« back to McCall

Steve Bierman

1989

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 15-Jul Roaring Creek - 1989 A Boise Bennett, McNabb, Hartjes, Bierman
2 19-Jul Scott Mountain Road - 1989 A Boise Pierson, Bierman, Commanche, Duffy
3 22-Jul Archie Creek - 1989 A Boise Duzak, Bierman
4 25-Jul Lemhi - 1989 B Payette Duzak, Bierman, Bittenbender, Nieto
5 3-Aug Hartgraves - 1989 C Payette Bierman, Rivard B. (R-6), Bryning, Epoch, Allen P. (R-6), Barker B. (R-6), Church C. (R-5), Laurie G. (R-5)
6 10-Aug Routson Peak - 1989 D Payette L.Wilson, Hartjes, Schow, Romero, R.Reid, Nebeker C. (BLM), Madrid, Bryning, Bierman, Humphries, Epoch, Geving, McCoy, Duffy, Stevens, Scissons
7 19-Aug Pioneer Creek - 1989 B Payette Amell, Comanche, Hartjes, Bierman, Epoch, Geving, McCoy, Duffy

1995

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 29-Jul Ogawa - 1995 A Payette Bierman, Ogawa, R.Morrow, Tyrrell
2 1-Aug Bear Creek - 1995 C Payette Bierman, R.Morrow, Scissons, Hartjes, Tyrrell, Shippelhoute, K.Richards, S.Mello, Ogawa, Bowers, M.Moore, C.Gustafson

1996

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 4-Aug Hell Hole - 1996 BLM Colorado Grand Junction Fox, Ogawa, Wheeler, Pavlovic, Madrid, R.Morrow, Bierman
2 12-Aug Porcupine - 1996 B NezPerce McPhetridge, Elliot A. (MSO), Beck, Bryning, Crawford, Bierman, Schaeffer, Carothers

1997

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 22-Jul Rough Creek - 1997 B Boise Spencer, L.Wilson, Seielstad, Schow, LaBella, Bierman, Sanders, Niccoli, Brondum, Humphries, Fox, C.Gustafson, Geving, Dwyer, K.Richards
2 1-Aug #31 CA-K Tom - 1997 A Klamath Redding Pride, Beck, C.Gustafson, Dwyer, Berney, Brondum, Bierman, K.Richards
3 8-Aug #62 Kettle Falls - 1997 A Colville Winthrop Dwyer, Brondum, Beck, Bierman
4 18-Aug Bush - 1997 B Boise Duzak, Feliciano, Seagraves, Schow, Berney, C.Gustafson, Bierman, L.Wilson, Sayer, Cooper, Meyers, Fox, Buescher

1998

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 20-Jul Trail Creek - 1998 C Boise Koyama, Brondum, Schricker, Feliciano, Deveraux, McCoy, Bierman, D.Gustafson
2 8-Aug Henry Fire - 1998 A Boise L.Wilson, Bierman
3 12-Aug Profile Gap #1 - 1998 B Payette Geyser S. (NIFC), Rose C. (NIFC), Bierman, Geving
4 15-Aug Lee Fire #531 - 1998 A Boise Bierman, Koontz

1999

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-Jun Little Asphalt - 1999 A BLM Colorado Grand Junction Dwyer, Pride, Brondum, Bierman
2 2-Aug Corn - 1999 B Salmon-Challis S.Allen, Pierson, Bierman, Phrantsuzov P. (USSR), Bryning, D.Nelson, Koontz, K.Richards
3 8-Aug East Fork - 1999 B SITPA Yamamoto A. (RDD), Berney, Palm, Greenlee J. (RDD), Drake, S.Allen, Spencer, Bierman, McCoy, S.Mello

2000

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 30-Jun Dry - 2000 D Battle Mountain Bierman, McCoy, Dwyer, McPhetridge, K.Kaaen, Franzen, Shultz, C.Gustafson
2 3-Jul Multiple #2 - 2000 A BLM Nevada Ely C.Gustafson, Bierman
3 10-Jul Rocky - 2000 A BLM Nevada Ely Franzen, McPhetridge, Shultz, Bierman
4 25-Jul Morman - 2000 C Manti-Lasal Vernal Niccoli, Schricker, D.Gustafson, F.Behm, Turner, Bierman, Crawford, Hohn
5 28-Jul Burnt Creek - 2000 C Ashley Vernal Niccoli, Schricker, D.Gustafson, F.Behm, Turner, Bierman, Crawford, Hohn, Drake, Palm
6 30-Jul Tabby Mountain - 2000 A Sate of Utah Vernal Duzak, Palm, Drake, Bierman, Niccoli, Crawford
7 4-Aug Rig - 2000 A Manti-Lasal Vernal Palm, Duzak, Shultz, Bierman
8 17-Aug Goose - 2000 B Sawtooth Berney, Staats, Bierman, Charley, F.Behm

2001

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 7-Jul Goose #3 - 2001 C BLM Idaho Bierman, Caple, Ohme, Williamson, L.Wilson
2 12-Jul #031 - 2001 B Winema Redmond Bierman, Caple, Ganz, Koontz
3 24-Jul Snowshoe (2nd Load) - 2001 D Salmon-Challis 15N-9E-18 F.Behm, Bierman, Caple, Cooper, Doane, Dwyer, Eastep, Ganz, R.Garber, Humphries, Niccoli, Pride, C.Behm
4 6-Aug Patterson Pass - 2001 D Salt Lake Dist Ogden F.Behm, Bierman, Caple, Crawford, Doane, Dwyer, Eastep, R.Garber, Geving, S.Mello, C.Behm, Seielstad
5 9-Aug Antelope Canyon - 2001 E Salt Lake Dist Ogden F.Behm, Bierman, Caple, Crawford, Doane, Dwyer, Eastep, R.Garber, Geving, S.Mello, C.Behm, Seielstad
6 14-Aug China Jim - 2001 B Salt Lake Dist Ogden F.Behm, Bierman, Caple, Dwyer, Eastep, R.Garber, C.Behm, Seielstad
7 15-Aug Kimble - 2001 C Salt Lake Dist Ogden F.Behm, Bierman, Caple, Crawford, Doane, R.Garber, S.Mello, Pride, C.Behm, Schricker
8 16-Aug West Red Butte - 2001 A Salt Lake Dist Ogden F.Behm, Berney, Bierman, Caple, Crawford, Doane, R.Garber, Geving, S.Mello, J.Miller, C.Behm, Seielstad
9 18-Aug South Hollow - 2001 D Uinta Ogden Berney, Bierman, Caple, Crawford, Denowh, Doane, R.Garber, S.Mello, J.Miller, Schricker

2002

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 6-Jul Bus Springs - 2002 B Moab BLM Bierman, Doane, Niccoli, A.Bird, Pavlovic, K.Richards, Sanders, Sayer, Mascheroni, C.Gustafson, Williamson
2 8-Jul North Horn Mountain - 2002 C Manti-Lasal Ogden Bierman, Brinkley, Niccoli, Sanders, K.Richards, Summerfield, Mascheroni
3 13-Jul Eldrige - 2002 B Payette 21N-9E-27 Bierman, R.Garber, Hoban, R.Hudson
4 21-Jul Roaring Fire - 2002 D Salmon-Challis 22N-16E-18 Caple, Drake, Dwyer, Franzen, Ganz, R.Garber, Hoban, R.Hudson, F.Behm, Bierman, Mascheroni, Ohme, K.Richards, Sayer, L.Wilson, Withen
5 23-Jul #133 - 2002 B Boise 13N-5E-35 F.Behm, Bierman, Drake, Dwyer,Franzen, Mascheroni, Ohme, K.Richards
6 4-Aug Seawell #2 - 2002 A SITPA 20N-2E-26 Bierman, Huber
7 11-Aug Sheep Creek (2nd Load) - 2002 B Payette 19N-7E-8 Abols, Bierman, Daigh, Geving, D.Nelson, K.Richards, Sanders, D.Yoder
8 15-Aug Diamond Ridge - 2002 C Payette 21N-5E-6 Bierman, Daigh, Franzen, Haynes, D.Nelson, Palm, Pavlovic, Williamson