« back to McCall

Edgar T. Allen

1968

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 7-Jul Twenty - 1968 A Umatilla Rush, E.Allen
2 9-Jul Yreka Creek - 1968 A Wallowa-Whitman E.Allen, J.Bilbao(IDC)
3 28-Jul Stoddard Creek - 1968 B Salmon Harro, M.Johnson, Eaton, Flock, Dow, Yensen, E.Allen, Richard, Ogawa, Rush
4 3-Aug French Creek #2 - 1968 A Payette E.Allen, M.Russo
5 5-Aug Color Creek - 1968 B Salmon Swan , M.Johnson, Eaton, Dow, Cimino, Christopherson, Ogawa, Lynch, E.Allen, M.Russo, Heinrich, Dierken, Ruska, Green, Flock, Richard, Eberlien, McCracken, W. Kaaen, Blattner, Hilliard, E.Smith, Pond, Elam, B.Yergenson, Jeppson, House, Wolske
6 10-Aug Gavins Gulch - 1968 C Rogue River Christopherson, Ogawa, E.Allen, Blattner, Dierken, Ruska, Green, Flock, Duel
7 10-Sep Hand Meadow - 1968 A Payette E.Allen, Duel
8 12-Sep Line Gulch Ridge - 1968 A Salmon E.Allen, Duel

1969

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-Jul Shell Creek - 1969 E Salmon McCracken, Ramsay, E.Allen, Satterwhite, Tomich, Gabica, L.Jensen, Hilliard, Ogawa, Button, Wilkerson, M.Hill, Richard, Freeman, Yensen, Jablonski, Jobe, Flock, Blattner, S.Bates, M.Cook, Rush, B.Weaver, B.Yergenson, Cimino, Dow, Askelson, Eaton, Swan, A.Nelson, Dierken, N.Davis, Schmaljohn, Horner, House
2 7-Aug Skunk Cabbage Flat - 1969 C Payette Carter, L.Henderson, Cloudas, Elam, Lippincott, Duel, Barnes, E.Allen, Yensen
3 20-Aug Hall Creek - 1969 C Payette McCracken, Wilkerson, Jobe, B.Weaver, A.Nelson, N.Davis, Lynch, Harro, L.Henderson, Elam, Duel, Barnes, Cloudas, Guy, Ogawa, B.Yergenson, Jeppson, Rush, Swan, Horner, Carter, Lippincott, E.Allen, Yensen, Jablonski, Flock, S.Bates, M.Cook, Blattner, Cimino, Askelson, Eaton, Gabica, L.Jensen, Button, Ramsay, M.Hill, Jemmett, plus 10 IDC
4 22-Aug White Creek - 1969 C Payette McCracker, Dierken, Wilkerson, Jobe, B.Weaver, Lynch, N.Davis, L.Henderson, Elam, Duel, Claudas, Guy, Ogawa, Jeppson, Yensen, Rush, Swan, Horner, Carter, Blattner, Lippincott, Jablonski, Flock, S.Bates, E.Allen
5 1-Sep Mount Nebo - 1969 C Wallowa-Whitman Lynch, Jeppson, Swan, Horner, Carter, E. Allen, Jablonski, Blattner, Flock, S.Bates, Satterwhite, Tomich, Hilliard, Harro, Jemmett, Barnes, Gabica, Dow, House, Wilkerson
6 7-Sep Lake Creek - 1969 B Salmon L.Jensen, Lynch, Carter, E.Allen, Blattner, Hilliard

1970

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 4-Jun Moolack Lake - 1970 A Willamette Torgenrud, E.Allen, Simpson
2 23-Jun View Point - 1970 A Ochoco Gabica, E.Allen
3 26-Jun Chinquala - 1970 A Deschutes E.Allen, Jeppson
4 16-Jul Fox - 1970 B Malheur Eaton, Jensen, Gabica, E.Allen, Richard, Jeppson, Rowney, Greiner, Scherer, Duel, Barnes, Nemore(R-6)
5 18-Jul Mt. Whittier - 1970 A Gifford-Pinchot E.Allen, Richard, Jeppson, Rowney
6 28-Jul Russell Mountain - 1970 A Wallowa-Whitman Jensen, E.Allen
7 9-Aug Fiddler Hill - 1970 A Wallowa-Whitman Dow, Tomich, Jensen, E.Allen
8 15-Aug Bismark - 1970 B Payette S.Bates, Richard, Jeppson, Rowney, N.Davis, Satterwhite, Ogawa,Tomlinson, Jemmett, E.Allen
9 24-Aug Deer Creek - 1970 B Payette Cimino, Noble, Rowney, Ogawa, McCracken, Tomlinson, E.Allen, Barnes, Torgenrud, Jobe
10 27-Aug Larry - 1970 B Wallowa-Whitman Satterwhite, Noble, E.Allen, Jobe, Blattner, G.Martin, Simpson, Collier

1971

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 25-Jun Downs (Shelly) - 1971 B Silver City Gila Simpson, E.Allen, Newlun, S.Bates, Hovdey, Jeppson