« back to McCall

John L. Boardman

1985

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 7-Jul Horse Creek Butte - 1985 C Salmon Dougherty, Tevebough, Koncinsky, Fox, S.Mello, Hagen, Mavros, Ogawa, Dolphin, Troeger, Dean, C.Morgan, R.Bates, Weinrich, Boardman, Buchanan, Lanterman, Gil
2 9-Jul Horse Haven - 1985 C Wallow-Whitman Dolphin, Troeger, Dean, R.Hudson, C.Morgan, R.Bates, Weinrich, Boardman
3 12-Jul Hidapoint #1 - 1985 A Payette Weinrich, Boardman
4 17-Jul Raven Creek - 1985 C Payette Troeger, Dean, Weinrich, Boardman, L.Wilson, McBride, Yensen, Amoss
5 29-Jul Purple Mtn. - 1985 B State of Oregon NCSB Cave Junction Boardman, L.Wilson, McBride, Amoss, Yensen, Buescher
6 5-Aug B215 - 1985 A .1 A BLM Alaska Tanana Thrash, L.Wilson, McBride, Boardman, G.Dobbins, Hade D. (AK)
7 7-Aug B230 - 1985 B 5 A BLM Alaska CHP T.Cook, Cromwell, Thrash, L.Wilson, McBride, Boardman, G.Dobbins, Courtway J. (AK)
8 23-Aug Holdover - 1985 B Payette Loomis, G.Dobbins, Wasser, Paulson, Yosick, Boardman

1986

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 19-Jun Emergency Exit - 1986 BLM Alaska Bettles S.Anderson, Boardman, Duzak, R.Hudson, Ryan R. (BLM), Curd J. (BLM), Derham B. (BLM), Olson Ji. (BLM)
2 20-Jun A105 - 1986 B 2 A BLM Alaska FYU S.Anderson, Boardman, Duzak, R.Hudson, Ryan R. (BLM), Olson Ji. (BLM)
3 29-Jun A124 - 1986 C 20 A BLM Alaska CHPS Gregory, S.Anderson, Boardman, Orr R. (BLM), Johnson D. (R-6), Abreau R. (BLM), Youmans M. (R-5), Leach M. (R-6)
4 3-Jul A174 - 1986 C 10 A BLM Alaska CHP Tevebaugh, S.Anderson, Boardman, Hinkle D. (BLM), Hart D. (R-1), Craig B. (R-1), Johnson G. (R-1), Werst K. (R-1)
5 5-Jul A246 - 1986 A .25 A BLM Alaska Galena Boardman, Fitzpatrick M. (BLM)
6 6-Jul A251 - 1986 C 75 A BLM Alaska Galena Boardman, R.Hudson, Ferguson B. (BLM), Fitzpatrick M. (BLM), Hinkle D. (BLM), Hart D. (R-1)
7 14-Jul A358 - 1986 B 5 A BLM Alaska Galena R.Hudson, Boardman, Silva M. (BLM), Steele G. (BLM), Dewitz S. (BLM), Klinger M. (BLM), Pettitt T. (BLM), Gardner J. (BLM)
8 28-Jul Cow Creek Bilbao Ranch - 1986 E Payette McCoy, Hagen, S.Mello, Koncinsky, Troeger, Fieldhouse, Duzak, Boardman, M.Moore, Koyama, J.Hanson, Hartgrave
9 3-Aug Indian Creek #2 - 1986 C Challis Boardman, J. Hanson, Hartgrave, Cooper
10 6-Aug Simmons Creek - 1986 B Wallowa-Whitman M.Morgen, Steele, L.Wilson, Tevebaugh, Koncinsky, Weinrich, Derham B. (BLM), Pryce D. (BLM), Renshaw, M.Moore, Boardman, J.Hanson
11 9-Aug Sumac - 1986 D BLM Boise Renshaw, Boardman, J.Hanson, Brundige
12 13-Aug Hayes Creek - 1986 B Boise Petteys D. (R-1), Renshaw, Boardman, J.Hanson
13 18-Aug Gold Creek - 1986 B Payette Brundige, Renshaw, Boardman, J.Hanson, Bryning, Beck, Fox, Brondum, Thrash, Dolphin, Amell, Jones F. (R-1), Gomez M. (R-1), Cunningham B. (R-1), Curd J. (BLM), Weniger E. (R-1), Bassette G. (R-1), Betlach S. (R-1), Neeling J. (R-1), Peterson H. (R-1), Staley J. (R-1), Evans T. (R-1), Peebler D. (R-1), Petteys D. (R-1)
14 23-Aug East Fk. Sheep Creek - 1986 A Boise Boardman, Curd J. (BLM)
15 30-Aug Kirkham - 1986 B Boise Koncinsky, Boardman, Fieldhouse, Weinrich, Derham B. (BLM), Stauss B. (R-1)
16 7-Sep Tyee Mountain - 1986 A Boise Meyers, Tyrrell, Boardman, Weinrich

1987

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 15-Jun Fiddle Creek - 1987 B NezPerce Bryning, Boardman, Dean, T.Cook
2 1-Jul Cow Creek - 1987 C Payette Duzak, Boardman, Meyers, Buescher, S.Mello, Ginn, G.Dobbins, Koyama, M.Moore, Amell, Buchanan, Fox, L.Wilson, S.Anderson, Brundige, McCoy, Pride
3 13-Jul North Fork Elk Creek - 1987 C Boise Humphries, Staats, Hagen, Boardman, Hartzell, Buescher, Pettigrew, R.Brown, Buchanan, Dramstad, R.Reid, Brondum, M.Moore, Dolphin, Troeger, Bryning, G.Dobbins, S.Anderson
4 31-Jul Bear Creek - 1987 B Payette Brundige, McNabb, Tyrrell, Staats, Hagen, R.Shoemaker, Boardman, Hartzell, Pettigrew, R.Brown, Ogawa, Buchanan, Dramstad, R.Reid, Brondum, Dolphin, Troeger, Bryning, G.Dobbins, S.Anderson
5 3-Aug Shrapnell - 1987 B Challis Pierson, Goleta, Kennedy, Fox, Dark, R.Hudson, L.Wilson, Koyama, Pride, Farrell, McNabb, Tyrrell, Cromwell, Epoch, Staats, Hagen, Boardman, Diederich, Hartzell, Pettigrew, R.Brown, Buchanan, Kitchen J. (BLM), Dramsted
6 22-Aug East Fork Elk Creek - 1987 B Boise Epoch, Boardman, M.Moore, Hartzell, Pettigrew, Buchanan, Dramstad, Humphries, Bryning, G.Dobbins
7 27-Aug Bernard Lake - 1987 A Boise Troeger, Boardman, Hartzell, Amell, Pettigrew, Dramstad

1989

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 5-Jun Dry Cabin - 1989 B Malhuer Amell, J.Hanson, Schow, McCoy, Bennett, S.Anderson, Koncinsky, Boardman, Pettigrew, Bryning, McNabb, Cooper
2 15-Jul #30 - 1989 A Wallowa-Whitman Duffy, Boardman
3 19-Jul #12 (Sam's Fire) - 1989 A Boise Boardman, R.Morrow
4 20-Jul Monumental Creek Ranch - 1989 B Payette Staats, Meyers, Boardman, R.Morrow
5 25-Jul Red Mountain - 1989 D Boise Murphy, Manuelito, J.Hanson, Tyrrell, Madrid, Dramstad, Seth, Sotela H. (R-5), Button J. (R-6) Duffy, Boardman, R.Morrow, Romero, R.Reid, Kubota S. (R-6), S.Mello, R.Mello, W.Davis, McCoy, Firestone J. (BLM)
6 27-Jul County Line - 1989 A Payette Boardman, R.Morrow
7 30-Jul Saddle - 1989 A Payette Pavlovic, Dougherty, Pettigrew, Berg E. (R-6) , Hunnicut S. (BLM), Boardman, R.Morrow, Brondum
8 4-Aug China Bar - 1989 D Payette R.Mello, Gomez M. (R-1), Fox, Dodd J. (R-5), Pavlovic, Rhoades Q. (R-1), Dougherty, Pettigrew, Beck, Berg E. (R-5), Boardman, Hunnicutt S. (BLM), R.Morrow, Spencer, Throne A. (R-5), Harker R. (R-1), Dolphin R. (BLM), Houston D. (R-6), Myers V. (R-6), Straley S. (R-1)
9 12-Aug #110 - 1989 A Challis Boardman, S.Mello
10 18-Aug China Bar - 1989 D Payette Brundige, Dougherty, Pettigrew, Fox, Schow, Boatner T. (BLM), Boardman, Baumgartner G. (BLM)
11 25-Sep Duck Slop-Over - 1989 C Payette Humphries, Boardman, Bennett, Pettigrew, Brondum, R.Shoemaker, Murphy, Nieto, Tyrrell, Amell
12 27-Sep West Side - 1989 A Boise R.Hudson, Boardman

1991

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 29-Jun B-560 - 1991 BLM Alaska Upper Yukon Cromwell, Feliciano, Boardman
2 4-Jul B-564 - 1991 BLM Alaska Upper Yukon Cromwell, Feliciano, Boardman, Spencer, Scissons, Brundige
3 23-Jul Lime Creek - 1991 C Boise Spencer, Krebs, Murphy, Boardman
4 29-Jul Pinto - 1991 B Salmon N.Davis, Boardman, Thrash, S.Mello, Koyama, S.Anderson, R.Reid, Madrid
5 4-Aug Outlet #2 - 1991 A Payette Boardman, S.Mello
6 6-Aug Pittsburg - 1991 D Wallowa-Whitman Ahlstrom S. (FAI), Woffinden B. (FAI), Cromwell, Feliciano, Raudenbush J. (FAI), Dewitz S. (FAI), Farrell T. (NIFC), Dark M. (NIFC), Pavlovic, Staats, Welch, Boardman
7 9-Aug Two Bit #2 - 1991 B Boise Felt, Pavlovic, Farrell T. (NIFC), Dark, M. (NIFC), Welch, Boardman, Seagraves, Wheeler
8 10-Aug Moose - 1991 B Salmon Pavlovic, Welch, Boardman, Seagraves, Wheeler, Speakthunder B. (MSO), Overholt E. (MSO), Heare K. (MSO)
9 18-Aug Oval - 1991 A Mt Hood Rac Boardman