« back to McCall

Neal A. Davis

1969

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 24-Jul Horse Mountain - 1969 C Payette Duel, Ogawa, Rush, B.Yergenson, B.Weaver, Horner, Jemmett, Cimino, Tomich, Gabica, Button, Schmaljohn, Green, Wilkerson, Swan, A.Nelson, Dierken, N.Davis, Dow, L.Henderson, McCracken, Askelson, M.Hill, Eaton, L.Jensen
2 24-Jul Wall Creek - 1969 A Payette Swan, A.Nelson, Dierken, N.Davis
3 28-Jul Shell Creek - 1969 E Salmon McCracken, Ramsay, E.Allen, Satterwhite, Tomich, Gabica, L.Jensen, Hilliard, Ogawa, Button, Wilkerson, M.Hill, Richard, Freeman, Yensen, Jablonski, Jobe, Flock, Blattner, S.Bates, M.Cook, Rush, B.Weaver, B.Yergenson, Cimino, Dow, Askelson, Eaton, Swan, A.Nelson, Dierken, N.Davis, Schmaljohn, Horner, House
4 20-Aug Hall Creek - 1969 C Payette McCracken, Wilkerson, Jobe, B.Weaver, A.Nelson, N.Davis, Lynch, Harro, L.Henderson, Elam, Duel, Barnes, Cloudas, Guy, Ogawa, B.Yergenson, Jeppson, Rush, Swan, Horner, Carter, Lippincott, E.Allen, Yensen, Jablonski, Flock, S.Bates, M.Cook, Blattner, Cimino, Askelson, Eaton, Gabica, L.Jensen, Button, Ramsay, M.Hill, Jemmett, plus 10 IDC
5 22-Aug White Creek - 1969 C Payette McCracker, Dierken, Wilkerson, Jobe, B.Weaver, Lynch, N.Davis, L.Henderson, Elam, Duel, Claudas, Guy, Ogawa, Jeppson, Yensen, Rush, Swan, Horner, Carter, Blattner, Lippincott, Jablonski, Flock, S.Bates, E.Allen
6 27-Aug Elk Mountain - 1969 B Caribou Dow, House, Ramsay, Wilkerson, Jobe, N.Davis, Cloudas, L.Henderson, Guy, Ogawa, Duel, Rush
7 3-Sep Lost Creek - 1969 B Payette Elam, M.Cook, Ramsay, Jobe, N.Davis, Cloudas, Ogawa, Duel, Dierken
8 10-Sep Missouri Ridge - 1969 A Payette N.Davis, Ogawa

1970

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 4-Jun Center Ridge - 1970 A Siskiyou Jemmett, N.Davis
2 9-Jun Tige - 1970 B Apache Satterwhite, Frisella, Jobe, Cimino, N.Davis, Black(R-1), R.Lay(R-1), Morton(R-1)
3 21-Jun Trail - 1970 A Gila Jobe, Cimino, N.Davis, R.Lay(R-1)
4 24-Jun Davis - 1970 B Gila Cimino, N.Davis, R.Lay(R-1)
5 26-Jun Baldy - 1970 B Gila N.Davis, R.Lay(R-1)
6 29-Jun Fly - 1970 A Gila N.Davis, Jobe, Frisella, R.Lay(R-1)
7 8-Jul Crew - 1970 A Gila N.Davis, R.Lay(R-1)
8 14-Jul Cub - 1970 A Gila Jobe, N.Davis, Frisella, Morton(R-1)
9 19-Jul Jumper - 1970 A Gila N.Davis, J.Walden(R-1)
10 22-Jul Last - 1970 A Gila N.Davis, J.Rohrbach(R-1)
11 30-Jul Painter Mine - 1970 C Nez Perce Jemmett, W.Ferguson, Wilkerson, Frisella, Lynch, Jobe, N.Davis, Satterwhite, Ogawa, Tomlinson, House, B.Yergenson
12 15-Aug Bismark - 1970 B Payette S.Bates, Richard, Jeppson, Rowney, N.Davis, Satterwhite, Ogawa,Tomlinson, Jemmett, E.Allen
13 22-Aug Fish Creek #1 - 1970 A Wenatchee N.Davis, J.Kosey(R-6)
14 31-Aug Sheep Creek - 1970 A Payette B.Yergenson, N.Davis

1971

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 21-Jun Top - 1971 B Silver City Gila M.Hill, N.Davis, W.Ferguson, Anderson(R-1)
2 23-Jun Hay - 1971 A Silver City Gila M.Hill, N.Davis
3 24-Jun Pasteur - 1971 B Silver City Gila Barnes, N.Davis, Norfleet, 1 R-1, Satterwhite, Wilkerson, Eaton, Gabica
4 10-Jul Pony Creek - 1971 A Payette Houston, N.Davis
5 5-Aug Cayuse Point - 1971 B Salmon Hovdey, Jobe, Scherer, Knight, Jeppson, Houston, N.Davis, Alexander, Dixon, B.Yergenson, Newlun, Hatler
6 7-Aug Cramer Creek - 1971 C Salmon M.Johnson, Blattner, Swan, Ogawa, Borine, Barnes, B.WIlkerson, Norfleet, Webber, Noble, Wood, Schulz, Briggs, Yensen, Hovdey, Scherer, Knight, Jeppson, Houston, N.Davis, Alexander, Lynch, Hatler, Gabica, Fereday, Diederich, Uranga, Amell, Cimino, Dow
7 9-Aug White Creek - 1971 Challis Bittner, Ogawa, Borine, Barnes, Blattner, Wilkerson, Norfleet, Wood, Yensen, Schulz, Briggs, Hovdey, Jeppson, Houston, N.Davis, Alexander, Ranstrom, Eaton, S.Bates, Dixon, B.Yergenson, Jobe, Newlun, Voelz, Swan, M.Johnson
8 26-Aug Elk Creek - 1971 B Payette Fereday, Swan, Noble, Scherer, Knight, Hatler, Jeppson, Ogawa, Borine, Simpson, N. Davis, Alexander, Abromeit, Carter, Blattner, Ranstrom, B.Yergenson, Hovdey, Briggs, Diederich
9 29-Aug Wild Sheep - 1971 C Wallowa-Whitman Cimino, Voelz, Norfleet, W.Ferguson, Amell, Butler, Ogawa, Borine, N.Davis, Alexander, Abromeit, Briggs, Lewis(R-6), Reister(R-6), Hyde(R-6), Soria(R-6)
10 22-Sep Sloan's Point - 1971 B Payette Norfleet, Ogawa, Duel, N.Davis
11 9-Oct Six Mile - 1971 A Payette N.Davis, Duel, B.Yergenson, Lynch
12 11-Oct Owl Creek - 1971 E Salmon Hovdey, Norfleet, Butler, N.Davis, Duel, B.Yergenson, Lynch, Cimino, Alexander, Barnes, Swan

1972

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 7-Jun Clear Creek - 1972 Salmon Norfleet, Diederich, Knight, Butler, Duel, M.Young, Hovdey, N.Davis
2 20-Jun #8594 - 1972 Alaska M.Young, Hovdey, N.Davis, plus 3
3 16-Jul Cane - 1972 Alaska N.Davis, Bittner, Newlun, Simpson, Benavidez, Collier, Christopherson, plus 9
4 19-Jul #8797 - 1972 Alaska Amell, N.Davis, Bittner, plus 3
5 23-Jul #8786 - 1972 Alaska Amell, N.Davis, Bittner, plus 3
6 5-Aug Pony Creek - 1972 Payette Satterwhite, Dow, N.Davis, Simpson, Newlun, Christopherson, Briggs, Lynch, Collier, Hatler, Houston, Hovdey, Yensen, Gabica, L.Jensen, Schmaljohn, Schulz, Veitch, Fereday, Warner, Butler
7 7-Aug Lower Elk Creek - 1972 B Payette Blattner, M.Young, Diederich, Webber, Voelz, Ranstrom, Scherer, Satterwhite, Dow, N.Davis
8 12-Aug Hurry - 1972 A Wallowa-Whitman N.Davis, Schulz
9 14-Aug Upper Peet Creek - 1972 A Wallowa-Whitman N.Davis, Hyde(R-6)
10 15-Aug Jungle Creek - 1972 A Malheur N.Davis, Hyde(R-6), Ricketts(R-6), Gardner(R-6)
11 26-Aug Middle Fork - 1972 Salmon N.Davis, Scherer, Gabica, Hovdey, L.Jensen, Warner, Christopherson, Dow, Briggs, Collier
12 29-Aug Missouri Ridge - 1972 A Payette Hatler, N.Davis
13 3-Sep Thurston - 1972 Shasta-Trinity Gabica, Houston, Hatler, N.Davis, Hovdey, Warner, Christopherson, Dow, Collier, plus 3
14 20-Sep Dame Creek - 1972 Payette Carl.Brown, Norfleet, Swan, Dixon, S.Bates, Hatler, N.Davis, Warner, Christopherson, Dow, W.Ferguson, Lynch

1973

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 16-May Widow - 1973 Malheur Warner, Blattner, Carter, N.Davis
2 19-Jun Ditch Creek - 1973 Payette Warner, N.Davis, G.Martin, Masi
3 4-Jul Big Soldier - 1973 Challis McMurtrey, Hatler, Hilliard, Noble, Voelz, N.Davis, Webber, Flock, Usrey, W.Ferguson, Warner, B.Yergenson
4 15-Jul Collie Creek - 1973 Challis Newlun, Carter, Schulz, Silva, Hovdey, N.Davis, Tracy, Hatler, Hilliard, Noble, Carl.Brown, M.Young
5 10-Aug Raven Creek - 1973 Payette Norfleet, W.Fereday, Benavidez, Masi, Silva, N.Davis, W.Ferguson, M.Nielson, Warner, Gabica
6 14-Aug Johns Creek - 1973 NezPerce Dixon, Norfleet, Silva, W.Ferguson, M.Nielson, Warner, Gabica, N.Davis, G.Martin, Usrey
7 22-Aug Shorts Creek - 1973 Payette Simpson, Voelz, Borine, Butler, Yensen, M.Young, Fereday, Warner, N.Davis, G.Martin
8 6-Sep Chicken Peak - 1973 Payette L.Jensen, N.Davis

1974

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 24-Jun #8688 - 1974 BLM Alaska L.Jensen, Fereday, Noble, Rosselli, Newlun, Eaton, N.Davis, Askelson, plus 4
2 25-Jun #8699 - 1974 BLM Alaska Fereday, Noble, Rosselli, Newlun, Eaton, N.Davis, Askelson, plus 4
3 1-Jul Hand Cabin - 1974 Payette N.Davis, Askelson
4 14-Jul Lewis Creek - 1974 Payette Noble, Baranco, Newlun, N.Davis
5 24-Jul Cliff Creek - 1974 Payette W.Webb, Baranco, Webber, Carter, Schulz, Askelson, S.Mello, Howells, Noble, Newlun, N.Davis, Florence, Duel, Dixon, Simmons, B.Johnson
6 2-Aug Long - 1974 Redding Mendocino N.Davis, Newlun, Howells
7 6-Aug Bolla - 1974 Redding Shasta-Trinity N.Davis, plus 2
8 8-Sep Cart Creek - 1974 Ashley N.Davis, Golik
9 23-Sep Bear Paw Fork - 1974 Bridger-Teton N.Davis, Golik
10 29-Sep Waterhallow - 1974 Ashley JP.Anderson, Howells, Konantz, Williams, Voelz, Noble, Schulz, Florence, Simmons, N.Davis, Golik
11 2-Oct Adams Canyon - 1974 Wasatch JP.Anderson, Konantz, Williams, Noble, Schulz, Florence, Simmons, N.Davis, Golik, W.Webb
12 7-Oct Slaughter House - 1974 Boise Jensen, Webber, Norfleet, Amell, Duel, Rosselli, Williams, N.Davis

1975

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 10-Jun #8529 - 1975 D BLM Alaska Diederich, S.Mello, N.Davis, M.Cook, B.Johnson, JP.Anderson, Konatz, plus 2 RED, 11 FAI, 3 BOI
2 6-Jul #8570 - 1975 B BLM Alaska S.Mello, N.Davis, plus 6 FAI
3 12-Jul #8604 - 1975 C BLM Alaska N.Davis, B.Johnson, plus 1 BOI, 5 FAI
4 15-Jul #8644 - 1975 C BLM Alaska N.Davis, plus 1 BOI, 6 FAI
5 23-Jul #8682 - 1975 B BLM Alaska Konantz, N.Davis, plus 1 RED, 1 BOI, 2 FAI
6 14-Aug Toe Creek - 1975 C Payette Norfleet, Kiser, W.Kaaen, Durland, N.Davis, Diederich, Gabica, C.Morgan, Williams, Paulson, Satterwhite, M.Nielson, Waters, Jakala, Boehm, Simmons
7 14-Sep Dry Buck - 1975 A Boise N.Davis, Satterwhite

1976

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 16-Jun #8574 - 1976 B BLM Alaska Schulz, N.Davis, plus 2 FAI
2 13-Jul #7737 - 1976 B BLM Alaska N.Davis, French, plus 4 FAI, 2 BOI
3 15-Jul #8641 - 1976 C BLM Alaska N.Davis, French, Norfleet, plus 6 FAI, 1 BOI, 1 RED
4 14-Aug Moonshine - 1976 E Dinosaur National Monument Adams, D.Campbell, N.Davis, Hovdey, Flock, Amell, Hermit, Certain, Rush, L.Jensen, Duel, Askelson, Martinez, Waters

1977

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 7-Jun Summer's Grave - 1977 A Payette N.Davis, Koncinsky, G.Jackson(R-1), R.Herzberg(R-1)
2 28-Jun #7657 - 1977 C BLM Alaska Paulson, N.Davis, plus 6
3 8-Jul #8600 - 1977 C BLM Alaska Paulson, N.Davis, plus 2
4 9-Jul #8611 - 1977 B BLM Alaska Paulson, N.Davis, plus 2
5 16-Jul #8697 - 1977 C BLM Alaska Paulson, N.Davis, plus 2
6 21-Jul #8756 - 1977 C BLM Alaska Paulson, N.Davis, plus 5
7 22-Jul #8778 - 1977 A BLM Alaska N.Davis, plus 1
8 25-Jul #8862 - 1977 B BLM Alaska N.Davis, plus 3
9 30-Jul #7716 - 1977 C BLM Alaska N.Davis, Paulson, R.Shoemaker plus 5
10 4-Aug #8938 - 1977 C BLM Alaska N.Davis, Paulson, plus 4
11 13-Aug Sheep Creek - 1977 C NezPerce Abromeit, French, Simmons, Shaw, D.Campbell, Yensen, Hade, R.Webb, Whitney, Norfleet, Evans, Elder, Nerison, M.Moore, N.Davis, Beeler
12 20-Aug Beaver Creek - 1977 A Payette Paulson, C.Morgan, Abromeit, N.Davis
13 11-Sep Robert's Gulch - 1977 C Boise N.Davis, Sleight, Flock, Brundige, Norfleet, Boehm

1978

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-Jul Cottonwood Creek - 1978 Payette N.Davis, Lloyd-Davies
2 6-Aug Cave Creek - 1978 Salmon N.Davis, LeClair
3 18-Aug Bear Falls - 1978 Payette N.Davis, LeClair
4 19-Sep Three Mile - 1978 Payette Koncinsky, Duel, Flock, N.Davis, Martinez, Halligan, Diederich, R.Shoemaker, H.Roberts, French
5 28-Sep Hoback - 1978 Bridger-Teton Koncinsky, R.Webb, Simmons, Hade, McGrane, Lloyd-Davies, Bell, Flock, N.Davis, Diederich, Martinez, Halligan, French

1979

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 27-Jun Circle End Creek - 1979 A Payette Brundige, N.Davis
2 3-Jul Jackie Trail - 1979 A Payette Watkins, N.Davis
3 6-Jul Dome Creek - 1979 B Challis N.Davis, Evans, Hamilton, Bell, B.Johnson, French
4 17-Jul Papoose Creek - 1979 A Salmon S.Mello, Mattes, N.Davis, Sleight
5 21-Aug Dillinger Creek - 1979 A Payette N.Davis, Hade
6 28-Sep Johnson Creek Park - 1979 A Payette Sleight, Mazzier, N. Davis, B.Johnson, Keating, Hade, Duel, Halligan, Brundige, Buescher
7 30-Sep Muir - 1979 A Wallowa-Whitman N.Davis, Duel, Sleight, Halligan, B.Johnson, Keating, Buescher, Mazzier
8 4-Oct Norton Ridge - 1979 A Challis Noble, Norfleet, Diederich, Flock, Koncinsky, N.Davis

1980

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 30-Jul Rock Creek - 1980 B Challis Gregory, Evans, Yensen, N.Davis, Phelan, Koyama, Sleight, Buescher, Flock, Brundige, Fahey, Manzer
2 5-Aug Rattlesnake - 1980 E NezPerce Gregory, Humphries, Beck, Diederich, R.Hudson, J.Dobbins, Stout, Keating, Pierson, Bell, Hade, Wasser, Koncinsky, Whitney, Warr, W.Keller, Acosta, N.Davis, Lloyd-Davies, M.Moore, Mavros, Koyama, Duel, B.Johnson
3 20-Aug Eagle - 1980 D Wallowa-Whitman Felt, Acosta, C.Morgan, Gregory, Koncinsky, S.Hudson, Phelan, Manzer, Buescher, Wright, N.Davis, Brundige
4 9-Oct Simpson - 1980 A Umatilla Martinez, Felt, Pierson, N.Davis

1981

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 23-Jun #8550 - 1981 BLM Alaska Chena N.Davis, R.Shoemaker, Buescher, Hirams J. (AK), Madden B. (R-6), Olson J. (AK), Lampkin M. (R-6), Christian R. (R-6)
2 28-Jun #7673 - 1981 BLM Alaska MCG N.Davis, Boatner T. (AK), Christian R. (R-6), Koertje S. (R-6), Gould J. (AK), Madden B. (R-6), Lamkin M. (R-6), Versteeg R. (AK)
3 24-Jul Bruin Creek - 1981 A Payette N.Davis, S.Hudson, Hade, Humphries
4 10-Aug Four Mile - 1981 B Payette N.Davis, Folker, Hade, C.Morgan
5 16-Aug Blue Bunch - 1981 B Payette N.Davis, Stephens, M.Moore, Amell, R.Hudson, Cromwell, B.Johnson, Acosta
6 22-Aug Wolf Creek - 1981 C Boise Warr, Manzer, S.Hudson, N.Davis, Folker, Thrash, Coe (AK), Lovette (AK), Hale (AK), Brundige (AK), Vanderlinden (AK), Chambers (AK), Pettit (AK), Smith J. (AK), Gridjalva (AK), Abromeit, McDonald (AK), Fox, R.Shoemaker, Mitman (AK), Gall, Buescher, Mavros, Beck, Neilson, Gil, Wasser, D.Stephens, Cromwell, August (AK), M.Moore, Mattes, Yensen, Acosta, Flock, Mellin (AK), Davis (AK), McGrane (AK)
7 2-Sep Big Creek - 1981 B Sawtooth B.Johnson, Amell, N.Davis, Mavros, Neilson, Wright, Gil, Yosick, Fox, S.Hudson, Folker, Gall, Buescher

1982

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 10-Aug Hailey Creek - 1982 B Boise Withen, N.Davis, Lloyd-Davies, Troeger
2 31-Aug Cup Creek - 1982 A Boise P.Hansen, N.Davis

1983

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 27-Jun #8634 - 1983 B BLM Alaska TAL Adler, Dougherty, Shulman, Stein, N.Davis, Pihl, Irvine C. (AK), Emonds T. (AK)
2 30-Jun #8619 - 1983 300 acres BLM Alaska CHP Shulman, Stein, N.Davis, Pihl, Irvine C. (AK), Lackner D.(R-1), Haynes J. (R-1), Russell R. (AK)
3 6-Jul #8733 - 1983 B BLM Alaska Tanana Stein, N.Davis, Pihl, Meyer S. (R-5), Sexton G. (R-5), Peleshuck D. (AK)
4 7-Jul #8764 - 1983 30 acres BLM Alaska CHP R.Stauff, Acosta, Stein, N.Davis, Pihl, Lowden W. (AK), Curd J. (AK), Mitchell D. (R-5), Brownlee B. (R-6), Kroger M. (AK), Meyer S. (R-5), Sexton G. (R-6), Norrod S. (AK), Mavein B. (R-1)
5 9-Jul #8841 - 1983 BLM Alaska CHS N.Davis, August M. (AK), Meadows W. (R-1), Flach C. (R-1)
6 8-Aug Arrison Ridge - 1983 B NezPerce Bryning, N.Davis, Stright, Hall, Yosick, Duddleston, Abromeit, R.Stauff, Koyama, Wasser, Dwyer, Noble
7 26-Aug Ramey Ridge - 1983 A Payette N.Davis, Bryning, F.Cole, Holland

1984

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 24-Jun Boulder Creek - 1984 B Boise Pierson, Bryning, Brondum, C.Morgan, Cammon, N.Davis
2 4-Aug Goose Lake - 1984 A Payette Lloyd-Davies, N.Davis
3 11-Aug Dike - 1984 F BLM Prineville Redmond S.Anderson, R.Bates, Diederich, Stout, Weinrich, Hall, Bryning, J.Stauff, N.Davis, Lodin (NCSB)
4 23-Aug Sheep Creek - 1984 A Boise J.Stauff, N.Davis
5 1-Sep Airline Trail - 1984 A Boise J.Stauff, N.Davis
6 18-Sep Tunell - 1984 D Umatilla Stright, Weinrich, Aaron, L.Wilson, N.Davis, Hagen, F.Cole, Gil

1986

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 8-Aug W. Fk. James Creek - 1986 A Boise N.Davis, Dean, S.Anderson, Gall

1988

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 7-Jul Elkhorn - 1988 C Payette R.Brown, N.Davis, Murphy, Saleen

1990

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 29-Aug Thompson Creek - 1990 A Challis N.Davis, Wheeler

1991

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 29-Jul Pinto - 1991 B Salmon N.Davis, Boardman, Thrash, S.Mello, Koyama, S.Anderson, R.Reid, Madrid

1998

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 5-Sep #886 - 1998 A Deschutes Redmond Duzak, Brad.Sawyer, J.Miller, Daigh, N.Davis, Spencer