« back to McCall

Richard D. Lynch

1964

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 18-Jul East Branch - 1964 A Payette Symes, Lynch
2 18-Aug Jumbo Creek - 1964 A Payette T.Lewton, Lynch

1965

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 7-Jul Parks Creek - 1965 A Payette Lynch, G.Watts
2 9-Jul Bear Creek - 1965 C Payette Duel, McCray, DeSilvia, A.Graham, Ramsay, L.Smith, Dickinson, W.Donnelley, Seagraves, Schmaljohn, Hay, Looney, Satterwhite, Lynch, Carlson, Odom
3 29-Jul Whangdoodle Creek - 1965 A Payette Satterwhite, Lynch
4 31-Jul Allison Creek - 1965 D Nez Perce L.Smith, Hemry, Hay, Looney, Tracy, Bull, Blattner, Roark, Heinrich, Schmaljohn, Carlson, Seagraves, Odom, Berkey, Yensen, Lynch, plus 16 R-1
5 17-Aug Coin Mountain - 1965 A Payette Berkey, Lynch
6 9-Oct Poulsen Creek - 1965 B Payette Lynch, DeSilvia, Crockett

1966

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-May Dog Creek - 1966 B Payette Lynch, Blatter, Duel
2 29-May Huntz Gulch - 1966 A Payette Lynch, Blattner
3 27-Jun Troy Peak - 1966 C Humbolt Schmaljohn, Heinrich, G.Hobbs(IDC), Blattner, B.Yergenson, Kennedy(IDC), Duel, Lynch, Bull, Tracy, Lindell(IDC), Rush, Satterwhite, Carl.Brown, Yensen, Sugg(IDC), Bradley, Horner
4 7-Jul Crane Creek - 1966 B BLM Mowery, L.Smith, Simpson, Lynch
5 14-Jul Bear Creek - 1966 C Payette Lynch, Rosenkrance, Lowe, Carl.Brown, B.Hobbs, Schmaljohn, Rush, Pond, McAlister, Satterwhite, Kral, Blattner, Hovey, Bull, Heinrich, Hammill
6 20-Jul Warm Creek - 1966 E Challis Tracy, Morris, C.Shoemaker, Lynch, Griffin, Satterwhite, Lowe, Rosenkrance, Bull, Carl.Brown, Schmaljohn, McAlister, Kral, B.Hobbs, G.Young, Blattner, Pond, Hovey, Heinrich, Hammill, Bradley, Torenrud, Duel, B.Yergenson, Hawes, Horner, Hjort, B.Weaver, Englefield, Askelson, Cornwell, Dickinson
7 23-Jul Four Mile Creek - 1966 E Sawtooth Mowery, L.Smith, Stillman, Simpson, Petterson, Morris, C.Shoemaker, Lynch, G.Young, Rosenkrance, Lowe, Carl.Brown, B.Hobbs, Schmaljohn, Pond, McAlister
8 27-Jul Brownlee - 1966 D BLM Tracy, Satterwhite, Blattner, Kral, Bull, Hovey, Heinrich, Hammill, Torgenrud, B.Yergenson, Hawes, Horner, Hjort, B.Weaver, Englefield, Duel, Askelson, Griffin, Cornwell, Dickinson, Mowery, L.Smith, Stillman, Petterson, Morriss, C.Shoemaker, Tibbitts, Lynch, G.Young, Rosenkrance, Lowe, Carl.Brown, B.Hobbs, Schmaljohn, Pond, McAlister, Yensen, Gardner, Milliner, Tollison
9 3-Aug Savage Creek - 1966 C Boise Petterson, Morris, C.Shoemaker, Lynch, G.Young, Rosenkrance, Lowe, Carl.Brown, Blattner, Horner, Kral, Bull, Hammill, Torgenrud, Hawes, B.Yergenson, plus 8 Idaho City, 8 R-1
10 25-Aug Thomas Creek - 1966 E Challis Simpson, Petterson, Lynch, Rosenkrance, Lowe, Blattner, Horner, Kral, Bull, Hammill, Torgenrud, B.Yergenson, Dickinson, Mowery, Hawes, Schmaljohn
11 28-Aug Devil's Ladder - 1966 A Payette Petterson, Lynch
12 6-Sep Cave Creek - 1966 A Payette Lynch, Petterson
13 7-Sep Pole Creek - 1966 B Salmon Hovey, Hjort, Gardner, Lynch
14 10-Sep California Lake - 1966 B Payette Bull, Lynch
15 12-Sep S. Whimstick Creek - 1966 A Payette L. Smith, Lynch
16 17-Sep Furance Creek - 1966 A Challis Lynch, Carl.Brown
17 10-Oct W. Fork Chamberlain - 1966 B Payette Duel, Blattner, Lynch

1967

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 3-Jul Elk Lake - 1967 A Payette Lynch, F.Bilbao, Ogawa
2 4-Jul Sheep Creek - 1967 A Salmon B.Weaver, Lynch, Hilliard
3 15-Jul Deep Creek - 1967 A Payette Lynch, Carl.Brown
4 16-Jul Red Point - 1967 B Payette Bull, Green, Blattner, Woodford, Halverson, Carl.Brown, Lynch, Hovey, Jeppson, Cornwell, Duel, Freeman
5 31-Jul Farrow Creek - 1967 A Payette Green, Lynch
6 4-Aug Fall Creek - 1967 A Payette Lynch, Hawes
7 5-Aug Wilson Creek - 1967 A Payette Mowery, Lynch
8 6-Aug Corduroy Creek - 1967 C Payette Carter, B.Furman(R-6), B.Weaver, K.Borg(R-6), Heinrich, Carl.Brown, Lynch, Askelson, Mowery, Yensen
9 20-Aug Elk Meadow - 1967 A Payette Lynch, Wilkerson, Carl.Brown, Hovey
10 21-Aug Cold Mountain - 1967 C Payette M.Russo, Lynch, Wilkerson, Carl.Brown
11 8-Sep Fall Creek - 1967 A Payette Carl.Brown, Blattner, Halverson, Lynch

1968

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-Jun Aqua - 1968 C Cibola B.Yergenson, F.Bilbao, Gore, Hovey, Lynch, Torgenrud, S.Collins, Green, Askelson, Hilliard, Tomich, Wilkerson, Carter, Petterson, Rosenkrance, plus 1 R-1
2 7-Jul Lake Creek - 1968 C Payette Dierken, W.Weaver, Blattner, Jeppson, Lynch, Tomich, Wilkerson, Carter, Rosenkrance, Gore, Petterson, M.Cook, Wolske, Elam, Cimino, House
3 14-Jul Washpan Creek - 1968 A Payette S.Collins, Lynch
4 28-Jul Copper Creek - 1968 A Payette W.Kaaen, Lynch
5 3-Aug Maxwell Creek - 1968 A Payette Ogawa, Lynch
6 5-Aug Color Creek - 1968 B Salmon Swan , M.Johnson, Eaton, Dow, Cimino, Christopherson, Ogawa, Lynch, E.Allen, M.Russo, Heinrich, Dierken, Ruska, Green, Flock, Richard, Eberlien, McCracken, W. Kaaen, Blattner, Hilliard, E.Smith, Pond, Elam, B.Yergenson, Jeppson, House, Wolske
7 9-Aug Grub Box - 1968 C Rogue River Rush, Frisella, Swan, Lynch, M.Johnson, Eaton, Dow, Cimino
8 13-Aug Rogue River - 1968 B Rogue River Lynch, Rush, Eaton, Cimino, Swan, Dow, M.Johnson
9 29-Sep Spring Creek - 1968 B Payette Lynch, Carter, Blattner, B.Yergenson

1969

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 30-May Jones Peak - 1969 B Coronodo Pond, Lynch, Blattner, Hawes(IDC)
2 4-Jul China Peak - 1969 D Coronodo Lynch, Carter, Hilliard, Montoya(IDC), Corn(IDC), Hawes(IDC.)
3 24-Jul East Lick - 1969 A Klamath Harro, Lynch, House, Carter
4 31-Jul Twin Lakes - 1969 A Payette Harro, Lynch
5 20-Aug Hall Creek - 1969 C Payette McCracken, Wilkerson, Jobe, B.Weaver, A.Nelson, N.Davis, Lynch, Harro, L.Henderson, Elam, Duel, Barnes, Cloudas, Guy, Ogawa, B.Yergenson, Jeppson, Rush, Swan, Horner, Carter, Lippincott, E.Allen, Yensen, Jablonski, Flock, S.Bates, M.Cook, Blattner, Cimino, Askelson, Eaton, Gabica, L.Jensen, Button, Ramsay, M.Hill, Jemmett, plus 10 IDC
6 22-Aug White Creek - 1969 C Payette McCracker, Dierken, Wilkerson, Jobe, B.Weaver, Lynch, N.Davis, L.Henderson, Elam, Duel, Claudas, Guy, Ogawa, Jeppson, Yensen, Rush, Swan, Horner, Carter, Blattner, Lippincott, Jablonski, Flock, S.Bates, E.Allen
7 1-Sep Mount Nebo - 1969 C Wallowa-Whitman Lynch, Jeppson, Swan, Horner, Carter, E. Allen, Jablonski, Blattner, Flock, S.Bates, Satterwhite, Tomich, Hilliard, Harro, Jemmett, Barnes, Gabica, Dow, House, Wilkerson
8 7-Sep Lake Creek - 1969 B Salmon L.Jensen, Lynch, Carter, E.Allen, Blattner, Hilliard
9 10-Sep Bum Creek - 1969 A Payette House, Lynch
10 21-Sep Eagle Nest Trail - 1969 A Boise Lynch, L.Jensen
11 27-Sep Crooked Creek - 1969 B Payette Blattner, Horner, Ramsay, Harro, Duel, Jemmett, B.Yergenson, Carter, Lynch, L.Jensen

1970

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 30-May Castle Rock - 1970 C Alaska Blattner, Lynch, Greiner, Rush, B.Henderson, Swan, L.Jensen, 1 BLM
2 6-Jun Longstroth - 1970 A Gila Lynch, Greiner, B.Henderson, Beltran(BOI)
3 22-Jun Lost - 1970 A Gila Lynch, Fredenburg(R-1)
4 23-Jun Lynch - 1970 A Gila Lynch, M.Fredenburg(R-1)
5 26-Jun Mineral - 1970 C Gila Lynch, Cimino, Smith(R-1), Walden(R-1), M.Fredenburg(R-1), Black(R-1), P.Difani(R-1)
6 28-Jun Road - 1970 A Gila Lynch, P.Difani(R-1)
7 7-Jul Snow - 1970 A Gila Lynch, J.Walden(R-1)
8 13-Jul Ridge - 1970 A Gila Lynch, J.Walden(R-1)
9 14-Jul Trumbo - 1970 A Gila Lynch, J.Walden(R-1)
10 19-Jul Hill - 1970 A Gila Lynch, J.Walden(R-1)
11 20-Jul Creek - 1970 A Gila Lynch, J.Cyr(R-1)
12 30-Jul Painter Mine - 1970 C Nez Perce Jemmett, W.Ferguson, Wilkerson, Frisella, Lynch, Jobe, N.Davis, Satterwhite, Ogawa, Tomlinson, House, B.Yergenson
13 14-Aug N Fork Steer Creek - 1970 B Wallowa-Whitman Blattler, Yensen , Noble, Wilkerson, Duel, Lynch, B.Henderson, Greiner, Butler
14 28-Aug Big Creek - 1970 E Payette Lynch, House, Yensen, M.Hill, Norfleet
15 1-Sep Cottonwood Creek - 1970 A Payette Ogawa, Lynch, House, B.Weaver

1971

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jun Mogallan Baldy - 1971 B Silver City Gila Barnes, Lynch, Corn(BOI), Slavick(BOI), Ramsay(BOI)
2 23-Jun Road - 1971 A Silver City Gila Lynch, Butler, Smith(R-1) Ramsay(BOI)
3 25-Jun Goose - 1971 B Silver City Gila Lynch, Wood, Swan, Ramsey(BOI), Morrison(R-1), plus 1 R-1
4 3-Aug Alnus Springs - 1971 A Umatilla Schultz, Lynch
5 7-Aug Cramer Creek - 1971 C Salmon M.Johnson, Blattner, Swan, Ogawa, Borine, Barnes, B.WIlkerson, Norfleet, Webber, Noble, Wood, Schulz, Briggs, Yensen, Hovdey, Scherer, Knight, Jeppson, Houston, N.Davis, Alexander, Lynch, Hatler, Gabica, Fereday, Diederich, Uranga, Amell, Cimino, Dow
6 25-Aug Fish Creek - 1971 B Wallowa-Whitman Norfleet, M. Hill, Tomlinson, S.Bates, Dixon, Lynch, Voelz, M.Johnson, Bittner, Webber
7 26-Aug Bills Lake - 1971 C Payette Gabica, Uranga, Norfleet, M.Hill, Tomlinson, S.Bates, Webber, Dixon, Lynch
8 30-Aug East Fork Pine - 1971 B Wallowa-Whitman Lynch, Noble, Carter, Ranstrom, Gabica, Swan, Tomlinson, McMinimy(R-6)
9 24-Sep Indian Creek - 1971 C Bitterroot Butler, Lynch, M.Young, Houston
10 9-Oct Six Mile - 1971 A Payette N.Davis, Duel, B.Yergenson, Lynch
11 11-Oct Owl Creek - 1971 E Salmon Hovdey, Norfleet, Butler, N.Davis, Duel, B.Yergenson, Lynch, Cimino, Alexander, Barnes, Swan

1972

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jun Sand Creek - 1972 Alaska Hatler, Dixon, Dow, Lynch, S.Bates
2 7-Jul Wildhorse - 1972 A Ochoco Swan, Lynch, plus 6
3 14-Jul Candee - 1972 Alaska M.Johnson, Carl.Brown, Hatler, Dixon, Simmons, Dow, S.Bates, Blattner, Lynch, plus 3
4 20-Jul #8726 - 1972 Alaska Carl.Brown, Hatler, Simmons, Dow, Norfleet, Diederich, Houston, Blattner, Hovdey, Gabica, Lynch, Noble, plus 4
5 29-Jul Pony Creek - 1972 C Payette M.Young, W.Ferguson, Lynch, Collier, Hatler, Diederich, Houston, Hovdey, Yensen, Gabica, Webber, Schmaljohn, Voelz, Ranstrom, Veitch, Butler, Eaton, Schulz, L.Jensen
6 1-Aug NoBusiness Creek - 1972 C Payette S.Bates, Uranga, M.Young, Lynch, Collier, Hatler, Diederich, Houston, Hovdey, Yensen, Gabica, L.Jensen, Webber, Schmaljohn, Voelz, Schulz, Ranstrom, Veitch
7 5-Aug Pony Creek - 1972 Payette Satterwhite, Dow, N.Davis, Simpson, Newlun, Christopherson, Briggs, Lynch, Collier, Hatler, Houston, Hovdey, Yensen, Gabica, L.Jensen, Schmaljohn, Schulz, Veitch, Fereday, Warner, Butler
8 9-Aug Hartley Meadows - 1972 B Payette Christopherson, Briggs, Lynch, Collier
9 10-Aug Walling Ford Cabin - 1972 Payette Lynch, Collier
10 14-Aug Houston Creek - 1972 Payette Lynch, Collier
11 16-Aug Rabbit Point - 1972 C NezPerce S.Bates, Uranga, Simpson, Christopherson, Briggs, Lynch, Collier, Butler
12 18-Aug Sheep Creek - 1972 A Payette Ranstrom, Scherer, Lynch, Hovdey
13 22-Aug Rooster Cone - 1972 A Wallowa-Whitman Lynch, Briggs, Collier, Knight
14 28-Aug Little Buckhorn - 1972 A Payette Lynch, S.Bates
15 30-Aug Deer Creek - 1972 A Payette Lynch, M.Young, Noble, Swan
16 4-Sep Cedar Springs - 1972 A Klamath Lynch, Rodger(R-6), Henderson(R-6)
17 20-Sep Dame Creek - 1972 Payette Carl.Brown, Norfleet, Swan, Dixon, S.Bates, Hatler, N.Davis, Warner, Christopherson, Dow, W.Ferguson, Lynch