« back to McCall

Ted L. Bell

1978

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-Jul Sullivan Creek - 1978 Wallowa-Whitman C.Morgan, Bell
2 6-Aug Tail Holt Creek - 1978 Payette Darling, Halligan, Abromeit, Mazzier, Crowley, Felt, Bell, M.Moore, Yensen, R.Webb, Fahey, McCune, Whitney, Loomis
3 9-Aug Jackley Mountain - 1978 Payette Felt, Bell
4 1-Sep Root Creek - 1978 Payette Bell, Bass
5 16-Sep Ouzel - 1978 Rocky Mtn Nat. Park Flock, Simmons, Hade, Lloyd-Davies, McGrane, Whitney, Bell, Evans
6 28-Sep Hoback - 1978 Bridger-Teton Koncinsky, R.Webb, Simmons, Hade, McGrane, Lloyd-Davies, Bell, Flock, N.Davis, Diederich, Martinez, Halligan, French

1979

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 27-Jun Tamarack - 1979 A Payette Bell, J.Johnson
2 4-Jul Upper Lodge Pole - 1979 A Payette Bell, Hamilton, B.Johnson, French
3 6-Jul Dome Creek - 1979 B Challis N.Davis, Evans, Hamilton, Bell, B.Johnson, French
4 22-Jul Ship Island - 1979 G Salmon French, Humphries, Yensen, Wasser, Stevens, Beck, Bell, Noble, Lovett, Acosta, Martinez, Felt
5 28-Jul Sheep Creek - 1979 B NezPerce Halligan, Bell
6 31-Jul Cave Creek - 1979 C Payette Flock, Bell, Halligan, B.Johnson, Wasser, Beck, Noble, Felt, Bald (R-5), Verner, Murphy (R-5), Wright, Ryan (R-5), R.Shoemaker, Brundige
7 9-Aug Mortar Creek - 1979 G Challis Sterrett (R-5), M.Moore, Acosta, Halligan, Bell, Wasser, Johnson(R-5), Beck, Verner, Murphy (R-5), Felt, Bald (R-5)
8 27-Aug McCalla Ridge - 1979 A Payette Koncinsky, Bell

1980

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-Jul Bear Creek - 1980 A Payette Bell, Loomis
2 5-Aug Rattlesnake - 1980 E NezPerce Gregory, Humphries, Beck, Diederich, R.Hudson, J.Dobbins, Stout, Keating, Pierson, Bell, Hade, Wasser, Koncinsky, Whitney, Warr, W.Keller, Acosta, N.Davis, Lloyd-Davies, M.Moore, Mavros, Koyama, Duel, B.Johnson
3 29-Aug Steamboat Ridge - 1980 B Payette Duel, Wasser, Loomis, Evans, Noble, R.Shoemaker, M.Moore, Bell, Abromeit, Keating, Norfleet, Sleight

1981

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 14-Jun #8557 - 1981 B BLM Alaska BTT Bell, Dutton D. (AK)
2 16-Jun #8586 - 1981 C BLM Alaska FYU Abromeit, Acosta, Bell, Kelly M. (AK), Dutton D. (AK), Reister Z. (AK), Olson J. (AK), Brown R. (AK)
3 18-Jun #7652 - 1981 D BLM Alaska MCG Acosta, Bell, Riester Z. (AK), Hart D. (R-1), Lane R. (R-1), Miller C. (R-1), Brown R. (AK), Vacura W. (R-1)
4 20-Jun #7645 - 1981 E BLM Alaska MCG Acosta, Bell, Lane (R-1), Bien C. (AK), Reister Z. (AK), Jensen R. (AK), Barnes J. (R-1), Miller C. (R-1)
5 21-Jun #7690 - 1981 D BLM Alaska MCG Koyama, Bell, D. (AK), Nelson B. (AK), Williamson T. (R-1), Dutton D. (AK), Schneegas G. (AK), Palmer C. (AK)
6 26-Jun #8650 - 1981 B BLM Alaska BTT Pierson, Bell, Jensen (AK), Lane (R-1), Miller (R-1), Bein (AK), Barnes (R-1), LeClair J. (AK)