« back to McCall

David A. Jobe

1969

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-Jul Shell Creek - 1969 E Salmon McCracken, Ramsay, E.Allen, Satterwhite, Tomich, Gabica, L.Jensen, Hilliard, Ogawa, Button, Wilkerson, M.Hill, Richard, Freeman, Yensen, Jablonski, Jobe, Flock, Blattner, S.Bates, M.Cook, Rush, B.Weaver, B.Yergenson, Cimino, Dow, Askelson, Eaton, Swan, A.Nelson, Dierken, N.Davis, Schmaljohn, Horner, House
2 20-Aug Hall Creek - 1969 C Payette McCracken, Wilkerson, Jobe, B.Weaver, A.Nelson, N.Davis, Lynch, Harro, L.Henderson, Elam, Duel, Barnes, Cloudas, Guy, Ogawa, B.Yergenson, Jeppson, Rush, Swan, Horner, Carter, Lippincott, E.Allen, Yensen, Jablonski, Flock, S.Bates, M.Cook, Blattner, Cimino, Askelson, Eaton, Gabica, L.Jensen, Button, Ramsay, M.Hill, Jemmett, plus 10 IDC
3 22-Aug White Creek - 1969 C Payette McCracker, Dierken, Wilkerson, Jobe, B.Weaver, Lynch, N.Davis, L.Henderson, Elam, Duel, Claudas, Guy, Ogawa, Jeppson, Yensen, Rush, Swan, Horner, Carter, Blattner, Lippincott, Jablonski, Flock, S.Bates, E.Allen
4 27-Aug Elk Mountain - 1969 B Caribou Dow, House, Ramsay, Wilkerson, Jobe, N.Davis, Cloudas, L.Henderson, Guy, Ogawa, Duel, Rush
5 3-Sep Lost Creek - 1969 B Payette Elam, M.Cook, Ramsay, Jobe, N.Davis, Cloudas, Ogawa, Duel, Dierken
6 9-Sep Tamarack Creek - 1969 A Payette Horner, Jobe

1970

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 3-Jun #54 - 1970 A Deschutes Cimino, Jobe, Mohr(BOI)
2 4-Jun Lodge Pole - 1970 A Deschutes Cimino, Jobe
3 9-Jun Tige - 1970 B Apache Satterwhite, Frisella, Jobe, Cimino, N.Davis, Black(R-1), R.Lay(R-1), Morton(R-1)
4 21-Jun Trail - 1970 A Gila Jobe, Cimino, N.Davis, R.Lay(R-1)
5 24-Jun Continental - 1970 A Gila Satterwhite, Jobe
6 26-Jun West - 1970 A Gila Satterwhite, Jobe
7 29-Jun Fly - 1970 A Gila N.Davis, Jobe, Frisella, R.Lay(R-1)
8 7-Jul Cross - 1970 A Gila Satterwhite, Jobe
9 14-Jul Cub - 1970 A Gila Jobe, N.Davis, Frisella, Morton(R-1)
10 19-Jul Crow - 1970 A Gila Frisella, Jobe
11 30-Jul Painter Mine - 1970 C Nez Perce Jemmett, W.Ferguson, Wilkerson, Frisella, Lynch, Jobe, N.Davis, Satterwhite, Ogawa, Tomlinson, House, B.Yergenson
12 17-Aug Mack's Creek - 1970 C Boise Torgenrud, Elam, B.Yergenson, B.Weaver, House, Jobe, Carter, Eaton, Scherer, Gabica
13 24-Aug Deer Creek - 1970 B Payette Cimino, Noble, Rowney, Ogawa, McCracken, Tomlinson, E.Allen, Barnes, Torgenrud, Jobe
14 27-Aug Larry - 1970 B Wallowa-Whitman Satterwhite, Noble, E.Allen, Jobe, Blattner, G.Martin, Simpson, Collier
15 30-Aug Colson Creek - 1970 A Salmon Noble, Jobe
16 31-Aug Hot Spring Meadow - 1970 A Payette Norfleet, Jobe, Bartell(R-1), Morton(R-1), Hilde(R-1), G.Borgeson(R-1)

1971

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 5-Aug Cayuse Point - 1971 B Salmon Hovdey, Jobe, Scherer, Knight, Jeppson, Houston, N.Davis, Alexander, Dixon, B.Yergenson, Newlun, Hatler
2 9-Aug White Creek - 1971 Challis Bittner, Ogawa, Borine, Barnes, Blattner, Wilkerson, Norfleet, Wood, Yensen, Schulz, Briggs, Hovdey, Jeppson, Houston, N.Davis, Alexander, Ranstrom, Eaton, S.Bates, Dixon, B.Yergenson, Jobe, Newlun, Voelz, Swan, M.Johnson
3 18-Aug Rancherio Creek - 1971 A Salmon Jobe, Voelz