« back to McCall

Matt R Bowers

1995

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 14-Jul Lucky Strike - 1995 A Boise McCoy, Shippelhoute, McPhetridge, Bowers
2 29-Jul Lower Surdam - 1995 A Payette Bowers, Shippelhoute
3 1-Aug Bear Creek - 1995 C Payette Bierman, R.Morrow, Scissons, Hartjes, Tyrrell, Shippelhoute, K.Richards, S.Mello, Ogawa, Bowers, M.Moore, C.Gustafson
4 2-Sep Grouse Creek - 1995 B Boise Rickard, Pavlovic, Hartjes, McPhetridge, Bowers, McCoy, Crawford
5 4-Sep Nasty Creek - 1995 B Payette S.Anderson, Buescher, Staats, Meyers, Feliciano, Rickard, Hartjes, Crawford, Pavlovic, McPhetridge, Bowers, Scissons
6 17-Sep Annie - 1995 B Payette Pavlovic, Bowers
7 19-Sep Lodge Pole - 1995 B Boise Forrester E. (RDD), Ogden D. (RDD), Roach S. (RDD), Staats , Bowers, Pavlovic, Wheeler, Dolan T. (RDD)

1996

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 2-Jul North Shore - 1996 D Boise Withen, Schaeffer, Sayer, Duzak, Niccoli, Suppes, McPhetridge, Berney, Bowers, Pride, Crawford
2 4-Jul Norton Ridge - 1996 C Challis Crawford, Duzak, Niccoli, Suppes, McPhetridge, Berney, Bowers, Withen, Waldron M. (MSO), McDaniel R. (MSO), Wright M. (MSO), Kinderman J. (MSO)
3 9-Jul Deer Creek - 1996 C Oregon BLM Vale District Bowers, Crawford, S.Mello, Charley, Schaeffer, C.Gustafson, Rickard, K.Morrow, Withen, Labella
4 10-Jul Shake Creek Reinforcements - 1996 C Salmon-Challis Bowers, Crawford, S.Mello, Sayer, Withen
5 28-Jul Snowbank - 1996 D Boise Bowers, Pride, Seielstad, Paieri, K.Richards, Charley, Withen, Sayer, Suppes, Berney, Hartjes, K.Morrow
6 31-Jul Cowen Gulch - 1996 B NezPerce Bowers, Sayer, K.Richards, K.Morrow, Charley, Suppes, Cromwell, Sanders Woodhead G. (RDD), Orr S. (RDD), McCarthy D. (RDD), Bente B. (RDD)
7 15-Aug Hell Fire - 1996 C Payette Cooper, R.Hudson, Maxwell, Rickard, Ogawa, Bowers, Charley, Orr S. (RDD), Palm, Yeager
8 23-Aug Chokecherry #2 - 1996 B Payette Madrid, Berney, Maxwell, Cooper, Bowers, S.Anderson, Shippelhoute, Charley
9 28-Aug Little Elkhorn - 1996 B NezPerce Berney, Charley, S.Anderson, Bowers, Maxwell
10 30-Aug Beaver Creek - 1996 A Payette Berney, Brundige, Bowers, Maxwell
11 12-Sep Rene Fire - 1996 A Payette S.Anderson, Bowers

1997

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 7-Jul Bang Canyon V-661 - 1997 A BLM Colorado Grand Junction Bowers, Feliciano
2 9-Jul Middle Canyon R-640 - 1997 C BLM Colorado Grand Junction McCoy, F.Russo, Bowers, Feliciano
3 28-Jul B-667 - 1997 BLM Alaska F.Russo, Bowers, Schaeffer
4 1-Aug B-606 - 1997 BLM Alaska Pavlovic, Schaeffer, Bowers, F.Russo, Daigh
5 15-Aug Jakes - 1997 B Payette Noble, Sayer, Meyers, Crawford, Fox, Bowers, McCoy, F.Russo, Schaeffer, Seielstad, Cooper, Cromwell
6 20-Aug Picnic - 1997 A Payette McPhetridge, Schaeffer, F.Russo, Bowers, Sanders
7 23-Aug Quartz - 1997 C Payette R.Hudson, Romero, Schaeffer, Charley, Meyers, Pride, Fox, McPhetridge, Beck, Daigh, Bowers, F.Russo

1998

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 5-Jul A-343 - 1998 C BLM Alaska Upper Yukon Dwyer, D.Nelson, C.Gustafson, S.Allen, F.Russo, Daigh, Schaeffer, Bowers
2 28-Jul Rock Pile Fire #122 - 1998 G Willamette Redmond LeMay, Feliciano, Deveraux, S.Allen, K.Richards, S.Mello, R.Hudson, Bowers
3 22-Aug #107 - 1998 B COL Winthrop S.Mello, Bowers, LeMay
4 31-Aug Sawmill #2 - 1998 Bitterroot Missoula Bowers, Brad.Sawyer, Drobachin V. (USSR), Staats
5 3-Sep Red Hill - 1998 B Lewis & Clark Missoula Bowers, Drobachin V. (USSR), Staats
6 4-Sep #854 - 1998 A Deschutes Redmond K.Richards, Bowers, LeMay, S.Allen
7 8-Sep Barker Codlee - 1998 B BLM Montana Staats, Drobachin V. (USSR), McDonnell, S.Mello, F.Russo, Bowers