Scherer, Fereday, Flock, Duffey(R-1), Craig(R-1), Flack(R-1), Deeds(R-1), Graham(R-1), Livergood(R-1), Nelson(R-1), Delaney(R-1)
4 27-Jul Butts Point - 1972 Salmon Briggs, Warner, Blattner, Scherer, Fereday, Flock, S.Bates, Uranga
5 1-Aug Shell Rock Creek - 1972 Payette Warner, Scherer
6 5-Aug Pony Creek - 1972 Payette Satterwhite, Dow, N.Davis, Simpson, Newlun, Christopherson, Briggs, Lynch, Collier, Hatler, Houston, Hovdey, Yensen, Gabica, L.Jensen, Schmaljohn, Schulz, Veitch, Fereday, Warner, Butler
7 9-Aug Ditch Creek - 1972 A Payette Fereday, Warner
8 15-Aug Washpan Creek - 1972 Payette Warner, M.Young
9 18-Aug Disappointment Creek - 1972 A Payette Yensen, Warner
10 26-Aug Middle Fork - 1972 Salmon N.Davis, Scherer, Gabica, Hovdey, L.Jensen, Warner, Christopherson, Dow, Briggs, Collier
11 29-Aug S. Fk. Buckhorn Saddle - 1972 A Payette Warner, Christopherson
12 3-Sep Thurston - 1972 Shasta-Trinity Gabica, Houston, Hatler, N.Davis, Hovdey, Warner, Christopherson, Dow, Collier, plus 3
13 20-Sep Dame Creek - 1972 Payette Carl.Brown, Norfleet, Swan, Dixon, S.Bates, Hatler, N.Davis, Warner, Christopherson, Dow, W.Ferguson, Lynch

1973

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 16-May Widow - 1973 Malheur Warner, Blattner, Carter, N.Davis
2 19-Jun Ditch Creek - 1973 Payette Warner, N.Davis, G.Martin, Masi
3 4-Jul Big Soldier - 1973 Challis McMurtrey, Hatler, Hilliard, Noble, Voelz, N.Davis, Webber, Flock, Usrey, W.Ferguson, Warner, B.Yergenson
4 14-Jul West Lorenzo Creek - 1973 Boise Warner, Masi
5 17-Jul Bearskin Creek - 1973 Boise McMurtrey, Amell, Borine, Winchell, Jeppson, Eaton, Knight, Fereday, Webber, Norfleet, Blattner, W.Ferguson, Ruiz, M.Nielson, Dixon, B.Yergenson, Voelz, Usrey, Flock, Ranstrom, Satterwhite, Warner
6 4-Aug Bear Creek Point - 1973 Payette Warner, Gabica
7 10-Aug Raven Creek - 1973 Payette Norfleet, W.Fereday, Benavidez, Masi, Silva, N.Davis, W.Ferguson, M.Nielson, Warner, Gabica
8 14-Aug Johns Creek - 1973 NezPerce Dixon, Norfleet, Silva, W.Ferguson, M.Nielson, Warner, Gabica, N.Davis, G.Martin, Usrey
9 22-Aug Shorts Creek - 1973 Payette Simpson, Voelz, Borine, Butler, Yensen, M.Young, Fereday, Warner, N.Davis, G.Martin
10 23-Aug Lookout Mountain - 1973 Payette Fereday, Warner
11 6-Sep Walker Peak - 1973 Challis Warner, Gabica

1974

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 22-Jun Tunnel - 1974 Redding Shasta-Trinity Warner, W.Webb, plus 8
2 26-Jul Deer Island - 1974 Sequoia Warner, Diederich, Ruiz, Greer(R-5)
3 29-Jul Bitner - 1974 BLM Alaska Warner, Diederich, plus 18
4 26-Aug Camp - 1974 Redding Shasta-Trinity Warner, Diederich, plus 3
5 26-Sep South Fork - 1974 Redding Shasta-Trinity Diederich, Warner, plus 4
6 27-Sep Coffee - 1974 Redding Shasta-Trinity Ruiz, Warner, Diederich, plus 7
7 15-Oct Cold - 1974 Redding Shasta-Trinity Ruiz, Warner, Diederich, plus 7