« back to McCall

Richard R. Tomich

1967

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 3-Jul White Rock - 1967 A Payette Tomich, Carl.Brown
2 13-Jul Hard Creek - 1967 A Payette Carl.Brown, Tomich
3 14-Jul Elkhorn Knob - 1967 B Payette Hovey, Jeppson, Duel, Cornwell, Mowery, Freeman, Rush, Christopherson, Milliner, Thorton, Wilkerson, Hilliard, F.Anderson, Ogawa, McCracken, Sproule, Tomich, Yensen
4 28-Jul Disappointment Lake - 1967 A Payette Ogawa, Heinrich, Tomich, Askelson
5 31-Jul Williams Creek - 1967 A Payette Tomich, Ogawa
6 31-Jul White Rock - 1967 A Payette Rush, Tomich, Ogawa
7 3-Aug Range Creek - 1967 A Payette Tomich, Schmaljohn, Cornwell, F.Anderson
8 5-Aug Anchor Creek - 1967 B Payette Bull, Sproule, Tandberg, Gore, Newman, Duel, Wolske, Hammill, Rush, L.Domingos(R-6), D.Whyde(R-1), D.Mooney(R-1), Curtiss(R-1), Sweaney(R-1), Livergood(R-1), Currie(R-1), Jeppson, R.Shaver, Christopherson, Hilliard, Hawes, Tomich, Schmaljohn, Gardner, Jemmett, M.Russo
9 11-Aug Lower Lake Creek - 1967 B Payette Wolske, Duel, Griffin, Schmaljohn, Hilliard, Christopherson, Hawes, Tomich, Jemmett, B.Weaver
10 18-Aug South Peacock - 1967 A Payette Tomich, Jemmett, B.Weaver, S.Collins
11 20-Aug Scribner Lake - 1967 B Payette Hawes, Tomich, Jemmett, Newman
12 8-Sep Devils Toe - 1967 A Payette F.Bilbao, Tomich

1968

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-Jun Aqua - 1968 C Cibola B.Yergenson, F.Bilbao, Gore, Hovey, Lynch, Torgenrud, S.Collins, Green, Askelson, Hilliard, Tomich, Wilkerson, Carter, Petterson, Rosenkrance, plus 1 R-1
2 7-Jul Lake Creek - 1968 C Payette Dierken, W.Weaver, Blattner, Jeppson, Lynch, Tomich, Wilkerson, Carter, Rosenkrance, Gore, Petterson, M.Cook, Wolske, Elam, Cimino, House
3 23-Jul Z-73 - 1968 D Alaska Rosenkrance, Jeppson, Petterson, B.Weaver, Tomich, Duel, Wilkerson, Carter, Gore, plus 5 R-1, 2 BLM
4 24-Jul Z-80 - 1968 E Alaska Rosenkrance, Jeppson, Petterson, B.Weaver, Tomich, Duel, Wilkerson, Carter, Gore, plus 5 R-1, 2 BLM
5 28-Jul OE-5 - 1968 C Alaska Petterson, B.Weaver, Carter, Tomich, Jeppson, Wilkerson, Duel, Rosenkrance, Gore, plus 4 BLM, 2 R-1, 1 R-6
6 4-Aug Fall Creek - 1968 A Payette B.Weaver, Tomich
7 7-Aug Secesh River - 1968 B Payette Rosenkrance, Jemmett, Torenrud, B.Weaver, Tomich, Yensen
8 12-Aug Camp Creek - 1968 A Payette Jemmett, Torgenrud, B.Weaver, Tomich

1969

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 24-Jul Horse Mountain - 1969 C Payette Duel, Ogawa, Rush, B.Yergenson, B.Weaver, Horner, Jemmett, Cimino, Tomich, Gabica, Button, Schmaljohn, Green, Wilkerson, Swan, A.Nelson, Dierken, N.Davis, Dow, L.Henderson, McCracken, Askelson, M.Hill, Eaton, L.Jensen
2 24-Jul Uncle Creek - 1969 A Klamath Green, Tomich, Horner, Gabica
3 28-Jul Shell Creek - 1969 E Salmon McCracken, Ramsay, E.Allen, Satterwhite, Tomich, Gabica, L.Jensen, Hilliard, Ogawa, Button, Wilkerson, M.Hill, Richard, Freeman, Yensen, Jablonski, Jobe, Flock, Blattner, S.Bates, M.Cook, Rush, B.Weaver, B.Yergenson, Cimino, Dow, Askelson, Eaton, Swan, A.Nelson, Dierken, N.Davis, Schmaljohn, Horner, House
4 17-Aug Enos Meadow (Loon Lake) - 1969 B Payette Jablonski, Flock, S.Bates, M.Cook, Rush, Cimino, Askelson, Eaton, Satterwhite, Tomich, Gabica, L.Jensen, Hilliard, Button, M.Hill, Ramsay
5 24-Aug Goodrich Creek - 1969 B Wallowa-Whitman Satterwhite, Tomich, Hilliard, A.Nelson, Harro, Barnes, M.Cook, Jemmett, Cimino, Askelson, Eaton, Gabica, L.Jensen, McCracken
6 1-Sep Mount Nebo - 1969 C Wallowa-Whitman Lynch, Jeppson, Swan, Horner, Carter, E. Allen, Jablonski, Blattner, Flock, S.Bates, Satterwhite, Tomich, Hilliard, Harro, Jemmett, Barnes, Gabica, Dow, House, Wilkerson
7 9-Sep Red Mountain - 1969 A Wallowa-Whitman Tomich, Ramsay
8 17-Sep Contux Creek - 1969 A Payette Carter, Tomich

1970

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 9-Aug Fiddler Hill - 1970 A Wallowa-Whitman Dow, Tomich, Jensen, E.Allen