« back to McCall

Joe K. Brinkley

1998

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 11-Jul Lockwood - 1998 A Payette Brinkley, Ogawa
2 28-Jul #101-A - 1998 A Willamette Redmond Dwyer, Brinkley, Drake, Brent.Sawyer, F.Russo, Daigh
3 8-Aug Glade - 1998 C NezPerce Grangeville Drake, Brent.Sawyer, Feliciano, Deveraux, Madrid, Ponomarev V. (USSR), Brinkley, Seielstad
4 12-Aug Lime Creek - 1998 B Payette Madrid, Ponomarev V. (USSR), Koyama, Cooper, Drobachin V. (USSR), Drake, F.Russo, Carothers, Deveraux, Brent.Sawyer, Seielstad, Brinkley, Feliciano
5 15-Aug Bear Basin Fire - 1998 D Salmon-Challis Charley, Knapp J. (NCSB), Seielstad, Brinkley, Deveraux, Feliciano, Drake, Cooper, Denowh, Dwyer, McPhetridge, D.Nelson, Schricker, Franzen, Fox, Shultz
6 17-Aug Bear Saddle - 1998 B Payette Cooper, Deveraux, S.Allen, Knapp J. (NCSB), Brinkley, Parker, Crawford, Seielstad
7 27-Aug Bearskin Creek (20-Man Load) - 1998 C Boise Geving, Schaeffer, D.Nelson, Ponomarev V. (USSR), Madrid, Frazen, Feliciano, Shultz, Drake, Deveraux, S.Allen, McPhetridge, Carothers, Fox, D.Gustafson, Brinkley, Spencer, LeMay, Kawcyznsky J. (FBX), Kerley J. (NIFC)
8 3-Sep #828 - 1998 A Ochoco Redmond Geving, Schaeffer, Dwyer, Brinkley
9 5-Sep Ligget Creek - 1998 A SITPA Buescher, Shultz, Brinkley, R.Morrow
10 7-Sep Mountain Man Fire - 1998 C Payette Pavlovic, Shultz, Brinkley, Drake, Sayer, Deveraux, Feliciano, Kilner

1999

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 15-Jun B-251 - 1999 G BLM Alaska D.Nelson, Brent.Sawyer, Schricker, Charley, Brinkley, Deveraux, Berney, Kilner, Koontz
2 9-Jul Sheep Creek - 1999 D Payette McPhetridge, C.Martin, Charley, Drake, Sayer, Deveraux, Feliciano, K.Richards, Brinkley, Berney, Crawford, Schricker
3 13-Jul Whiskey Butte - 1999 C NezPerce Palm, Schricker, Brondum, LaBella, Niccoli, Withen, Dwyer, Deveraux, A.Martin, Feliciano, K.Richards, Brinkley, Franzen, Shultz, Pride, S.Mello
4 18-Jul Railroad Pass - 1999 F BLM Nevada Feliciano, Schricker, Brinkley, Shultz, Brondum, Dwyer, S.Mello, Dailey, J.Miller, Whitesell, Geving, Withen, A.Martin
5 2-Aug #703 - 1999 B Ochoco Redmond A.Martin, Brinkley, Schricker, D.Gustafson, L.Wilson, Dunton
6 4-Aug #846 - 1999 BLM Oregon Redmond L.Wilson, A.Martin, Brinkley, Schricker, D.Gustafson
7 6-Aug Harvey - 1999 A Mendocino Redding Schricker, Brinkley
8 11-Aug Miner - 1999 A Shasta-Trinity Redding A.Martin, Shultz, Brinkley
9 19-Aug Deep Creek - 1999 A Payette A.Martin, Brinkley
10 24-Aug Crooked Creek - 1999 B Payette McCoy, Brinkley
11 28-Aug Cayuse #6 - 1999 A Salmon-Challis A.Martin, Brinkley
12 6-Sep Rapid River West - 1999 C Payette Kulicov Y. (USSR), Brad.Sawyer, Brinkley, D.Nelson, Daigh, S.Allen, Pierson, Parker
13 14-Sep Warm Springs - 1999 B Payette Pride, Parker, Brad.Sawyer, Pavlovic, Daigh, D.Nelson, A.Martin, Brinkley

2000

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-Jun Woodenshoe - 2000 B Sawtooth L.Wilson, R.Morrow, Brinkley, Luderer, Feliciano, Ogawa, Rogan, Duzak, Pavlovic, Geving, Bianca, F.Behm
2 2-Jul Formation - 2000 D Sawtooth Feliciano, Romero, Withen, Luderer, L.Wilson, Bianca, Ogawa, Rogan, F.Behm, Pavlovic, R.Morrow, Brinkley, Doane
3 9-Jul Incident #47 - 2000 D Wallowa-Whitman Withen, Cooper, Kilner, Sayer, Seielstad, Doane, Brinkley, Koncinsky, Spencer, Bianca
4 16-Jul Devine Canyon - 2000 C BLM Idaho Upper Snake River Dist. K.Kaaen, R.Hudson, Franzen, Parker, Luderer, McPhetridge, C.Gustafson, S.Anderson, Dunton, Brinkley
5 21-Jul Scotch - 2000 B Payette Deveraux, Dunton, Brinkley, C.Gustafson, Doane, Cooper, Sayer, D.Gustafson, F.Russo, Berney, S.Mello, Brad.Sawyer
6 27-Jul Monument Canyon - 2000 G Sawtooth J.Miller, D.Nelson, Ogawa, Brinkley, Franzen, Luderer, Charley, S.Allen, Denowh, Dailey
7 11-Aug Lookout - 2000 G Payette F.Behm, Turner, Brinkley, Brad.Sawyer, C.Martin, Bianca
8 24-Aug #299 - 2000 A Wallowa-Whitman Brinkley, Berney
9 18-Sep Broad Canyon - 2000 Uinta L.Wilson, K.Kaaen, McCoy, R.Garber, Parker, Cooper, Eastep, Berney, R.Morrow, Turner, J.Miller, S.Mello, Brinkley, Charley, Brad.Sawyer
10 2-Oct Buckeye #2 - 2000 B Manti-Lasal LeMay, S.Mello, Berney, Rogan, J.Miller, Brinkley, S.Allen, C.Martin, D.Nelson, Pavlovic, F.Behm, F.Russo
11 9-Oct Owens Creek - 2000 A Grand Mesa Grand Junct Spike Charley, Brinkley, F.Russo, D.Nelson

2001

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 15-Jul #462 Rice Creek - 2001 B Boise 14N-7E-7 Brinkley, Brondum, Spencer, Brent.Sawyer
2 15-Aug #188 - 2001 B Willamette Redmond Brinkley
3 20-Aug Ollalie - 2001 F Warm Sprgs Agcy Redmond Brinkley
4 17-Sep Granite #2 - 2001 B Payette Brinkley, Denowh

2002

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 8-Jul North Horn Mountain - 2002 C Manti-Lasal Ogden Bierman, Brinkley, Niccoli, Sanders, K.Richards, Summerfield, Mascheroni
2 17-Jul Incident #118 - 2002 B Wallowa-Whitman 2S-42E-4 Brinkley, Doane, Haynes, Krupski, Sanders
3 23-Jul #111 Broken - 2002 A Boise 10N-6E-16 Brinkley, Cooper, D.Gustafson, Summerfield
4 25-Aug Prospect - 2002 E Sawtooth 18S-15W-30 Brinkley, Cooper, Franzen, Haynes, Myers, Mascheroni, Sanders, Seielstad
5 2-Oct Mosquito Rescue - 2002 Payette 23N-9E-33 Brinkley, Brundige, Doane, Geving, R.Hudson, Pavlovic, Pride, Brent.Sawyer