« back to McCall

Charles J. Buescher

1979

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 4-Jul Chicken Creek - 1979 A Payette Buescher, Norfleet
2 6-Jul Pine Creek - 1979 A Challis Yensen, Buescher
3 13-Jul Louie Lake - 1979 A Payette Abromeit, Buescher
4 18-Jul Musgrove Creek - 1979 C Salmon Wasser, Lloyd-Davies, Duel, McGrane, Stephens, Beck, Buescher, Loomis, Flock, Whitney, Evans, Hamilton, W.Keller, Verner, Abromeit, Keating, Hade, B.Johnson, Watkins, M.Moore
5 27-Jul Rustican Creek - 1979 A Payette McGrane, Buescher
6 30-Jul Goldfork - 1979 C Boise S.Mello, Fahey, Sleight, Lloyd-Davies, McGrane, Buescher, Whitney, Loomis, Evans, Hamilton, W.Keller, Keating
7 15-Aug Mortar Creek - 1979 G Challis Yensen, Fahey, Buescher, Whitney, Loomis, Evans, W.Keller, Stephens, Mazzier, Palmer, Klassen (R-5), Sleight
8 27-Aug Five Mile - 1979 A Payette Felt, Buescher
9 28-Sep Johnson Creek Park - 1979 A Payette Sleight, Mazzier, N. Davis, B.Johnson, Keating, Hade, Duel, Halligan, Brundige, Buescher
10 30-Sep Muir - 1979 A Wallowa-Whitman N.Davis, Duel, Sleight, Halligan, B.Johnson, Keating, Buescher, Mazzier

1980

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 23-Jul Steep Creek - 1980 B NezPerce Buescher, Abromeit, Brundige, Fahey, Manzer, Whitney, Stephens, Norfleet, Mavros, Lothrop
2 30-Jul Rock Creek - 1980 B Challis Gregory, Evans, Yensen, N.Davis, Phelan, Koyama, Sleight, Buescher, Flock, Brundige, Fahey, Manzer
3 4-Aug Jose Creek - 1980 B Challis Buescher, Ogawa, Brundige, Fahey, Noorod, C.Morgan
4 20-Aug Eagle - 1980 D Wallowa-Whitman Felt, Acosta, C.Morgan, Gregory, Koncinsky, S.Hudson, Phelan, Manzer, Buescher, Wright, N.Davis, Brundige
5 9-Sep Lower Badger Creek - 1980 A Boise Buescher, Phelan

1981

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 23-Jun #8550 - 1981 BLM Alaska Chena N.Davis, R.Shoemaker, Buescher, Hirams J. (AK), Madden B. (R-6), Olson J. (AK), Lampkin M. (R-6), Christian R. (R-6)
2 23-Jul Boardman - 1981 B Sawtooth Gregory, Gall, M.Moore, Stout, Lloyd-Davies, Pierson, Buescher, Hall, B.Johnson, Lothrop, Acosta, Abromeit
3 14-Aug Fall Creek #2 - 1981 A Payette Flock, Manzer, Mattes, Gregory, Gall, Buescher
4 22-Aug Wolf Creek - 1981 C Boise Warr, Manzer, S.Hudson, N.Davis, Folker, Thrash, Coe (AK), Lovette (AK), Hale (AK), Brundige (AK), Vanderlinden (AK), Chambers (AK), Pettit (AK), Smith J. (AK), Gridjalva (AK), Abromeit, McDonald (AK), Fox, R.Shoemaker, Mitman (AK), Gall, Buescher, Mavros, Beck, Neilson, Gil, Wasser, D.Stephens, Cromwell, August (AK), M.Moore, Mattes, Yensen, Acosta, Flock, Mellin (AK), Davis (AK), McGrane (AK)
5 24-Aug Squaw Creek - 1981 A Salmon R.Shoemaker, Mitman B. (AK), Gall, Buescher
6 26-Aug #122 - 1981 A Lolo Buescher, Wasser
7 28-Aug Byrne - 1981 A Bitterroot MSO Gall, Buescher
8 2-Sep Big Creek - 1981 B Sawtooth B.Johnson, Amell, N.Davis, Mavros, Neilson, Wright, Gil, Yosick, Fox, S.Hudson, Folker, Gall, Buescher
9 18-Sep Indian - 1981 A Plumas Redding Buescher, S.Hudson, Cravens A. (R-5), Quigley T. (R-5)

1982

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 31-Jul Powder - 1982 C Salmon Warr, Paulson, Stephens, Buescher, Wilken, Schaan, Yensen, Neilson, Diederich, Stein, Acosta, P.Hansen
2 10-Aug Black Point - 1982 D Payette C.Morgan, Cromwell, B.Johnson, Amell, Wasser, Lothrop, Whitney, Mavros, Yosick, Halligan, Koncinsky, R.Stauff, R.Mello, Fox, Felt, Pihl, Gil, Gall, Warr, Humphries, Paulsen, Stephens, Wilken, Keating, Pierson, S.Mello, Sullivan, Schaan, Nielson, Loomis, Stein, Acosta, P.Hansen, Shulman, Buescher
3 31-Aug Sheepherder's Fire - 1982 Boise Buescher

1983

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 22-Jul Martin Ridge #1 - 1983 A Payette Buescher, Bryning
2 13-Aug Spring Bar - 1983 D NezPerce Buescher, Pierson, Dougherty, Folker, Buchanan, McCoy, Fieldhouse, Shulman, F.Cole, Troeger, Hunter, Holland
3 9-Sep Big Wolf - 1983 D BIA Billings, MT Acosta, P.Hansen, Pihl, Dwyer, Noble, Dougherty, Shulman, Fieldhouse, Buescher, McCoy, Neilson, Warr

1984

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 5-Aug Lightning Creek - 1984 C Boise Beck, Abromeit, Thrash, S.Hudson, Gregory, Gil, Dwyer, Humphries, Gall, Stright, Schaan, T.Cook, Yosick, Buescher
2 22-Aug Dry Saddle - 1984 B NezPerce Duzak, Buescher, Wasser, Fox, Stein, S.McGee, R.Bates, Pierson, Stout, Weinrich, Hall, Bryning
3 17-Sep Lucky Creek - 1984 D Salmon S.McGee, R.Bates, Yosick, Duel, Humphries, Amell, Brondum, C.Morgan, Dougherty, Amoss, Buescher, Shulman, Dwyer, Ginn, S.Anderson, Dolphin, Noble, Wasser, Hall, Bryning, J.Lee, Schaan, R.Shoemaker, Pride

1985

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 8-Jul Arlington Creek - 1985 D NezPerce Buescher, Ryan R. (R-5), Hernandez D. (R-5), Omont R. (R-5), Jones S. (R-5), Pryce D. (R-5), Zumalt J. (R-5), Perkins K. (R-5), Brockman S. (R-5), Archibald R. (R-5)
2 10-Jul Silver Dome - 1985 A NezPerce Grangeville Buescher, Omont R. (R-5), Jones S. (R-5), Pryce D. (R-5)
3 15-Jul Brushy - 1985 A NezPerce Grangeville Buescher, Durglo J. (R-1), Loughton T. (R-5), Pryce D. (R-5)
4 29-Jul Purple Mtn. - 1985 B State of Oregon NCSB Cave Junction Boardman, L.Wilson, McBride, Amoss, Yensen, Buescher
5 6-Aug Josephus Lake - 1985 B Challis Hagen, Buescher, Hartgrave, Dougherty, Mellin D. (AK), Amoss, Koyama
6 19-Aug Wilson Peak - 1985 A Boise Hunter, Buescher
7 27-Aug Log Mountain - 1985 C Payette R.Hudson, Lanterman, Fieldhouse, T.Cook, Hardy M. (AK), McCoy, M.Moore, Pastro T. (AK), Weinrich, R.Bates, Buescher, G.Dobbins

1986

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jun A092 - 1986 B 7 A BLM Alaska TAL Farrell, Bryning, Amell, Buesher, Roos M. (R-1), Reister Z. (BLM), Courtway J. (BLM), Holland B. (BLM)
2 27-Jun A122 - 1986 D 200 A BLM Alaska State Buesher, Holland B. (BLM), Fort R. (BLM), Nelson J. (BLM)
3 30-Jun A138 - 1986 BLM Alaska State Amell, Buescher, Brundige, Franz K. (BLM), Olson Ji. (BLM), Williamson T. (R-1)
4 3-Jul A173 - 1986 B 3 A BLM Alaska CHP Pride, Amell, Buescher, Farrell, Bryning, Brundige, Hade D. (BLM), Williams W. (R-1), Chandler J. (R-1), Emonds T. (BLM), Jackson G. (R-1), Carstens S. (R-1), Franz K. (BLM), Olson Ji. (BLM), Williamson T. (R-1), Keibler B. (R-1)
5 6-Jul A249 - 1986 B 5 A BLM Alaska State Buescher, Farrell, Bryning, Brundige, Emonds T. (BLM), Olson Ji. (BLM), Williamson T. (R-1), Romero R. (BLM)
6 9-Jul A273 - 1986 D 200 A BLM Alaska Tanana Gregory, Rush, Buescher, Lusk S. (BLM), Naman P. (BLM), Roos M. (BLM), Stevens G. (BLM), Jackson M. (R-6)
7 3-Aug Knob Creek - 1986 A Payette Buescher, Yensen
8 9-Aug Chaos Fire - 1986 G BLM Utah Richfield Volpe, Gregory, Felt, Buescher, Jackson M. (R-6), Lehnertz D. (R-6), Lightley R. (R-6), Tallman R. (R-6), Leach M. (R-6), Reinarz J. (R-6), Saphra I. (R-6), Reeve J. (R-6)
9 26-Aug Pine Gulch - 1986 B Boise Buescher, Meyers, Pryce D. (BLM), Jones S. (BLM), Pride, Brundige
10 7-Sep Crooked Bear - 1986 A Boise McCoy, Hagen, Epoch, Buescher

1987

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 1-Jul Cow Creek - 1987 C Payette Duzak, Boardman, Meyers, Buescher, S.Mello, Ginn, G.Dobbins, Koyama, M.Moore, Amell, Buchanan, Fox, L.Wilson, S.Anderson, Brundige, McCoy, Pride
2 13-Jul North Fork Elk Creek - 1987 C Boise Humphries, Staats, Hagen, Boardman, Hartzell, Buescher, Pettigrew, R.Brown, Buchanan, Dramstad, R.Reid, Brondum, M.Moore, Dolphin, Troeger, Bryning, G.Dobbins, S.Anderson
3 2-Aug Profile - 1987 B Payette Dougherty, Buescher, J.Hanson, Acosta, Bennett, Theis, M.Moore, McCoy, N.Keller, Stout, Duzak, Murphy, Gregory, R.Bates, Cooper, Thrash, Withen, M.Morgen, Stright, Beck, Myers, S.Mello, Ginn, Nieto
4 24-Aug Lindy's - 1987 A Payette Buescher, Thrash
5 2-Sep Rugged Creek - 1987 A Payette Buescher, Bross V. (BLM)
6 1-Oct Deadwood - 1987 G Boise Stout, Buescher, Nieto, Dolphin, Holder CR. (BLM), Pride, Kennedy, Goleta, Pettigrew, Bross V. (BLM), Hunnicut S. (BLM)
7 11-Oct South Fork Road - 1987 A Boise Coe Buescher, L.Wilson, Fort (BLM), Tyrrell, Brundige
8 24-Oct Hayes Creek - 1987 A Boise Buescher, Dark, Duzak, Dramstad

1988

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jun Sheehy - 1988 D BIA Montana Koncinsky, J.Hanson, Beck, R.Bates, Buescher, L.Wilson, R.Reid, Duzak, Bennett, Nieto, M.Moore, Epoch
2 21-Jun Brewer - 1988 G Custer Pride, Rush, Dramstad, Hagen, R.Mello, Stright, Dark, Bryning, Dougherty, McCoy, Buescher
3 10-Jul Thunderbolt - 1988 A Boise Buescher, N.Keller, Freshwater, Murphy
4 9-Aug Hidden - 1988 A Payette R.Bates, Buescher
5 11-Aug California - 1988 A Payette Buescher, Saleen, Staats, R.Reid
6 19-Aug Laurer - 1988 D NezPerce Buescher, Foley A. (R-5), R.Reid, Nachtsheim R. (BLM), Dougherty, Meyers, Wehking L. (BLM), Baumgartner G. (BLM), Burin, Bennett, Stout, Mitchell A. (BLM)
7 15-Sep Sliver (Root Ranch) - 1988 G Payette Buescher, Burin
8 5-Oct Morehead - 1988 B Challis Pride, Buescher, R.Hudson, Stright, Baker P. (BLM), Lysne M. (BLM)
9 7-Oct Boundary - 1988 B NezPerce R.Shoemaker, Pride, Buescher, R.Hudson, Stright
10 9-Oct Deer Park - 1988 C Boise R.Shoemaker, Hartjes, Buescher, Lysne M. (BLM), Baker P. (BLM), Curd J. (BLM), Klinger M. (BLM)
11 28-Oct Elk Creek - 1988 B Umatilla Humphries, Staats, R.Shoemaker, McCoy, Buescher

1989

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 12-Jun Richardson Creek - 1989 B Payette Buescher, Fox, Beck, Thrash, Hartjes, Krebs, Staats
2 15-Jul #21 - 1989 B Wallowa-Whitman Schow, Duzak, Buescher, N.Keller
3 23-Jul #45 Elkhorn - 1989 B Challis Righetti D. (BLM), Nelson B. (BLM), Holder CR. (BLM), Baumgartner G. (BLM), Boatner T. (BLM), Dow R. (BLM), Battaglia G. (BLM), Coe K. (BLM), Buescher, Mason P. (R-1), Bassette G. (R-1), Mitman B. (BLM), Epoch, Hernadez F. (R-5), Laurie G. (R-5), Rose K. (R-6), Myers V. (R-6), Rivard B. (R-6), Baker S. (R-6), Allen P. (R-6), Pride, Cooper, Gibbons M. (R-6), Brennan J. (R-6), Armour P. (R-6), R.Bates, Barker S. (R-6), Gerhardson P. (R-6)
4 9-Aug #19 Abbott - 1989 A Rogue River Redmond Buescher, Hade D. (BLM)
5 22-Sep Cave Creek - 1989 C Payette R.Hudson, R.Bates, Bryning, Cooper, Buescher, Seagraves, McCoy, McNabb, Pierson, Sanders, Dramstad, B.Davis
6 27-Sep Soldier Bar - 1989 A Payette Bennett, Pettigrew, Buescher, Murphy

1990

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-Jun Rose #2 - 1990 A State of Arizona Springerville Amell, Bittenbender, Staats, Pavlovic, B.Davis, Buescher, Geving, R.Bates
2 1-Jul Mitchell - 1990 State of Arizona Springerville B.Davis, Buescher, Geving, R.Bates
3 4-Jul A-264 - 1990 BLM Alaska Zone Buescher, B.Davis
4 11-Jul A-156 - 1990 BLM Alaska Zone Buescher, B.Davis, Palmer, McCoy
5 25-Jul Yackwah - 1990 A Payette Buescher, Seth
6 15-Aug Blackmare Creek - 1990 A Payette Buescher, Schow, Wheeler, Seth
7 7-Sep Shafer Creek - 1990 D Boise Buescher, Duzak, Wheeler, Nieto, R.Morrow, Bryning
8 15-Sep Mud Creek - 1990 B Bitterroot M.Moore, Fox, Wheeler, R.Morrow, Koncinsky, Seagraves, Duffy, Buescher
9 25-Sep #338 - 1990 A Umatilla Buescher, Spencer

1991

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 14-Jul Squirrel Creek - 1991 A Payette Buescher, Doyle B. (RAC), Robinson C. (RAC), Stevens D. (RAC)
2 25-Jul Fire #38 - 1991 A Challis Buescher, Scissons
3 8-Aug Saddle - 1991 B NezPerce Whipple M. (MSO), Archuleta S. (MSO), Buescher, Sanders
4 22-Aug Centennial - 1991 D Sawtooth Feliciano, Cooper, Duffy, McNabb, Buescher, Meyers, Comanche, Carothers, Derham B. (NIFC), Morgen M. (NIFC), Brundige, Duzak
5 29-Aug Secondwater Creek - 1991 A Payette Buescher, Fox
6 8-Sep Green Mountain - 1991 A SITPA Buescher, Cooper, Sanders, Pavlovic

1992

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 26-Jun #13 Jim Creek Butte - 1992 A Wallowa-Whitman Buescher, LaBella, Manuelito, S.Mello
2 2-Aug John's - 1992 B Payette Buescher, Washington, Spencer, R.Reid, Seth, Dwyer
3 12-Aug Tiny Creek #2 - 1992 A Willamette RAC Buescher, Morgen M. (NIFC)
4 19-Aug South Fork Gold Fork - 1992 A SITPA Buescher, Seagraves, Withen, Morgen M. (NIFC)
5 30-Aug Filly Fire - 1992 B Salmon Buescher, Tucker, Seth, Meyers, Staats, Spencer, Bennett B. (NIFC), Magallanes E. (NIFC)
6 17-Sep Color Fire - 1992 C Salmon McCoy, Feliciano, Brondum, Yeager, Pride, Romero, K.Hill, K.Richards, R.Hudson, Meyers, Spencer, Geving, Buescher, Koontz, Seagraves, J.Reid
7 29-Sep Cuban Fire - 1992 B Boise Paieri, Staats, Wheeler, Brondum, Buescher, Spencer, Pavlovic, K.Richards

1993

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 2-Jun Boulder #3 - 1993 B Salmon S.Anderson, Duffy, Staats, Fox, Buescher, F.Russo, Feliciano, Withen
2 11-Aug Walk - 1993 B SITPA Pierson, Suppes, Scissons, Rickard, Buescher, LaBella, D.Marshall, R.Bates, Daigh, Pavlovic

1994

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 26-May Hot Springs - 1994 Salmon Stright, F.Russo, Pride, Staats, Geving, Koontz, Buescher, Sanders, Pierson, Palm, Brundige, Koncinsky
2 21-Jun Hen Creek - 1994 B Payette Buescher, R.Bates, LaBella, Dwyer, S.Mello, Yeager, Tyrrell, Scissons
3 1-Jul Lake Fork Fire - 1994 C Wallowa-Whitman R.Hudson, Tyrrell, Scissons, Shippelhoute, Daigh, K.Richards, Buescher, Guenzler, J.Reid, K.Morrow, Seielstad, McPhetridge
4 9-Jul Blue Fire - 1994 D Challis R.Hudson, S.Mello, Daigh, LaBella, Tyrrell, Buescher, Pavlovic, Schaeffer, Feliciano, Cooper, Crawford, Hartjes
5 25-Jul Bascom - 1994 B Payette Buescher, Halladay D. (RAC), Bannister P. (FBX), Hade D. (FBX)
6 31-Jul Pearl - 1994 A Payette Bannister P. (FBX), Hade D. (FBX), Palm, Buescher
7 2-Aug Corral (Twin Lakes) - 1994 E Payette Maxwell, Harris B. (RDD), Buescher, Mathiesen J. (RDD), Woodhead G. (RDD), Lane L. (RDD), Thorne A. (RDD), Geving
8 7-Aug Deep Creek - 1994 C Payette Hade D. (FBX), Bannister P. (NIFC), Seagraves, Buescher
9 13-Aug West Fork Scriver Cr - 1994 A SITPA Buescher, Omont R. (RDD), J.Reid, Seagraves
10 19-Aug Wood Hump - 1994 B NezPerce Buescher, Tyrrell, McPhetridge, Sanders, S.Anderson, Harris B. (RDD), Feliciano, Cooper
11 4-Sep Smith Creek - 1994 Payette Palm, Cooper, Crawford, Wheeler, Buescher, Seielstad, Pavlovic, Schaeffer
12 19-Sep Elkhorn - 1994 B Challis S.Anderson, Feliciano, McPhetridge, Tyrrell, Seagraves, Staats, Buescher, Withen

1995

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 29-Jul Brundage Reservoir - 1995 A Payette Fox, Buescher
2 1-Aug Buckhorn Fire - 1995 A Payette Charley, Buescher, Maxwell, Niccoli
3 4-Sep Nasty Creek - 1995 B Payette S.Anderson, Buescher, Staats, Meyers, Feliciano, Rickard, Hartjes, Crawford, Pavlovic, McPhetridge, Bowers, Scissons
4 18-Sep Gold Fork - 1995 B Boise Crawford, Scissons, Guenzler, Buescher, Bryning

1996

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 3-Jul Little Creek - 1996 B NezPerce Charley, Buescher, S.Mello, Kuehn M. (GAC), Beck, C.Gustafson
2 15-Jul Summit - 1996 A Six Rivers Redding Buescher, Schow
3 3-Aug Crooked Point - 1996 A Payette Schow, Buescher
4 13-Aug Black Stump - 1996 F BLM Oregon Vale District Buescher, Rickard, Palm, Maxwell
5 19-Aug East Fork - 1996 C Shasta-Trinity Redding Crawford, Buescher, Bryning, Schaeffer, McPhetridge, Carothers, Yeager
6 26-Aug #302 - 1996 B Willamette Redmond Buescher, Carothers, Crawford, Fox, McPhetridge, Schaeffer
7 29-Aug Jay Creek - 1996 A Clearwater Missoula Buescher
8 31-Aug Fire Creek - 1996 C Bitterroot Missoula Buescher
9 12-Sep Blue Lake Creek - 1996 A Payette Bryning, R.Morrow, Buescher, Scissons
10 9-Oct Bath Tub Lane - 1996 A SITPA McCoy, R.Morrow, Charley, Buescher

1997

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 20-Jun Camp Creek - 1997 A Payette Crawford, Buescher
2 4-Aug B-690 - 1997 BLM Alaska Buescher
3 18-Aug Bush - 1997 B Boise Duzak, Feliciano, Seagraves, Schow, Berney, C.Gustafson, Bierman, L.Wilson, Sayer, Cooper, Meyers, Fox, Buescher
4 6-Sep Wolf Mountain - 1997 B Boise Noble, Duzak, L.Wilson, Kerley, Spencer, Buescher

1998

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 5-Jul Hole-In-The-Wall - 1998 B Colorado BLM Grand Junction Buescher
2 8-Jul Kimball Mesa - 1998 B Colorado BLM Grand Junction Buescher, Seielstad
3 13-Jul E-223 - 1998 B Colorado BLM Grand Junction Niccoli, D.Gustafson, Buescher
4 20-Jul Renegade - 1998 B Colorado BLM Grand Junction Niccoli, D.Gustafson, Buescher, Seiestad
5 21-Aug Savage Point - 1998 B Payette Brad.Sawyer, Buescher,Schaeffer, D.Nelson
6 5-Sep Ligget Creek - 1998 A SITPA Buescher, Shultz, Brinkley, R.Morrow