« back to McCall

Robert L. Caldwell

1946

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 1-Aug Wilson Creek - 1946 5 Salmon Rae, K.Roth, R.Hobbs, Caldwell
2 11-Aug Tailholt - 1946 E Payette S.Peterson, W.Henderson, J.Fisher, Kalbfus, Reed, Caldwell, Stover, Sparkman, Clabaugh, J.Roberts, Gorsuch, D.Yergenson, G.Rogers, Bate, Rea, Mansisidor, K.Roth, L.Johnson, Case, Wilcock, R.Hobbs, Lockart, Brewer
3 14-Aug Owl Creek - 1946 E Salmon Kalbfus, Caldwell, Wilcock, R. Hobbs, Case, Reed, Aguirre, W.Webb, J.Roberts, Fickle, Sparkman, W.Henderson, J.Fisher, Mansisidor, Gorsuch, Clabaugh
4 17-Aug Deer Creek - 1946 B Boise K.Roth, Mansisidor, W.Henderson, Kalbfus, Rea, Reed, Gorsuch, Caldwell, J.Roberts, Froman
5 21-Aug Coin Mountain - 1946 A Payette Caldwell, Reed
6 25-Aug Camp Creek - 1946 A Payette R.Hobbs, R.Jones, S.Peterson, Caldwell
7 29-Aug Powelson Creek - 1946 B Payette Caldwell, R.Jones
8 31-Aug Rapid River - 1946 A Payette Mansisidor, Caldwell
9 3-Sep Berg Mountain - 1946 A Nez Perce Mansisidor, Caldwell

1947

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 15-Jul Dollar Creek - 1947 C Boise R.Wilde, Catlin, J.Roberts, C.Clark, B.Paris, Bertram, Wilcomb, Wyatt, Caldwell, Lenker, Rinard, Compton, Elliott, Egger, Wilcock, A.Nielsen
2 19-Jul Johnson Creek - 1947 B Boise Case, Youngblood, Wise, Caldwell, Guilford, Larrinaga, Axelson, Catlin, Bate, L.Rogers, Hennessey, D.Yergenson, Wilcock, J.Roberts, L.Johnson, J.Graham
3 23-Jul Sheep Mountain - 1947 E Payette Compton, C.Blanton, Stover, B.Nielsen, Siepert, R.Davidson, Axelson, Clabaugh, S.Peterson, J.Graham, Schreiber, Mansisidor, Fickle, Bate, Caldwell, Guilford, Larrinaga, Wilcock, Sparkman, R.Peterson, Rea, Garrett, Case
4 3-Aug Warm Springs Creek - 1947 E Boise Wyatt, Rea, R.Wilde, Wilcock, Caldwell, Bate, Schreiber, Lenker, E.Richards, J.Ferguson, Guilford, Siepert, J.Graham, Clabaugh, R.Davidson, Axelson, B.Nielson, plus 15 MSO jumpers
5 11-Aug Acorn Butte - 1947 E Payette Bate, E.Richards, Egger, Garrett, Youngblood, Rea, Clabaugh, L.Rogers, Case, Wilcock, C.Clark, Caldwell, P.Wilde, Sparkman, Rinard, R.Peterson, Wyatt, Lockart, D.Yergenson, Wise, S.Peterson, Lenker, Schreiber, Hennessey, Fickle, R.Davidson
6 26-Aug Boulder Creek - 1947 C Challis Stover, P.Wilde, Caldwell, L.Rogers, Youngblood, Rea, Wilcock, Sparkman
7 30-Aug Dillinger Creek - 1947 A Payette Wilcock, Caldwell
8 3-Sep Sheep Creek - 1947 B Boise Wilcock, Caldwell, E.Richards, Siepert, R.Davidson, Compton, B.Nielsen, Case

1951

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 3-Jul Colt Creek - 1951 B Salmon Wilcock, Caldwell

1966

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 5-Aug Sheep Rock - 1966 A Payette Reeson(R-5), Caldwell,(R-5), Roads(R-5), Whitaker(R-5)