« back to McCall

Walter G. Brafford

1949

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 6-Jul Big Meadow - 1949 B Boise D.Jones, Kyle, West, S.Peterson, R.Davidson, Brafford, Rea, Glaves
2 10-Jul Rapid River - 1949 A Payette Brafford
3 12-Jul Station Creek - 1949 A Payette Brafford, Sutton
4 17-Jul Heady Creek - 1949 B Payette West, R.Peterson, Brooks, K.Roth, Brafford, D.Jones, Froemming, Sutton
5 24-Jul Ucon Creek - 1949 B Boise B.Nielsen, McMullen, Jackson, Garrard, Catlin, Rainey, K.Rogers, Glaves, Rosselli, Froemming, R.Peterson, K.Roth, Sutton, Brafford, West, Brooks
6 4-Aug Poison Creek - 1949 C Salmon L.Rogers, Glaves, Rosselli, Froemming, R.Peterson, K.Roth, Sutton, Brafford
7 11-Aug Sams Creek Point - 1949 A Boise Sutton, Brafford
8 13-Aug Fern Creek - 1949 A Salmon Sutton, Brafford
9 17-Aug Cabin Creek - 1949 A Boise Brafford, D.Jones
10 19-Aug Cliff Creek - 1949 B Payette S.Peterson, Hertzog, Rainey, Sutton, Brafford, D.Jones, Kyle, Glaves
11 21-Aug Cougar Basin - 1949 B Payette Greene, Brafford, Pearson, R.Davidson, D.Jones, Hertzog, Rainey, Sutton
12 1-Sep Circle End Bear Creek Section - 1949 E Payette Catlin, Jackson, Garrard, R.Davidson, Brafford, Rainey, D.Jones, Sutton, Kyle, R.Peterson, D.Smith, L.Scott, K.Roth, C.Blanton, Schreiber, Dodds, Brooks, Greene, Rea, Pearson, McMullen, Doffing, Rosselli, L.Johnson
13 3-Sep Jeannot Creek - 1949 E Payette W.Webb, St.Clair, West, B.Nielsen, Jackson, Garrard, Catlin, R.Davidson, S.Peterson, Rainey, L.Scott, Brafford, D.Jones, R.Peterson, Sutton, D.Smith, Dodds, C.Blanton

1954

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 15-Jul Rock Creek - 1954 A 19N-2W-22 Brafford, Catlin
2 1-Aug North Catherine Creek - 1954 B 4S-42E-14 Brafford, Beach, Park, Just, Washam, Heter, Helle, Booth
3 13-Aug Martin Creek - 1954 A 18N-6E-34 Brafford, Tuininga(MSO)
4 31-Aug South Fork Rush Creek - 1954 B 19N-12E-13 McPike, Crosby, Brafford, Beach, Park, Heter, Cables, L.Paris
5 10-Sep Papoose Creek - 1954 A 22N-13E-24 P.Daly, Brafford
6 20-Sep North Fork Elk Creek - 1954 C 14N-8E-27 B.Yergenson, Catlin, Brafford

1955

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 23-Jul Badley Ranch - 1955 A Payette Brafford, Travis
2 8-Aug Lemhi Creek - 1955 B Payette Sedlmayer, Rosselli, Hibbert, Travis, Yost, Brafford, Riser, R.Peterson
3 15-Aug Cold Springs Creek - 1955 D Challis A.Young, Klunder, Whisman, Gabiola, Orr, S.Miller, Seeley, Sedlmayer, Jackson, Hibbert, Rosselli, Travis, Yost, Brafford, Riser, R.Peterson, M.Allen, Tate
4 26-Aug Lost Packer - 1955 E Salmon R.Beasley, P.Daly, McPike, R.Donnelley, Phillips, J.Morgan, Just, Klunder, Whisman, Gabiola, S.Miller, Seeley, Sedlmayer, Rosselli, Hibbert, Travis, Yost, Brafford, Riser, R.Peterson, Tate, M.Allen, Salyer, Caward
5 4-Sep Fall Creek - 1955 B Payette Jackson, McLin, Travis, Yost, Brafford, Tate, R.Peterson, M.Allen
6 5-Sep N.Fork Pine Creek - 1955 B Wallowa-Whitman Brafford, M.Allen
7 10-Sep Elkhorn Creek - 1955 E Payette Booth, Catlin, Brafford, M.Allen, Just, Gabiola, Yost, McPike, S.Miller, Hibbert, Jackson, Mitchell, Caward, R.Peterson