« back to McCall

William A. Yensen

1953

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 10-Jul War Eagle - 1953 B Payette W.Webb, Tuininga, Floyd, Abate, R.Peterson, Grill, Thorton, Yensen
2 18-Jul Vaux (War Eagle) - 1953 E Payette Catlin, W.Webb, R.Peterson, Thornton, Abate, Floyd, Grill, Yensen, Cables, Siple, E.Hanson, Goddard, Ellis, Weber, C.Shaver, Newbrough
3 31-Jul Blind Creek - 1953 B Challis Grill, Yensen, Siple, R.Peterson, E.Hanson, Cables, Goddard, Weber
4 4-Aug Square Top - 1953 A Salmon R.Donnelley, Yensen
5 7-Aug Bernard Mountain - 1953 B Payette Gennette, S.Miller, P.Daly, R.Donnelley, Yensen, Siple, E.Hanson, Weber
6 12-Aug Oxbow Creek - 1953 B Payette Washam, S.Miller, P.Daly, R.Donnelley, Yensen, Siple, E.Hanson, Weber
7 17-Aug Golden Lake Ridge - 1953 A Payette Yensen, Siple
8 19-Aug Flossie Lake - 1953 A Payette Crosby, Yensen
9 7-Sep Stub Creek - 1953 B Salmon Yensen, Filler
10 10-Sep Red Mountain - 1953 B Challis Yensen, R.Johnson, Ellis, Abate, L.Brown, E.Hanson, W.Webb, Catlin
11 13-Sep Pittsburg Landing - 1953 D NezPerce P.Hanson, Marker, Rosselli, Yensen, Ellis, Abate, W.Webb, Miles.Johnson

1954

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 15-Jul Goose Lake - 1954 A 20N-2E-13 Yensen, L.Paris
2 13-Aug Sheep Rock - 1954 A 21N-3W-2 S.Miller, Yensen
3 15-Aug Jackson Creek - 1954 A 22N-4E-20 Yensen, Marker
4 2-Sep Little Trout Creek - 1954 A 25N-9E-13 Dickey, Yensen
5 7-Sep Slide Gulch - 1954 B 4N-21E-6 Cables, Yensen, Rosselli, M.Johnson, C.Shaver, A.Young, Booth, E.Hanson
6 14-Sep Sheepeater Ridge - 1954 A 24N-9E-33 Cables, Yensen

1955

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jul Cascade Resevoir - 1955 A Payette Yensen, Ball
2 26-Jul Bear Gap - 1955 B Payette Orr, Yensen, Ball, Quarles, Tate, Phillips
3 9-Aug Gibson Creek - 1955 A Boise Yensen, Ball
4 25-Aug Sheep Creek - 1955 B Payette Yensen, A.Young
5 4-Sep Wet Creek - 1955 B Challis L.Brown, Helle, Marker, Booth, Catlin, C.Shaver, Floyd, Dunn, D.Clark, R.Smith, M.Johnson, W.Webb, Yensen, A.Young, Orr, R.Beasley

1958

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 7-Jul Robinette - 1958 E ORE. BLM Yensen, Catlin, M.Daly, Riser
2 23-Jul Dutchman's Peak - 1958 A Shasta Yensen, Stone, WJ.Weaver, Landes
3 25-Jul Rubicon - 1958 A El Dorado Yensen, 1 from RDD
4 4-Aug Lost Creek Bend - 1958 A Payette Yensen, Richardson
5 12-Aug Clayton - 1958 C BLM-ID Chase, Park, Washam, Eubanks, Sedlmayer, L.Clark, Yensen, Richardson, Dunn, Wilder, Salyer
6 18-Aug Hiler - 1958 A Payette R.Rawlings, Yensen

1961

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 9-Jul Dollar Creek - 1961 C Boise R.Donnelley, Magel, Stillman, Yensen, Duel, Strawn, Spence, Wilder, Terry, Rasmussen, R.Rawlings, K.Hessel, Chipman, G.Davis, Rosselli, Wicks
2 24-Jul Power's Meadow - 1961 A Okanogan Yensen, Duel
3 30-Jul Poverty Flat - 1961 E Payette Miles.Johnson, Parkes, B.Yergenson, T.Johnson, M.Allen, Sedlmayer, Tate, Ramsay, Payne, L.Moore, P.Daly, Spence, Terry, Strawn, Wilder, Yensen, Duel, D.Davis, Wicks, R.Donnelley, Rasmussen
4 31-Jul Brown Creek (Four Mile Creek) - 1961 B Payette Magel, Stillman, Rathbun, Salyer, M.Daly, D.Austin, R.Rawlings, R.Donnelley, K.Hessel, L.Moore, P.Daly, Spence, Strawn, Rasmussen, Yensen, Duel
5 7-Aug Cat Creek - 1961 D Payette G.Davis, Wicks, Magel, Stillman, Duel, Rathbun, M.Daly, D.Austin, R.Rawlings, K.Hessel, L.Moore, R.Donnelley, P.Daly, Spence, Strawn, Rasmussen, Yensen, R.Peterson, Ramsay, Payne, Rosselli
6 15-Aug Sheapeater - 1961 A Payette Yensen, Rosselli
7 18-Aug Sage Creek - 1961 E Salmon Rosgen, Crockett, M.Allen, Short, Ramsay, W.Webb, Rosenkrance, Schmaljohn, Tracy, Guy, Payne, Yensen, Rosselli, Sprague, Wilder, D.Austin
8 28-Aug Paddy Creek - 1961 A Payette P.Daly, R.Peterson, Yensen, Strawn
9 29-Aug Washpan - 1961 B Payette Yensen, Rathbun, D.Austin, Sprague

1962

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 4-Jul Cow Creek - 1962 D Boise Schott, Freeland, Schmaljohn, W.Beasley, Lancaster, Yensen, Sprague, Rosselli, Tomlinson, W.Thompson, Duel, Tracy, W.Webb, Aiken, DeSilvia, D.Austin, plus 12 IDC
2 7-Jul Lime Creek - 1962 D Challis M.Daly, M.Allen, K.Hessel, Short, Wilder, Schroeder, Washam, Fletcher, Wynn, Rasmussen, Rosenkrance, Ramsay, Rosselli, R.Donnelley, S.Marshall, Strawn, WJ.Weaver, W.Rawlings, T.Johnson, Schott, Lancaster, Yensen, Sprague, Tominson, Duel, Tracy, W.Webb, Aiken, DeSilvia, D.Austin, plus 5 IDC
3 10-Jul Bear Creek - 1962 B Payette Schroeder, Washam, Fletcher, Wynn, Rasmussen, Rosenkrance, Ramsay, R.Donnelley, S.Marshall, Strawn, WJ.Weaver, W.Rawlings, T.Johnson, Schott, Lancaster, Yensen
4 27-Jul Little Lodge Pole - 1962 B Payette R.Donnelley, Lancaster, Yensen, B.Yergenson
5 1-Aug Goose Lake - 1962 A Payette Yensen, B.Yergenson
6 15-Aug Shorts Creek - 1962 D Payette W.Webb, Aiken, D.Austin, Shinn, Sprague, Schott, Stillman, D.Davis, Hale, Crockett, Rosselli, Tracy, DeSilvia, K.Hessel, Terry, S.Marshall, Schmaljohn, Salyer, Yensen, B.Yergensen, R.Donnelley, Rasmussen, Freeland, Guy

1963

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 6-Aug Little Five Mile - 1963 C Payette Dickenson, Strange, W.Webb, Swartley, Jemmett, L.Smith, L.Moore, Strawn, Yensen, Tate
2 14-Aug West Fork Loon Creek - 1963 B Payette Strawn, Yensen, Tate, Hale

1964

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 30-Jul Nick Creek - 1964 A Payette Swartley, Hemry, Yensen, Seagraves

1965

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 23-Jul Fort Fall Ridge - 1965 A Payette Yensen, Granquist
2 27-Jul Wapiti Creek - 1965 A Payette Moloney, Yensen
3 31-Jul Allison Creek - 1965 D Nez Perce L.Smith, Hemry, Hay, Looney, Tracy, Bull, Blattner, Roark, Heinrich, Schmaljohn, Carlson, Seagraves, Odom, Berkey, Yensen, Lynch, plus 16 R-1
4 7-Aug James Creek - 1965 B Payette Kolhoff, Dickinson, Petterson, Carl.Brown, Ramsay, McCray, Mowery, DeSilvia, A.Graham, W.Donnelley, Schmaljohn, Looney, Bull, Blattner, Roark, Chiprany, Duel, Rosenkrance, G.Watts, Yensen

1966

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 27-Jun Troy Peak - 1966 C Humbolt Schmaljohn, Heinrich, G.Hobbs(IDC), Blattner, B.Yergenson, Kennedy(IDC), Duel, Lynch, Bull, Tracy, Lindell(IDC), Rush, Satterwhite, Carl.Brown, Yensen, Sugg(IDC), Bradley, Horner
2 14-Jul Duckwater Peak - 1966 D Humbolt Bradley, Torgenrud, B.Yergenson, Hawes, Horner, Hjort, B.Weaver, Englefield, Askelson, Duel, Griffin, Cornwell, Dickinson, Gardner, Yensen, Milliner
3 20-Jul Gilmore - 1966 E Salmon Yensen, Gardner, Milliner, Mowery, Stillman, L.Smith, Simpson, Petterson
4 22-Jul Pistol Creek - 1966 B Boise Yensen, Gardner, Milliner, Tollison
5 27-Jul Brownlee - 1966 D BLM Tracy, Satterwhite, Blattner, Kral, Bull, Hovey, Heinrich, Hammill, Torgenrud, B.Yergenson, Hawes, Horner, Hjort, B.Weaver, Englefield, Duel, Askelson, Griffin, Cornwell, Dickinson, Mowery, L.Smith, Stillman, Petterson, Morriss, C.Shoemaker, Tibbitts, Lynch, G.Young, Rosenkrance, Lowe, Carl.Brown, B.Hobbs, Schmaljohn, Pond, McAlister, Yensen, Gardner, Milliner, Tollison
6 3-Aug Sleeping Deer - 1966 A Challis Yensen, Gardner
7 4-Aug Range Creek (Little Loon Creek) - 1966 E Challis Yensen, Gardner, Englefield, Duel, Askelson, Griffin, Tibbitts, Cornwell, Ramsay, Bradley, Tracy, Satterwhite, Hovey, Heinrich, Hjort, B.Weaver, Fite(R-1), Cramner(R-1), Stewart(R-1), Tickell(R-1), Rose(R-1), Lindh(R-1), Muller(R-1), Leonard(R-1), Mattes(R-1), Baker(R-1), Green(R-1), Stutzbach(R-1)
8 25-Aug Lost Packer - 1966 B Salmon Yensen, Stillman, Morris, Griffin, Hovey, Hjort, B.Weaver

1967

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 3-Jul Rabbit Creek - 1967 A Payette Cornwell, Yensen
2 13-Jul Grass Mountain - 1967 A Payette Yensen, Green
3 14-Jul Elkhorn Knob - 1967 B Payette Hovey, Jeppson, Duel, Cornwell, Mowery, Freeman, Rush, Christopherson, Milliner, Thorton, Wilkerson, Hilliard, F.Anderson, Ogawa, McCracken, Sproule, Tomich, Yensen
4 27-Jul Chamberlain Creek - 1967 A Payette Rush, Christopherson, Milliner, Yensen
5 31-Jul Patrick Butte - 1967 A Payette Yensen, Wilkerson
6 31-Jul Cougar Peak - 1967 A Payette F.Bilbao, Yensen
7 4-Aug Upper Vance Creek - 1967 B Payette Yensen, Green
8 6-Aug Corduroy Creek - 1967 C Payette Carter, B.Furman(R-6), B.Weaver, K.Borg(R-6), Heinrich, Carl.Brown, Lynch, Askelson, Mowery, Yensen
9 9-Aug Lake Creek Jump - 1967 B Payette Schmaljohn, Christopherson, Hilliard, Hawes, Yomich, Gardner, Jemmett, M.Russo, Carter, B.Weaver, Askelson, Mowery, Yensen, Lowe, F.Anderson
10 20-Aug East Crooked Creek - 1967 A Payette Kral, Yensen
11 22-Aug Marlin Springs - 1967 B Salmon Yensen, Kral, Ogawa, Gardner

1968

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 7-Jul Rodger's Ridge - 1968 A Umatilla Dow, Yensen
2 10-Jul Flag Prairie - 1968 B Malheur Yensen, Richard, Ogawa, Court(R-6)
3 28-Jul Stoddard Creek - 1968 B Salmon Harro, M.Johnson, Eaton, Flock, Dow, Yensen, E.Allen, Richard, Ogawa, Rush
4 5-Aug Cow Creek - 1968 B Payette Askelson, Griffin, Freeman, Yensen
5 7-Aug Secesh River - 1968 B Payette Rosenkrance, Jemmett, Torenrud, B.Weaver, Tomich, Yensen

1969

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-Jul Shell Creek - 1969 E Salmon McCracken, Ramsay, E.Allen, Satterwhite, Tomich, Gabica, L.Jensen, Hilliard, Ogawa, Button, Wilkerson, M.Hill, Richard, Freeman, Yensen, Jablonski, Jobe, Flock, Blattner, S.Bates, M.Cook, Rush, B.Weaver, B.Yergenson, Cimino, Dow, Askelson, Eaton, Swan, A.Nelson, Dierken, N.Davis, Schmaljohn, Horner, House
2 7-Aug Skunk Cabbage Flat - 1969 C Payette Carter, L.Henderson, Cloudas, Elam, Lippincott, Duel, Barnes, E.Allen, Yensen
3 20-Aug Hall Creek - 1969 C Payette McCracken, Wilkerson, Jobe, B.Weaver, A.Nelson, N.Davis, Lynch, Harro, L.Henderson, Elam, Duel, Barnes, Cloudas, Guy, Ogawa, B.Yergenson, Jeppson, Rush, Swan, Horner, Carter, Lippincott, E.Allen, Yensen, Jablonski, Flock, S.Bates, M.Cook, Blattner, Cimino, Askelson, Eaton, Gabica, L.Jensen, Button, Ramsay, M.Hill, Jemmett, plus 10 IDC
4 22-Aug White Creek - 1969 C Payette McCracker, Dierken, Wilkerson, Jobe, B.Weaver, Lynch, N.Davis, L.Henderson, Elam, Duel, Claudas, Guy, Ogawa, Jeppson, Yensen, Rush, Swan, Horner, Carter, Blattner, Lippincott, Jablonski, Flock, S.Bates, E.Allen

1970

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 24-Jun Contux Ridge - 1970 A Payette Yensen, Tomlinson
2 25-Jun Bear Creek Point - 1970 B Payette Ogawa, Yensen, Tomlinson, Wilkerson, Carter, R.Mello(BOI)
3 7-Jul Horse Point - 1970 A Nez Perce Yensen, Noble
4 17-Jul Mahogany Creek - 1970 B Wallowa-Whitman Yensen, Norfleet, Walter(R-6), M.Macy(R-6)
5 28-Jul Soldier Creek - 1970 C Salmon McCracken, M.Hill, Swan, Fereday, Wood, Simpson, B.Henderson, Uranga, Norfleet, Yensen, Carter, Rush
6 14-Aug N Fork Steer Creek - 1970 B Wallowa-Whitman Blattler, Yensen , Noble, Wilkerson, Duel, Lynch, B.Henderson, Greiner, Butler
7 19-Aug Fall Creek - 1970 B Payette Askelson, Blattner, Hatler, Dow, Jensen, Yensen
8 25-Aug Cabin Creek - 1970 B Payette G.Martin, Simpson, Collier, House, Blattler, M.Hill, Yensen, Norfleet, Greiner, Duel, B.Henderson, Wilkerson, Butler, S.Bates
9 28-Aug Big Creek - 1970 E Payette Lynch, House, Yensen, M.Hill, Norfleet

1971

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 1-Jul River - 1971 A Silver City Gila Yensen, Dow
2 1-Aug #84 - 1971 A Malheur Wood, Yensen
3 4-Aug Grays Peak (O'Farell's Gulch) - 1971 A Wallowa-Whitman Yensen, Lewis(R-5)
4 7-Aug Cramer Creek - 1971 C Salmon M.Johnson, Blattner, Swan, Ogawa, Borine, Barnes, B.WIlkerson, Norfleet, Webber, Noble, Wood, Schulz, Briggs, Yensen, Hovdey, Scherer, Knight, Jeppson, Houston, N.Davis, Alexander, Lynch, Hatler, Gabica, Fereday, Diederich, Uranga, Amell, Cimino, Dow
5 9-Aug White Creek - 1971 Challis Bittner, Ogawa, Borine, Barnes, Blattner, Wilkerson, Norfleet, Wood, Yensen, Schulz, Briggs, Hovdey, Jeppson, Houston, N.Davis, Alexander, Ranstrom, Eaton, S.Bates, Dixon, B.Yergenson, Jobe, Newlun, Voelz, Swan, M.Johnson
6 18-Aug Cayuse Point - 1971 A Salmon Dixon, Yensen
7 24-Aug McFadden Point - 1971 B Payette W.Ferguson, Amell, Butler, M.Young, Yensen
8 30-Aug Gravel Pit - 1971 B Wallowa-Whitman Yensen, Pino(R-6), Buzzard(R-6), Freese(R-6)

1972

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 15-Jul #7844 - 1972 Alaska Yensen, Flock, plus 8
2 18-Jul #8773 - 1972 Alaska Yensen, plus 11
3 29-Jul Pony Creek - 1972 C Payette M.Young, W.Ferguson, Lynch, Collier, Hatler, Diederich, Houston, Hovdey, Yensen, Gabica, Webber, Schmaljohn, Voelz, Ranstrom, Veitch, Butler, Eaton, Schulz, L.Jensen
4 1-Aug NoBusiness Creek - 1972 C Payette S.Bates, Uranga, M.Young, Lynch, Collier, Hatler, Diederich, Houston, Hovdey, Yensen, Gabica, L.Jensen, Webber, Schmaljohn, Voelz, Schulz, Ranstrom, Veitch
5 5-Aug Pony Creek - 1972 Payette Satterwhite, Dow, N.Davis, Simpson, Newlun, Christopherson, Briggs, Lynch, Collier, Hatler, Houston, Hovdey, Yensen, Gabica, L.Jensen, Schmaljohn, Schulz, Veitch, Fereday, Warner, Butler
6 9-Aug Cliff Mountain - 1972 Payette Yensen, Butler
7 15-Aug Mills Creek - 1972 A Payette Yensen, Diederich
8 18-Aug Disappointment Creek - 1972 A Payette Yensen, Warner
9 25-Aug Bear Point - 1972 B NezPerce Yensen, Hatler
10 29-Aug Range Creek - 1972 A Payette Yensen, Houston

1973

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 7-Jul Lick Creek L.O. - 1973 Payette G.Martin, Masi, L.Jensen, Ruiz, Carl.Brown, Yensen, Gabica, Uranga, Meyer, M.Young, Diederich
2 14-Jul Willow Creek - 1973 Boise G.Martin, Yensen
3 3-Aug Lost Valley Creek - 1973 NezPerce Christopherson, G. Martin, Yensen, Carter, Schulz, Duel, Tracy, Carl.Brown, M.Young, Uranga
4 11-Aug Rough Creek - 1973 Payette Yensen, Meyer, Borine, Eaton
5 13-Aug Dry Gulch - 1973 NezPerce Eaton, Newlun, Yensen, Ogawa, Diederich, Webber, Tracy, Duel, Carl.Brown
6 22-Aug Shorts Creek - 1973 Payette Simpson, Voelz, Borine, Butler, Yensen, M.Young, Fereday, Warner, N.Davis, G.Martin
7 23-Aug Steamboat - 1973 Payette Yensen, M.Young

1974

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 25-Jun Squaw Basin - 1974 McCall Ashley B.Yergensen, G.Martin, Masi, Yensen, Houston, Butler, Ruiz, Benavidez, Blattner, Hovdey, Dow, M.Neilson
2 2-Jul Buck - 1974 Bitterroot Jensen, Amell, Norfleet, B.Yergenson, G.Martin, Masi, Yensen, Houston, Butler, Ruiz, Benavidez, Hovdey, Blattner, Dow, M.Neilson, plus 4 BOI
3 20-Jul Labor Basin - 1974 Payette Butler, Benavidez, Yensen, C.Morgan
4 31-Jul Monumental Creek - 1974 Payette Yensen, Noble, S.Mello, Dixon
5 6-Aug Sleepy Saddle - 1974 Payette Ranstrom, B.Yergenson, Yensen, Noble

1975

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 7-Jul Little Chopaka - 1975 B State of Washington Paulson, C.Morgan, Williams, Simmons, Pettitt, Yensen
2 8-Aug Little Loon Creek - 1975 C Challis L.Jensen, French, JP.Anderson, S.Mello, R.Blanton, G.Martin, Howells, Linquist, Hovdey, Baranco, Carter, Noble, Firestone, Askelson, Newlun, Certain, Yensen, Gore, R.Henderson, B.Johnson

1976

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 12-Jul Camp Creek - 1976 A Payette Corbeil, Yensen

1977

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 26-Jul Mello Fire - 1977 A Payette S.Mello, Yensen
2 4-Aug Brush Creek - 1977 B Payette Hade, Yensen, R.Webb, Bass, Whitney, Martinez, Evans, Norfleet
3 6-Aug Richardson Creek - 1977 A Payette Hade, Yensen
4 13-Aug Sheep Creek - 1977 C NezPerce Abromeit, French, Simmons, Shaw, D.Campbell, Yensen, Hade, R.Webb, Whitney, Norfleet, Evans, Elder, Nerison, M.Moore, N.Davis, Beeler
5 23-Aug Owl Creek - 1977 B Salmon W.Kaaen, Gregory, Yensen, Simmons

1978

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 29-Jul Sarge - 1978 B Payette Warr, Yensen, M.Moore, R.Webb
2 6-Aug Tail Holt Creek - 1978 Payette Darling, Halligan, Abromeit, Mazzier, Crowley, Felt, Bell, M.Moore, Yensen, R.Webb, Fahey, McCune, Whitney, Loomis
3 9-Aug N. Star Butte #1 - 1978 Payette Yensen, Fahey

1979

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-Jun Van Buren - 1979 A NezPerce Castellaw(R-6), Taylor(R-6), Dell(R-6), Wassard(R- 1), Brundige, Sleight, Yensen, S.Mello
2 3-Jul Homedale Creek - 1979 A Payette Yensen, Verner, Warr, W.Keller
3 6-Jul Pine Creek - 1979 A Challis Yensen, Buescher
4 11-Jul Mahoney Creek - 1979 D Challis Yensen, French, S.Mello, Mattes, Wasser, Keating, Sleight, Diederich, Humphries, Wright, R.Shoemaker, Brundige
5 15-Jul Boundary Creek - 1979 C Challis Hade, B.Johnson, Noble, Watkins, M.Moore, Lovett, Acosta, Martinez, Yensen, Felt, French, Humphries
6 22-Jul Ship Island - 1979 G Salmon French, Humphries, Yensen, Wasser, Stevens, Beck, Bell, Noble, Lovett, Acosta, Martinez, Felt
7 31-Jul Paint Creek - 1979 B Payette Yensen, Hade, M.Moore, Mazzier
8 15-Aug Mortar Creek - 1979 G Challis Yensen, Fahey, Buescher, Whitney, Loomis, Evans, W.Keller, Stephens, Mazzier, Palmer, Klassen (R-5), Sleight

1980

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 23-Jul Headwater Fire - 1980 B Boise Stout, Keating, Hall, Yensen
2 30-Jul Rock Creek - 1980 B Challis Gregory, Evans, Yensen, N.Davis, Phelan, Koyama, Sleight, Buescher, Flock, Brundige, Fahey, Manzer
3 3-Aug Deer Creek - 1980 E Boise Yensen, Phelan, Sleight, Flock, Manzer, S.Mello
4 17-Aug Black Warrior #2 - 1980 B Boise Lloyd-Davies, Flock, Koyama, M.Moore, Keating, Yensen

1981

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 1-Jul Bear Hole - 1981 B Boise Halligan, Yensen, Mavros, Ogawa
2 18-Jul Hazard Creek - 1981 A Payette Mattes, Yensen
3 24-Jul Ditch Creek - 1981 A Payette Yensen, Cammon, Amell, Thrash, Noble, Troeger
4 6-Aug Cold Springs Creek - 1981 A Payette Duel, Yensen
5 13-Aug Hurdy Creek - 1981 B Boise Koyama, Duel, Yensen, Lothrop, Bassette, Mavros, Beck, Neilson
6 14-Aug #66 - 1981 A Payette Whitney, Brondum, Koyama, Yensen
7 20-Aug Richardson Creek - 1981 A Payette Mattes, Yensen
8 22-Aug Wolf Creek - 1981 C Boise Warr, Manzer, S.Hudson, N.Davis, Folker, Thrash, Coe (AK), Lovette (AK), Hale (AK), Brundige (AK), Vanderlinden (AK), Chambers (AK), Pettit (AK), Smith J. (AK), Gridjalva (AK), Abromeit, McDonald (AK), Fox, R.Shoemaker, Mitman (AK), Gall, Buescher, Mavros, Beck, Neilson, Gil, Wasser, D.Stephens, Cromwell, August (AK), M.Moore, Mattes, Yensen, Acosta, Flock, Mellin (AK), Davis (AK), McGrane (AK)
9 27-Aug Sater Meadows - 1981 B Payette Lloyd-Davies, Thrash, Yensen, Keating, Koncinsky, Kroeger(AK), Yosick, Shulman
10 27-Aug Leggit - 1981 B Boise Wright, Gil, Mattes P. (AK), Mellin D. (AK), Abromeit, Davis P. (AK), McGrane P. (AK), Lloyd-Davies, Thrash, Yensen, Keating, Yosick

1982

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 31-Jul Powder - 1982 C Salmon Warr, Paulson, Stephens, Buescher, Wilken, Schaan, Yensen, Neilson, Diederich, Stein, Acosta, P.Hansen
2 10-Aug Boulder Creek - 1982 A Payette R.Hudson, Yensen
3 21-Aug 20 Mile Lakes - 1982 A Payette Manzer, R.Shoemaker, Dwyer, Folker, Halligan, Yensen

1983

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 14-Jul Kettle Creek - 1983 A Boise Loomis, Fieldhouse, C.Morgan, Belknap, Yensen, R.Mello
2 23-Jul Cave Creek - 1983 D Payette Belknap, Noble, Yensen, Acosta, P.Hansen, Mundt, Shulman, Beck, Gregory, R.Hudson, Wilken, Folker, Loomis, Phil, Brondum, F.Cole, Hunter, Ogawa, Ginn, Holland, Dougherty, Troeger, Humphries, Buchanan
3 10-Aug Pinyon - 1983 A Challis Yensen, Mundt

1984

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 25-Jul Bear Pete - 1984 A Payette Amoss, Yenson, Amell, Koncinsky, Shulman, M.Moore
2 27-Jul Red Ledge - 1984 B Payette Lueck, Brondum, Ginn, Farrell, Pierson, Hall, Bryning, F.Cole, McCoy, Volpe, Buchanan, Fieldhouse, Dougherty, Amoss, Yensen, Amell, Shulman, M.Moore
3 7-Aug N.Fk. Thorn Creek - 1984 B Boise J.Stauff, Rush, Buchanan, Duel, Fieldhouse, Dougherty, Amoss, Yensen, Amell, Loomis, Shulman, M.Moore
4 13-Aug Columbia Ridge - 1984 C NezPerce Hartgrave, Hunter, Tevebaugh, Rush, Buchanan,Cromwell, Fieldhouse, Dougherty, Amoss, Yensen, Shulman, R.Shoemaker, J.Lee, Koncinsky, Lueck, L.Wilson, C.Morgan, Mavros, Hagen, R.Hudson
5 24-Aug Corey Ridge - 1984 C Bitterroot MSO Cromwell, Dougherty, Amoss, Yensen, Shulman, M.Moore
6 29-Aug Knox Creek - 1984 B Boise Lueck, C.Morgan, Hartgrave, Noble, Dougherty, Amoss, Yensen, Shulman

1985

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 30-Jun Cinnabar - 1985 C Challis Stout, Acosta, Koncinsky, Dougherty, Yensen, McBride, Thrash, Ogawa, R.Bates, Weinrich, Buchanan, Gil
2 7-Jul Sheep Creek Trail - 1985 B Boise Rush, Aaron, Bryning, Lueck, Brundige, Yosick, Dwyer, Amoss, Stout, Gregory, Acosta, Yensen
3 10-Jul Yellow Jacket - 1985 B Boise Cromwell, Saleen S. (AK), Volpe, Bass J. (AK), Paulson, Loomis, McBride, Amoss, Acosta, Yensen, Lanterman, Stright, Hade D. (AK), Dougherty
4 15-Jul Buck Creek - 1985 C Boise M.Moore, G.Dobbins, Hagen, Ogawa, L.Wilson, McBride, Yensen, Lanterman, Stright, Dougherty, Amoss, Martin G. (AK), Duncan S. (R-6), Pontarolo S. (R-6), Armour P. (R-6), Thorne A. (R-5)
5 17-Jul Raven Creek - 1985 C Payette Troeger, Dean, Weinrich, Boardman, L.Wilson, McBride, Yensen, Amoss
6 29-Jul Purple Mtn. - 1985 B State of Oregon NCSB Cave Junction Boardman, L.Wilson, McBride, Amoss, Yensen, Buescher
7 8-Aug Red Mountain - 1985 A Boise Saleen S. (AK), Duel, Yensen, Rush
8 18-Aug Martin Ridge - 1985 A Payette Saleen S. (AK), Yensen

1986

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 2-Jul Cherry Creek - 1986 C NezPerce Dean, Fox, Humphries, Yensen, Theis, Withen, Common, Beck, Brondum, Buchanan, Gall
2 6-Jul Little Weiser - 1986 C Payette Hartgrave, J.Hanson, Pierson, Yensen, Meyers, Withen, Tyrrell
3 13-Jul Synder #3 - 1986 F BLM Moab Utah J.Hanson, Hartgrave, Cromwell, Yensen, Tyrrell, Withen, Meyers, Epoch, Staats, Beck, Brondum, Gall
4 3-Aug Knob Creek - 1986 A Payette Buescher, Yensen
5 7-Aug Little Anderson Creek - 1986 B Boise Yensen, Epoch, Fieldhouse, Koyama, Brundige, Tyrrell, Meyers, Pettitt T. (BLM)
6 9-Aug East Fork - 1986 B Boise Yensen, Fieldhouse, Epoch, Ogawa, Koyama, Pettitt T. (BLM), Meyers, Tyrrell, Withen, Hartgrave, Cooper, Brown R. (BLM), Farrell, Curd J. (BLM), Thrash, Wasser
7 12-Aug Four Mile Creek - 1986 B Payette Koncinsky, Lindskog T. (R-1), Craig B. (R-1), Buchanan, Jackson M. (R-6), Lehnertz D. (R-6), Lightley R. (R-6), Tallman R. (R-6), Leach M. (R-6), Reinarz J. (R-6), Saphra I. (R-6), Reeve J. (R-6), Belknap S. (R-1), Yensen, Epoch, Fieldhouse, Koyama, Meyers
8 23-Aug Deer Creek - 1986 A Boise M.Moore, Volpe, Yensen, R.Shoemaker