« back to McCall

Larry R. Swan

1968

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 6-Jul Squawback Ridge - 1968 E State of Oregon Swan, Schmaljohn, Harro, Flock, Duel
2 25-Jul Imbler Gulch - 1968 C Wallowa-Whitman Elam, Cimino, House, Christopherson, Bradshaw, Blattner, M.Russo, Hilliard, Swan, E.Smith, Askelson, Jemmett, plus 8 R-6
3 28-Jul Porphyry Creek - 1968 B Payette Hovey, Swan
4 29-Jul Cottonwood - 1968 B Payette Askelson, Griffin, Freeman, Swan, Shaffer(R-5), Mullin(R-5), Maddelamana(R-5), Romo(R-5)
5 5-Aug Color Creek - 1968 B Salmon Swan , M.Johnson, Eaton, Dow, Cimino, Christopherson, Ogawa, Lynch, E.Allen, M.Russo, Heinrich, Dierken, Ruska, Green, Flock, Richard, Eberlien, McCracken, W. Kaaen, Blattner, Hilliard, E.Smith, Pond, Elam, B.Yergenson, Jeppson, House, Wolske
6 9-Aug Grub Box - 1968 C Rogue River Rush, Frisella, Swan, Lynch, M.Johnson, Eaton, Dow, Cimino
7 13-Aug Rogue River - 1968 B Rogue River Lynch, Rush, Eaton, Cimino, Swan, Dow, M.Johnson

1969

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 24-Jul Horse Mountain - 1969 C Payette Duel, Ogawa, Rush, B.Yergenson, B.Weaver, Horner, Jemmett, Cimino, Tomich, Gabica, Button, Schmaljohn, Green, Wilkerson, Swan, A.Nelson, Dierken, N.Davis, Dow, L.Henderson, McCracken, Askelson, M.Hill, Eaton, L.Jensen
2 24-Jul Wall Creek - 1969 A Payette Swan, A.Nelson, Dierken, N.Davis
3 28-Jul Shell Creek - 1969 E Salmon McCracken, Ramsay, E.Allen, Satterwhite, Tomich, Gabica, L.Jensen, Hilliard, Ogawa, Button, Wilkerson, M.Hill, Richard, Freeman, Yensen, Jablonski, Jobe, Flock, Blattner, S.Bates, M.Cook, Rush, B.Weaver, B.Yergenson, Cimino, Dow, Askelson, Eaton, Swan, A.Nelson, Dierken, N.Davis, Schmaljohn, Horner, House
4 20-Aug Hall Creek - 1969 C Payette McCracken, Wilkerson, Jobe, B.Weaver, A.Nelson, N.Davis, Lynch, Harro, L.Henderson, Elam, Duel, Barnes, Cloudas, Guy, Ogawa, B.Yergenson, Jeppson, Rush, Swan, Horner, Carter, Lippincott, E.Allen, Yensen, Jablonski, Flock, S.Bates, M.Cook, Blattner, Cimino, Askelson, Eaton, Gabica, L.Jensen, Button, Ramsay, M.Hill, Jemmett, plus 10 IDC
5 22-Aug White Creek - 1969 C Payette McCracker, Dierken, Wilkerson, Jobe, B.Weaver, Lynch, N.Davis, L.Henderson, Elam, Duel, Claudas, Guy, Ogawa, Jeppson, Yensen, Rush, Swan, Horner, Carter, Blattner, Lippincott, Jablonski, Flock, S.Bates, E.Allen
6 1-Sep Mount Nebo - 1969 C Wallowa-Whitman Lynch, Jeppson, Swan, Horner, Carter, E. Allen, Jablonski, Blattner, Flock, S.Bates, Satterwhite, Tomich, Hilliard, Harro, Jemmett, Barnes, Gabica, Dow, House, Wilkerson

1970

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 30-May Castle Rock - 1970 C Alaska Blattner, Lynch, Greiner, Rush, B.Henderson, Swan, L.Jensen, 1 BLM
2 24-Jun Deer Creek - 1970 A Payette Swan, S.Bates
3 12-Jul French Creek - 1970 A Payette Hatler, Swan
4 16-Jul Purple Mountain - 1970 A Olympic Natl. Park Noble, Swan
5 18-Jul South Creek - 1970 C Okanogan Ogawa, Hatler, S.Bates, Swan, Noble, 6 R-5, 8 R-6
6 28-Jul Soldier Creek - 1970 C Salmon McCracken, M.Hill, Swan, Fereday, Wood, Simpson, B.Henderson, Uranga, Norfleet, Yensen, Carter, Rush
7 15-Aug Broken Ridge - 1970 A Umatilla Collier, Swan
8 24-Aug White Pine Crossing - 1970 B Wenatchee Swan, Jemmett, Carter, Scherer, Gabica, Askelson
9 31-Aug Box Creek - 1970 A Payette Jensen, Swan

1971

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 25-Jun Goose - 1971 B Silver City Gila Lynch, Wood, Swan, Ramsey(BOI), Morrison(R-1), plus 1 R-1
2 7-Aug Cramer Creek - 1971 C Salmon M.Johnson, Blattner, Swan, Ogawa, Borine, Barnes, B.WIlkerson, Norfleet, Webber, Noble, Wood, Schulz, Briggs, Yensen, Hovdey, Scherer, Knight, Jeppson, Houston, N.Davis, Alexander, Lynch, Hatler, Gabica, Fereday, Diederich, Uranga, Amell, Cimino, Dow
3 9-Aug White Creek - 1971 Challis Bittner, Ogawa, Borine, Barnes, Blattner, Wilkerson, Norfleet, Wood, Yensen, Schulz, Briggs, Hovdey, Jeppson, Houston, N.Davis, Alexander, Ranstrom, Eaton, S.Bates, Dixon, B.Yergenson, Jobe, Newlun, Voelz, Swan, M.Johnson
4 17-Aug Hungry Creek - 1971 A Payette Diederich, B.Yergenson, Uranga, Amell, Cimino, Dow, Butler, Swan
5 26-Aug Elk Creek - 1971 B Payette Fereday, Swan, Noble, Scherer, Knight, Hatler, Jeppson, Ogawa, Borine, Simpson, N. Davis, Alexander, Abromeit, Carter, Blattner, Ranstrom, B.Yergenson, Hovdey, Briggs, Diederich
6 30-Aug East Fork Pine - 1971 B Wallowa-Whitman Lynch, Noble, Carter, Ranstrom, Gabica, Swan, Tomlinson, McMinimy(R-6)
7 19-Sep Elk Meadows - 1971 B Payette Schulz, Houston, Swan, Alexander
8 10-Oct White Licks - 1971 A Payette Barnes, Swan
9 11-Oct Owl Creek - 1971 E Salmon Hovdey, Norfleet, Butler, N.Davis, Duel, B.Yergenson, Lynch, Cimino, Alexander, Barnes, Swan

1972

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 7-Jul Wildhorse - 1972 A Ochoco Swan, Lynch, plus 6
2 27-Jul Deep Creek - 1972 Wallowa-Whitman Satterwhite, Voelz, Schulz, Ranstrom, Veitch, Knight, Swan, Butler
3 29-Jul Porcupine - 1972 Salmon Owaga, Dow, Norfleet, Knight, Swan, G.Martin, Lillard(BOI), Ramsay(BOI), Beltran(BOI), Corn(BOI)
4 8-Aug Cole - 1972 B Malheur Noble, Borine, Masi, Eaton, Amell, Ogawa, Swan, Norfleet, Knight, G.Martin, Bittner, Jeppson, Benavidez
5 10-Aug Emmigrant Creek - 1972 Ochoco Swan, Benavidez
6 14-Aug Olive Creek - 1972 B Wallowa-Whitman Knight, Blattner, Swan, Benavidez, Noble, Borine, Reynaud(R-6)
7 18-Aug Hungry Creek - 1972 Payette G.Martin, Eaton, Blattner, Carter, M.Johnson, Swan, Simpson, Christopherson
8 28-Aug Eureka Silver King Mine - 1972 Boise Swan, G.Martin
9 30-Aug Deer Creek - 1972 A Payette Lynch, M.Young, Noble, Swan
10 3-Sep Fiddle Creek - 1972 A Payette Jensen, Swan, Dixon, Scherer
11 20-Sep Dame Creek - 1972 Payette Carl.Brown, Norfleet, Swan, Dixon, S.Bates, Hatler, N.Davis, Warner, Christopherson, Dow, W.Ferguson, Lynch