« back to McCall

Leo K. (Keith) Brown

1948

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 19-Jul COTTONTAIL CREEK - 1948 A PAYETTE Schreiber, L.Brown
2 17-Aug ROARING CREEK - 1948 D SALMON Fickle, Siepert, Doffing, Lenker, R.Davidson, Glaves, B.Nielsen, S.Peterson, Guilford, Rinard, Hertzog, Rea, Froemming, L.Rogers, Rainey, Voorhees, Pearson, Brooks, D.Smith, Catlin, Kyle, L.Brown, D.Yergenson, B.McMullen
3 25-Aug TUMBLE CREEK - 1948 C SALMON W.Webb, Schreiber, Fickle, Rainey, Catlin, Kyle, Hertzog, L.Rogers, Greene, L.Scott, Pearson, Doffing, Sutton, Carey, McCarty, Lenker, Rosselli, Voorhees, Bryan, Siepert, C.Blanton, Case, Crockett, Youngblood, R.Wilde, Brooks, L.Brown

1953

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 13-Jul Mosquito Ridge - 1953 B Payette Marker, Beaty, Heter, Klason, Larkin, R.Beasley, McLin
2 3-Aug Carbonate Hill - 1953 A Payette L.Brown, Heter
3 6-Aug Lakey Creek - 1953 A Payette L.Brown, Klason
4 7-Aug Victor Creek Trail - 1953 A Payette L.Brown, Klason
5 10-Aug Lakefork Creek - 1953 A Payette R.Peterson, L.Brown
6 16-Aug Nethkin Trail - 1953 B Payette Grill, Klason, L.Brown, Beach, Miles.Johnson, J.Lewis, Spinde, R.Peterson
7 18-Aug Elk Springs - 1953 C Payette Grill, Klason, L.Brown, Beach, J.Lewis, Spinde, Wolf, Washam
8 23-Aug East Fork Lost Creek - 1953 A Payette L.Brown, Klason
9 9-Sep Hackett Ranch - 1953 B Payette Abate, L.Brown, E.Hanson, W.Webb, Catlin, Goddard, C.Shaver, R.Beasley
10 10-Sep Red Mountain - 1953 B Challis Yensen, R.Johnson, Ellis, Abate, L.Brown, E.Hanson, W.Webb, Catlin

1954

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 12-Aug Bacon Creek - 1954 A 17N-13E-31 L.Brown, E.Hanson
2 15-Aug Horse Heaven Ridge - 1954 A 23N-8E-8 L.Brown, E.Hanson
3 6-Sep Rooks Creek - 1954 B 4N-17E-7 L.Brown, Just, McPike, Crosby, Beach, Heter, D.Clark, Catlin
4 11-Sep Wildhorse Creek - 1954 C 18N-3W-5 L.Brown, Crosby, Heter, Catlin

1955

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 25-Jul Camp Creek - 1955 A Payette L.Brown, Just
2 25-Aug Grossen Canyon - 1955 A Payette L.Brown, Floyd
3 28-Aug Savage Point (Ditch Creek) - 1955 B Payette Mitchell, W.Collins, J.Cole, Park, Helle, D.Clark, Marker, L.Brown, Jackson, C.Shaver, Floyd, Dunn, Catlin, R.Smith, M.Johnson
4 4-Sep Wet Creek - 1955 B Challis L.Brown, Helle, Marker, Booth, Catlin, C.Shaver, Floyd, Dunn, D.Clark, R.Smith, M.Johnson, W.Webb, Yensen, A.Young, Orr, R.Beasley
5 6-Sep Rattlesnake Springs - 1955 B Payette Tate, L.Brown, Helle, Marker, Booth, Catlin
6 10-Sep Mustang Creek - 1955 B Salmon W.Webb, L.Brown, D.Smith, D.Clark, Marker, Newbrough, Floyd, Miles.Johnson, Dickey, Ellis

1956

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 10-Jul Holcomb Ranch - 1956 A Payette L.Brown, Munns
2 15-Jul Norton Ridge #2 - 1956 B Boise D.Webb, J.Morgan, Mechan, T.Johnson, P.Daly, J.Cole, A.Young, J.Brown, L.Paris, L.Brown, Munns, Landers, 2 from Idaho City
3 22-Jul Owl Creek Ridge - 1956 E Salmon J.Brown, L.Paris, L.Brown, D.Webb, Mechan, Munns, Landers, Fellows, Helle, R.Donnelley, 16 from MSO
4 30-Jul Wild Horse - 1956 E Payette Hancock, Rakozy, Salyer, Giles, McLin, Orr, Cables, Whisman, J.Brown, L.Paris, L.Brown, D.Webb, Mecham, Munns, Fellows, Helle
5 6-Aug California Creek - 1956 A Payette L.Paris, L.Brown
6 16-Aug Knapper Gulch - 1956 B Wallowa-Whitman L.Brown, Park
7 24-Aug Bronco Creek - 1956 B Salmon McPike, T.Johnson, Rosselli, L.Brown, 8 MSO