« back to McCall

Rachelle (Lewis) Allen

1998

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 5-Jul A-343 - 1998 C BLM Alaska Upper Yukon Dwyer, D.Nelson, C.Gustafson, S.Allen, F.Russo, Daigh, Schaeffer, Bowers
2 28-Jul Rock Pile Fire #122 - 1998 G Willamette Redmond LeMay, Feliciano, Deveraux, S.Allen, K.Richards, S.Mello, R.Hudson, Bowers
3 17-Aug Bear Saddle - 1998 B Payette Cooper, Deveraux, S.Allen, Knapp J. (NCSB), Brinkley, Parker, Crawford, Seielstad
4 21-Aug Maxwell - 1998 A Payette Deveraux, Drake, R.Hudson, S.Allen
5 27-Aug Bearskin Creek (20-Man Load) - 1998 C Boise Geving, Schaeffer, D.Nelson, Ponomarev V. (USSR), Madrid, Frazen, Feliciano, Shultz, Drake, Deveraux, S.Allen, McPhetridge, Carothers, Fox, D.Gustafson, Brinkley, Spencer, LeMay, Kawcyznsky J. (FBX), Kerley J. (NIFC)
6 4-Sep #854 - 1998 A Deschutes Redmond K.Richards, Bowers, LeMay, S.Allen
7 15-Sep Cup Creek - 1998 A Boise McCoy, S.Allen

1999

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 15-Jun B-252 - 1999 F BLM Alaska C.Martin, Cooper, Staats, Crawford, J.Miller, McDonnell, D.Gustafson, S.Allen, K.Richards
2 25-Jul Devil-Storm - 1999 D Bitterroot Missoula S.Allen, Cooper, Berney
3 2-Aug Corn - 1999 B Salmon-Challis S.Allen, Pierson, Bierman, Phrantsuzov P. (USSR), Bryning, D.Nelson, Koontz, K.Richards
4 8-Aug East Fork - 1999 B SITPA Yamamoto A. (RDD), Berney, Palm, Greenlee J. (RDD), Drake, S.Allen, Spencer, Bierman, McCoy, S.Mello
5 22-Aug Marge Lake - 1999 A Payette S.Allen, Pierson
6 28-Aug Cayuse #1 - 1999 A Salmon-Challis S.Allen, Brondum
7 6-Sep Rapid River West - 1999 C Payette Kulicov Y. (USSR), Brad.Sawyer, Brinkley, D.Nelson, Daigh, S.Allen, Pierson, Parker
8 14-Sep Rapid River Middle - 1999 D Payette Geving, Cooper, S.Allen, McDonnell, Franzen, K.Richards, S.Mello, Koontz
9 26-Sep Little Elk - 1999 B Payette Brad.Sawyer, Berney, Palm, Brent.Sawyer, Daigh, S.Mello, S.Allen, Cooper, Koontz, Franzen, McDonnell, Geving
10 16-Oct Maxim Ridge - 1999 B NezPerce S.Allen, Crawford, Pride, Brondum, Berney, S.Anderson, Palm, Drake
11 21-Oct Lime Creek #2 - 1999 C Boise Spencer, Sayer, Daigh, Pride, S.Allen, Brundige, Drake, McCoy

2000

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 5-Jul Bear Claw - 2000 G BLM Alaska Deveraux, Hohn, Pride, Turner, S.Allen, Eastep
2 13-Jul Rock Creek - 2000 B NezPerce J.Miller, Drake, Hohn, Schricker, Dwyer, Palm, R.Garber, Eastep, Turner, Withen, S.Allen, Pierson, Deveraux, Spencer
3 17-Jul Low Down - 2000 B Boise Withen, Koncinsky, Charley, K.Richards, Rogan, S.Allen
4 23-Jul Heart Lake (20-Man Load) - 2000 C Sawtooth Pride, J.Miller, Charley, Geving, K.Richards, S.Allen, Franzen, Spencer, Denowh, D. Nelson, Dailey, Withen, Rogan, Parker, K.Kaaen, McPhetridge, LeMay, Kilner, Pavlovic, Luderer
5 27-Jul Monument Canyon - 2000 G Sawtooth J.Miller, D.Nelson, Ogawa, Brinkley, Franzen, Luderer, Charley, S.Allen, Denowh, Dailey
6 4-Aug Little Roundtop - 2000 B NezPerce Eastep, Ogawa, Withen, S.Allen, Koontz, R.Garber, LaBella, Dunton
7 6-Aug Calf Fire - 2000 C Payette Withen, Eastep, S.Allen, Deveraux, Dunton, Cooper, Sayer, R.Garber, LaBella, McPhetridge,
8 13-Aug Wahoo - 2000 B NezPerce Dwyer, Schricker, L.Wilson, Shultz, Dunton, Eastep, S.Allen, R.Garber
9 17-Aug Coal - 2000 C BLM Idaho Shoshone Dist Eastep, Dunton, Shultz, Schricker, Kilner, S.Allen
10 24-Aug Yantis Ditch - 2000 A Payette S.Allen, Schricker
11 28-Aug Rush Falls - 2000 B Payette Duzak, S.Allen, L.Wilson, Spencer, Luderer, McPhetridge
12 3-Sep Cabin Fire - 2000 A Payette Doane, Luderer, S.Allen, Turner
13 2-Oct Buckeye #2 - 2000 B Manti-Lasal LeMay, S.Mello, Berney, Rogan, J.Miller, Brinkley, S.Allen, C.Martin, D.Nelson, Pavlovic, F.Behm, F.Russo

2001

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 23-Jun Lester Creek - 2001 B Payette 16N-1E-18 S.Allen, D.Nelson
2 2-Jul IA #173 - 2001 A Mesa Verde NP S.Allen, C.Behm
3 5-Jul Saltpark Fire - 2001 B Craig District Grand Junction S.Allen, Mascheroni, Sayer, Summerfield
4 14-Jul #184 - 2001 B Okanogan Winthrop Berney, S.Allen, Mascheroni
5 6-Aug Emery Fire - 2001 B Payette 18N-3W-32 S.Anderson, Drake, Feliciano, Humphries, S.Allen, Palm, Spencer, Brent.Sawyer
6 14-Aug Taxi - 2001 A Payette 21N-6E-5 Berney, Brondum, S.Allen, J.Miller

2002

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 9-Jul Alex Creek Fire - 2002 A Payette 22N-5E-6 Caple, S.Allen
2 16-Jul Louisa - 2002 B Boise BLM 8S-2W-18 Cooper, Mascheroni, S.Allen, K.Richards, Summerfield, Withen
3 24-Aug Dutch Joe - 2002 B Bridger-Teton Ogden C.Behm, F.Behm, Doane, Ganz, R.Garber, Huber, S.Allen, Summerfield
4 30-Aug West Steamboat - 2002 B Manti-Lasal Ogden Franzen, Hoban, S.Allen, Myers