« back to McCall

Brad D. Stein

1982

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 31-Jul Powder - 1982 C Salmon Warr, Paulson, Stephens, Buescher, Wilken, Schaan, Yensen, Neilson, Diederich, Stein, Acosta, P.Hansen
2 10-Aug Black Point - 1982 D Payette C.Morgan, Cromwell, B.Johnson, Amell, Wasser, Lothrop, Whitney, Mavros, Yosick, Halligan, Koncinsky, R.Stauff, R.Mello, Fox, Felt, Pihl, Gil, Gall, Warr, Humphries, Paulsen, Stephens, Wilken, Keating, Pierson, S.Mello, Sullivan, Schaan, Nielson, Loomis, Stein, Acosta, P.Hansen, Shulman, Buescher
3 11-Sep Bull Creek - 1982 A Boise Stein, Warr

1983

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 27-Jun #8634 - 1983 B BLM Alaska TAL Adler, Dougherty, Shulman, Stein, N.Davis, Pihl, Irvine C. (AK), Emonds T. (AK)
2 30-Jun #8619 - 1983 300 acres BLM Alaska CHP Shulman, Stein, N.Davis, Pihl, Irvine C. (AK), Lackner D.(R-1), Haynes J. (R-1), Russell R. (AK)
3 6-Jul #8733 - 1983 B BLM Alaska Tanana Stein, N.Davis, Pihl, Meyer S. (R-5), Sexton G. (R-5), Peleshuck D. (AK)
4 7-Jul #8764 - 1983 30 acres BLM Alaska CHP R.Stauff, Acosta, Stein, N.Davis, Pihl, Lowden W. (AK), Curd J. (AK), Mitchell D. (R-5), Brownlee B. (R-6), Kroger M. (AK), Meyer S. (R-5), Sexton G. (R-6), Norrod S. (AK), Mavein B. (R-1)
5 8-Jul #8819 - 1983 B BLM Alaska CHP Stein, Norrod S. (AK), Meyer S. (R-5), Sexton G. (R-5)
6 11-Jul #8870 - 1983 30 acres BLM Alaska BTT Troeger, Stein, Bloemeke H. (R-1), Sulinsky P. (AK), Reeve J. (R-6), Sulinsky P. (AK), Vacura W. (R-1), Moody B. (R-6), Baumann S. (R-6)
7 24-Jul Race Creek - 1983 C NezPerce R.Mello, M.Johnson, Adler, Abromeit, R.Stauff, Volpe, Stein, Koyama, Cromwell, Wasser, Dwyer, Lloyd-Davies
8 14-Sep Summit Lake - 1983 A Boise Stein, Abromeit

1984

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 13-Jul West Fork - 1984 B Boise R.Bates, Fieldhouse, Dougherty, C.Morgan, R.Shoemaker, Wasser, Stein, S.Hudson, S.Anderson, Fox, Stout, Koncinsky, Rush, Lloyd-Davies, Duzak, S.Mello, M.Morgen, Mavros
2 26-Jul Three Mile - 1984 A Payette S.Hudson, Stein, Hartgrave, Dwyer
3 4-Aug Fitsum Creek - 1984 A Payette Fox, Stein
4 10-Aug Deer Gulch - 1984 B State of Oregon Redmond Lloyd-Davies, Duzak, Pierson, Wasser, Fox, Stein, Baker S (R-1), Corbet M. (R-6)
5 22-Aug Dry Saddle - 1984 B NezPerce Duzak, Buescher, Wasser, Fox, Stein, S.McGee, R.Bates, Pierson, Stout, Weinrich, Hall, Bryning

1985

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 12-Jun Elkhorn Creek - 1985 B Payette Brundige, Mavros, C.Morgan, Amell, Stein, Loomis
2 30-Jun East Basin - 1985 F Challis C.Morgan, Cromwell, Stein, Hartgrave, M.Morgen, McCoy, M.Moore, L.Wilson, Hunter, Koyama, Volpe, Humphries
3 7-Jul #9 N.Fork - 1985 A Salmon R.Hudson, Stein
4 9-Jul Devils Toe - 1985 A Payette Gil, Stein, Hunter, Kelton J. (AK)
5 12-Jul North Ridge - 1985 B Boise Nelson M. (AK), Stein, Reishus K. (AK), Hunter
6 17-Jul French Creek - 1985 G Payette R.Bates, Olson J. (AK), Kelton J. (AK), Duel, Silva M. (AK), Acosta, B.Johnson, Stright, Dougherty, Martin G. (AK), Duncan S. (R-6), Stein, Reishus K. (AK), Hunter, Hartgrave, Stevens G. (AK), Humphries, Bass J. (AK)
7 27-Jul Two - 1985 B Shasta-Trinity Redding Stein, S.Anderson, Acosta
8 2-Aug B142 - 1985 BLM Alaska Galena Stein, S.Anderson, Acosta, Lanterman, Seiler A. (AK), Courtway J. (AK), Holmes N. (R-5), Beltran T (AK), Mally K. (R-5), Kubota S. (R-5), Tupper M. (AK), Bennett M. (R-5)
9 3-Aug B176 - 1985 C 10 A BLM Alaska McGrath Cromwell, Dean, Noble, Weinrich, R.Bates, McCoy, Stout, Amell, Stein, S.Anderson, Acosta, Dow R. (AK), Courtway J. (AK), Hardy M. (AK), Dewitz S. (AK), Firestone J. (AK)
10 7-Aug B232 - 1985 F BLM Alaska Tanana Pride, Yosick, Fox, Dolphin, Stout, Stein, S.Anderson, Acosta, B.Johnson, Loomis, Duzak, S.Mello, Troeger, C.Morgan, Beck, Fieldhouse, Seiler A. (AK), Huntington T. (R-5), Bald J. (R-5), Miller D. (R-5), Dalen C. (AK), Fitzpatrick M. (AK), Stevens G. (AK), Hinkle D. (AK), Johnson G. (AK), Martin G. (AK)
11 10-Aug B257 - 1985 C 20 A BLM Alaska Tanana Yosick, Acosta, Farrell, Felt, C.Morgan, Fox, Dolphin, Stout, Stein,Shulman, Bryning, Lueck, Buchanan, Dube J. (AK), Seiler A. (AK), Huntington T. (R-5), Theis D. (AK), Emry D. (R-5), Holmes N. (R-5), Mally (R-5)
12 18-Aug Christmas Tree (S. Four Mile) - 1985 B Payette Aaron, Hagen, Tevebaugh, L.Wilson, Ogawa, Kelton J. (AK), Duzak, M.Morgen, Fox, Dolphin, Stout, Stein