« back to McCall

Michael A. House

1968

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 7-Jul Lake Creek - 1968 C Payette Dierken, W.Weaver, Blattner, Jeppson, Lynch, Tomich, Wilkerson, Carter, Rosenkrance, Gore, Petterson, M.Cook, Wolske, Elam, Cimino, House
2 7-Jul Carey Creek - 1968 A Payette Cimino, House
3 25-Jul Imbler Gulch - 1968 C Wallowa-Whitman Elam, Cimino, House, Christopherson, Bradshaw, Blattner, M.Russo, Hilliard, Swan, E.Smith, Askelson, Jemmett, plus 8 R-6
4 28-Jul Curren Mountain - 1968 B Payette Pond, Heinrich, Dierken, Elam, Cimino, House,
5 3-Aug Chipmunk Springs - 1968 B Payette House, Wolske, M.Cook, Rosenkrance
6 5-Aug Color Creek - 1968 B Salmon Swan , M.Johnson, Eaton, Dow, Cimino, Christopherson, Ogawa, Lynch, E.Allen, M.Russo, Heinrich, Dierken, Ruska, Green, Flock, Richard, Eberlien, McCracken, W. Kaaen, Blattner, Hilliard, E.Smith, Pond, Elam, B.Yergenson, Jeppson, House, Wolske
7 12-Aug Mountain Creek - 1968 B Salmon M.Russo, E.Smith, Elam, Ramsay, Jeppson, House, Wolske, Bradshaw, Schmaljohn, M.Cook, F.Bilbao, Rosenkrance

1969

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 5-Jun Garrison Butte - 1969 A Deschutes House, Harro, Wilkerson, Wood(R-6), Potter(R-6)
2 16-Jun Egypt Well - 1969 A Ochoco House, Harro, Wilkerson, J.Weaver(IDC)
3 24-Jul East Lick - 1969 A Klamath Harro, Lynch, House, Carter
4 28-Jul Shell Creek - 1969 E Salmon McCracken, Ramsay, E.Allen, Satterwhite, Tomich, Gabica, L.Jensen, Hilliard, Ogawa, Button, Wilkerson, M.Hill, Richard, Freeman, Yensen, Jablonski, Jobe, Flock, Blattner, S.Bates, M.Cook, Rush, B.Weaver, B.Yergenson, Cimino, Dow, Askelson, Eaton, Swan, A.Nelson, Dierken, N.Davis, Schmaljohn, Horner, House
5 27-Aug Elk Mountain - 1969 B Caribou Dow, House, Ramsay, Wilkerson, Jobe, N.Davis, Cloudas, L.Henderson, Guy, Ogawa, Duel, Rush
6 1-Sep Mount Nebo - 1969 C Wallowa-Whitman Lynch, Jeppson, Swan, Horner, Carter, E. Allen, Jablonski, Blattner, Flock, S.Bates, Satterwhite, Tomich, Hilliard, Harro, Jemmett, Barnes, Gabica, Dow, House, Wilkerson
7 10-Sep Bum Creek - 1969 A Payette House, Lynch

1970

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 24-Jun Silver Creek - 1970 A Payette Barnes, House
2 4-Jul Jim Creek - 1970 A Wallowa-Whitman M.Hill, House
3 9-Jul South Baldy - 1970 A Wallowa-Whitman M.Hill, House
4 11-Jul Deer Creek - 1970 A Wallowa-Whitman W.Ferguson, House
5 16-Jul Otter Creek - 1970 A Payette Elam, McCracken, W.Ferguson, House
6 24-Jul Warm Springs Creek - 1970 A Payette House, Blattner
7 30-Jul Painter Mine - 1970 C Nez Perce Jemmett, W.Ferguson, Wilkerson, Frisella, Lynch, Jobe, N.Davis, Satterwhite, Ogawa, Tomlinson, House, B.Yergenson
8 17-Aug Mack's Creek - 1970 C Boise Torgenrud, Elam, B.Yergenson, B.Weaver, House, Jobe, Carter, Eaton, Scherer, Gabica
9 25-Aug Cabin Creek - 1970 B Payette G.Martin, Simpson, Collier, House, Blattler, M.Hill, Yensen, Norfleet, Greiner, Duel, B.Henderson, Wilkerson, Butler, S.Bates
10 28-Aug Big Creek - 1970 E Payette Lynch, House, Yensen, M.Hill, Norfleet
11 1-Sep Cottonwood Creek - 1970 A Payette Ogawa, Lynch, House, B.Weaver