« back to McCall

William J. (Bill) Weaver

1966

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 14-Jul Duckwater Peak - 1966 D Humbolt Bradley, Torgenrud, B.Yergenson, Hawes, Horner, Hjort, B.Weaver, Englefield, Askelson, Duel, Griffin, Cornwell, Dickinson, Gardner, Yensen, Milliner
2 20-Jul Warm Creek - 1966 E Challis Tracy, Morris, C.Shoemaker, Lynch, Griffin, Satterwhite, Lowe, Rosenkrance, Bull, Carl.Brown, Schmaljohn, McAlister, Kral, B.Hobbs, G.Young, Blattner, Pond, Hovey, Heinrich, Hammill, Bradley, Torenrud, Duel, B.Yergenson, Hawes, Horner, Hjort, B.Weaver, Englefield, Askelson, Cornwell, Dickinson
3 27-Jul Brownlee - 1966 D BLM Tracy, Satterwhite, Blattner, Kral, Bull, Hovey, Heinrich, Hammill, Torgenrud, B.Yergenson, Hawes, Horner, Hjort, B.Weaver, Englefield, Duel, Askelson, Griffin, Cornwell, Dickinson, Mowery, L.Smith, Stillman, Petterson, Morriss, C.Shoemaker, Tibbitts, Lynch, G.Young, Rosenkrance, Lowe, Carl.Brown, B.Hobbs, Schmaljohn, Pond, McAlister, Yensen, Gardner, Milliner, Tollison
4 3-Aug Monumental Bar - 1966 A Payette Hjort, B.Weaver
5 4-Aug Range Creek (Little Loon Creek) - 1966 E Challis Yensen, Gardner, Englefield, Duel, Askelson, Griffin, Tibbitts, Cornwell, Ramsay, Bradley, Tracy, Satterwhite, Hovey, Heinrich, Hjort, B.Weaver, Fite(R-1), Cramner(R-1), Stewart(R-1), Tickell(R-1), Rose(R-1), Lindh(R-1), Muller(R-1), Leonard(R-1), Mattes(R-1), Baker(R-1), Green(R-1), Stutzbach(R-1)
6 25-Aug Lost Packer - 1966 B Salmon Yensen, Stillman, Morris, Griffin, Hovey, Hjort, B.Weaver

1967

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 3-Jul Lake Creek - 1967 A Payette B.Weaver, Hilliard, Jemmett
2 4-Jul Sheep Creek - 1967 A Salmon B.Weaver, Lynch, Hilliard
3 26-Jul Red Gulch - 1967 A Payette B.Weaver, Griffin, Mowery
4 1-Aug Hospital Bar - 1967 A Salmon B.Weaver, Bull
5 6-Aug Corduroy Creek - 1967 C Payette Carter, B.Furman(R-6), B.Weaver, K.Borg(R-6), Heinrich, Carl.Brown, Lynch, Askelson, Mowery, Yensen
6 9-Aug Lake Creek Jump - 1967 B Payette Schmaljohn, Christopherson, Hilliard, Hawes, Yomich, Gardner, Jemmett, M.Russo, Carter, B.Weaver, Askelson, Mowery, Yensen, Lowe, F.Anderson
7 11-Aug Lower Lake Creek - 1967 B Payette Wolske, Duel, Griffin, Schmaljohn, Hilliard, Christopherson, Hawes, Tomich, Jemmett, B.Weaver
8 18-Aug South Peacock - 1967 A Payette Tomich, Jemmett, B.Weaver, S.Collins
9 21-Aug Bear Trap Saddle - 1967 A Payette Griffin, B.Weaver
10 22-Aug Pearl Lake - 1967 C Payette Griffin, B.Weaver, Carter, Askelson
11 9-Sep Mackay Bar - 1967 B Payette Petterson, B.Weaver, Ruska, Christopherson, Wilkerson, Knight

1968

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 21-Jun Lorenzo Creek - 1968 B Boise Hawes, B.Weaver, Jeppson, Rush
2 23-Jul Z-73 - 1968 D Alaska Rosenkrance, Jeppson, Petterson, B.Weaver, Tomich, Duel, Wilkerson, Carter, Gore, plus 5 R-1, 2 BLM
3 24-Jul Z-80 - 1968 E Alaska Rosenkrance, Jeppson, Petterson, B.Weaver, Tomich, Duel, Wilkerson, Carter, Gore, plus 5 R-1, 2 BLM
4 28-Jul OE-5 - 1968 C Alaska Petterson, B.Weaver, Carter, Tomich, Jeppson, Wilkerson, Duel, Rosenkrance, Gore, plus 4 BLM, 2 R-1, 1 R-6
5 4-Aug Fall Creek - 1968 A Payette B.Weaver, Tomich
6 7-Aug Secesh River - 1968 B Payette Rosenkrance, Jemmett, Torenrud, B.Weaver, Tomich, Yensen
7 12-Aug Camp Creek - 1968 A Payette Jemmett, Torgenrud, B.Weaver, Tomich

1969

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 24-Jul Horse Mountain - 1969 C Payette Duel, Ogawa, Rush, B.Yergenson, B.Weaver, Horner, Jemmett, Cimino, Tomich, Gabica, Button, Schmaljohn, Green, Wilkerson, Swan, A.Nelson, Dierken, N.Davis, Dow, L.Henderson, McCracken, Askelson, M.Hill, Eaton, L.Jensen
2 28-Jul Shell Creek - 1969 E Salmon McCracken, Ramsay, E.Allen, Satterwhite, Tomich, Gabica, L.Jensen, Hilliard, Ogawa, Button, Wilkerson, M.Hill, Richard, Freeman, Yensen, Jablonski, Jobe, Flock, Blattner, S.Bates, M.Cook, Rush, B.Weaver, B.Yergenson, Cimino, Dow, Askelson, Eaton, Swan, A.Nelson, Dierken, N.Davis, Schmaljohn, Horner, House
3 20-Aug Hall Creek - 1969 C Payette McCracken, Wilkerson, Jobe, B.Weaver, A.Nelson, N.Davis, Lynch, Harro, L.Henderson, Elam, Duel, Barnes, Cloudas, Guy, Ogawa, B.Yergenson, Jeppson, Rush, Swan, Horner, Carter, Lippincott, E.Allen, Yensen, Jablonski, Flock, S.Bates, M.Cook, Blattner, Cimino, Askelson, Eaton, Gabica, L.Jensen, Button, Ramsay, M.Hill, Jemmett, plus 10 IDC
4 22-Aug White Creek - 1969 C Payette McCracker, Dierken, Wilkerson, Jobe, B.Weaver, Lynch, N.Davis, L.Henderson, Elam, Duel, Claudas, Guy, Ogawa, Jeppson, Yensen, Rush, Swan, Horner, Carter, Blattner, Lippincott, Jablonski, Flock, S.Bates, E.Allen

1970

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 14-Jul Clifton Springs - 1970 B Payette Wilkerson, Askelson, Jemmett, Dow, Carter, B.Weaver, Rush, B.Yergenson
2 27-Jul Limber Jim Creek - 1970 A Wallowa-Whitman B.Weaver, Noble
3 17-Aug Mack's Creek - 1970 C Boise Torgenrud, Elam, B.Yergenson, B.Weaver, House, Jobe, Carter, Eaton, Scherer, Gabica
4 30-Aug Goat Mountain - 1970 A Salmon B.Weaver, Duel
5 1-Sep Cottonwood Creek - 1970 A Payette Ogawa, Lynch, House, B.Weaver