« back to McCall

Robert D. Tomlinson

1962

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 4-Jul Cow Creek - 1962 D Boise Schott, Freeland, Schmaljohn, W.Beasley, Lancaster, Yensen, Sprague, Rosselli, Tomlinson, W.Thompson, Duel, Tracy, W.Webb, Aiken, DeSilvia, D.Austin, plus 12 IDC
2 7-Jul Lime Creek - 1962 D Challis M.Daly, M.Allen, K.Hessel, Short, Wilder, Schroeder, Washam, Fletcher, Wynn, Rasmussen, Rosenkrance, Ramsay, Rosselli, R.Donnelley, S.Marshall, Strawn, WJ.Weaver, W.Rawlings, T.Johnson, Schott, Lancaster, Yensen, Sprague, Tominson, Duel, Tracy, W.Webb, Aiken, DeSilvia, D.Austin, plus 5 IDC
3 18-Jul Cabin Creek Ridge - 1962 D Challis Payne, Schmaljohn, Salyer, M.Daly, Sprague, Tomlinson, Duel, Tracy, W.Webb, Aiken, DeSilvia, D.Austin, Rosselli, K.Hessel, R.Rawlings, Terry, M.Allen, Freeland, W.Thompson, Shinn, plus 16 IDC
4 28-Jul Indian Ridge - 1962 B Payette M.Daly, Tomlinson, Duel, Aiken
5 2-Aug Dog Creek - 1962 A Payette M.Daly, Tomlinson
6 17-Aug Miller Creek - 1962 B Boise M.Daly, Tomlinson, L.Smith, W.Webb, Aiken, D.Austin, plus 4 IDC
7 29-Aug Hailey Creek - 1962 D Payette S.Marshall, Schmaljohn, Salyer, B.Yergenson, Guy, Lancaster, Rosenkrance, M.Daly, Tomlinson, L.Smith, W.Webb, Aiken, D.Austin, Carney, Payne, Schroeder
8 31-Aug Howard - 1962 E Payette Wynn, W.Beasley, Fletcher, Schmaljohn, Salyer, B.Yergenson, Guy, Lancaster, Rosenkrance, Schroeder, M.Daly, Strawn, Tomlinson, L.Smith, Aiken, D.Austin, Carney, Payne, Stillman, D.Davis, W.Rawlings, W.Thompson, Freeland, Crockett, K.Hessel, W.Webb, Rasmussen, Tracy, plus 16 R-1

1963

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 6-Aug Rammage Meadow - 1963 B Boise Rasmussen, Bradshaw, Fletcher, Donelson, Tomlinson, Holmes
2 12-Aug Captain John Creek - 1963 A Payette Lancaster, Tomlinson
3 2-Sep Echols Mountain - 1963 A Payette Bradshaw, Tomlinson
4 7-Sep Marble Creek - 1963 B Payette Freeland, Tomlinson, Rosenkrance, Heinrich

1970

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 24-Jun Contux Ridge - 1970 A Payette Yensen, Tomlinson
2 25-Jun Bear Creek Point - 1970 B Payette Ogawa, Yensen, Tomlinson, Wilkerson, Carter, R.Mello(BOI)
3 9-Jul Squaw Creek - 1970 A Wallowa-Whitman Tomlinson, Collier
4 16-Jul Parks - 1970 B Okanogan Hatler, S.Bates, Heinrich, Hovdey, Tomlinson, Whyde(R-1)
5 18-Jul Cinnamon Creek - 1970 C Okanogan Hovdey, Tomlinson, G.Martin, Newlun, M.Hill
6 23-Jul Spring Creek - 1970 B Payette B.Yergenson, Ogawa, Tomlinson, Newlun
7 30-Jul Painter Mine - 1970 C Nez Perce Jemmett, W.Ferguson, Wilkerson, Frisella, Lynch, Jobe, N.Davis, Satterwhite, Ogawa, Tomlinson, House, B.Yergenson
8 15-Aug Bismark - 1970 B Payette S.Bates, Richard, Jeppson, Rowney, N.Davis, Satterwhite, Ogawa,Tomlinson, Jemmett, E.Allen
9 24-Aug Deer Creek - 1970 B Payette Cimino, Noble, Rowney, Ogawa, McCracken, Tomlinson, E.Allen, Barnes, Torgenrud, Jobe

1971

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 20-Jun Sid - 1971 A Silver City Gila Tomlinson, Uranga, Jensen, Diederich
2 23-Jun Cooper - 1971 B Silver City Gila Norfleet, M.Johnson, Cimino, Tomlinson, Uranga, Jensen, Diederich
3 25-Jun Caribou (Pass Fire) - 1971 A Silver City Gila Tomlinson, Uranga
4 21-Jul Porcupine Creek - 1971 A Nez Perce B.Yergenson, Gabica, Fereday, Tomlinson
5 5-Aug Kitchen Creek - 1971 A Salmon Gabica, Tomlinson
6 17-Aug Mahoney - 1971 A Boise Tomlinson, Simpson, Steele(BOI), Simmons(BOI)
7 25-Aug Fish Creek - 1971 B Wallowa-Whitman Norfleet, M. Hill, Tomlinson, S.Bates, Dixon, Lynch, Voelz, M.Johnson, Bittner, Webber
8 26-Aug Bills Lake - 1971 C Payette Gabica, Uranga, Norfleet, M.Hill, Tomlinson, S.Bates, Webber, Dixon, Lynch
9 30-Aug East Fork Pine - 1971 B Wallowa-Whitman Lynch, Noble, Carter, Ranstrom, Gabica, Swan, Tomlinson, McMinimy(R-6)