« back to McCall

Paul Bassette

1981

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 18-Jul Elkhorn - 1981 A Payette Diederich, Bassette
2 26-Jul Dutch Oven - 1981 B Salmon Norfleet, C.Morgan, Bassette, Mavros, Evans, Felt
3 31-Jul Stolle Meadow - 1981 C Boise C.Morgan, Bassette, Mavros, Evans, Cromwell, M.Moore, Humphries, Gil, Wasser, Felt, Stout, Yosick, Wright, Shulman, Koncinsky, Keating, R.Hudson, Fox
4 9-Aug Dead horse - 1981 A Payette Whitney, Bassette, Mavros, Ogawa
5 13-Aug Hurdy Creek - 1981 B Boise Koyama, Duel, Yensen, Lothrop, Bassette, Mavros, Beck, Neilson
6 14-Aug #71 - 1981 A Payette Lothrop, Bassette
7 19-Aug #188 - 1981 A Umatilla LGD Bassette, plus 1
8 24-Aug Little Jacke - 1981 A Salmon MSO Bassette, Smith T. (R-1)
9 27-Aug Wall Creek - 1981 C Flathead MSO Bassette, plus 7
10 15-Sep Pilgrim Mountain - 1981 Bridger-Teton MSO Shulman, Hade, Bassett, Wasser, Diederich, Humphries, plus 4

1982

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 6-Jul Valdez - 1982 C Santa FE Pierson, Gil, Keating, Troeger, Withen, R.Mello, Fox, Stout, Hatler, R.Hudson, Pihl, Bassette, W.Keller, Abromeit, Lloyd-Davies, Beck
2 23-Jul Comanche - 1982 B Cibola Keating, R.Mello, Pierson, Fox, Pihl, Bassette
3 13-Aug Steamboat Rock - 1982 D Payette Bassette, Holland, Norfleet, M.Moore, Adler, Ginn, Hade, Diederich, Mundt, Stout, B.Johnson, Amell

1983

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 14-Jun #8539 - 1983 B BLM Alaska McGrath Dwyer, Bassette, Abromeit, Mitman B. (AK), Grijalva E. (AK), Norrod S. (AK), Kelton J. (AK)
2 20-Jun #8562 - 1983 B BLM Alaska Tanana Bassette, Abromeit, Sulinski P. (AK), Durtschi M. (AK), Grijava E. (AK), Norrod S. (AK), Kelton J. (AK), Nemore S. (AK)
3 22-Jun #8575 - 1983 10 acres BLM Alaska TAL Bassette, Abromeit, Hilliard (AK), Harris B. (R-5), Mellin D (AK), Wales D. (R-5), Grijalva E. (AK), Norrod S. (AK)
4 28-Jun #8668 - 1983 B BLM Alaska CHS Acosta, Bassette, Abromeit, Craig W. (R-1), Watson K. (R-1), Firestone J. (AK), Dammann C. (R-6), Purlee J. (R-1)
5 29-Jun #8619 - 1983 BLM Alaska TSG Bassett, Abromeit, Lowden W. (AK), Dammon C. (R-1), Noble D. (R-5)
6 1-Jul #8683 - 1983 B BLM Alaska FYU Bassett, Abromeit, Diederich, Dow R. (AK), Noble D. (R-5), Wolff F. (R-1, ), Versteeg R. (AK), Dammann C. (R-6)
7 4-Jul #8704 - 1983 B BLM Alaska CHP Bassette, Schneegas G. (AK), Klinger M. (AK), Swantner D. (R-5), Dammann C. (AK), Versteeg R. (AK), Pettitt T. (AK), Romero D. (AK)
8 7-Jul #8762 - 1983 7 acres BLM Alaska CHP F.Cole, Withen, Diederich, Bassette, Brown R. (AK), Swanter D. (R-5), Romero D. (AK), Dammann C. (R-6)
9 8-Jul #8829 - 1983 B BLM Alaska Galena Diederich, Bassette, Schneegas G. (AK), Keaton K. (AK), Sunnter (R-5), Lovett B. (AK), Smith (R-1), Dammann C. (R-6)
10 12-Jul #8879 - 1983 B BLM Alaska CHP Diederich, Bassette
11 2-Aug Papoose Creek - 1983 B Salmon Stout, Pierson, Withen, Cammon, Neilson, Bassette, R.Shoemaker, Hagen