« back to McCall

William H. Bull

1964

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 7-Jul McCalla - 1964 A Payette Mowery, W.Webb, Nani, Bull
2 8-Aug Brush Creek - 1964 C Salmon Carlson, Salyer, Chiprany , Heinrich, McCray, Bradshaw, Mowery, W.Webb, Nani, Bull, G.Watts, Blattner
3 19-Aug Idler Creek - 1964 A Payette Bull, G.Watts

1965

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 4-Jul Maxwell Creek - 1965 B Payette Chiprany, Duel, Swartley, Bull
2 8-Jul Fletcher - 1965 D Toiyabe Kohlhoff, Carlson, Odom, W.Webb, Bradley, Mowery, B.Yergenson, Petterson, Carl.Brown, Heinrich, Salyer, Blattner, Roark, Rush, Granquist, Chiprany, Swartley, Bull
3 27-Jul North Ridge - 1965 A Wenatchee Strawn, Bull
4 31-Jul Allison Creek - 1965 D Nez Perce L.Smith, Hemry, Hay, Looney, Tracy, Bull, Blattner, Roark, Heinrich, Schmaljohn, Carlson, Seagraves, Odom, Berkey, Yensen, Lynch, plus 16 R-1
5 7-Aug James Creek - 1965 B Payette Kolhoff, Dickinson, Petterson, Carl.Brown, Ramsay, McCray, Mowery, DeSilvia, A.Graham, W.Donnelley, Schmaljohn, Looney, Bull, Blattner, Roark, Chiprany, Duel, Rosenkrance, G.Watts, Yensen

1966

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 27-May Sulfur Creek - 1966 A Boise B.Yergenson, Bull
2 29-May Deer Creek Ridge - 1966 A Payette Bull
3 31-May Blue Lake - 1966 A Payette B.Yergenson, Bull
4 27-Jun Troy Peak - 1966 C Humbolt Schmaljohn, Heinrich, G.Hobbs(IDC), Blattner, B.Yergenson, Kennedy(IDC), Duel, Lynch, Bull, Tracy, Lindell(IDC), Rush, Satterwhite, Carl.Brown, Yensen, Sugg(IDC), Bradley, Horner
5 8-Jul Color Creek - 1966 B Salmon Kral, Schmaljohn, Hovey, Bull
6 14-Jul Bear Creek - 1966 C Payette Lynch, Rosenkrance, Lowe, Carl.Brown, B.Hobbs, Schmaljohn, Rush, Pond, McAlister, Satterwhite, Kral, Blattner, Hovey, Bull, Heinrich, Hammill
7 20-Jul Warm Creek - 1966 E Challis Tracy, Morris, C.Shoemaker, Lynch, Griffin, Satterwhite, Lowe, Rosenkrance, Bull, Carl.Brown, Schmaljohn, McAlister, Kral, B.Hobbs, G.Young, Blattner, Pond, Hovey, Heinrich, Hammill, Bradley, Torenrud, Duel, B.Yergenson, Hawes, Horner, Hjort, B.Weaver, Englefield, Askelson, Cornwell, Dickinson
8 27-Jul Brownlee - 1966 D BLM Tracy, Satterwhite, Blattner, Kral, Bull, Hovey, Heinrich, Hammill, Torgenrud, B.Yergenson, Hawes, Horner, Hjort, B.Weaver, Englefield, Duel, Askelson, Griffin, Cornwell, Dickinson, Mowery, L.Smith, Stillman, Petterson, Morriss, C.Shoemaker, Tibbitts, Lynch, G.Young, Rosenkrance, Lowe, Carl.Brown, B.Hobbs, Schmaljohn, Pond, McAlister, Yensen, Gardner, Milliner, Tollison
9 3-Aug Clear Creek - 1966 A Wallowa-Whitman Kral, Bull
10 3-Aug Savage Creek - 1966 C Boise Petterson, Morris, C.Shoemaker, Lynch, G.Young, Rosenkrance, Lowe, Carl.Brown, Blattner, Horner, Kral, Bull, Hammill, Torgenrud, Hawes, B.Yergenson, plus 8 Idaho City, 8 R-1
11 25-Aug Thomas Creek - 1966 E Challis Simpson, Petterson, Lynch, Rosenkrance, Lowe, Blattner, Horner, Kral, Bull, Hammill, Torgenrud, B.Yergenson, Dickinson, Mowery, Hawes, Schmaljohn
12 8-Sep Flossie Lake - 1966 D Payette Carl.Brown, Blattner, Hawes, Bull, Togenrud, B.Yergenson, Stillman, Rosenkrance, Askelson, plus 3 R-3
13 10-Sep California Lake - 1966 B Payette Bull, Lynch

1967

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 24-Jun Dog Town - 1967 A Payette Bull, Knight
2 3-Jul Twin Bridges #3 - 1967 A Wallowa-Whitman Bull, F.Anderson
3 13-Jul Corral Lake - 1967 A Payette Bull, F.Anderson
4 16-Jul Red Point - 1967 B Payette Bull, Green, Blattner, Woodford, Halverson, Carl.Brown, Lynch, Hovey, Jeppson, Cornwell, Duel, Freeman
5 31-Jul Shorts Creek - 1967 A Payette Sproule, Bull
6 1-Aug Hospital Bar - 1967 A Salmon B.Weaver, Bull
7 5-Aug Anchor Creek - 1967 B Payette Bull, Sproule, Tandberg, Gore, Newman, Duel, Wolske, Hammill, Rush, L.Domingos(R-6), D.Whyde(R-1), D.Mooney(R-1), Curtiss(R-1), Sweaney(R-1), Livergood(R-1), Currie(R-1), Jeppson, R.Shaver, Christopherson, Hilliard, Hawes, Tomich, Schmaljohn, Gardner, Jemmett, M.Russo
8 7-Aug Patrick Peak - 1967 A Payette Green, Ogawa, Bull, H.Perry(R-1)
9 18-Aug Lower Eight Mile - 1967 B Boise Blattner, Torgenrud, Ruska, Pond, Bull, Halverson, Green, Ogawa
10 21-Aug Trout Creek - 1967 A Payette Bull, Green
11 28-Aug Devils Ridge - 1967 A Payette Bull, Schmaljohn, F.Bilbao
12 8-Sep Lava Lake - 1967 A Payette Duel, Pond, Woodford, Bull

1968

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 7-Jul Squawback #2 - 1968 D State of Oregon M.Johnson, Frisella, Eaton, Bull
2 10-Jul Elk Meadows - 1968 A Payette Bull, Harro