« back to McCall

Michael J. Troeger

1981

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jul Sheep Head - 1981 B State of Oregon Amel, Thrash, Cammon, Norfleet, Halligan, Troeger, R.Shoemaker, Felt, Gil, Warr, Wasser, C.Morgan
2 24-Jul Ditch Creek - 1981 A Payette Yensen, Cammon, Amell, Thrash, Noble, Troeger
3 13-Aug Thunderbolt - 1981 B Boise Abromeit, Thrash, Troeger, R.Shoemaker, Gil, Wasser, Norfleet, Stout
4 20-Aug Lemhi Point - 1981 A Payette Troeger, Amell
5 24-Aug Devils Hole - 1981 C Payette Norfleet, Koncinsky, Gregory, Evans, Troeger, Keating, Reister (AK), Stauff (AK)
6 26-Aug Kidd Mountain - 1981 C Flathead August M. (AK), Evans, Gregory, Troeger, Reister Z. (AK), Stauff J. (AK)

1982

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 6-Jul Valdez - 1982 C Santa FE Pierson, Gil, Keating, Troeger, Withen, R.Mello, Fox, Stout, Hatler, R.Hudson, Pihl, Bassette, W.Keller, Abromeit, Lloyd-Davies, Beck
2 25-Jul Milligan - 1982 A Cibola Gil, Troeger
3 10-Aug Hailey Creek - 1982 B Boise Withen, N.Davis, Lloyd-Davies, Troeger
4 29-Aug Tea Fire - 1982 C Payette R.Hudson, Pihl, Keating, Shulman, Pierson, Troeger

1983

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-Jun #8660 - 1983 100 acres BLM Alaska CHP F.Cole, Troeger, Beck, Withen, Armour P. (R-6), Biller A. (AK), Seal J. (R-6), Raudenbush J. (AK)
2 5-Jul #8721 - 1983 B BLM Alaska TAL Beck, Troeger, Mellin D. (AK), Seal J. (R-6)
3 7-Jul #8775 - 1983 B BLM Alaska Galena Troeger, Lusk S. (AK)
4 8-Jul #8727 - 1983 A BLM Alaska Galena Troeger, Lusk S. (AK)
5 11-Jul #8870 - 1983 30 acres BLM Alaska BTT Troeger, Stein, Bloemeke H. (R-1), Sulinsky P. (AK), Reeve J. (R-6), Sulinsky P. (AK), Vacura W. (R-1), Moody B. (R-6), Baumann S. (R-6)
6 23-Jul Cave Creek - 1983 D Payette Belknap, Noble, Yensen, Acosta, P.Hansen, Mundt, Shulman, Beck, Gregory, R.Hudson, Wilken, Folker, Loomis, Phil, Brondum, F.Cole, Hunter, Ogawa, Ginn, Holland, Dougherty, Troeger, Humphries, Buchanan
7 13-Aug Spring Bar - 1983 D NezPerce Buescher, Pierson, Dougherty, Folker, Buchanan, McCoy, Fieldhouse, Shulman, F.Cole, Troeger, Hunter, Holland

1984

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 10-Jun A081 - 1984 C 80A BLM Alaska McGrath R.Hudson, Paulson, Troeger, Cromwell, Nemore S. (AK), Reister Z. (AK), Bien C. (AK), Raudenbush J. (AK), Romero D. (AK), Brown R. (AK), Olson Ji. (AK), Holder CR. (AK), Davis P. (AK), Gould J. (AK)
2 19-Jun A150 - 1984 BLM Alaska Tanana Troeger, Romero D. (AK)
3 21-Jun A174 - 1984 E 800A BLM Alaska Galena McCoy, Troeger, Thrash, Norrod S. (AK), Martin G. (AK), Lipka M. (AK), Milligan T. (R-6), Tallman R. (R-6), Pyne E. (AK), Pettitt T. (AK), Humphreys B. (R-6), Romero D. (AK), Loughton T. (R-5), Lamkin M. (R-6), Nelson B. (AK), Nelson M. (AK), Naman P. (AK), Peleshuck D. (AK), Holder CR. (AK)
4 25-Jun A237 - 1984 BLM Alaska Tanana Troeger, McGrane P. (AK), Lipka M. (AK), Tallman R. (R-6), Humphreys B. (R-6), Romero D. (AK)
5 2-Jul A362 - 1984 C 40A BLM Alaska Tanana Hall, Troeger, Dewitz S. (AK), Durtschi M. (AK), Stauff R. (AK), Lay R. (R-1), Ford B. (R-1), Hedges J. (R-1), Mason P. (R-1), Pastro T. (AK), Lipka M. (AK), Tallman R. (R-6), Humphreys B. (R-6), Dickerson B.(R-1)
6 3-Jul A399 - 1984 E BLM Alaska Galena Paulson, Troeger, Wheeler E. (R-6), Bien C. (AK), Hade D. (AK), Straley S. (R-1), Schoenfeld E. (AK), Reppeto K. (R-6), Thorne A. (R-5), Pastro T. (AK), Lipka M. (AK), Dickenson B. (R-1), Naveaux C. (R-1), Cook W. (R-1), Smith (R-1), Bassette G. (R-1)
7 2-Aug Sleepy Saddle - 1984 A Payette Aaron, Troeger
8 12-Aug Danskin Creek - 1984 B Boise Dolphin, Aaron, Troeger, Koyama, S.Mello, Ogawa
9 23-Aug Pilot Peak - 1984 A Boise Troeger, Lueck

1985

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 30-Jun Lake Mountain - 1985 F Salmon Tevebaugh, Fox, S.Mello, Hagen, R.Hudson, Mavros, Duzak, Dolphin, Stright, Duel, Troeger, T.Cook
2 7-Jul Horse Creek Butte - 1985 C Salmon Dougherty, Tevebough, Koncinsky, Fox, S.Mello, Hagen, Mavros, Ogawa, Dolphin, Troeger, Dean, C.Morgan, R.Bates, Weinrich, Boardman, Buchanan, Lanterman, Gil
3 9-Jul Horse Haven - 1985 C Wallow-Whitman Dolphin, Troeger, Dean, R.Hudson, C.Morgan, R.Bates, Weinrich, Boardman
4 12-Jul Hidapoint #2 - 1985 A Payette Troeger, Dean
5 17-Jul Raven Creek - 1985 C Payette Troeger, Dean, Weinrich, Boardman, L.Wilson, McBride, Yensen, Amoss
6 23-Jul Horse Heaven - 1985 C Wallow-Whitman C.Morgan, R.Bates, Bass J. (AK), Acosta, Troeger, Dean, Koncinsky, Weinrich
7 30-Jul Blue Lake Creek - 1985 A Payette Fieldhouse, Troeger
8 4-Aug B192 - 1985 B 1 A BLM Alaska Tanana Troeger, Stright, Koncinsky, Wasser
9 6-Aug B216 - 1985 B 3 A BLM Alaska Galena Troeger, Loomis, B.Johnson, Stevens G. (AK), Dalen C. (AK), Fitzpatrick M. (AK)
10 7-Aug B232 - 1985 F BLM Alaska Tanana Pride, Yosick, Fox, Dolphin, Stout, Stein, S.Anderson, Acosta, B.Johnson, Loomis, Duzak, S.Mello, Troeger, C.Morgan, Beck, Fieldhouse, Seiler A. (AK), Huntington T. (R-5), Bald J. (R-5), Miller D. (R-5), Dalen C. (AK), Fitzpatrick M. (AK), Stevens G. (AK), Hinkle D. (AK), Johnson G. (AK), Martin G. (AK)
11 12-Aug B094 - 1985 G BLM Alaska CHP McCoy, S.Anderson, B.Johnson, S.Mello, Troeger, Fieldhkouse, Beck, Dalen C. (AK), Quillin B. (AK), Kubota S. (R-5), Tupper M. (AK), Fort R. (AK), Bennett M. (R-5), Hinkle D. (AK)

1986

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jun A089 - 1986 C 80 A BLM Alaska State Brundige, Troeger, Dolphin, Vacura W. (BLM), Franz K. (BLM), Swatner D. (BLM), McGrane P. (BLM), Ferguson B. (BLM)
2 21-Jun A110 - 1986 C 15 A BLM Alaska CHPS Troeger, Dolphin, Rush, Nemore S. (BLM), Naman P. (BLM), Theisen S. (BLM), Swantner D. (BLM), Ferguson B. (BLM)
3 29-Jun A124 - 1986 C 20 A BLM Alaska CHPS Troeger, Dolphin, Rush, Tevebaugh, Silva M. (BLM), Ferguson B. (BLM), Theisen S. (BLM), Battaglia G. (BLM)
4 2-Jul A168 - 1986 C 20 A BLM Alaska FYU Troeger, Dolphin, Rush, Fieldhouse, M.Moore, Fite L. (R-1), Johnson B. (R-1), Youngquist G. (R-1), Irvine C. (BLM), Gomez M. (R-1), Zuwalt J. (R-5)
5 3-Jul A181 - 1986 C 20 A BLM Alaska State Troeger, Dolphin, Fieldhouse, Wasser, Dow R. (BLM), Johnson S. (R-1), Steele G. (BLM), Jackson M. (R-6)
6 4-Jul A221 - 1986 BLM Alaska McGrath Troeger, Dolphin, Fieldhouse, Wasser, Dow R. (BLM), Johnson S. (R-1), Steele G. (BLM), Jackson G. (R-1)
7 6-Jul A261 - 1986 B 1 A BLM Alaska Galena Troeger, Dolphin, Lysne M. (R-1), Cook W. (R-1), Holder CR. (BLM), Kautz R. (R-1)
8 10-Jul A341 - 1986 C 10 A BLM Alaska Tanana Troeger, Dolphin, Fieldhouse, Wasser, Norrod S. (BLM), Lysne M. (R-6), Jackson G. (R-1), Theisen S. (BLM)
9 28-Jul Cow Creek Bilbao Ranch - 1986 E Payette McCoy, Hagen, S.Mello, Koncinsky, Troeger, Fieldhouse, Duzak, Boardman, M.Moore, Koyama, J.Hanson, Hartgrave
10 3-Aug White Rock #1 & #2 - 1986 B Payette Farrell, R.Brown, McCoy, Hagen, S.Mello, Troeger
11 7-Aug Whiskey Jack - 1986 B Boise R.Shoemaker, McCoy, Hagen, S.Mello, Troeger, Cromwell
12 10-Aug Rocky Creek - 1986 C Boise Troeger, Bloom M. (R-1), Dean, Gall, S.Anderson, Custer D. (R-1), Wabaunsee K. (R-1), Currie W. (R-1)

1987

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 16-Jun Strawberry Creek - 1987 B Boise Ogawa, Troeger, Epoch, Buchanan, Brondum, Pierson
2 2-Jul #109 - 1987 B Ochoco Redmond Bryning, T.Cook, Acosta, Ogawa, Troeger
3 13-Jul North Fork Elk Creek - 1987 C Boise Humphries, Staats, Hagen, Boardman, Hartzell, Buescher, Pettigrew, R.Brown, Buchanan, Dramstad, R.Reid, Brondum, M.Moore, Dolphin, Troeger, Bryning, G.Dobbins, S.Anderson
4 31-Jul Bear Creek - 1987 B Payette Brundige, McNabb, Tyrrell, Staats, Hagen, R.Shoemaker, Boardman, Hartzell, Pettigrew, R.Brown, Ogawa, Buchanan, Dramstad, R.Reid, Brondum, Dolphin, Troeger, Bryning, G.Dobbins, S.Anderson
5 4-Aug Dollar - 1987 E Boise Koncinsky, R.Reid, Fort R. (BLM), Brondum, Dolphin, Bloms R. (BLM), Troeger, Bryning, Koon D. (BLM), G.Dobbins, S.Anderson, Coe K. (BLM), J.Hanson , Dougherty, Acosta, Theis, Older CR. (BLM), McCoy, May T. (BLM), Hoffman J. (BLM), Felt, N.Keller
6 14-Aug Lara's Ridge - 1987 A Payette Troeger, Gregory
7 27-Aug Bernard Lake - 1987 A Boise Troeger, Boardman, Hartzell, Amell, Pettigrew, Dramstad
8 2-Sep Warren Creek - 1987 A Payette M.Morgen, Hagen , Troeger, Pettigrew, Dramstad, Stout
9 18-Sep Man Creek - 1987 E Payette Dolphin, Troeger, S.Anderson, Amell, McNabb, McCoy, Kennedy, Pride, Pierson, Murphy, Goleta, Holder CR. (BLM)