« back to McCall

Michael P. Whitney

1977

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 21-Jul Chamberlain Creek - 1977 A Payette Whitney, Evans
2 26-Jul Fall Creek - 1977 A SITPA Bass, Whitney
3 4-Aug Brush Creek - 1977 B Payette Hade, Yensen, R.Webb, Bass, Whitney, Martinez, Evans, Norfleet
4 7-Aug Adams Creek - 1977 B Payette Whitney, Martinez, Evans, Norfleet, Elder, Nerison, M.Moore, Beeler
5 13-Aug Sheep Creek - 1977 C NezPerce Abromeit, French, Simmons, Shaw, D.Campbell, Yensen, Hade, R.Webb, Whitney, Norfleet, Evans, Elder, Nerison, M.Moore, N.Davis, Beeler
6 22-Aug Grassy Twin Lakes - 1977 A Payette Whitney, Evans

1978

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 18-Jul #8616 - 1978 BLM Alaska Whitney, plus 7
2 30-Jul Marble Creek - 1978 Payette McCune, Koncinsky, Sleight, Whitney, Loomis, Eaton, Beck, Flock, Hade, Brundige, Evans, Hedges, Palmer, P.White, Hvizdak
3 6-Aug Tail Holt Creek - 1978 Payette Darling, Halligan, Abromeit, Mazzier, Crowley, Felt, Bell, M.Moore, Yensen, R.Webb, Fahey, McCune, Whitney, Loomis
4 9-Aug Lockwood Creek - 1978 Payette R.Webb, Whitney
5 9-Aug Zena Creek - 1978 Payette Whitney, Loomis
6 31-Aug Queer Creek - 1978 Payette R.Webb, Whitney
7 16-Sep Ouzel - 1978 Rocky Mtn Nat. Park Flock, Simmons, Hade, Lloyd-Davies, McGrane, Whitney, Bell, Evans

1979

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 18-Jul Musgrove Creek - 1979 C Salmon Wasser, Lloyd-Davies, Duel, McGrane, Stephens, Beck, Buescher, Loomis, Flock, Whitney, Evans, Hamilton, W.Keller, Verner, Abromeit, Keating, Hade, B.Johnson, Watkins, M.Moore
2 27-Jul Goat Creek - 1979 A Payette Flock, Whitney
3 30-Jul Goldfork - 1979 C Boise S.Mello, Fahey, Sleight, Lloyd-Davies, McGrane, Buescher, Whitney, Loomis, Evans, Hamilton, W.Keller, Keating
4 15-Aug Mortar Creek - 1979 G Challis Yensen, Fahey, Buescher, Whitney, Loomis, Evans, W.Keller, Stephens, Mazzier, Palmer, Klassen (R-5), Sleight
5 30-Aug Mule Creek Point - 1979 A Payette Whitney, Loomis

1980

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 23-Jul Steep Creek - 1980 B NezPerce Buescher, Abromeit, Brundige, Fahey, Manzer, Whitney, Stephens, Norfleet, Mavros, Lothrop
2 31-Jul Tag Creek - 1980 A Payette C.Morgan, Whitney
3 5-Aug Rattlesnake - 1980 E NezPerce Gregory, Humphries, Beck, Diederich, R.Hudson, J.Dobbins, Stout, Keating, Pierson, Bell, Hade, Wasser, Koncinsky, Whitney, Warr, W.Keller, Acosta, N.Davis, Lloyd-Davies, M.Moore, Mavros, Koyama, Duel, B.Johnson
4 27-Aug West Mountain Trail - 1980 A Boise Lothrop, Whitney
5 10-Sep Duston Creek - 1980 A Payette S.Hudson, Whitney

1981

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 2-Jul Fall Creek - 1981 A Payette Whitney, Gregory, M.Moore, Stout
2 25-Jul Clay Springs - 1981 E Fishlake Yosick, Cromwell, Wright, Stephens, Brondum, Shulman, Koncinsky, Keating, R.Hudson, Fox, Whitney, Ogawa
3 9-Aug Dead horse - 1981 A Payette Whitney, Bassette, Mavros, Ogawa
4 14-Aug #66 - 1981 A Payette Whitney, Brondum, Koyama, Yensen
5 20-Aug Silver Creek - 1981 A Boise LGD Hall, Whitney
6 25-Aug Silvertip III - 1981 B Flathead MSO Whitney, Johnson T. (R-5), Whitney
7 3-Sep Paradise Lake - 1981 B Payette C.Morgan, Thrash, Keating, Norfleet, Manzer, Whitney, M.Moore, Acosta
8 19-Sep E. Fk Lake Fork Cr - 1981 B Payette Noble, Whitney, Acosta, Lloyd-Davies, Loomis, R.Shoemaker

1982

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 10-Aug Black Point - 1982 D Payette C.Morgan, Cromwell, B.Johnson, Amell, Wasser, Lothrop, Whitney, Mavros, Yosick, Halligan, Koncinsky, R.Stauff, R.Mello, Fox, Felt, Pihl, Gil, Gall, Warr, Humphries, Paulsen, Stephens, Wilken, Keating, Pierson, S.Mello, Sullivan, Schaan, Nielson, Loomis, Stein, Acosta, P.Hansen, Shulman, Buescher
2 24-Aug Sawpit - 1982 B Payette Abromeit, Ogawa, Cromwell, Wasser, Yosick, Lothrop, Whitney, Hall, Hawley, Dixon, Fox, R.Stauff
3 30-Aug Little Anderson Cr - 1982 B Boise Hawley, Hall, Lothrop, Whitney, Yosick, Fox

1983

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 14-Jun Four Mile - 1983 C Boise J.Stauff, Whitney, S.Mello, M.Moore, C.Morgan, Koncinsky, R.Mello, Hade, Amell, Warr, Mavros, Felt
2 6-Jul Lorenzo Creek - 1983 A Boise Whitney, R.Shoemaker, Thrash, Aaron
3 23-Jul Boulder Creek - 1983 A Payette M.Moore, Hade, Duel, Whitney, Fieldhouse, C.Morgan
4 2-Aug Lunch Creek - 1983 A Boise Whitney, Fieldhouse, C.Morgan, R.Mello
5 22-Aug Five Mile Creek - 1983 B Payette Whitney, Thrash, Dolphin, Hagen, Harris, R.Hudson

1984

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 26-Jul Long Fork #2 of Silver Creek - 1984 A Boise Whitney, J.Lee
2 6-Aug Lemhi Creek - 1984 A Payette Whitney, F.Cole, McCoy, Volpe
3 13-Aug Wolf Creek - 1984 E Payette M.Moore, Beck, Abromeit, Thrash, S.Hudson, Gil, Gregory, Dwyer, Gall, Stright, Schaan, Duel, T.Cook, Yosick, Mundt, Farrell, F.Cole, Whitney
4 30-Aug Lookout Mtn - 1984 A Ochoco Redmond Ginn, Whitney
5 9-Sep Hot Creek - 1984 A Boise M.Moore, Whitney, T.Cook, M.Morgen