« back to McCall

Rod Dow

1968

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 7-Jul Rodger's Ridge - 1968 A Umatilla Dow, Yensen
2 8-Jul Reser Lake - 1968 A Umatilla Dow, Mohr(IDC)
3 28-Jul Stoddard Creek - 1968 B Salmon Harro, M.Johnson, Eaton, Flock, Dow, Yensen, E.Allen, Richard, Ogawa, Rush
4 30-Jul Farrow Mountain - 1968 B Salmon Harro, M.Johnson, Eaton, Dow
5 5-Aug Color Creek - 1968 B Salmon Swan , M.Johnson, Eaton, Dow, Cimino, Christopherson, Ogawa, Lynch, E.Allen, M.Russo, Heinrich, Dierken, Ruska, Green, Flock, Richard, Eberlien, McCracken, W. Kaaen, Blattner, Hilliard, E.Smith, Pond, Elam, B.Yergenson, Jeppson, House, Wolske
6 9-Aug Grub Box - 1968 C Rogue River Rush, Frisella, Swan, Lynch, M.Johnson, Eaton, Dow, Cimino
7 13-Aug Rogue River - 1968 B Rogue River Lynch, Rush, Eaton, Cimino, Swan, Dow, M.Johnson

1969

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 24-Jul Horse Mountain - 1969 C Payette Duel, Ogawa, Rush, B.Yergenson, B.Weaver, Horner, Jemmett, Cimino, Tomich, Gabica, Button, Schmaljohn, Green, Wilkerson, Swan, A.Nelson, Dierken, N.Davis, Dow, L.Henderson, McCracken, Askelson, M.Hill, Eaton, L.Jensen
2 28-Jul Shell Creek - 1969 E Salmon McCracken, Ramsay, E.Allen, Satterwhite, Tomich, Gabica, L.Jensen, Hilliard, Ogawa, Button, Wilkerson, M.Hill, Richard, Freeman, Yensen, Jablonski, Jobe, Flock, Blattner, S.Bates, M.Cook, Rush, B.Weaver, B.Yergenson, Cimino, Dow, Askelson, Eaton, Swan, A.Nelson, Dierken, N.Davis, Schmaljohn, Horner, House
3 27-Aug Elk Mountain - 1969 B Caribou Dow, House, Ramsay, Wilkerson, Jobe, N.Davis, Cloudas, L.Henderson, Guy, Ogawa, Duel, Rush
4 1-Sep Mount Nebo - 1969 C Wallowa-Whitman Lynch, Jeppson, Swan, Horner, Carter, E. Allen, Jablonski, Blattner, Flock, S.Bates, Satterwhite, Tomich, Hilliard, Harro, Jemmett, Barnes, Gabica, Dow, House, Wilkerson

1970

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 24-Jun Disappointment Creek - 1970 C Payette Jemmett, Dow, McCracken, Askelson, B.Yergenson, W.Weaver, E.Simmons(BOI), M.Nelson(BOI)
2 14-Jul Clifton Springs - 1970 B Payette Wilkerson, Askelson, Jemmett, Dow, Carter, B.Weaver, Rush, B.Yergenson
3 17-Jul Short Creek - 1970 A Payette Jemmett, Dow
4 22-Jul Bacon Creek - 1970 A Boise W.Ferguson, Jemmett, Dow, Wilkerson
5 9-Aug Fiddler Hill - 1970 A Wallowa-Whitman Dow, Tomich, Jensen, E.Allen
6 19-Aug Fall Creek - 1970 B Payette Askelson, Blattner, Hatler, Dow, Jensen, Yensen
7 24-Aug McCue Ridge - 1970 B Wenatchee B.Yergenson, Hatler, Dow, Jensen, Newlun, Uranga, Fereday, Wood
8 31-Aug Rainbow Peak - 1970 A Payette Dow, Hatler

1971

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 1-Jul River - 1971 A Silver City Gila Yensen, Dow
2 1-Aug Freak - 1971 A Payette Cimino, Dow
3 5-Aug Owl Creek - 1971 A Salmon Cimino, Dow
4 7-Aug Cramer Creek - 1971 C Salmon M.Johnson, Blattner, Swan, Ogawa, Borine, Barnes, B.WIlkerson, Norfleet, Webber, Noble, Wood, Schulz, Briggs, Yensen, Hovdey, Scherer, Knight, Jeppson, Houston, N.Davis, Alexander, Lynch, Hatler, Gabica, Fereday, Diederich, Uranga, Amell, Cimino, Dow
5 17-Aug Hungry Creek - 1971 A Payette Diederich, B.Yergenson, Uranga, Amell, Cimino, Dow, Butler, Swan

1972

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jun Sand Creek - 1972 Alaska Hatler, Dixon, Dow, Lynch, S.Bates
2 14-Jul Candee - 1972 Alaska M.Johnson, Carl.Brown, Hatler, Dixon, Simmons, Dow, S.Bates, Blattner, Lynch, plus 3
3 20-Jul #8726 - 1972 Alaska Carl.Brown, Hatler, Simmons, Dow, Norfleet, Diederich, Houston, Blattner, Hovdey, Gabica, Lynch, Noble, plus 4
4 29-Jul Porcupine - 1972 Salmon Owaga, Dow, Norfleet, Knight, Swan, G.Martin, Lillard(BOI), Ramsay(BOI), Beltran(BOI), Corn(BOI)
5 5-Aug Pony Creek - 1972 Payette Satterwhite, Dow, N.Davis, Simpson, Newlun, Christopherson, Briggs, Lynch, Collier, Hatler, Houston, Hovdey, Yensen, Gabica, L.Jensen, Schmaljohn, Schulz, Veitch, Fereday, Warner, Butler
6 7-Aug Lower Elk Creek - 1972 B Payette Blattner, M.Young, Diederich, Webber, Voelz, Ranstrom, Scherer, Satterwhite, Dow, N.Davis
7 11-Aug Raines Creek - 1972 B Payette M.Young, Diederich, Webber, Voelz, Ranstrom, Scherer, Dow, Henninger(R-5)
8 15-Aug Burnt Creek - 1972 Payette Dow, Eaton
9 21-Aug Brush Lake - 1972 Payette Norfleet, Dow
10 26-Aug Middle Fork - 1972 Salmon N.Davis, Scherer, Gabica, Hovdey, L.Jensen, Warner, Christopherson, Dow, Briggs, Collier
11 29-Aug Blackmare Creek - 1972 Payette Dow, Collier
12 3-Sep Thurston - 1972 Shasta-Trinity Gabica, Houston, Hatler, N.Davis, Hovdey, Warner, Christopherson, Dow, Collier, plus 3
13 20-Sep Dame Creek - 1972 Payette Carl.Brown, Norfleet, Swan, Dixon, S.Bates, Hatler, N.Davis, Warner, Christopherson, Dow, W.Ferguson, Lynch

1973

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 2-Jul #8605 - 1973 BLM Alaska Dow, plus 1
2 5-Jul #7731 - 1973 BLM Alaska Dow, Dixon, Butler, Borine, Satterwhite, Ranstrom, Jeppson, plus 5
3 14-Jul Kettle Creek - 1973 Boise Satterwhite, M.Nielson, Dow, Dixon

1974

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 25-Jun Squaw Basin - 1974 McCall Ashley B.Yergensen, G.Martin, Masi, Yensen, Houston, Butler, Ruiz, Benavidez, Blattner, Hovdey, Dow, M.Neilson
2 2-Jul Buck - 1974 Bitterroot Jensen, Amell, Norfleet, B.Yergenson, G.Martin, Masi, Yensen, Houston, Butler, Ruiz, Benavidez, Hovdey, Blattner, Dow, M.Neilson, plus 4 BOI
3 20-Jul Taylor Ranch - 1974 Payette Houston, Hovdey, Dow, M.Neilson
4 28-Jul Sunflower Creek - 1974 Challis Blattner, Eaton, Paulson, Heinrich, Ranstrom, Golik, L.Jensen, JP.Anderson, Hermit, R.Blanton, Flock, Norfleet, Boehm, Holcomb, G.Martin, Williams, B.Yergenson, Koncinsky, Butler, Benavidez, C.Morgan, Houston, Dow, M.Neilson