« back to McCall

Mark C. Brondum

1981

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 25-Jul Clay Springs - 1981 E Fishlake Yosick, Cromwell, Wright, Stephens, Brondum, Shulman, Koncinsky, Keating, R.Hudson, Fox, Whitney, Ogawa
2 2-Aug Carey Dome - 1981 A Payette Brondum, Mattes
3 9-Aug Trapper Flat - 1981 A Boise Beck, Koncinsky, Nielson, Brondum
4 14-Aug #66 - 1981 A Payette Whitney, Brondum, Koyama, Yensen
5 20-Aug #201 - 1981 B Malhuer LGD Koncinsky, Brondum, Koyama, Ogawa, Evans, Humphries
6 24-Aug Marshall Lake #2 - 1981 B Lolo MSO Brondum, Humphries, R.Hudson, Williamson T. (R-1)
7 28-Aug Little Creek - 1981 B Bitterroot MSO Noble, Felt, R.Hudson, Humphries, Brondum, Hulla R. (R-1), Congleton W. (R-6), plus 3

1983

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 27-Jun #8641 - 1983 100 acres BLM Alaska CHP Brondum, Volpe, Stout, Holland, Ginn, Humphries, Hilliard T. (AK), Palmer C. (AK)
2 28-Jun #8664 - 1983 50 acres BLM Alaska CHS Brondum, Volpe, Longanecker D. (R-6), Sequin J. (R-6), Stout, Brundige E. (AK), Tackman J. (R-6), Pontarolo S. (R-6)
3 2-Jul #8700 - 1983 10 acres BLM Alaska BTT Brondum, Volpe, Stout, Gregory, Coe K. (AK), Seguin (R-6), Bowles R. (AK), Poole K. (R-6)
4 6-Jul #8726 - 1983 BLM Alaska CHS Stout, Volpe, Brondum, Franz K. (AK)
5 8-Jul #8799 - 1983 BLM Alaska Galena Ginn, Holland, Humphries, Brondum, Volpe, Webb R. (AK), Lamkin M. (R-6), Franz K. (R-6)
6 11-Jul #8873 - 1983 10 acres BLM Alaska Galena Volpe, Brondum, F.Cole, Foley A. (R-5), Romero D. (AK), Palmer C. (AK), Gilbert K. (R-6), Mellin D. (AK), Humphry B. (R-6), Cockerill J. (R-6)
7 23-Jul Cave Creek - 1983 D Payette Belknap, Noble, Yensen, Acosta, P.Hansen, Mundt, Shulman, Beck, Gregory, R.Hudson, Wilken, Folker, Loomis, Phil, Brondum, F.Cole, Hunter, Ogawa, Ginn, Holland, Dougherty, Troeger, Humphries, Buchanan
8 12-Aug Tyndall Creek - 1983 A Boise Diederich, Brondum

1984

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 24-Jun Boulder Creek - 1984 B Boise Pierson, Bryning, Brondum, C.Morgan, Cammon, N.Davis
2 27-Jul Red Ledge - 1984 B Payette Lueck, Brondum, Ginn, Farrell, Pierson, Hall, Bryning, F.Cole, McCoy, Volpe, Buchanan, Fieldhouse, Dougherty, Amoss, Yensen, Amell, Shulman, M.Moore
3 5-Aug Ballard Creek - 1984 C BLM Oregon Weinrich, G.Dobbins, Lueck, Brondum
4 18-Aug Upper Playa #1 - 1984 A Idaho Panhandle Coeur D' Alene Brondum, Young R. (R-1)
5 29-Aug Lake Fork - 1984 A Payette M.Morgen, Brondum
6 17-Sep Lucky Creek - 1984 D Salmon S.McGee, R.Bates, Yosick, Duel, Humphries, Amell, Brondum, C.Morgan, Dougherty, Amoss, Buescher, Shulman, Dwyer, Ginn, S.Anderson, Dolphin, Noble, Wasser, Hall, Bryning, J.Lee, Schaan, R.Shoemaker, Pride

1986

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 23-Jun Lake Creek - 1986 C Payette Cromwell, Hartgave, Beck, Withen, Cammon, Pierson, T.Cook, Brondum, Buchanan, Gall, Ogawa, Dean
2 30-Jun Taylor Mtn. - 1986 B Salmon Beck, T.Cook, Brondum, Ogawa
3 2-Jul Cherry Creek - 1986 C NezPerce Dean, Fox, Humphries, Yensen, Theis, Withen, Common, Beck, Brondum, Buchanan, Gall
4 13-Jul Synder #3 - 1986 F BLM Moab Utah J.Hanson, Hartgrave, Cromwell, Yensen, Tyrrell, Withen, Meyers, Epoch, Staats, Beck, Brondum, Gall
5 23-Jul Deep Creek (Reinf) - 1986 B Payette Epoch, Staats, Diederich, Beck, Brondum, Gall, Acosta, Felt, Weinrich, J.Stauff, S.Anderson, Thrash
6 2-Aug #61 - 1986 B Malhuer R.Reid, T.Cook, Ogawa, N.Keller, Beck, Brondum, Gall, Acosta
7 7-Aug Minnehah Cr. (Reinf) - 1986 C Boise Brondum, Buchanan, Belknap S.(R-1), Duzak, Naveaux C. (R-1), Bassette G. (R-1), Johnson S. (R-1), Betlach S. (R-1)
8 9-Aug Buckhorn #2 - 1986 Payette Pride, Bryning, Amell, Fox, Stright, N.Keller, Beck, Brondum, Buchanan, Duzak, Naveaux C. (R-1), Belknap S. (R-1)
9 11-Aug Goat Creek - 1986 A Payette Beck, Brondum
10 14-Aug Deer Creek - 1986 B Payette Jones F. (R-1), Brondum, Gomez M. (R-1), Cunningham B. (R-1) Bryning, Beck
11 18-Aug Gold Creek - 1986 B Payette Brundige, Renshaw, Boardman, J.Hanson, Bryning, Beck, Fox, Brondum, Thrash, Dolphin, Amell, Jones F. (R-1), Gomez M. (R-1), Cunningham B. (R-1), Curd J. (BLM), Weniger E. (R-1), Bassette G. (R-1), Betlach S. (R-1), Neeling J. (R-1), Peterson H. (R-1), Staley J. (R-1), Evans T. (R-1), Peebler D. (R-1), Petteys D. (R-1)

1987

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 16-Jun Strawberry Creek - 1987 B Boise Ogawa, Troeger, Epoch, Buchanan, Brondum, Pierson
2 30-Jun Steep Creek - 1987 A Boise Brondum, Cromwell, Dolphin, Cooper
3 2-Jul House Mountain - 1987 A Boise Brondum, Cromwell
4 13-Jul North Fork Elk Creek - 1987 C Boise Humphries, Staats, Hagen, Boardman, Hartzell, Buescher, Pettigrew, R.Brown, Buchanan, Dramstad, R.Reid, Brondum, M.Moore, Dolphin, Troeger, Bryning, G.Dobbins, S.Anderson
5 31-Jul Bear Creek - 1987 B Payette Brundige, McNabb, Tyrrell, Staats, Hagen, R.Shoemaker, Boardman, Hartzell, Pettigrew, R.Brown, Ogawa, Buchanan, Dramstad, R.Reid, Brondum, Dolphin, Troeger, Bryning, G.Dobbins, S.Anderson
6 4-Aug Dollar - 1987 E Boise Koncinsky, R.Reid, Fort R. (BLM), Brondum, Dolphin, Bloms R. (BLM), Troeger, Bryning, Koon D. (BLM), G.Dobbins, S.Anderson, Coe K. (BLM), J.Hanson , Dougherty, Acosta, Theis, Older CR. (BLM), McCoy, May T. (BLM), Hoffman J. (BLM), Felt, N.Keller
7 14-Aug Fire Creek - 1987 A Boise Bross V. (BLM), Brondum

1989

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 16-Jul Smokey Bear - 1989 B Targhee Brondum, Pavlovic, Cooper, Scissons
2 20-Jul Indian - 1989 A Payette Brondum, Seth
3 23-Jul Trail Creek - 1989 D Sawtooth Dramstad, Brondum, Seth, Sotela H. (R-5), Zumalt J. (R-5), Schow, N.Keller, Carothers, Hartjes, Wittke D. (R-1), Sanders, Thomas W. (R-1)
4 27-Jul Upper Partridge - 1989 B Payette Brondum, Hansen J. (R-5), Hyland P. (R-5), Hernandez F. (R-5)
5 30-Jul Saddle - 1989 A Payette Pavlovic, Dougherty, Pettigrew, Berg E. (R-6) , Hunnicut S. (BLM), Boardman, R.Morrow, Brondum
6 11-Aug Olive Creek - 1989 A Payette Brondum, Nieto, R.Bates, Meyers
7 13-Aug Carey - 1989 A Payette Brondum, Nieto
8 16-Aug Game Creek - 1989 F Payette Noble, Staats, Koyama, Dramstad, Brondum, Nieto, R.Bates, Meyers
9 16-Sep Iron - 1989 C Sawtooth Pride, Dougherty, Carothers, Duzak, Duffy, Tyrrell, Pierson, Brondum
10 25-Sep Duck Slop-Over - 1989 C Payette Humphries, Boardman, Bennett, Pettigrew, Brondum, R.Shoemaker, Murphy, Nieto, Tyrrell, Amell

1990

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 1-Jul Pass creek - 1990 A Boise Cromwell, Spencer, Koyama, Brondum
2 8-Jul Mackay Bar - 1990 A Payette Stright, Brondum, Murphy, R.Morrow, Romero, Krebs
3 12-Jul #134 - 1990 Wenatchee NCSB Koyama, Emerson, Brondum, Stright, Murphy, R.Morrow
4 17-Jul #81 - 1990 A Okanogan NCSB Brondum, Stright
5 23-Jul Box Mountain - 1990 Mt. Baker NCSB Brondum, Duzak, Koyama, Murphy
6 30-Jul Grande Ronde Lake - 1990 B Wallowa-Whitman Hartgraves, Spencer, Carothers, Feliciano, Freshwater, Brondum, Koyama, Murphy
7 5-Aug Porter Creek #2 - 1990 E Boise Koncinsky, Seagraves, Freshwater, Brondum, Murphy, Pride, Nieto, Duzak, Comanche, McNabb, Amell, G.Dobbins, McCoy, J.Hanson
8 8-Aug Johnson Creek - 1990 B Salmon R.Hudson, Fox, Thrash, K.Morrow, Seagraves, Freshwater, Brondum, Murphy
9 11-Aug Trout Meadows - 1990 B Payette Hartgraves, Fox, Thrash, Ogawa, Freshwater, Brondum
10 16-Aug Indian Peak - 1990 A Payette Ogawa, Brondum, Staats, R.Bates
11 7-Sep S Fork Rabbit Creek - 1990 A Boise Pavlovic, Brondum
12 15-Sep Table Fire - 1990 C Targhee Seth, McNabb, Felt, Geving, Pavlovic, Brondum, Pride, Romero, Staats, R.Bates, R.Hudson, Madrid

1991

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 30-Jun B-563 - 1991 BLM Alaska Tanana Sanders, Guenzler, Romero, Brondum
2 4-Jul B-564 - 1991 BLM Alaska Upper Yukon Brondum
3 23-Jul Medivac/Bernard - 1991 C Salmon N.Keller, Meyers, Brondum, Fox, Humphries, McNabb, S.Mello, Seagraves, G.Dobbins, Wheeler, Bryning, Koncinsky, Pavlovic, Staats, Freshwater, Pierson, Cooper, Nieto, S.Anderson, Washington
4 24-Jul Cold Springs - 1991 A Payette N.Keller, Meyers, Brondum, Fox
5 29-Jul Grimmet Creek - 1991 A Payette Stright, N.Keller, Meyers, Brondum
6 9-Aug Pettibone #3 - 1991 Bitterroot MSO S.Mello, Seth, R.Shoemaker, G.Dobbins, N.Keller, Brondum, Romero
7 18-Aug Highland - 1991 Mt Hood Rac Seagraves, Wheeler, N.Keller, Brondum
8 21-Aug #519 - 1991 A Ochoco RAC N.Keller, Brondum, R.Hudson, Nieto, Manuelito
9 25-Aug Diamond - 1991 A Bitterroot MSO Brondum, R.Hudson
10 31-Aug Huckleberry - 1991 B Payette Brondum, N.Keller, Feliciano, Cooper, Duffy, McNabb, Meyers, Comanche
11 3-Sep Stoddard - 1991 B Salmon R.Shoemaker, Scissons, Welch, Geving, Washington, Brondum, N.Keller, Feliciano, Cooper, Duffy
12 7-Sep Partridge - 1991 Payette R.Morrow, Scissons, Welch, Geving, Washington, Brondum, Houde C. (FAI), Woffinden B. (FAI)
13 17-Sep Grays Peak Rescue - 1991 Challis Koncinsky, Meyers, Wheeler, Seagraves, Stright, Murphy, Brondum, R.Morrow, Scissons, Geving, Nebeker C. (NIFC), Derham B. (NIFC)
14 5-Oct Phantom - 1991 A Boise R.Hudson, Brondum, Seth, Fox, Madrid, Bittenbender

1992

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 15-Jul China Basin - 1992 C Boise Koncinsky, Feliciano, Brondum, Scissons, N.Keller, Emerson, S.Anderson, Sanders, Beck, K.Hill, Schow, F.Russo, Krebs, Tucker, C.Miller, G.Dobbins
2 22-Jul Indian Point - 1992 A Payette Brondum, Scissons, N.Keller, Emerson
3 31-Jul County line - 1992 G Boise S.Anderson, R.Morrow, Feliciano, Brondum, Emerson, Sanders, Reynolds E. (NIFC), Magallanes E. (NIFC)
4 3-Aug Spring Creek - 1992 B Boise Cromwell, R.Morrow, Feliciano, Brondum, Emerson, Sanders, Staats, Romero
5 17-Aug Mosquito - 1992 B Payette S.Anderson, F.Russo, Seth, Brondum, Emerson, Sanders, Staats, McCoy
6 30-Aug Moose Creek - 1992 B Salmon Rickard, Brondum, N.Keller, Pavlovic, Madrid, Schaeffer, Yeager, Romero, K.Hill, K.Richards, Johnson B. (NIFC), Wittke D. (NIFC), Brollier P. (NIFC)
7 17-Sep Color Fire - 1992 C Salmon McCoy, Feliciano, Brondum, Yeager, Pride, Romero, K.Hill, K.Richards, R.Hudson, Meyers, Spencer, Geving, Buescher, Koontz, Seagraves, J.Reid
8 21-Sep Cliff Creek (20-Man Load) - 1992 D Bridger-Teton Pierson, Sanders, F.Russo, Madrid, Humphries, R.Morrow, Schow, Paieri, Wheeler, Feliciano, Staats, Duffy, Koncinsky, Brondum, Yeager, Romero, Pavlovic, Spencer, Meyers, K.Hill
9 29-Sep Cuban Fire - 1992 B Boise Paieri, Staats, Wheeler, Brondum, Buescher, Spencer, Pavlovic, K.Richards

1993

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 8-Aug Long Fk Silver Creek - 1993 A Boise Brondum, Koyama, Schaeffer, Geving

1995

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 30-Jul Mill Creek (2nd Load) - 1995 B Sawtooth Wicklund S. (NCSB), Wheeler, Staats, Meyers, Brondum, Clements F. (NCSB), Ashapanek R. (GAC), Reevis P. (GAC), McCoy, Monsanto P. (NCSB), Houston D. (NCSB), Colbert D. (NSCB)
2 23-Aug Kennally Creek - 1995 A Payette Maxwell, Brondum, McPhetridge, Daigh

1997

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 22-Jul Rough Creek - 1997 B Boise Spencer, L.Wilson, Seielstad, Schow, LaBella, Bierman, Sanders, Niccoli, Brondum, Humphries, Fox, C.Gustafson, Geving, Dwyer, K.Richards
2 1-Aug #31 CA-K Tom - 1997 A Klamath Redding Pride, Beck, C.Gustafson, Dwyer, Berney, Brondum, Bierman, K.Richards
3 8-Aug #62 Kettle Falls - 1997 A Colville Winthrop Dwyer, Brondum, Beck, Bierman
4 20-Aug Big Creek - 1997 A Boise Madrid, Brondum

1998

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 8-Jul Vladimir's #2 - 1998 A Payette Schricker, Brondum
2 20-Jul Trail Creek - 1998 C Boise Koyama, Brondum, Schricker, Feliciano, Deveraux, McCoy, Bierman, D.Gustafson
3 8-Aug Salt Lick - 1998 A NezPerce Grangeville Koyama, Brondum

1999

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-Jun Little Asphalt - 1999 A BLM Colorado Grand Junction Dwyer, Pride, Brondum, Bierman
2 7-Jul Dark Canyon - 1999 A BLM Colorado Grand Junction Brondum, Dwyer
3 13-Jul Whiskey Butte - 1999 C NezPerce Palm, Schricker, Brondum, LaBella, Niccoli, Withen, Dwyer, Deveraux, A.Martin, Feliciano, K.Richards, Brinkley, Franzen, Shultz, Pride, S.Mello
4 18-Jul Railroad Pass - 1999 F BLM Nevada Feliciano, Schricker, Brinkley, Shultz, Brondum, Dwyer, S.Mello, Dailey, J.Miller, Whitesell, Geving, Withen, A.Martin
5 26-Jul Big Bar - 1999 B Payette Charley, Parker, J.Miller, Brondum, Withen, Pride, Sayer
6 8-Aug East Fork - 1999 B SITPA Fox, F.Russo, Geving, Charley, LaBella, K.Richards, C.Gustason, Crawford, D.Nelson, Feliciano, Dwyer, Brondum
7 17-Aug #426 - 1999 B Boise D.Gustafson, Drake, Pride, Brad.Sawyer, Brondum, Berney, Palm, Crawford
8 20-Aug Owens - 1999 B Sawtooth R.Morrow, K.Kaaen, Brondum, Crawford, Feliciano, Kilner, D.Nelson, Whitesell
9 28-Aug Cayuse #1 - 1999 A Salmon-Challis S.Allen, Brondum
10 16-Oct Maxim Ridge - 1999 B NezPerce S.Allen, Crawford, Pride, Brondum, Berney, S.Anderson, Palm, Drake

2001

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 12-Jul Fogg - 2001 A Payette 17N-4E-1 Brondum, Ohme
2 14-Jul Cow Canyon - 2001 D Caribou 15S-31E-8 A.Bird, Brondum, LeMay, J.Miller, Ohme, Brent.Sawyer, Spencer, L.Wilson
3 15-Jul #462 Rice Creek - 2001 B Boise 14N-7E-7 Brinkley, Brondum, Spencer, Brent.Sawyer
4 24-Jul Snowshoe (1st Load) - 2001 D Salmon-Challis 15N-9E-18 Brondum, Drake, D.Gustafson, Franzen, Kilner, Koncinsky, C.Martin, S.Mello, Mascheroni, Sayer, Schricker
5 1-Aug Mosquito Fire - 2001 D Targee Brondum, Brundige, Cooper, Ganz, Kilner, D.Gustafson, Niccoli, F.Russo
6 14-Aug Taxi - 2001 A Payette 21N-6E-5 Berney, Brondum, S.Allen, J.Miller
7 15-Aug Snowbank West #1 - 2001 B Boise 13N-2E-27 Brondum, Drake
8 25-Aug Grassy - 2001 Targee 48N-116W-18 Brondum, Charley, Ganz, R.Morrow, D.Nelson, Palm, Brent.Sawyer