« back to McCall

William A. Ferguson

1970

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 6-Jul Soldier Lake - 1970 A Wallowa-Whitman Heinrich, W.Ferguson
2 11-Jul Deer Creek - 1970 A Wallowa-Whitman W.Ferguson, House
3 16-Jul Otter Creek - 1970 A Payette Elam, McCracken, W.Ferguson, House
4 22-Jul Bacon Creek - 1970 A Boise W.Ferguson, Jemmett, Dow, Wilkerson
5 30-Jul Painter Mine - 1970 C Nez Perce Jemmett, W.Ferguson, Wilkerson, Frisella, Lynch, Jobe, N.Davis, Satterwhite, Ogawa, Tomlinson, House, B.Yergenson
6 30-Jul Wenaha Forks - 1970 C Umatilla Butler, B.Henderson, Carter, Heinrich, Eaton, Scherer, Hovdey, Gabica, Hatler, Askelson, W.Ferguson, Jemmett

1971

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 21-Jun Top - 1971 B Silver City Gila M.Hill, N.Davis, W.Ferguson, Anderson(R-1)
2 23-Jun Utah - 1971 B Silver City Gila W.Ferguson, Anderson(R-1), Owens(R-1), Sweany(R-1)
3 9-Jul Wilson Creek - 1971 A Salmon W.Ferguson, Barnes
4 1-Aug Hida #1 - 1971 A Payette Ogawa, W.Ferguson
5 10-Aug Dillinger Creek - 1971 A Payette Satterwhite, W.Ferguson
6 24-Aug McFadden Point - 1971 B Payette W.Ferguson, Amell, Butler, M.Young, Yensen
7 29-Aug Wild Sheep - 1971 C Wallowa-Whitman Cimino, Voelz, Norfleet, W.Ferguson, Amell, Butler, Ogawa, Borine, N.Davis, Alexander, Abromeit, Briggs, Lewis(R-6), Reister(R-6), Hyde(R-6), Soria(R-6)

1972

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jun #8588 - 1972 Alaska Uranga, W.Ferguson, Amell, Jeppson, Gabica, Noble, Carter, Norfleet, Diederich, Duel
2 14-Jul Puff - 1972 Alaska Uranga, W.Ferguson, Amell, Gabica, Noble
3 19-Jul #8774 - 1972 Alaska S.Bates, M.Young, Uranga, W.Feruson, plus 8
4 29-Jul Pony Creek - 1972 C Payette M.Young, W.Ferguson, Lynch, Collier, Hatler, Diederich, Houston, Hovdey, Yensen, Gabica, Webber, Schmaljohn, Voelz, Ranstrom, Veitch, Butler, Eaton, Schulz, L.Jensen
5 24-Aug Box Creek - 1972 Payette W.Ferguson, Benavidez, Noble, Houston
6 29-Aug Two Point Creek - 1972 Payette Simpson, W.Ferguson
7 3-Sep Hores - 1972 Klamath Simpson, W.Ferguson, plus 4 R-1
8 20-Sep Dame Creek - 1972 Payette Carl.Brown, Norfleet, Swan, Dixon, S.Bates, Hatler, N.Davis, Warner, Christopherson, Dow, W.Ferguson, Lynch

1973

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 4-Jul Big Soldier - 1973 Challis McMurtrey, Hatler, Hilliard, Noble, Voelz, N.Davis, Webber, Flock, Usrey, W.Ferguson, Warner, B.Yergenson
2 14-Jul East Lorenzo Creek - 1973 Boise Fereday, Webber, B.Yergenson, W.Ferguson
3 17-Jul Bearskin Creek - 1973 Boise McMurtrey, Amell, Borine, Winchell, Jeppson, Eaton, Knight, Fereday, Webber, Norfleet, Blattner, W.Ferguson, Ruiz, M.Nielson, Dixon, B.Yergenson, Voelz, Usrey, Flock, Ranstrom, Satterwhite, Warner
4 4-Aug Box Creek - 1973 Payette Webber, W.Ferguson
5 10-Aug Raven Creek - 1973 Payette Norfleet, W.Fereday, Benavidez, Masi, Silva, N.Davis, W.Ferguson, M.Nielson, Warner, Gabica
6 14-Aug Johns Creek - 1973 NezPerce Dixon, Norfleet, Silva, W.Ferguson, M.Nielson, Warner, Gabica, N.Davis, G.Martin, Usrey
7 17-Aug Minam River - 1973 Wallowa-Whitman L.Jensen, Satterwhite, Ogawa, Diederich, Webber, Tracy, Masi, Norfleet, Dixon, Silva, W.Ferguson, M.Nielson
8 23-Aug E. Fk. Horse Creek - 1973 NezPerce Gabica, W.Ferguson