« back to McCall

Michael Bennett

1987

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 14-Jun Silver Dome - 1987 B NezPerce Stout, Farrell, R.Bates, R.Reid, Beck, Duzak, Bennett, Hagen
2 8-Jul B142 - 1987 B BLM Alaska Bennett, Humphries
3 30-Jul Railroad Pass - 1987 B Boise Beck, Bennett, Theis, Pierson, McCoy, N.Keller, Stout, Duzak, R.Hudson, Murphy, Meyers, S.Mello, Ginn, Koncinsky, Nieto, Goleta
4 2-Aug Profile - 1987 B Payette Dougherty, Buescher, J.Hanson, Acosta, Bennett, Theis, M.Moore, McCoy, N.Keller, Stout, Duzak, Murphy, Gregory, R.Bates, Cooper, Thrash, Withen, M.Morgen, Stright, Beck, Myers, S.Mello, Ginn, Nieto
5 9-Aug Fred's Mound - 1987 E Sawtooth Humphries, Bennett, Goleta, Fox, Dark, Brundige, L.Wilson, Pride, McNabb, R.Shoemaker, R.Bates, Cooper, Thrash, Ogawa, Beck, S.Mello, Tyrrell, Ginn
6 23-Aug Railroad Pass #2 - 1987 B Boise Bloms R. (BLM), Bennett, Goleta, McNabb, R.Bates
7 30-Aug Elderberry - 1987 B Shasta-Trinity Redding Bennett, McNabb, Brundige
8 10-Sep Lazyman - 1987 Mendocino Redding Bennett, plus others from R-5
9 20-Sep Bull Creek - 1987 B Boise Gregory, Farrell, Hoffman J. (BLM), May T. (BLM), Bennett, Brundige
10 28-Sep Cougar - 1987 A Payette Bennett, Dark

1988

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jun Sheehy - 1988 D BIA Montana Koncinsky, J.Hanson, Beck, R.Bates, Buescher, L.Wilson, R.Reid, Duzak, Bennett, Nieto, M.Moore, Epoch
2 18-Jun W.Brownlee Creek - 1988 A Payette N.Keller, Bennett
3 20-Jun Dog Creek - 1988 C Payette Stout, Lindell, Meyers, Fox, McNabb, Cooper, Staats, R.Brown, N.Keller, Bennett, Nieto, Epoch
4 23-Jun Mustang - 1988 D Salmon Stout, Meyers, McNabb, Cooper, Staats, R.Brown, N.Keller, Bennett, Thrash, Murphy, Saleen, Buchanan
5 29-Jun Twin Springs - 1988 B Boise N.Keller, Bennett
6 21-Jul Black Lake - 1988 B Bridger-Teton Bennett, R.Brown, Custer D. (R-1), Pilgeram C. (R-1), Gomez M. (R-1), Kenney P. (R-1), Anderson L. (R-1), Wiebe L. (R-1), Vacura W. (R-1)
7 26-Jul Madison - 1988 Lewis & Clark Bennett, R.Brown
8 2-Aug Lava Mountain - 1988 B Bridger-Teton Bennett, Conley J. (R-1), Erickson K. (R-1), Dunton R. (R-1), Custer D. (R-1), Anderson L. (R-1), Weibe L. (R-1), Eelkema P. (R-1)
9 4-Aug P-9-88 - 1988 Park Dramstad, Bennett, Francis J. (R-1), Cook W. (R-1), Tevebaugh T. (R-1), Demaas T. (R-1), Polanski D. (R-1), Martinsen J. (R-1), Kimm S. (R-1), Alysworth A. (R-1), Rucker R. (R-6), Gaylord E. (R-6), Seguin J. (R-6), Corbet M. (R-6), Nelson R. (R-1), Briceno M. (R-1), Wabaunsee K. (R-1), Brings Yellow A. (R-1), Johnson D. (R-1), Martin B. (R-1)
10 7-Aug Ruby Rapids - 1988 F NezPerce Bennett, Stout, Saleen, Staats, R.Reid, McNabb, Duzak, Seagraves, Beck, Pettigrew, Sanders, Buchanan
11 12-Aug Monumental Creek - 1988 B Payette R.Shoemaker, Fox, S.Mello, Tyrrell, Bennett, Stout
12 15-Aug Blackmare - 1988 A Boise Burin, Fox, Bennett, Stout
13 19-Aug Laurer - 1988 D NezPerce Buescher, Foley A. (R-5), R.Reid, Nachtsheim R. (BLM), Dougherty, Meyers, Wehking L. (BLM), Baumgartner G. (BLM), Burin, Bennett, Stout, Mitchell A. (BLM)
14 25-Aug Matteson Ridge - 1988 A NezPerce Saleen, Staats, Meyers, Bennett
15 9-Sep Round Creek - 1988 B Payette Epoch, S.Anderson, Bennett, Stout, Seagraves, Withen, Nieto, Olson Ji. (BLM)
16 16-Sep McMeekin - 1988 C NezPerce Morgen M. (BLM), S.Anderson, Bennett, Nieto, Olson Ji. (BLM), Staats, Gregory, Murphy
17 9-Oct Lake Creek - 1988 C Bridger-Teton Brundige, Bennett, Dark, Seagraves, Murphy, Pettigrew, Nieto, L.Wilson

1989

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 5-Jun Dry Cabin - 1989 B Malhuer Amell, J.Hanson, Schow, McCoy, Bennett, S.Anderson, Koncinsky, Boardman, Pettigrew, Bryning, McNabb, Cooper
2 9-Jul Raft Creek - 1989 D Payette Brundige, Spencer, W.Davis, Nieto, Murphy, Manulieto, J.Hanson, Bennett
3 15-Jul Roaring Creek - 1989 A Boise Bennett, McNabb, Hartjes, Bierman
4 20-Jul Hazard - 1989 B Payette Humphries, S.Mello, Murphy, Koyama, Krebs, Bennett
5 22-Jul Buckhorn - 1989 A Payette Bennett, Scissions
6 25-Jul Stolle Meadows - 1989 A Boise Bennett, Scissions, Pavlovic, Dougherty
7 27-Jul Four Mile - 1989 A Payette Bennett, Sessions
8 28-Jul Slick Rock - 1989 B Payette Dolphin R. (BLM), Bennett, Scissons
9 31-Jul Wilson - 1989 B Salmon Bennett, Scissons, Mally K. (R-5), Baker N. (R-5)
10 4-Aug Vinegar Hill - 1989 D Payette Rajala E. (R-1), Bennett, Scissons, Mally K. (R-5), Baker N. (R-5), Emerson, Belsby D. (R-6), Bittenbender, Loughton T. (R-6), Bente R. (R-5), Manuelito, Tyrrell, Reeve J. (R-6), Armour P. (R-6), Seagraves, Holliday S. (R-6)
11 12-Aug Lightning Ridge - 1989 B Boise Bennett, McNabb, Seth, Murphy, Thompson R. (BLM), Crain D. (BLM)
12 20-Aug Willow Creek - 1989 A Payette Bennett, McNabb
13 11-Sep Fool Hen - 1989 G Payette Stright, B.Davis, McCoy, McNabb, Emerson, Bennett, Scissons, Koncinsky
14 25-Sep Duck Slop-Over - 1989 C Payette Humphries, Boardman, Bennett, Pettigrew, Brondum, R.Shoemaker, Murphy, Nieto, Tyrrell, Amell
15 27-Sep Soldier Bar - 1989 A Payette Bennett, Pettigrew, Buescher, Murphy