« back to McCall

Scott B. Anderson

1984

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 13-Jul West Fork - 1984 B Boise R.Bates, Fieldhouse, Dougherty, C.Morgan, R.Shoemaker, Wasser, Stein, S.Hudson, S.Anderson, Fox, Stout, Koncinsky, Rush, Lloyd-Davies, Duzak, S.Mello, M.Morgen, Mavros
2 21-Jul Mid Creek - 1984 D Flathead MSO S.Anderson, R.Hudson, Fox, Nelsen L. (R-1), Smith J. (R-1), Gomez M. (R-1), Onken T. (R-1), Hayes A. (R-1), Young R. (R-1), Baker P. (R-1), Kurowski E. (R-1), Nece C. (R-1), Dunkel C. (R-1), Kendall O. (R-1), Duddleston P. (R-1), Pepion M. (R-1), Onken T. (R-1), Mason P. (R-1), Jones F. (R-1), Belknap S. (R-1), Cook W. (R-1), Crowley M. (R-1), Lanthier I. (R-1), Durglo J. (R-1), Vacera W. (R-1), Herker R. (R-1), French C. (R-1), Petteys D.(R-1), Vasquez I.(R-1), Donovan J.(R-1), Bassette G.(R-1)
3 27-Jul Long Fork Silver Creek - 1984 A Boise S.Anderson, Fox
4 5-Aug Rock Creek - 1984 B Payette J.Lee, S.Anderson
5 11-Aug Dike - 1984 F BLM Prineville Redmond S.Anderson, R.Bates, Diederich, Stout, Weinrich, Hall, Bryning, J.Stauff, N.Davis, Lodin (NCSB)
6 18-Aug Upper Playa #2 - 1984 A Idaho Panhandle Coeur D' Alene Ginn, S.Anderson
7 30-Aug #232 - 1984 A Ochoco Redmond S.Anderson, Dolphin
8 17-Sep Lucky Creek - 1984 D Salmon S.McGee, R.Bates, Yosick, Duel, Humphries, Amell, Brondum, C.Morgan, Dougherty, Amoss, Buescher, Shulman, Dwyer, Ginn, S.Anderson, Dolphin, Noble, Wasser, Hall, Bryning, J.Lee, Schaan, R.Shoemaker, Pride

1985

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jun Red Ridge - 1985 C Sawtooth Hartgrave, Thrash, Wasser, Buchanan, Duel, Schaan, Koyama, Volpe, Gil, R.Shoemaker, Pride, Tevebaugh, M.Moore, Fox, M.Morgen, McCoy, R.Bates, Humphries, Rush, L.Wilson, Weinrich, S.Anderson, R.Hudson, Aaron
2 1-Jul Deep Creek - 1985 C Lewis-Clark Diederich, Amell, Wasser, S.Anderson, Pride, Loomis, Fieldhouse, Ferrell, B.Johnson, Beck, R.Shoemaker, Shulman
3 5-Jul Sand Point - 1985 G Lewis & Clark WYS Wasser, S.Anderson, Pride, Loomis, Farrell, Amell, Beck, Fieldhouse, B.Johnson, R.Shoemaker, Shulman, Diederich, Hart D. (R-1), Windell K. (R-1), Chehock S. (R-1), Wilkinson J. (R-1), Lindskog T. (R-1), Flach C. (R-1), Kimbrough D. (R-1), Purlee J. (R-1), Ueland J. (R-1), Thompson (R-1)
4 9-Jul N. Fk. Buckhorn - 1985 A Payette Beck, B.Johnson, Shulman, McCoy, L.Wilson, S.Anderson, Pride, Fieldhouse, Farrell, Ogawa, Schaan, Rush, Aaron, Bryning, Lueck, Yosick, Silva M. (AK), Theis D. (AK)
5 13-Jul Sheep Creek Bridge - 1985 B Boise R.Bates, Olson J. (AK), R.Hudson, S.Anderson, Holder CR. (AK), Mellin D. (AK), Fieldhouse, Pride, Farrell, Kelton J. (AK), Silva M. (AK), B.Johnson
6 17-Jul Partridge Creek - 1985 A Payette Holder CR. (AK), S.Anderson
7 27-Jul Two - 1985 B Shasta-Trinity Redding Stein, S.Anderson, Acosta
8 2-Aug B142 - 1985 BLM Alaska Galena Stein, S.Anderson, Acosta, Lanterman, Seiler A. (AK), Courtway J. (AK), Holmes N. (R-5), Beltran T (AK), Mally K. (R-5), Kubota S. (R-5), Tupper M. (AK), Bennett M. (R-5)
9 3-Aug B176 - 1985 C 10 A BLM Alaska McGrath Cromwell, Dean, Noble, Weinrich, R.Bates, McCoy, Stout, Amell, Stein, S.Anderson, Acosta, Dow R. (AK), Courtway J. (AK), Hardy M. (AK), Dewitz S. (AK), Firestone J. (AK)
10 7-Aug B232 - 1985 F BLM Alaska Tanana Pride, Yosick, Fox, Dolphin, Stout, Stein, S.Anderson, Acosta, B.Johnson, Loomis, Duzak, S.Mello, Troeger, C.Morgan, Beck, Fieldhouse, Seiler A. (AK), Huntington T. (R-5), Bald J. (R-5), Miller D. (R-5), Dalen C. (AK), Fitzpatrick M. (AK), Stevens G. (AK), Hinkle D. (AK), Johnson G. (AK), Martin G. (AK)
11 12-Aug B094 - 1985 G BLM Alaska CHP McCoy, S.Anderson, B.Johnson, S.Mello, Troeger, Fieldhkouse, Beck, Dalen C. (AK), Quillin B. (AK), Kubota S. (R-5), Tupper M. (AK), Fort R. (AK), Bennett M. (R-5), Hinkle D. (AK)
12 29-Aug Turner Lake #196 - 1985 C Okanogan NCSB Wasser, Loomis, Paulson, Yosick, Volpe, Diederich, S.Anderson, Fort R. (AK), Naman P. (AK), Hade D. (AK), Holder CR. (AK), Hovdey D. (AK)

1986

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 19-Jun Emergency Exit - 1986 BLM Alaska Bettles S.Anderson, Boardman, Duzak, R.Hudson, Ryan R. (BLM), Curd J. (BLM), Derham B. (BLM), Olson Ji. (BLM)
2 20-Jun A105 - 1986 B 2 A BLM Alaska FYU S.Anderson, Boardman, Duzak, R.Hudson, Ryan R. (BLM), Olson Ji. (BLM)
3 29-Jun A124 - 1986 C 20 A BLM Alaska CHPS Gregory, S.Anderson, Boardman, Orr R. (BLM), Johnson D. (R-6), Abreau R. (BLM), Youmans M. (R-5), Leach M. (R-6)
4 3-Jul A174 - 1986 C 10 A BLM Alaska CHP Tevebaugh, S.Anderson, Boardman, Hinkle D. (BLM), Hart D. (R-1), Craig B. (R-1), Johnson G. (R-1), Werst K. (R-1)
5 5-Jul A227 - 1986 A .25 A BLM Alaska Galena S.Anderson, Tevebaugh, Vasquez I. (R-1), Tenneson M. (BLM)
6 6-Jul A265 - 1986 C 15 A BLM Alaska Galena Tevebaugh, S.Anderson, Tupper M. (BLM), Hansen P. (R-5), Petteys D. (R-1), Dalen C. (BLM)
7 8-Jul A306 - 1986 C 40 A BLM Alaska Tanana Tevebaugh, S.Anderson, Hansen P. (R-6), Grove C. (R-1)
8 23-Jul Deep Creek (Reinf) - 1986 B Payette Epoch, Staats, Diederich, Beck, Brondum, Gall, Acosta, Felt, Weinrich, J.Stauff, S.Anderson, Thrash
9 2-Aug #48 - 1986 A Wallowa-Whitman J.Stauff, S.Anderson, Thrash, Wasser, Pride, Bryning
10 8-Aug W. Fk. James Creek - 1986 A Boise N.Davis, Dean, S.Anderson, Gall
11 10-Aug Rocky Creek - 1986 C Boise Troeger, Bloom M. (R-1), Dean, Gall, S.Anderson, Custer D. (R-1), Wabaunsee K. (R-1), Currie W. (R-1)
12 18-Aug Missouri Ridge - 1986 A Payette Custer D. (R-1), S.Anderson
13 23-Aug Deer Creek #2 - 1986 A Boise McCoy, Hagen, S.Anderson, Fox
14 26-Aug Blue Point - 1986 B Boise J.Stauff, Volpe, McCoy, Hagen, Diederich, J.Hanson, Fox, Curd J. (BLM), S.Anderson, Dolphin, Epoch, Bryning
15 5-Sep Crooked Creek - 1986 B NezPerce Acosta, J.Stauff, Humphries, S.Anderson, Bryning, Pride, M.Moore, Wasser, Stright, Cooper, Renshaw, Amell
16 11-Sep Wayside Spring #136 - 1986 B Wallowa-Whitman Diederich, J.Stauff, S.Anderson, Brundige, Pride, Wasser, Pierson, Stright

1987

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 29-Jun Canyon Creek - 1987 A Boise S.Anderson, McCoy, Koncinsky, Pride
2 1-Jul Cow Creek - 1987 C Payette Duzak, Boardman, Meyers, Buescher, S.Mello, Ginn, G.Dobbins, Koyama, M.Moore, Amell, Buchanan, Fox, L.Wilson, S.Anderson, Brundige, McCoy, Pride
3 13-Jul North Fork Elk Creek - 1987 C Boise Humphries, Staats, Hagen, Boardman, Hartzell, Buescher, Pettigrew, R.Brown, Buchanan, Dramstad, R.Reid, Brondum, M.Moore, Dolphin, Troeger, Bryning, G.Dobbins, S.Anderson
4 31-Jul Bear Creek - 1987 B Payette Brundige, McNabb, Tyrrell, Staats, Hagen, R.Shoemaker, Boardman, Hartzell, Pettigrew, R.Brown, Ogawa, Buchanan, Dramstad, R.Reid, Brondum, Dolphin, Troeger, Bryning, G.Dobbins, S.Anderson
5 4-Aug Dollar - 1987 E Boise Koncinsky, R.Reid, Fort R. (BLM), Brondum, Dolphin, Bloms R. (BLM), Troeger, Bryning, Koon D. (BLM), G.Dobbins, S.Anderson, Coe K. (BLM), J.Hanson , Dougherty, Acosta, Theis, Older CR. (BLM), McCoy, May T. (BLM), Hoffman J. (BLM), Felt, N.Keller
6 21-Aug No Name Creek #2 - 1987 B Boise Diederich, M.Morgen, S.Anderson, Hoffman J. (BLM), May T. (BLM), Amell
7 27-Aug Lake Creek - 1987 A Payette Stout, S.Anderson, Hoffman J. (BLM), Pierson, May T. (BLM), Hunnicut S. (BLM), Stright, Epoch
8 3-Sep Maxwell Creek - 1987 A Payette Nieto, S.Anderson, Farrell, Bryning
9 12-Sep Man Creek - 1987 E Payette Gregory, S.Anderson, Farrell, Staats
10 18-Sep Man Creek - 1987 E Payette Dolphin, Troeger, S.Anderson, Amell, McNabb, McCoy, Kennedy, Pride, Pierson, Murphy, Goleta, Holder CR. (BLM)
11 9-Oct Elk Meadows - 1987 B Payette S.Anderson, Gregory, Stout, Nieto, Dolphin, Pride, Amell, Kennedy, Goleta, R.Hudson, Bloms R. (BLM), Duzak
12 15-Oct Nine Mile - 1987 B Boise Humpries, Dramstad, McNabb, McCoy, Diederich, Holder CR. (BLM), S.Anderson, Stout, Gregory, Nieto, Dolphin, Pride, Kennedy, Goleta, Farrell, Pettigrew, Stright, L.Wilson, Tyrrell
13 18-Oct Trinity Ridge (Elk Springs) - 1987 B Boise Duzak, Dramstad, M.Moore, S.Anderson, Stout, Nieto, Pierson, Dolphin, Pride, Kennedy, Goleta, Pettigrew
14 24-Oct Wilson Creek - 1987 A Payette Brundige, S.Anderson
15 25-Oct Lewis Creek - 1987 B Payette Stout, Nieto, Diederich, Dolphin, Pride, Kennedy, Pettigrew, McNabb, M.Moore, Cooper, S.Anderson, Koncinsky, Amell, R.Hudson

1988

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 27-Jun Wetfoot - 1988 A Boise Cromwell, S.Anderson, Cammon, Epoch
2 8-Jul Crow Foot - 1988 B NezPerce Humphries, Rush, P.Davidson, S.Anderson, Cammon, Epoch
3 28-Jul A304 - 1988 B 5 A BLM Alaska Upper Yukon S.Anderson, Lightly B. (R-6), Theisen S. (BLM), Dodd J. (R-5), Decker J. (R-5), Falcon H. (R-5)
4 3-Aug A256 - 1988 HUGE BLM Alaska Upper Yukon S.Anderson, Falcon H. (R-5), Lightly B. (R-6), Dodd J. (R-5), Cross S. (R-6), Decker J. (R-5), Fitzpatrick T. (R-6), Gibbons M. (R-6)
5 11-Aug Monumental Creek - 1988 B Payette Dougherty, Burin, Meyers, Thrash, S.Anderson, R.Bates, Pride, Hagen
6 14-Aug Lola Lake #2 - 1988 A Challis Klinger M. (BLM), Falcon H. (R-5), S.Anderson, Decker J. (R-5)
7 17-Aug Challis #40 - 1988 B Challis Saleen, Sanders, Houde C. (BLM), Buchanan, Falcon H. (R-5), S.Anderson, Decker J. (R-5), Righetti D. (BLM), Woosley M. (R-6), Duzak, Lysne M. (BLM)
8 23-Aug Little Green - 1988 B NezPerce Fox, Hade D. (BLM), S.Anderson, Cooper, Mueller D. (BLM), Baker P. (BLM), Wirachowski L. (R-5), Wright (R-1)
9 26-Aug Shasta - 1988 A NezPerce Fox, Hade D. (BLM), S.Anderson, Cooper, Mueller D. (BLM), Baker P. (BLM), Wirchowski L. (R-5), Quigley T. (R-5)
10 9-Sep Round Creek - 1988 B Payette Epoch, S.Anderson, Bennett, Stout, Seagraves, Withen, Nieto, Olson Ji. (BLM)
11 16-Sep McMeekin - 1988 C NezPerce Morgen M. (BLM), S.Anderson, Bennett, Nieto, Olson Ji. (BLM), Staats, Gregory, Murphy
12 11-Oct N. Fk Meadow Creek - 1988 B Boise M.Moore, Saleen, S.Anderson, McCoy, Johnson D. (R-1), Houston D. (R-6), Gale J. (R-6), Fitzpatrick M. (BLM)

1989

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 5-Jun Dry Cabin - 1989 B Malhuer Amell, J.Hanson, Schow, McCoy, Bennett, S.Anderson, Koncinsky, Boardman, Pettigrew, Bryning, McNabb, Cooper
2 19-Jul Blue Bunch Mtn. - 1989 B Challis L.Wilson, S.Anderson, Bryning, Emerson, Spencer, Nieto, Manuelito, J.Hanson
3 22-Jul Spring Creek - 1989 B Boise S.Anderson, Bryning, Emerson, Spencer
4 26-Jul Red Mountain - 1989 D Boise Noble, McNabb, S.Anderson, Bryning
5 28-Jul Keithly Creek - 1989 A Payette S.Anderson, Bryning
6 29-Jul Bear Creek - 1989 C Boise Myers V. (R-6), Bassette G. (R-1), Hurley R. (BLM), Wasser W. (BLM), Emerson, Spencer, Sand M. (R-5), Beck, Thorne A. (R-5), Harker R. (R-1), Ueland J. (R-1), S.Anderson
7 7-Aug Rush Creek - 1989 B Payette Pierson, Freshwater, S.Anderson, B.Davis, McNabb, Seth, Thompson R. (BLM), Crain D. (BLM)
8 11-Aug Grouse Creek - 1989 A Payette S.Anderson, B.Davis
9 13-Aug Long Fork Silver Cr - 1989 A Boise Freshwater, S.Anderson

1990

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 23-Jul #070 Battle Cr Mi - 1990 B Ochoco RAC S.Anderson, D.Marshall, Wheeler
2 31-Jul Porcupine Flat - 1990 A SITPA S.Anderson, Madrid
3 6-Aug #30 Pistol Creek - 1990 B Challis Scissons, S.Anderson, Washington, Palmer, R.Morrow, Romero, R.Shoemaker, R.Bates, Sanders, Welch, Duffy, L.Wilson, D.Marshall, Hartjes
4 12-Aug Marten Hill - 1990 A NezPerce S.Anderson, R.Morrow, Romero, R.Bates
5 27-Sep Marshall Lake - 1990 A Payette L.Wilson, S.Anderson, Kearns M. (GAC), Davis J. (GAC)

1991

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 21-Jun Bear Creek - 1991 B Payette S.Anderson, Seth, N.Keller, Meyers
2 14-Jul Chinaman's Hat - 1991 A Payette S.Anderson, Acord, G. (RDD), Franke S. (RDD), Brockman, S. (RDD)
3 23-Jul Medivac/Bernard - 1991 C Salmon N.Keller, Meyers, Brondum, Fox, Humphries, McNabb, S.Mello, Seagraves, G.Dobbins, Wheeler, Bryning, Koncinsky, Pavlovic, Staats, Freshwater, Pierson, Cooper, Nieto, S.Anderson, Washington
4 29-Jul Pinto - 1991 B Salmon N.Davis, Boardman, Thrash, S.Mello, Koyama, S.Anderson, R.Reid, Madrid
5 22-Sep Winemuca - 1991 B Challis S.Anderson, Wheeler, Seagraves, Murphy, Staats, R.Morrow, Nebeker C. (NIFC), Derham B. (NIFC)

1992

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 18-May Little Soldier - 1992 D Challis R.Hudson, Bryning, Stright, Thrash, M.Moore, Nieto , S.Anderson, Staats
2 19-Jun Big Buck - 1992 B Payette Nieto, Romero, Feliciano, S.Anderson
3 15-Jul China Basin - 1992 C Boise Koncinsky, Feliciano, Brondum, Scissons, N.Keller, Emerson, S.Anderson, Sanders, Beck, K.Hill, Schow, F.Russo, Krebs, Tucker, C.Miller, G.Dobbins
4 31-Jul County line - 1992 G Boise S.Anderson, R.Morrow, Feliciano, Brondum, Emerson, Sanders, Reynolds E. (NIFC), Magallanes E. (NIFC)
5 17-Aug Mosquito - 1992 B Payette S.Anderson, F.Russo, Seth, Brondum, Emerson, Sanders, Staats, McCoy
6 24-Aug Cherry Creek - 1992 E Payette Beck, Seth, K.Richards, Meyers, Staats, S.Anderson, McCoy, Gregor K. (RDD), Sleznick T. (RDD), Mally K. (RDD), Orr S. (RDD), Brollier P. (NIFC), Boatner T. (FAI), Nelson B. (FAI), Bennett B. (NIFC), Magallanes E. (NIFC)

1993

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 2-Jun Boulder #3 - 1993 B Salmon S.Anderson, Duffy, Staats, Fox, Buescher, F.Russo, Feliciano, Withen
2 4-Aug Sheep Creek - 1993 B Payette Freshwater, K.Richards, R.Reid, S.Anderson

1994

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 21-Jun Four Way Creek - 1994 A Payette S.Anderson, Rickard, Spencer, Pavlovic
2 25-Jul Elk Lake - 1994 B Payette S.Anderson, Palm, Staats, F.Russo
3 28-Jul Rabbit #2 (Meadow Creek) - 1994 D Boise Staats, F.Russo, S.Anderson, Freshwater, Cromwell, Charley
4 31-Jul Cougar - 1994 B NezPerce S.Anderson, Tyrrell, Pavlovic, Schaeffer
5 7-Aug Red Top Meadows - 1994 B Payette Beck, Seielstad, Freshwater, S.Anderson, Tyrrell, Staats, Withen, Scott L. (RDD), Tupper M. (FBX), Houde C. (FBX), Whitmer D. (FBX), Tenneson M. (FBX)
6 13-Aug Briggs - 1994 B Challis S.Anderson, Bierman S. (RDD), Koontz, Sand M. (RDD), Morgen M. (BIFC), Sexton G. (BIFC), Yeager R. (RDD), Woodhead G. (RDD), Pride, Lane M. (RDD), Hade D. (FAI), Bannister P. (FBX)
7 19-Aug Wood Hump - 1994 B NezPerce Buescher, Tyrrell, McPhetridge, Sanders, S.Anderson, Harris B. (RDD), Feliciano, Cooper
8 19-Sep Elkhorn - 1994 B Challis S.Anderson, Feliciano, McPhetridge, Tyrrell, Seagraves, Staats, Buescher, Withen

1995

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 29-Jul East Mountain Way - 1995 A SITPA S.Anderson, Palm, Maxwell, Niccoli
2 2-Aug Warren Creek - 1995 A Payette Guenzler, S.Anderson, Suppes, Schaeffer
3 4-Sep Nasty Creek - 1995 B Payette S.Anderson, Buescher, Staats, Meyers, Feliciano, Rickard, Hartjes, Crawford, Pavlovic, McPhetridge, Bowers, Scissons
4 21-Sep Gane Creek - 1995 B Payette S.Anderson, McPhetridge, R.Morrow, Daigh

1996

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 14-Aug Hibbard Creek - 1996 A BLM Oregon Vale District S.Anderson, Feliciano
2 23-Aug Chokecherry #2 - 1996 B Payette Madrid, Berney, Maxwell, Cooper, Bowers, S.Anderson, Shippelhoute, Charley
3 28-Aug Little Elkhorn - 1996 B NezPerce Berney, Charley, S.Anderson, Bowers, Maxwell
4 1-Sep Warm Springs - 1996 B Payette Madrid, Rubio R. (RAC), Gibbons M. (RAC), Pride, Wheeler, Charley, S.Anderson, R.Morrow, Pavlovic, Shippelhoute
5 12-Sep Rene Fire - 1996 A Payette S.Anderson, Bowers
6 8-Oct Wilson Creek - 1996 B Sawtooth Madrid, Rickard, Schaeffer, Pavlovic, McPhetridge, Brundige, R.Hudson, Meyers, Seagraves, S.Anderson, Geving, Sanders

1997

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 19-Jul Pack Saddle - 1997 A Gila Silver City S.Anderson
2 9-Aug Duffy Fire - 1997 A Payette S.Anderson, Niccoli
3 21-Aug Clear Creek - 1997 A Boise Bryning, S.Anderson, R.Morrow, Palm

1998

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 7-Aug Basin Creek #570 - 1998 Boise Parker, Suppes, S.Anderson, Shultz
2 15-Aug Loosum #526 - 1998 D Boise S.Anderson, Spencer, Lyons M. (NCSB), Schaeffer
3 20-Aug Grouse Creek - 1998 B Payette F.Russo, Kilner, Feliciano, Koontz, Duzak, Brent.Sawyer, S.Anderson
4 1-Sep Cedar Creek - 1998 C Lolo Missoula Pride, Sayer, Drake, Kilner, S.Anderson, Spencer, Feliciano, Deveraux
5 9-Sep Emry #2 - 1998 B Payette S.Anderson, Schaeffer, Koncinsky, D.Nelson

1999

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 16-Oct Maxim Ridge - 1999 B NezPerce S.Allen, Crawford, Pride, Brondum, Berney, S.Anderson, Palm, Drake

2000

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 16-Jul Devine Canyon - 2000 C BLM Idaho Upper Snake River Dist. K.Kaaen, R.Hudson, Franzen, Parker, Luderer, McPhetridge, C.Gustafson, S.Anderson, Dunton, Brinkley
2 9-Aug Shingle Creek - 2000 A Uinta Vernal S.Anderson, Hohn

2001

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 6-Aug Emery Fire - 2001 B Payette 18N-3W-32 S.Anderson, Drake, Feliciano, Humphries, S.Allen, Palm, Spencer, Brent.Sawyer
2 21-Aug Jensen Fire - 2001 B Caribou S.Anderson, Ohme, Sayer
3 30-Aug Beaver Picnic - 2001 B Uinta Ogden S.Anderson, Charley, Cooper, C.Martin, Mascheroni, D.Nelson, Spencer
4 15-Sep Red Hill - 2001 C Klamath Redding S.Anderson, Krupski, K.Richards, C.Behm, Sayer

2002

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 1-Jul Jesse Creek - 2002 A Payette 22N-3E-12 S.Anderson, C.Behm, Caple, C.Martin
2 22-Jul North Etna - 2002 D Salt Lake BLM Ogden Abols, S.Anderson, Brundige, C.Martin, Myers, C.Gustafson, Skudlarek
3 31-Aug Point - 2002 B Grand Junc BLM Ogden S.Anderson, Franzen, Hoban, Myers