« back to McCall

Spence A. Webber

1971

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 10-Jul Starkey - 1971 A State of Idaho Satterwhite, Norfleet, Webber, Wilkerson
2 2-Aug Hida #2 - 1971 A Payette Norfleet, Webber
3 7-Aug Cramer Creek - 1971 C Salmon M.Johnson, Blattner, Swan, Ogawa, Borine, Barnes, B.WIlkerson, Norfleet, Webber, Noble, Wood, Schulz, Briggs, Yensen, Hovdey, Scherer, Knight, Jeppson, Houston, N.Davis, Alexander, Lynch, Hatler, Gabica, Fereday, Diederich, Uranga, Amell, Cimino, Dow
4 18-Aug Eureka Point - 1971 A Boise Webber, Montoya(BOI)
5 25-Aug Fish Creek - 1971 B Wallowa-Whitman Norfleet, M. Hill, Tomlinson, S.Bates, Dixon, Lynch, Voelz, M.Johnson, Bittner, Webber
6 26-Aug Bills Lake - 1971 C Payette Gabica, Uranga, Norfleet, M.Hill, Tomlinson, S.Bates, Webber, Dixon, Lynch
7 24-Sep Paloma Creek - 1971 B Bitterroot Knight, Webber, Dixon, Blattler, Carter, Ranstrom

1972

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jun #8574 - 1972 Alaska Blattner, L.Jensen, Webber, Warner, G.Martin
2 6-Jul Kleinschmidt - 1972 Payette Simpson, Webber
3 25-Jul Hornet - 1972 A Payette Webber, Schmaljohn
4 29-Jul Pony Creek - 1972 C Payette M.Young, W.Ferguson, Lynch, Collier, Hatler, Diederich, Houston, Hovdey, Yensen, Gabica, Webber, Schmaljohn, Voelz, Ranstrom, Veitch, Butler, Eaton, Schulz, L.Jensen
5 1-Aug NoBusiness Creek - 1972 C Payette S.Bates, Uranga, M.Young, Lynch, Collier, Hatler, Diederich, Houston, Hovdey, Yensen, Gabica, L.Jensen, Webber, Schmaljohn, Voelz, Schulz, Ranstrom, Veitch
6 7-Aug Lower Elk Creek - 1972 B Payette Blattner, M.Young, Diederich, Webber, Voelz, Ranstrom, Scherer, Satterwhite, Dow, N.Davis
7 11-Aug Raines Creek - 1972 B Payette M.Young, Diederich, Webber, Voelz, Ranstrom, Scherer, Dow, Henninger(R-5)
8 15-Aug Steve's Creek - 1972 Payette Webber, Voelz
9 20-Aug West Fk Zena Creek - 1972 A Payette Diederich, M.Young, Webber, Amell

1973

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 4-Jul Big Soldier - 1973 Challis McMurtrey, Hatler, Hilliard, Noble, Voelz, N.Davis, Webber, Flock, Usrey, W.Ferguson, Warner, B.Yergenson
2 14-Jul East Lorenzo Creek - 1973 Boise Fereday, Webber, B.Yergenson, W.Ferguson
3 17-Jul Bearskin Creek - 1973 Boise McMurtrey, Amell, Borine, Winchell, Jeppson, Eaton, Knight, Fereday, Webber, Norfleet, Blattner, W.Ferguson, Ruiz, M.Nielson, Dixon, B.Yergenson, Voelz, Usrey, Flock, Ranstrom, Satterwhite, Warner
4 4-Aug Box Creek - 1973 Payette Webber, W.Ferguson
5 10-Aug Monroe Butte - 1973 Payette Diederich, B.Yergenson, Ruiz, Webber
6 13-Aug Dry Gulch - 1973 NezPerce Eaton, Newlun, Yensen, Ogawa, Diederich, Webber, Tracy, Duel, Carl.Brown
7 17-Aug Minam River - 1973 Wallowa-Whitman L.Jensen, Satterwhite, Ogawa, Diederich, Webber, Tracy, Masi, Norfleet, Dixon, Silva, W.Ferguson, M.Nielson

1974

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 4-Jul Wahoo - 1974 Silver City Gila Webber, Carter, Schulz, Beltran(BOI), plus 4
2 24-Jul Cliff Creek - 1974 Payette W.Webb, Baranco, Webber, Carter, Schulz, Askelson, S.Mello, Howells, Noble, Newlun, N.Davis, Florence, Duel, Dixon, Simmons, B.Johnson
3 3-Aug Crater - 1974 Redding Lassen Florence, Simmons, M.Cook, Fereday, Blattner, Webber
4 25-Aug Cordwood Bottoms - 1974 Ashley Webber, L.Jensen, Gabica, R.Blanton, Norfleet, Hovdey, Flock, Blattner, Koncinsky, M.Neilson, B.Johnson, Ranstrom
5 28-Aug Clover Creek - 1974 Ashley Webber, L.Jensen, Gabica, R.Blanton
6 6-Sep Encore Fire - 1974 Ashley Koncinsky, Ranstrom, Webber, R.Blanton, Norfleet, Hovdey, Flock, Blattner,
7 7-Oct Slaughter House - 1974 Boise Jensen, Webber, Norfleet, Amell, Duel, Rosselli, Williams, N.Davis