« back to McCall

Scott A. Bates

1969

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-Jul Shell Creek - 1969 E Salmon McCracken, Ramsay, E.Allen, Satterwhite, Tomich, Gabica, L.Jensen, Hilliard, Ogawa, Button, Wilkerson, M.Hill, Richard, Freeman, Yensen, Jablonski, Jobe, Flock, Blattner, S.Bates, M.Cook, Rush, B.Weaver, B.Yergenson, Cimino, Dow, Askelson, Eaton, Swan, A.Nelson, Dierken, N.Davis, Schmaljohn, Horner, House
2 17-Aug Enos Meadow (Loon Lake) - 1969 B Payette Jablonski, Flock, S.Bates, M.Cook, Rush, Cimino, Askelson, Eaton, Satterwhite, Tomich, Gabica, L.Jensen, Hilliard, Button, M.Hill, Ramsay
3 20-Aug Hall Creek - 1969 C Payette McCracken, Wilkerson, Jobe, B.Weaver, A.Nelson, N.Davis, Lynch, Harro, L.Henderson, Elam, Duel, Barnes, Cloudas, Guy, Ogawa, B.Yergenson, Jeppson, Rush, Swan, Horner, Carter, Lippincott, E.Allen, Yensen, Jablonski, Flock, S.Bates, M.Cook, Blattner, Cimino, Askelson, Eaton, Gabica, L.Jensen, Button, Ramsay, M.Hill, Jemmett, plus 10 IDC
4 22-Aug White Creek - 1969 C Payette McCracker, Dierken, Wilkerson, Jobe, B.Weaver, Lynch, N.Davis, L.Henderson, Elam, Duel, Claudas, Guy, Ogawa, Jeppson, Yensen, Rush, Swan, Horner, Carter, Blattner, Lippincott, Jablonski, Flock, S.Bates, E.Allen
5 1-Sep Mount Nebo - 1969 C Wallowa-Whitman Lynch, Jeppson, Swan, Horner, Carter, E. Allen, Jablonski, Blattner, Flock, S.Bates, Satterwhite, Tomich, Hilliard, Harro, Jemmett, Barnes, Gabica, Dow, House, Wilkerson
6 11-Sep Boulder Creek - 1969 A Payette Blattner, S.Bates

1970

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 24-Jun Deer Creek - 1970 A Payette Swan, S.Bates
2 5-Jul Excellsior Ridge - 1970 A Wallowa-Whitman Hovdey, S.Bates
3 9-Jul N Fork John Day River - 1970 B Umatilla G.Martin, Blattner, Elam, Fereday, S.Bates, Hovdey
4 16-Jul Parks - 1970 B Okanogan Hatler, S.Bates, Heinrich, Hovdey, Tomlinson, Whyde(R-1)
5 18-Jul South Creek - 1970 C Okanogan Ogawa, Hatler, S.Bates, Swan, Noble, 6 R-5, 8 R-6
6 27-Jul South Bald Mountain - 1970 A Wallowa-Whitman Hatler, S.Bates
7 28-Jul Long Ridge - 1970 A Wallowa-Whitman Hatler, S.Bates
8 15-Aug Bismark - 1970 B Payette S.Bates, Richard, Jeppson, Rowney, N.Davis, Satterwhite, Ogawa,Tomlinson, Jemmett, E.Allen
9 25-Aug Cabin Creek - 1970 B Payette G.Martin, Simpson, Collier, House, Blattler, M.Hill, Yensen, Norfleet, Greiner, Duel, B.Henderson, Wilkerson, Butler, S.Bates
10 30-Aug Line Gulch - 1970 A Salmon S.Bates, Cromwell(R-1)
11 1-Sep Rocky Point - 1970 B Payette Butler, S.Bates, Blattner

1971

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 25-Jun Downs (Shelly) - 1971 B Silver City Gila Simpson, E.Allen, Newlun, S.Bates, Hovdey, Jeppson
2 28-Jul E Fk. American River - 1971 A Nez Perce Uranga, Blattner, Amell, S.Bates
3 9-Aug White Creek - 1971 Challis Bittner, Ogawa, Borine, Barnes, Blattner, Wilkerson, Norfleet, Wood, Yensen, Schulz, Briggs, Hovdey, Jeppson, Houston, N.Davis, Alexander, Ranstrom, Eaton, S.Bates, Dixon, B.Yergenson, Jobe, Newlun, Voelz, Swan, M.Johnson
4 17-Aug Parks Creek - 1971 A Payette Eaton, S.Bates
5 25-Aug Fish Creek - 1971 B Wallowa-Whitman Norfleet, M. Hill, Tomlinson, S.Bates, Dixon, Lynch, Voelz, M.Johnson, Bittner, Webber
6 26-Aug Bills Lake - 1971 C Payette Gabica, Uranga, Norfleet, M.Hill, Tomlinson, S.Bates, Webber, Dixon, Lynch
7 29-Aug Joseph Mountain - 1971 Wallowa-Whitman Hovdey, S.Bates

1972

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jun Sand Creek - 1972 Alaska Hatler, Dixon, Dow, Lynch, S.Bates
2 14-Jul Candee - 1972 Alaska M.Johnson, Carl.Brown, Hatler, Dixon, Simmons, Dow, S.Bates, Blattner, Lynch, plus 3
3 19-Jul #8774 - 1972 Alaska S.Bates, M.Young, Uranga, W.Feruson, plus 8
4 23-Jul #8840 - 1972 Alaska S.Bates, M.Young, Uranga, plus 9
5 27-Jul Butts Point - 1972 Salmon Briggs, Warner, Blattner, Scherer, Fereday, Flock, S.Bates, Uranga
6 1-Aug NoBusiness Creek - 1972 C Payette S.Bates, Uranga, M.Young, Lynch, Collier, Hatler, Diederich, Houston, Hovdey, Yensen, Gabica, L.Jensen, Webber, Schmaljohn, Voelz, Schulz, Ranstrom, Veitch
7 8-Aug Boulder Creek - 1972 A Wallowa-Whitman Uranga, S.Bates
8 9-Aug Magpie - 1972 Malheur Carter, M.Johnson, Carl.Brown, Dixon, Uranga, S.Bates, plus 4
9 11-Aug Dennett Creek - 1972 E BLM Carl.Brown, Dixon, Uranga, S.Bates, Lyons(R-5), Youngquist(R-5), Tanner(R-5), Grover(R-5)
10 16-Aug Rabbit Point - 1972 C NezPerce S.Bates, Uranga, Simpson, Christopherson, Briggs, Lynch, Collier, Butler
11 20-Aug East Blue Lake Trail - 1972 A Payette S.Bates, Uranga
12 28-Aug Little Buckhorn - 1972 A Payette Lynch, S.Bates
13 29-Aug Beaver Creek - 1972 B Payette Carter, Norfleet, Diederich, S.Bates
14 4-Sep Jughandle - 1972 Payette Diederich, S.Bates, Schulz, Masi
15 20-Sep Dame Creek - 1972 Payette Carl.Brown, Norfleet, Swan, Dixon, S.Bates, Hatler, N.Davis, Warner, Christopherson, Dow, W.Ferguson, Lynch