« back to McCall

Louis L. (Louie) Uranga

1970

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 27-Jun Line Gulch - 1970 A Salmon Duel, Uranga, Barnes, Norfleet
2 17-Jul Dutchman Creek - 1970 A Wallowa-Whitman Torgenrud, Uranga
3 28-Jul Soldier Creek - 1970 C Salmon McCracken, M.Hill, Swan, Fereday, Wood, Simpson, B.Henderson, Uranga, Norfleet, Yensen, Carter, Rush
4 10-Aug Cougar Creek - 1970 C Umatilla Newlun, M.Hill, Fereday, Wood, McCracken, Simpson, Uranga, Norfleet, Reynaud(R-6), Z.Reister(R-6), Tabler(R-6), Mills(R-6)
5 20-Aug No Business - 1970 B Payette Newlun, M.Hill, Fereday, Wood, Uranga, Norfleet
6 24-Aug McCue Ridge - 1970 B Wenatchee B.Yergenson, Hatler, Dow, Jensen, Newlun, Uranga, Fereday, Wood
7 31-Aug Tumbledown - 1970 A Payette Uranga, Simpson

1971

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 20-Jun Sid - 1971 A Silver City Gila Tomlinson, Uranga, Jensen, Diederich
2 23-Jun Cooper - 1971 B Silver City Gila Norfleet, M.Johnson, Cimino, Tomlinson, Uranga, Jensen, Diederich
3 25-Jun Caribou (Pass Fire) - 1971 A Silver City Gila Tomlinson, Uranga
4 28-Jul E Fk. American River - 1971 A Nez Perce Uranga, Blattner, Amell, S.Bates
5 5-Aug Clear Creek - 1971 A Salmon Uranga, Amell
6 7-Aug Cramer Creek - 1971 C Salmon M.Johnson, Blattner, Swan, Ogawa, Borine, Barnes, B.WIlkerson, Norfleet, Webber, Noble, Wood, Schulz, Briggs, Yensen, Hovdey, Scherer, Knight, Jeppson, Houston, N.Davis, Alexander, Lynch, Hatler, Gabica, Fereday, Diederich, Uranga, Amell, Cimino, Dow
7 17-Aug Hungry Creek - 1971 A Payette Diederich, B.Yergenson, Uranga, Amell, Cimino, Dow, Butler, Swan
8 26-Aug Bills Lake - 1971 C Payette Gabica, Uranga, Norfleet, M.Hill, Tomlinson, S.Bates, Webber, Dixon, Lynch

1972

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jun #8588 - 1972 Alaska Uranga, W.Ferguson, Amell, Jeppson, Gabica, Noble, Carter, Norfleet, Diederich, Duel
2 14-Jul Puff - 1972 Alaska Uranga, W.Ferguson, Amell, Gabica, Noble
3 19-Jul #8774 - 1972 Alaska S.Bates, M.Young, Uranga, W.Feruson, plus 8
4 23-Jul #8840 - 1972 Alaska S.Bates, M.Young, Uranga, plus 9
5 27-Jul Butts Point - 1972 Salmon Briggs, Warner, Blattner, Scherer, Fereday, Flock, S.Bates, Uranga
6 1-Aug NoBusiness Creek - 1972 C Payette S.Bates, Uranga, M.Young, Lynch, Collier, Hatler, Diederich, Houston, Hovdey, Yensen, Gabica, L.Jensen, Webber, Schmaljohn, Voelz, Schulz, Ranstrom, Veitch
7 8-Aug Boulder Creek - 1972 A Wallowa-Whitman Uranga, S.Bates
8 9-Aug Magpie - 1972 Malheur Carter, M.Johnson, Carl.Brown, Dixon, Uranga, S.Bates, plus 4
9 11-Aug Dennett Creek - 1972 E BLM Carl.Brown, Dixon, Uranga, S.Bates, Lyons(R-5), Youngquist(R-5), Tanner(R-5), Grover(R-5)
10 16-Aug Rabbit Point - 1972 C NezPerce S.Bates, Uranga, Simpson, Christopherson, Briggs, Lynch, Collier, Butler
11 20-Aug East Blue Lake Trail - 1972 A Payette S.Bates, Uranga

1973

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 16-May King Mountain - 1973 Malheur Fereday, Uranga
2 18-Jun E.Pine Creek - 1973 Payette L.Jensen, Carl.Brown, Gabica, Uranga
3 7-Jul Lick Creek L.O. - 1973 Payette G.Martin, Masi, L.Jensen, Ruiz, Carl.Brown, Yensen, Gabica, Uranga, Meyer, M.Young, Diederich
4 15-Jul Big Pine Creek - 1973 Boise Uranga, Meyer, Butler, Snedden(BOI)
5 3-Aug Lost Valley Creek - 1973 NezPerce Christopherson, G. Martin, Yensen, Carter, Schulz, Duel, Tracy, Carl.Brown, M.Young, Uranga
6 10-Aug Grouse Creek - 1973 Payette Satterwhite, Uranga
7 12-Aug Summers Grave - 1973 Payette Borine, Butler, Hilliard, L.Jensen, Satterwhite, Uranga