« back to McCall

David L. Christopherson

1967

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 3-Jul Little Eagle Creek - 1967 A Wallowa-Whitman Milliner, Christopherson
2 14-Jul Elkhorn Knob - 1967 B Payette Hovey, Jeppson, Duel, Cornwell, Mowery, Freeman, Rush, Christopherson, Milliner, Thorton, Wilkerson, Hilliard, F.Anderson, Ogawa, McCracken, Sproule, Tomich, Yensen
3 27-Jul Chamberlain Creek - 1967 A Payette Rush, Christopherson, Milliner, Yensen
4 31-Jul Starvation Creek - 1967 A Payette R.Shaver, Christopherson
5 4-Aug Sater Meadow - 1967 A Payette Jeppson, R.Shaver, Christopherson, Hilliard
6 5-Aug Anchor Creek - 1967 B Payette Bull, Sproule, Tandberg, Gore, Newman, Duel, Wolske, Hammill, Rush, L.Domingos(R-6), D.Whyde(R-1), D.Mooney(R-1), Curtiss(R-1), Sweaney(R-1), Livergood(R-1), Currie(R-1), Jeppson, R.Shaver, Christopherson, Hilliard, Hawes, Tomich, Schmaljohn, Gardner, Jemmett, M.Russo
7 9-Aug Lake Creek Jump - 1967 B Payette Schmaljohn, Christopherson, Hilliard, Hawes, Yomich, Gardner, Jemmett, M.Russo, Carter, B.Weaver, Askelson, Mowery, Yensen, Lowe, F.Anderson
8 11-Aug Lower Lake Creek - 1967 B Payette Wolske, Duel, Griffin, Schmaljohn, Hilliard, Christopherson, Hawes, Tomich, Jemmett, B.Weaver
9 14-Aug Routson Peak - 1967 A Payette Griffin, Christopherson, Hilliard, Schmaljohn
10 20-Aug Horse Mountain LO - 1967 A Payette F.Anderson, Christopherson
11 6-Sep Hell Creek - 1967 A Payette Ruska, Christopherson
12 9-Sep Mackay Bar - 1967 B Payette Petterson, B.Weaver, Ruska, Christopherson, Wilkerson, Knight

1968

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 25-Jul Imbler Gulch - 1968 C Wallowa-Whitman Elam, Cimino, House, Christopherson, Bradshaw, Blattner, M.Russo, Hilliard, Swan, E.Smith, Askelson, Jemmett, plus 8 R-6
2 28-Jul Dentene Creek - 1968 A Payette Christopherson, Bradshaw
3 30-Jul Ditch Creek - 1968 A Payette Cimino, Christopherson
4 5-Aug Color Creek - 1968 B Salmon Swan , M.Johnson, Eaton, Dow, Cimino, Christopherson, Ogawa, Lynch, E.Allen, M.Russo, Heinrich, Dierken, Ruska, Green, Flock, Richard, Eberlien, McCracken, W. Kaaen, Blattner, Hilliard, E.Smith, Pond, Elam, B.Yergenson, Jeppson, House, Wolske
5 10-Aug Gavins Gulch - 1968 C Rogue River Christopherson, Ogawa, E.Allen, Blattner, Dierken, Ruska, Green, Flock, Duel

1972

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 6-Jul Roberts #30 - 1972 A Malheur Collier, Christopherson, Voelz, Satterwhite
2 16-Jul Cane - 1972 Alaska N.Davis, Bittner, Newlun, Simpson, Benavidez, Collier, Christopherson, plus 9
3 20-Jul #8852 - 1972 Alaska Collier, Christopherson, plus 10
4 21-Jul #8743 - 1972 Alaska Christopherson, plus 15
5 28-Jul #8895 - 1972 Alaska Christopherson, Dixon, plus 10
6 5-Aug Pony Creek - 1972 Payette Satterwhite, Dow, N.Davis, Simpson, Newlun, Christopherson, Briggs, Lynch, Collier, Hatler, Houston, Hovdey, Yensen, Gabica, L.Jensen, Schmaljohn, Schulz, Veitch, Fereday, Warner, Butler
7 9-Aug Hartley Meadows - 1972 B Payette Christopherson, Briggs, Lynch, Collier
8 10-Aug McCalla Ridge - 1972 B Payette Simpson, Newlun, Christopherson, Briggs
9 13-Aug Goat Creek - 1972 Salmon Simpson, Newlun, Christopherson, Briggs
10 16-Aug Rabbit Point - 1972 C NezPerce S.Bates, Uranga, Simpson, Christopherson, Briggs, Lynch, Collier, Butler
11 18-Aug Hungry Creek - 1972 Payette G.Martin, Eaton, Blattner, Carter, M.Johnson, Swan, Simpson, Christopherson
12 26-Aug Middle Fork - 1972 Salmon N.Davis, Scherer, Gabica, Hovdey, L.Jensen, Warner, Christopherson, Dow, Briggs, Collier
13 29-Aug S. Fk. Buckhorn Saddle - 1972 A Payette Warner, Christopherson
14 3-Sep Thurston - 1972 Shasta-Trinity Gabica, Houston, Hatler, N.Davis, Hovdey, Warner, Christopherson, Dow, Collier, plus 3
15 20-Sep Dame Creek - 1972 Payette Carl.Brown, Norfleet, Swan, Dixon, S.Bates, Hatler, N.Davis, Warner, Christopherson, Dow, W.Ferguson, Lynch

1973

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 11-Jul Victor Lake Fire - 1973 Payette Norfleet, Christopherson, Knight, Eaton
2 3-Aug Lost Valley Creek - 1973 NezPerce Christopherson, G. Martin, Yensen, Carter, Schulz, Duel, Tracy, Carl.Brown, M.Young, Uranga
3 10-Aug Bully Creek - 1973 NezPerce Christopherson, G.Martin
4 22-Aug Sabe Creek - 1973 NezPerce Christopherson, Carl.Brown