« back to McCall

Larry L. Boehm

1974

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 19-Jul Deep Creek - 1974 Payette Norfleet, Boehm
2 28-Jul Sunflower Creek - 1974 Challis Blattner, Eaton, Paulson, Heinrich, Ranstrom, Golik, L.Jensen, JP.Anderson, Hermit, R.Blanton, Flock, Norfleet, Boehm, Holcomb, G.Martin, Williams, B.Yergenson, Koncinsky, Butler, Benavidez, C.Morgan, Houston, Dow, M.Neilson
3 3-Aug Three Blaze Meadows - 1974 Payette Boehm, Norfleet

1975

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 24-Jun Molson Fire - 1975 A Payette Schulz, M.Nielson, Jakala, Boehm
2 8-Jul Pole Creek - 1975 A Salmon Boehm, Carter, L.Jensen, Noble
3 7-Aug Lake Basin - 1975 A Payette Jakala, Boehm
4 14-Aug Toe Creek - 1975 C Payette Norfleet, Kiser, W.Kaaen, Durland, N.Davis, Diederich, Gabica, C.Morgan, Williams, Paulson, Satterwhite, M.Nielson, Waters, Jakala, Boehm, Simmons
5 14-Sep Rush Creek - 1975 C Payette B.Yergenson, L.Jensen, Koncinsky, C.Morgan, Boehm, Blattner, Simmons, M.Johnson
6 15-Sep Five Mile Creek - 1975 A Payette C.Morgan, Boehm
7 5-Oct Horseshoe - 1975 B Manti-Lasal Rush, Carter, Diederich, Blattner, Satterwhite, Duel, Koncinsky, Boehm

1976

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 6-Jun Hampton Creek #2 - 1976 D Humbolt Williams, Golick, Boehm, Rush, Paulson, Firestone, Durland, Noble, Waters, Kiser, R.Henderson, Palmer
2 12-Jul Pea Vine Canyon - 1976 A Manti-Lasal Kiser, Boehm
3 6-Aug Elk Creek - 1976 A Payette Boehm, Williams

1977

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 1-Jun Rancherio - 1977 B Salmon Norfleet, Martinez, D.Campbell, Boehm
2 6-Jun Rooster - 1977 A Payette Boehm, Grant(R-6)
3 19-Jun Grassy Mtn. Lakes - 1977 A Payette Boehm, Flock
4 13-Jul Harden Creek - 1977 B Challis LeClair, Linquist, Norfleet, Nerison, Collier, Sleight, Loomis, Fahey, S.Mello, McCune, Boehm, Flock, S.Jensen, Mazzier, Rush, Duel, Shaw, Abromeit, J.Wilson
5 23-Jul Kennally Creek #1 - 1977 A SITPA Boehm, Warr
6 3-Aug Rattlesnake - 1977 B Redding Plumas J.Wilson, Askelson, Brundige, Boehm, Archuleta, Lindquist, LeClair, Zumalt(BOI)
7 7-Aug Frying Pan - 1977 B Redding Klamath J.Wilson, Askelson, Brundige, Boehm, Archuleta, Robinson(R-5)
8 10-Aug Hammil - 1977 Z Redding Klamath J.Wilson, Askelson, Brundige, Boehm, Archuleta, Collier, plus 9
9 11-Sep Robert's Gulch - 1977 C Boise N.Davis, Sleight, Flock, Brundige, Norfleet, Boehm