« back to McCall

James F. Voelz

1971

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 1-Aug Elkhorn Springs - 1971 A Malheur Simpson, Voelz
2 5-Aug Sheep Mtn #128 - 1971 A Malheur Simpson, Voelz
3 9-Aug White Creek - 1971 Challis Bittner, Ogawa, Borine, Barnes, Blattner, Wilkerson, Norfleet, Wood, Yensen, Schulz, Briggs, Hovdey, Jeppson, Houston, N.Davis, Alexander, Ranstrom, Eaton, S.Bates, Dixon, B.Yergenson, Jobe, Newlun, Voelz, Swan, M.Johnson
4 18-Aug Rancherio Creek - 1971 A Salmon Jobe, Voelz
5 25-Aug Fish Creek - 1971 B Wallowa-Whitman Norfleet, M. Hill, Tomlinson, S.Bates, Dixon, Lynch, Voelz, M.Johnson, Bittner, Webber
6 29-Aug Wild Sheep - 1971 C Wallowa-Whitman Cimino, Voelz, Norfleet, W.Ferguson, Amell, Butler, Ogawa, Borine, N.Davis, Alexander, Abromeit, Briggs, Lewis(R-6), Reister(R-6), Hyde(R-6), Soria(R-6)

1972

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 6-Jul Roberts #30 - 1972 A Malheur Collier, Christopherson, Voelz, Satterwhite
2 27-Jul Deep Creek - 1972 Wallowa-Whitman Satterwhite, Voelz, Schulz, Ranstrom, Veitch, Knight, Swan, Butler
3 29-Jul Pony Creek - 1972 C Payette M.Young, W.Ferguson, Lynch, Collier, Hatler, Diederich, Houston, Hovdey, Yensen, Gabica, Webber, Schmaljohn, Voelz, Ranstrom, Veitch, Butler, Eaton, Schulz, L.Jensen
4 1-Aug NoBusiness Creek - 1972 C Payette S.Bates, Uranga, M.Young, Lynch, Collier, Hatler, Diederich, Houston, Hovdey, Yensen, Gabica, L.Jensen, Webber, Schmaljohn, Voelz, Schulz, Ranstrom, Veitch
5 7-Aug Lower Elk Creek - 1972 B Payette Blattner, M.Young, Diederich, Webber, Voelz, Ranstrom, Scherer, Satterwhite, Dow, N.Davis
6 11-Aug Raines Creek - 1972 B Payette M.Young, Diederich, Webber, Voelz, Ranstrom, Scherer, Dow, Henninger(R-5)
7 15-Aug Steve's Creek - 1972 Payette Webber, Voelz
8 18-Aug Moss Creek - 1972 Payette Ogawa, Voelz
9 28-Aug Warm Springs - 1972 A Boise Ranstrom, Voelz
10 30-Aug Camp Creek - 1972 Payette Voelz, Carl.Brown
11 2-Sep Riggins Hot Springs - 1972 Payette Blattner, Scherer, Masi, M.Young, Voelz, Carl.Brown, G.Martin, Ranstrom, Borine, Carter
12 3-Sep Horn Creek #3 - 1972 Boise Blattner, Voelz

1973

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 4-Jul Big Soldier - 1973 Challis McMurtrey, Hatler, Hilliard, Noble, Voelz, N.Davis, Webber, Flock, Usrey, W.Ferguson, Warner, B.Yergenson
2 14-Jul Six Bit Creek - 1973 Boise Voelz, Usery
3 17-Jul Bearskin Creek - 1973 Boise McMurtrey, Amell, Borine, Winchell, Jeppson, Eaton, Knight, Fereday, Webber, Norfleet, Blattner, W.Ferguson, Ruiz, M.Nielson, Dixon, B.Yergenson, Voelz, Usrey, Flock, Ranstrom, Satterwhite, Warner
4 9-Aug North Fk Six Bit - 1973 Boise Voelz, Usery, Flock, Ranstrom
5 11-Aug Dillinger Creek - 1973 Payette Amell, Voelz
6 22-Aug Shorts Creek - 1973 Payette Simpson, Voelz, Borine, Butler, Yensen, M.Young, Fereday, Warner, N.Davis, G.Martin
7 27-Aug Honeymoon Lake - 1973 Boise Voelz, Borine

1974

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 18-Jun Salt - 1974 B Redding Shasta-Trinity M.Nielson, Ranstrom, Dixon, Flock, Diederich, Voelz, Kral(BOI), Hudson(BOI)
2 26-Jun Fry Pan - 1974 Payette Catlin, Ranstrom, Diederich, Voelz, W.Webb
3 1-Jul Park - 1974 Silver City Gila Konantz, Voels
4 3-Jul Pack - 1974 Silver City Gila Konantz, Voelz
5 4-Jul Utah - 1974 Silver City Gila Voelz, Farmsch(R-1)
6 29-Jul Moon - 1974 Malheur Voelz, Konantz
7 7-Aug #839 - 1974 Deschutes Voelz, Konantz, plus 4
8 25-Sep Teepee Creek - 1974 Gallatin JP.Anderson, Howells, Konantz, Williams, W.Webb, Voelz, Noble, Schulz, Florence, Simmons, plus 2
9 29-Sep Waterhallow - 1974 Ashley JP.Anderson, Howells, Konantz, Williams, Voelz, Noble, Schulz, Florence, Simmons, N.Davis, Golik