« back to McCall

Jerry S. Dixon

1971

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 19-Jul Flossie Creek Fire - 1971 A Payette Dixon, Newlun
2 5-Aug Cayuse Point - 1971 B Salmon Hovdey, Jobe, Scherer, Knight, Jeppson, Houston, N.Davis, Alexander, Dixon, B.Yergenson, Newlun, Hatler
3 9-Aug White Creek - 1971 Challis Bittner, Ogawa, Borine, Barnes, Blattner, Wilkerson, Norfleet, Wood, Yensen, Schulz, Briggs, Hovdey, Jeppson, Houston, N.Davis, Alexander, Ranstrom, Eaton, S.Bates, Dixon, B.Yergenson, Jobe, Newlun, Voelz, Swan, M.Johnson
4 18-Aug Cayuse Point - 1971 A Salmon Dixon, Yensen
5 25-Aug Fish Creek - 1971 B Wallowa-Whitman Norfleet, M. Hill, Tomlinson, S.Bates, Dixon, Lynch, Voelz, M.Johnson, Bittner, Webber
6 26-Aug Bills Lake - 1971 C Payette Gabica, Uranga, Norfleet, M.Hill, Tomlinson, S.Bates, Webber, Dixon, Lynch
7 24-Sep Paloma Creek - 1971 B Bitterroot Knight, Webber, Dixon, Blattler, Carter, Ranstrom

1972

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jun Sand Creek - 1972 Alaska Hatler, Dixon, Dow, Lynch, S.Bates
2 14-Jul Candee - 1972 Alaska M.Johnson, Carl.Brown, Hatler, Dixon, Simmons, Dow, S.Bates, Blattner, Lynch, plus 3
3 23-Jul #8840 - 1972 Alaska Flock, M.Johnson, Dixon, plus 9
4 28-Jul #8895 - 1972 Alaska Christopherson, Dixon, plus 10
5 8-Aug Corrigal - 1972 Wallowa-Whitman Carter, M.Johnson, Dixon, Carl.Brown
6 9-Aug Magpie - 1972 Malheur Carter, M.Johnson, Carl.Brown, Dixon, Uranga, S.Bates, plus 4
7 11-Aug Dennett Creek - 1972 E BLM Carl.Brown, Dixon, Uranga, S.Bates, Lyons(R-5), Youngquist(R-5), Tanner(R-5), Grover(R-5)
8 16-Aug Curven Creek - 1972 Payette Carter, M.Johnson, Carl.Brown, Dixon
9 20-Aug Brewer Creek - 1972 Payette Carl.Brown, Dixon
10 28-Aug East Fk Kennally Creek - 1972 Payette Carl.Brown, Dixon
11 31-Aug Loosum Creek #2 - 1972 A Boise Schulz, Dixon
12 3-Sep Fiddle Creek - 1972 A Payette Jensen, Swan, Dixon, Scherer
13 20-Sep Dame Creek - 1972 Payette Carl.Brown, Norfleet, Swan, Dixon, S.Bates, Hatler, N.Davis, Warner, Christopherson, Dow, W.Ferguson, Lynch

1973

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 3-Jul #8598 - 1973 BLM Alaska Dixon, Butler, Borine, Ranstrom, Jeppson, M.Neilson, plus 1
2 5-Jul #7731 - 1973 BLM Alaska Dow, Dixon, Butler, Borine, Satterwhite, Ranstrom, Jeppson, plus 5
3 14-Jul Kettle Creek - 1973 Boise Satterwhite, M.Nielson, Dow, Dixon
4 17-Jul Bearskin Creek - 1973 Boise McMurtrey, Amell, Borine, Winchell, Jeppson, Eaton, Knight, Fereday, Webber, Norfleet, Blattner, W.Ferguson, Ruiz, M.Nielson, Dixon, B.Yergenson, Voelz, Usrey, Flock, Ranstrom, Satterwhite, Warner
5 9-Aug Dollar Creek - 1973 Boise Borine, Eaton, Knight, Dixon
6 14-Aug Johns Creek - 1973 NezPerce Dixon, Norfleet, Silva, W.Ferguson, M.Nielson, Warner, Gabica, N.Davis, G.Martin, Usrey
7 17-Aug Minam River - 1973 Wallowa-Whitman L.Jensen, Satterwhite, Ogawa, Diederich, Webber, Tracy, Masi, Norfleet, Dixon, Silva, W.Ferguson, M.Nielson
8 22-Aug Rugged Creek - 1973 Payette Masi, Dixon
9 6-Sep Mule Creek - 1973 Payette Dixon, Silva

1974

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 18-Jun Salt - 1974 B Redding Shasta-Trinity M.Nielson, Ranstrom, Dixon, Flock, Diederich, Voelz, Kral(BOI), Hudson(BOI)
2 29-Jun One Eye - 1974 McCall State of Utah Duel, Baranco, Paulson, Heinrich, S.Mello, Howells, Dixon, R.Blanton, Simmons, plus 3 BOI
3 18-Jul Pollock - 1974 NezPerce Florence, Eaton, Paulson, Askelson, S.Mello, Duel, Howells, Dixon, Simmons, Heinrich, B.Johnson, Ranstrom, Golik, L.Jensen, JP.Anderson, Hermit
4 24-Jul Cliff Creek - 1974 Payette W.Webb, Baranco, Webber, Carter, Schulz, Askelson, S.Mello, Howells, Noble, Newlun, N.Davis, Florence, Duel, Dixon, Simmons, B.Johnson
5 31-Jul Monumental Creek - 1974 Payette Yensen, Noble, S.Mello, Dixon
6 6-Aug Badley Ranch - 1974 Payette Dixon, Duel

1982

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 24-Aug Sawpit - 1982 B Payette Abromeit, Ogawa, Cromwell, Wasser, Yosick, Lothrop, Whitney, Hall, Hawley, Dixon, Fox, R.Stauff
2 30-Aug Ten Mile Creek - 1982 A Boise Duel, Dixon