« back to McCall

Mark L. Acosta

1979

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 5-Jul Ruby Mountain - 1979 A Payette Acosta, Martinez
2 7-Jul Jughandle - 1979 B Payette Lovett, Acosta, Diederich, Martinez
3 15-Jul Boundary Creek - 1979 C Challis Hade, B.Johnson, Noble, Watkins, M.Moore, Lovett, Acosta, Martinez, Yensen, Felt, French, Humphries
4 22-Jul Ship Island - 1979 G Salmon French, Humphries, Yensen, Wasser, Stevens, Beck, Bell, Noble, Lovett, Acosta, Martinez, Felt
5 28-Jul Warms Springs Creek - 1979 B Payette Lovett, Acosta
6 9-Aug Mortar Creek - 1979 G Challis Sterrett (R-5), M.Moore, Acosta, Halligan, Bell, Wasser, Johnson(R-5), Beck, Verner, Murphy (R-5), Felt, Bald (R-5)
7 22-Aug Summit Creek - 1979 A Boise Acosta, Halligan

1980

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 8-Jul Lightning Creek Trail - 1980 A Boise Felt, Acosta, Lloyd-Davies, M.Moore
2 31-Jul Chicken Creek - 1980 A Payette Acosta, Lloyd-Davies, Pierson, M.Moore, Noble, Buchanan
3 5-Aug Rattlesnake - 1980 E NezPerce Gregory, Humphries, Beck, Diederich, R.Hudson, J.Dobbins, Stout, Keating, Pierson, Bell, Hade, Wasser, Koncinsky, Whitney, Warr, W.Keller, Acosta, N.Davis, Lloyd-Davies, M.Moore, Mavros, Koyama, Duel, B.Johnson
4 20-Aug Eagle - 1980 D Wallowa-Whitman Felt, Acosta, C.Morgan, Gregory, Koncinsky, S.Hudson, Phelan, Manzer, Buescher, Wright, N.Davis, Brundige
5 7-Sep Middle Fork Lake - 1980 B Payette Martinez, Wright, Flock, Acosta, Felt, C.Morgan

1981

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 14-Jun #8562 - 1981 BLM Alaska Chena Acosta, Nelson B. (AK)
2 16-Jun #8586 - 1981 C BLM Alaska FYU Abromeit, Acosta, Bell, Kelly M. (AK), Dutton D. (AK), Reister Z. (AK), Olson J. (AK), Brown R. (AK)
3 18-Jun #7652 - 1981 D BLM Alaska MCG Acosta, Bell, Riester Z. (AK), Hart D. (R-1), Lane R. (R-1), Miller C. (R-1), Brown R. (AK), Vacura W. (R-1)
4 20-Jun #7645 - 1981 E BLM Alaska MCG Acosta, Bell, Lane (R-1), Bien C. (AK), Reister Z. (AK), Jensen R. (AK), Barnes J. (R-1), Miller C. (R-1)
5 23-Jun #7690 - 1981 D BLM Alaska MCG S.Hudson, Acosta, Shoenfeld E. (AK), Mazzier V, (AK), Brown R. (AK), Vacura W. (R-1), Hart D. (R-1), Reister Z. (AK)
6 23-Jul Boardman - 1981 B Sawtooth Gregory, Gall, M.Moore, Stout, Lloyd-Davies, Pierson, Buescher, Hall, B.Johnson, Lothrop, Acosta, Abromeit
7 14-Aug Deep Creek - 1981 A Payette B.Johnson, Acosta
8 16-Aug Blue Bunch - 1981 B Payette N.Davis, Stephens, M.Moore, Amell, R.Hudson, Cromwell, B.Johnson, Acosta
9 20-Aug Secesh - 1981 A Payette B.Johnson, Acosta
10 22-Aug Wolf Creek - 1981 C Boise Warr, Manzer, S.Hudson, N.Davis, Folker, Thrash, Coe (AK), Lovette (AK), Hale (AK), Brundige (AK), Vanderlinden (AK), Chambers (AK), Pettit (AK), Smith J. (AK), Gridjalva (AK), Abromeit, McDonald (AK), Fox, R.Shoemaker, Mitman (AK), Gall, Buescher, Mavros, Beck, Neilson, Gil, Wasser, D.Stephens, Cromwell, August (AK), M.Moore, Mattes, Yensen, Acosta, Flock, Mellin (AK), Davis (AK), McGrane (AK)
11 26-Aug Kid Mountain - 1981 C Flathead MSO R.Shoemaker, M.Moore, Acosta, Smith J. (R-1)
12 3-Sep Paradise Lake - 1981 B Payette C.Morgan, Thrash, Keating, Norfleet, Manzer, Whitney, M.Moore, Acosta
13 19-Sep E. Fk Lake Fork Cr - 1981 B Payette Noble, Whitney, Acosta, Lloyd-Davies, Loomis, R.Shoemaker

1982

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 31-Jul Powder - 1982 C Salmon Warr, Paulson, Stephens, Buescher, Wilken, Schaan, Yensen, Neilson, Diederich, Stein, Acosta, P.Hansen
2 10-Aug Black Point - 1982 D Payette C.Morgan, Cromwell, B.Johnson, Amell, Wasser, Lothrop, Whitney, Mavros, Yosick, Halligan, Koncinsky, R.Stauff, R.Mello, Fox, Felt, Pihl, Gil, Gall, Warr, Humphries, Paulsen, Stephens, Wilken, Keating, Pierson, S.Mello, Sullivan, Schaan, Nielson, Loomis, Stein, Acosta, P.Hansen, Shulman, Buescher

1983

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-Jun #8668 - 1983 B BLM Alaska CHS Acosta, Bassette, Abromeit, Craig W. (R-1), Watson K. (R-1), Firestone J. (AK), Dammann C. (R-6), Purlee J. (R-1)
2 29-Jun #8660 - 1983 400 acres BLM Alaska CHP R.Hudson, Holland, Ginn, Acosta, Craig W. (R-1), Brownlee B. (R-6), Purlee J. (R-1), Watson K. (R-1)
3 6-Jul #8738 - 1983 B BLM Alaska TAL R.Stauff, Acosta, Lowden W. (AK), Curd J. (AK), Mitchell D. (R-5), Brownlee B. (R-6)
4 7-Jul #8764 - 1983 30 acres BLM Alaska CHP R.Stauff, Acosta, Stein, N.Davis, Pihl, Lowden W. (AK), Curd J. (AK), Mitchell D. (R-5), Brownlee B. (R-6), Kroger M. (AK), Meyer S. (R-5), Sexton G. (R-6), Norrod S. (AK), Mavein B. (R-1)
5 8-Jul #8814 - 1983 B BLM Alaska CHP Acosta, Mitchell D. (R-5), Curd J. (AK), Brownlee B. (R-6)
6 23-Jul Cave Creek - 1983 D Payette Belknap, Noble, Yensen, Acosta, P.Hansen, Mundt, Shulman, Beck, Gregory, R.Hudson, Wilken, Folker, Loomis, Phil, Brondum, F.Cole, Hunter, Ogawa, Ginn, Holland, Dougherty, Troeger, Humphries, Buchanan
7 8-Aug James Creek - 1983 B Payette Cromwell, Acosta, Pihl, Beck, P.Hansen, Ginn
8 9-Sep Big Wolf - 1983 D BIA Billings, MT Acosta, P.Hansen, Pihl, Dwyer, Noble, Dougherty, Shulman, Fieldhouse, Buescher, McCoy, Neilson, Warr

1985

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 30-Jun Cinnabar - 1985 C Challis Stout, Acosta, Koncinsky, Dougherty, Yensen, McBride, Thrash, Ogawa, R.Bates, Weinrich, Buchanan, Gil
2 7-Jul Sheep Creek Trail - 1985 B Boise Rush, Aaron, Bryning, Lueck, Brundige, Yosick, Dwyer, Amoss, Stout, Gregory, Acosta, Yensen
3 10-Jul Yellow Jacket - 1985 B Boise Cromwell, Saleen S. (AK), Volpe, Bass J. (AK), Paulson, Loomis, McBride, Amoss, Acosta, Yensen, Lanterman, Stright, Hade D. (AK), Dougherty
4 17-Jul French Creek - 1985 G Payette R.Bates, Olson J. (AK), Kelton J. (AK), Duel, Silva M. (AK), Acosta, B.Johnson, Stright, Dougherty, Martin G. (AK), Duncan S. (R-6), Stein, Reishus K. (AK), Hunter, Hartgrave, Stevens G. (AK), Humphries, Bass J. (AK)
5 23-Jul Horse Heaven - 1985 C Wallow-Whitman C.Morgan, R.Bates, Bass J. (AK), Acosta, Troeger, Dean, Koncinsky, Weinrich
6 27-Jul Two - 1985 B Shasta-Trinity Redding Stein, S.Anderson, Acosta
7 2-Aug B142 - 1985 BLM Alaska Galena Stein, S.Anderson, Acosta, Lanterman, Seiler A. (AK), Courtway J. (AK), Holmes N. (R-5), Beltran T (AK), Mally K. (R-5), Kubota S. (R-5), Tupper M. (AK), Bennett M. (R-5)
8 3-Aug B176 - 1985 C 10 A BLM Alaska McGrath Cromwell, Dean, Noble, Weinrich, R.Bates, McCoy, Stout, Amell, Stein, S.Anderson, Acosta, Dow R. (AK), Courtway J. (AK), Hardy M. (AK), Dewitz S. (AK), Firestone J. (AK)
9 7-Aug B232 - 1985 F BLM Alaska Tanana Pride, Yosick, Fox, Dolphin, Stout, Stein, S.Anderson, Acosta, B.Johnson, Loomis, Duzak, S.Mello, Troeger, C.Morgan, Beck, Fieldhouse, Seiler A. (AK), Huntington T. (R-5), Bald J. (R-5), Miller D. (R-5), Dalen C. (AK), Fitzpatrick M. (AK), Stevens G. (AK), Hinkle D. (AK), Johnson G. (AK), Martin G. (AK)
10 10-Aug B257 - 1985 C 20 A BLM Alaska Tanana Yosick, Acosta, Farrell, Felt, C.Morgan, Fox, Dolphin, Stout, Stein,Shulman, Bryning, Lueck, Buchanan, Dube J. (AK), Seiler A. (AK), Huntington T. (R-5), Theis D. (AK), Emry D. (R-5), Holmes N. (R-5), Mally (R-5)

1986

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 20-Jun A069 - 1986 BLM Alaska TAL Wasser, McCoy, J.Stauff, Acosta, Hinkle D. (BLM), Dow R. (BLM), Thompson D. (BLM), Raudenbush J. (BLM)
2 2-Jul A165 - 1986 B 1 A BLM Alaska CHP McCoy, Acosta, Sherwood T. (BLM), Sand M. (R-5), Fort R. (BLM), Huntington T. (R-5), Brockman S. (R-5), Quigley T. (R-5)
3 3-Jul A183 - 1986 B 1 A BLM Alaska State McCoy, Acosta, Biller A. (BLM), Derham B. (R-5), Sand M. (R-5), Huntington T. (R-5), Brockman S. (R-6), Quigley T. (R-5)
4 5-Jul A247 - 1986 B 5 A BLM Alaska Galena McCoy, Acosta, Sherwood T. (R-1), Derham B. (BLM), Sand M. (R-5), Huntington T. (R-5), Brockman S. (R-5), Quigley T. (R-5)
5 7-Jul A280 - 1986 BLM Alaska Galena McCoy, Acosta, Sand M. (R-1), Huntington T. (R-5)
6 23-Jul Deep Creek (Reinf) - 1986 B Payette Epoch, Staats, Diederich, Beck, Brondum, Gall, Acosta, Felt, Weinrich, J.Stauff, S.Anderson, Thrash
7 2-Aug #61 - 1986 B Malhuer R.Reid, T.Cook, Ogawa, N.Keller, Beck, Brondum, Gall, Acosta
8 8-Aug Middle Fork Creek - 1986 A Boise Acosta, Weniger E. (R-1)
9 10-Aug Bernard Resevoir Creek - 1986 B Salmon Acosta, Weniger E. (R-1), Johnson G. (R-1), Cox R. (R-1), Kroeber J. (R-1), Donovan J. (R-1)
10 14-Aug Ten Mile Creek - 1986 B Boise R.Reid, Hulla R. (R-1), Cook W. (R-1), Acosta, Anderson L. (R-1), Pepion M. (R-1), Onken T. (R-1), Kroeber J. (R-1)
11 19-Aug Caton Creek - 1986 B Payette Tevebaugh, Theis, R.Reid, Acosta, Humphries, Hartgrave, J.Stauff, N.Keller
12 26-Aug Lorenzo Creek - 1986 A Boise Farrell, M.Morgen, L.Wilson, Tevebaugh, Acosta, N.Keller
13 5-Sep Crooked Creek - 1986 B NezPerce Acosta, J.Stauff, Humphries, S.Anderson, Bryning, Pride, M.Moore, Wasser, Stright, Cooper, Renshaw, Amell

1987

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 16-Jun Nivens Creek - 1987 B Boise Acosta, Amell
2 2-Jul #109 - 1987 B Ochoco Redmond Bryning, T.Cook, Acosta, Ogawa, Troeger
3 29-Jul Evans Creek - 1987 A Boise Diederich, Acosta
4 2-Aug Profile - 1987 B Payette Dougherty, Buescher, J.Hanson, Acosta, Bennett, Theis, M.Moore, McCoy, N.Keller, Stout, Duzak, Murphy, Gregory, R.Bates, Cooper, Thrash, Withen, M.Morgen, Stright, Beck, Myers, S.Mello, Ginn, Nieto
5 4-Aug Dollar - 1987 E Boise Koncinsky, R.Reid, Fort R. (BLM), Brondum, Dolphin, Bloms R. (BLM), Troeger, Bryning, Koon D. (BLM), G.Dobbins, S.Anderson, Coe K. (BLM), J.Hanson , Dougherty, Acosta, Theis, Older CR. (BLM), McCoy, May T. (BLM), Hoffman J. (BLM), Felt, N.Keller
6 23-Aug Middle Lake Creek - 1987 B Boise Coe K. (BLM), Dougherty, Holder CR. (BLM), Acosta, McCoy, Koncinsky, N.Keller, Kennedy, Meyers, Murphy
7 31-Aug Bear - 1987 C Shasta-Trinity Redding Acosta, Holder CR. (BLM), Coe K. (BLM)