« back to McCall

Montford M. Brooks

1948

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 26-Jul SHEEP CREEK - 1948 B BOISE Catlin, Kyle, R.Davidson, Pearson, Brooks, D.Smith
2 17-Aug ROARING CREEK - 1948 D SALMON Fickle, Siepert, Doffing, Lenker, R.Davidson, Glaves, B.Nielsen, S.Peterson, Guilford, Rinard, Hertzog, Rea, Froemming, L.Rogers, Rainey, Voorhees, Pearson, Brooks, D.Smith, Catlin, Kyle, L.Brown, D.Yergenson, B.McMullen
3 25-Aug TUMBLE CREEK - 1948 C SALMON W.Webb, Schreiber, Fickle, Rainey, Catlin, Kyle, Hertzog, L.Rogers, Greene, L.Scott, Pearson, Doffing, Sutton, Carey, McCarty, Lenker, Rosselli, Voorhees, Bryan, Siepert, C.Blanton, Case, Crockett, Youngblood, R.Wilde, Brooks, L.Brown

1949

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 6-Jul Jug Creek - 1949 B Payette Fickle, St.Clair, Lenker, Brooks, Hertzog, Sutton
2 10-Jul Cache Creek - 1949 E Boise Catlin, R.Wilde, Froemming, D.Smith, Jackson, Brooks, Garrard, Rosselli
3 12-Jul Rattlesnake Ridge - 1949 B Boise Brooks, West
4 17-Jul Heady Creek - 1949 B Payette West, R.Peterson, Brooks, K.Roth, Brafford, D.Jones, Froemming, Sutton
5 24-Jul Ucon Creek - 1949 B Boise B.Nielsen, McMullen, Jackson, Garrard, Catlin, Rainey, K.Rogers, Glaves, Rosselli, Froemming, R.Peterson, K.Roth, Sutton, Brafford, West, Brooks
6 4-Aug Hot Spring - 1949 A Payette Catlin, Rainey, West, Brooks
7 10-Aug Big Spruce - 1949 A Boise Brooks, D.Smith
8 16-Aug White Goat Creek - 1949 A Challis Brooks, D.Smith
9 19-Aug Patrick Butte - 1949 A Payette Brooks, D.Smith
10 24-Aug Rainbow Point - 1949 B Payette K.Roth, McMullen, Rea, Doffing, Rosselli, Brooks
11 1-Sep Circle End Bear Creek Section - 1949 E Payette Catlin, Jackson, Garrard, R.Davidson, Brafford, Rainey, D.Jones, Sutton, Kyle, R.Peterson, D.Smith, L.Scott, K.Roth, C.Blanton, Schreiber, Dodds, Brooks, Greene, Rea, Pearson, McMullen, Doffing, Rosselli, L.Johnson

1950

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 6-Jul HUNGARIAN RIDGE - 1950 A Boise R.Davidson, Brooks
2 24-Jul SHORTS CREEK - 1950 B Payette L.Rogers, Brooks, Garrard, Glaves, W.Webb, Schreiber(IDC), R.Davidson, Price(IDC)
3 10-Aug COW CREEK - 1950 B Payette Glaves, R.Davidson, Brooks, W.Webb
4 13-Aug FOUR BIT CREEK - 1950 B Payette Kyle, Dodge, Hertzog, B.Nielsen, Deinema, Brooks
5 30-Aug TRAIL CREEK - 1950 B Salmon R.Peterson, Dodds, Kyle, Dodge, Hertzog, B.Nielsen, Brooks, K.Roth
6 5-Sep DAVE LEWIS PEAK - 1950 A Payette K.Roth, Brooks

1951

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 12-Aug Farrow Mountain - 1951 A Salmon Pearson, K.Thompson, Brooks, Finney
2 21-Aug Zena Creek - 1951 B Payette Brooks, Finney, Caward, Glaves, Roche, K.Thompson, Gara, L.Rogers, Westergard, Crabb
3 7-Sep Trapper Cabin - 1951 B Payette Norell, Crockett, Beaty, Caward, K.Thompson, Brooks, Westergard, Crabb