« back to McCall

Jerry I. Ogawa

1967

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 3-Jul Elk Lake - 1967 A Payette Lynch, F.Bilbao, Ogawa
2 13-Jul Brundage Top - 1967 A Payette Blattner, Ogawa
3 14-Jul Elkhorn Knob - 1967 B Payette Hovey, Jeppson, Duel, Cornwell, Mowery, Freeman, Rush, Christopherson, Milliner, Thorton, Wilkerson, Hilliard, F.Anderson, Ogawa, McCracken, Sproule, Tomich, Yensen
4 28-Jul Disappointment Lake - 1967 A Payette Ogawa, Heinrich, Tomich, Askelson
5 31-Jul Williams Creek - 1967 A Payette Tomich, Ogawa
6 31-Jul White Rock - 1967 A Payette Rush, Tomich, Ogawa
7 2-Aug Jungle Creek - 1967 A Payette Rush, Ogawa
8 5-Aug Brush Lake - 1967 A Payette Ogawa, H.Perry(R-1)
9 7-Aug Patrick Peak - 1967 A Payette Green, Ogawa, Bull, H.Perry(R-1)
10 9-Aug Pony Meadow - 1967 B Payette Heinrich, Wilkerson, Blattner, S.Collins, Torgenrud, Milliner, Duel, Ruska, Pond, Wolske, Griffin, Halverson, Ramsay, Green, Ogawa
11 18-Aug Lower Eight Mile - 1967 B Boise Blattner, Torgenrud, Ruska, Pond, Bull, Halverson, Green, Ogawa
12 21-Aug Cold Meadows - 1967 A Payette Ogawa, Gardner
13 22-Aug Marlin Springs - 1967 B Salmon Yensen, Kral, Ogawa, Gardner

1968

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 7-Jul Fawn Lake - 1968 B Deschutes Richard, Ogawa
2 10-Jul Flag Prairie - 1968 B Malheur Yensen, Richard, Ogawa, Court(R-6)
3 28-Jul Stoddard Creek - 1968 B Salmon Harro, M.Johnson, Eaton, Flock, Dow, Yensen, E.Allen, Richard, Ogawa, Rush
4 3-Aug Maxwell Creek - 1968 A Payette Ogawa, Lynch
5 5-Aug Color Creek - 1968 B Salmon Swan , M.Johnson, Eaton, Dow, Cimino, Christopherson, Ogawa, Lynch, E.Allen, M.Russo, Heinrich, Dierken, Ruska, Green, Flock, Richard, Eberlien, McCracken, W. Kaaen, Blattner, Hilliard, E.Smith, Pond, Elam, B.Yergenson, Jeppson, House, Wolske
6 10-Aug Gavins Gulch - 1968 C Rogue River Christopherson, Ogawa, E.Allen, Blattner, Dierken, Ruska, Green, Flock, Duel

1969

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 24-Jul Horse Mountain - 1969 C Payette Duel, Ogawa, Rush, B.Yergenson, B.Weaver, Horner, Jemmett, Cimino, Tomich, Gabica, Button, Schmaljohn, Green, Wilkerson, Swan, A.Nelson, Dierken, N.Davis, Dow, L.Henderson, McCracken, Askelson, M.Hill, Eaton, L.Jensen
2 24-Jul Fawn - 1969 A Shasta-Trinity Hilliard, Ogawa, Button
3 28-Jul Shell Creek - 1969 E Salmon McCracken, Ramsay, E.Allen, Satterwhite, Tomich, Gabica, L.Jensen, Hilliard, Ogawa, Button, Wilkerson, M.Hill, Richard, Freeman, Yensen, Jablonski, Jobe, Flock, Blattner, S.Bates, M.Cook, Rush, B.Weaver, B.Yergenson, Cimino, Dow, Askelson, Eaton, Swan, A.Nelson, Dierken, N.Davis, Schmaljohn, Horner, House
4 11-Aug Cold Springs - 1969 A Payette Ogawa, Blattner
5 20-Aug Hall Creek - 1969 C Payette McCracken, Wilkerson, Jobe, B.Weaver, A.Nelson, N.Davis, Lynch, Harro, L.Henderson, Elam, Duel, Barnes, Cloudas, Guy, Ogawa, B.Yergenson, Jeppson, Rush, Swan, Horner, Carter, Lippincott, E.Allen, Yensen, Jablonski, Flock, S.Bates, M.Cook, Blattner, Cimino, Askelson, Eaton, Gabica, L.Jensen, Button, Ramsay, M.Hill, Jemmett, plus 10 IDC
6 22-Aug White Creek - 1969 C Payette McCracker, Dierken, Wilkerson, Jobe, B.Weaver, Lynch, N.Davis, L.Henderson, Elam, Duel, Claudas, Guy, Ogawa, Jeppson, Yensen, Rush, Swan, Horner, Carter, Blattner, Lippincott, Jablonski, Flock, S.Bates, E.Allen
7 27-Aug Elk Mountain - 1969 B Caribou Dow, House, Ramsay, Wilkerson, Jobe, N.Davis, Cloudas, L.Henderson, Guy, Ogawa, Duel, Rush
8 3-Sep Lost Creek - 1969 B Payette Elam, M.Cook, Ramsay, Jobe, N.Davis, Cloudas, Ogawa, Duel, Dierken
9 10-Sep Missouri Ridge - 1969 A Payette N.Davis, Ogawa

1970

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 24-Jun Contux Creek - 1970 A Payette Ogawa, R.Mello(BOI)
2 25-Jun Bear Creek Point - 1970 B Payette Ogawa, Yensen, Tomlinson, Wilkerson, Carter, R.Mello(BOI)
3 5-Jul West Moose - 1970 A Nez Perce Newlun, Ogawa
4 16-Jul Safety Harbor - 1970 E Wenatchee Ogawa, Newlun
5 18-Jul South Creek - 1970 C Okanogan Ogawa, Hatler, S.Bates, Swan, Noble, 6 R-5, 8 R-6
6 23-Jul Spring Creek - 1970 B Payette B.Yergenson, Ogawa, Tomlinson, Newlun
7 30-Jul Painter Mine - 1970 C Nez Perce Jemmett, W.Ferguson, Wilkerson, Frisella, Lynch, Jobe, N.Davis, Satterwhite, Ogawa, Tomlinson, House, B.Yergenson
8 15-Aug Bismark - 1970 B Payette S.Bates, Richard, Jeppson, Rowney, N.Davis, Satterwhite, Ogawa,Tomlinson, Jemmett, E.Allen
9 24-Aug Deer Creek - 1970 B Payette Cimino, Noble, Rowney, Ogawa, McCracken, Tomlinson, E.Allen, Barnes, Torgenrud, Jobe
10 1-Sep Cottonwood Creek - 1970 A Payette Ogawa, Lynch, House, B.Weaver

1971

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 1-Aug Hida #1 - 1971 A Payette Ogawa, W.Ferguson
2 7-Aug Cramer Creek - 1971 C Salmon M.Johnson, Blattner, Swan, Ogawa, Borine, Barnes, B.WIlkerson, Norfleet, Webber, Noble, Wood, Schulz, Briggs, Yensen, Hovdey, Scherer, Knight, Jeppson, Houston, N.Davis, Alexander, Lynch, Hatler, Gabica, Fereday, Diederich, Uranga, Amell, Cimino, Dow
3 9-Aug White Creek - 1971 Challis Bittner, Ogawa, Borine, Barnes, Blattner, Wilkerson, Norfleet, Wood, Yensen, Schulz, Briggs, Hovdey, Jeppson, Houston, N.Davis, Alexander, Ranstrom, Eaton, S.Bates, Dixon, B.Yergenson, Jobe, Newlun, Voelz, Swan, M.Johnson
4 26-Aug Elk Creek - 1971 B Payette Fereday, Swan, Noble, Scherer, Knight, Hatler, Jeppson, Ogawa, Borine, Simpson, N. Davis, Alexander, Abromeit, Carter, Blattner, Ranstrom, B.Yergenson, Hovdey, Briggs, Diederich
5 29-Aug Wild Sheep - 1971 C Wallowa-Whitman Cimino, Voelz, Norfleet, W.Ferguson, Amell, Butler, Ogawa, Borine, N.Davis, Alexander, Abromeit, Briggs, Lewis(R-6), Reister(R-6), Hyde(R-6), Soria(R-6)
6 22-Sep Sloan's Point - 1971 B Payette Norfleet, Ogawa, Duel, N.Davis

1972

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jun #8583 - 1972 Alaska Houston, Borine, Scherer, Petterson, Ogawa, M.Cook, Satterwhite, Bittner, Fereday, M.Johnson, Carl.Brown
2 6-Jul Tepee Ridge - 1972 Payette Ogawa, Bittner
3 29-Jul Porcupine - 1972 Salmon Owaga, Dow, Norfleet, Knight, Swan, G.Martin, Lillard(BOI), Ramsay(BOI), Beltran(BOI), Corn(BOI)
4 8-Aug Cole - 1972 B Malheur Noble, Borine, Masi, Eaton, Amell, Ogawa, Swan, Norfleet, Knight, G.Martin, Bittner, Jeppson, Benavidez
5 10-Aug Sheep Creek - 1972 Salmon Eaton, Ogawa, Norfleet, G.Martin, Amell, Bittner, Hovdey, Gabica, Schmaljohn, Kruske(R-5)
6 15-Aug Willow Basket - 1972 Payette Ogawa, Norfleet
7 18-Aug Moss Creek - 1972 Payette Ogawa, Voelz

1973

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 3-Jul #8613 - 1973 BLM Alaska Amell, Ogawa, plus 2
2 3-Aug Indian Ridge - 1973 Payette Ogawa, Diederich
3 10-Aug Limestone - 1973 Payette Newlun, Ogawa
4 13-Aug Dry Gulch - 1973 NezPerce Eaton, Newlun, Yensen, Ogawa, Diederich, Webber, Tracy, Duel, Carl.Brown
5 17-Aug Minam River - 1973 Wallowa-Whitman L.Jensen, Satterwhite, Ogawa, Diederich, Webber, Tracy, Masi, Norfleet, Dixon, Silva, W.Ferguson, M.Nielson

1980

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 4-Aug Jose Creek - 1980 B Challis Buescher, Ogawa, Brundige, Fahey, Noorod, C.Morgan

1981

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 1-Jul Bear Hole - 1981 B Boise Halligan, Yensen, Mavros, Ogawa
2 25-Jul Clay Springs - 1981 E Fishlake Yosick, Cromwell, Wright, Stephens, Brondum, Shulman, Koncinsky, Keating, R.Hudson, Fox, Whitney, Ogawa
3 9-Aug Dead horse - 1981 A Payette Whitney, Bassette, Mavros, Ogawa
4 14-Aug Potamus Point #112 - 1981 Umatilla LGD Ogawa, Evans, Humphries, Cooper H (R-6)
5 19-Aug #165 - 1981 A Malhuer LGD Ogawa, Evans
6 20-Aug #201 - 1981 B Malhuer LGD Koncinsky, Brondum, Koyama, Ogawa, Evans, Humphries

1982

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 24-Aug Sawpit - 1982 B Payette Abromeit, Ogawa, Cromwell, Wasser, Yosick, Lothrop, Whitney, Hall, Hawley, Dixon, Fox, R.Stauff

1983

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 27-Jun #8644 - 1983 B BLM Alaska CHP M.Johnson, P.Hansen, Mundt, R.Stauff, Ogawa, Mellin D. (AK)
2 2-Jul #8696 - 1983 B BLM Alaska TAL Ogawa, Wise T. (R-6)
3 5-Jul #8724 - 1983 B BLM Alaska TAL Ogawa, Wise T. (R-6), Grijalva E. (AK), Haagenson R. (R-5)
4 8-Jul #8797 - 1983 B BLM Alaska Galena Hunter, Dwyer, Ogawa, Beekman J. (R-6)
5 9-Jul #8856 - 1983 20 acres BLM Alaska BTT Dwyer, Ogawa, Beekman J. (R-6 ), Wise T. (R-6), Haagenson R. (R-5), Bien C. (AK)
6 23-Jul Cave Creek - 1983 D Payette Belknap, Noble, Yensen, Acosta, P.Hansen, Mundt, Shulman, Beck, Gregory, R.Hudson, Wilken, Folker, Loomis, Phil, Brondum, F.Cole, Hunter, Ogawa, Ginn, Holland, Dougherty, Troeger, Humphries, Buchanan
7 13-Aug Phoebe Creek - 1983 A Payette Ogawa, Gregory, Evans, Aaron

1984

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 26-Jul Tranquil Basin - 1984 A Boise Ogawa, Beck
2 12-Aug Danskin Creek - 1984 B Boise Dolphin, Aaron, Troeger, Koyama, S.Mello, Ogawa
3 15-Aug Deer Creek - 1984 A Boise Hartgrave, Ogawa

1985

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 21-Jun Fall - 1985 A Shasta-Trinity Redding Ogawa, Hagen, Mavros
2 30-Jun Cinnabar - 1985 C Challis Stout, Acosta, Koncinsky, Dougherty, Yensen, McBride, Thrash, Ogawa, R.Bates, Weinrich, Buchanan, Gil
3 7-Jul Horse Creek Butte - 1985 C Salmon Dougherty, Tevebough, Koncinsky, Fox, S.Mello, Hagen, Mavros, Ogawa, Dolphin, Troeger, Dean, C.Morgan, R.Bates, Weinrich, Boardman, Buchanan, Lanterman, Gil
4 9-Jul N. Fk. Buckhorn - 1985 A Payette Beck, B.Johnson, Shulman, McCoy, L.Wilson, S.Anderson, Pride, Fieldhouse, Farrell, Ogawa, Schaan, Rush, Aaron, Bryning, Lueck, Yosick, Silva M. (AK), Theis D. (AK)
5 15-Jul Buck Creek - 1985 C Boise M.Moore, G.Dobbins, Hagen, Ogawa, L.Wilson, McBride, Yensen, Lanterman, Stright, Dougherty, Amoss, Martin G. (AK), Duncan S. (R-6), Pontarolo S. (R-6), Armour P. (R-6), Thorne A. (R-5)
6 28-Jul Miners - 1985 B Shasta-Trinity Redding Ogawa, Rubel E. (AK)
7 3-Aug Goat Creek - 1985 A Boise Rush, Ogawa, Koyama, Hunter
8 9-Aug Cliff Creek - 1985 B Payette Hunter, Ogawa, Aaron, Hagen
9 18-Aug Christmas Tree (S. Four Mile) - 1985 B Payette Aaron, Hagen, Tevebaugh, L.Wilson, Ogawa, Kelton J. (AK), Duzak, M.Morgen, Fox, Dolphin, Stout, Stein

1986

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 23-Jun Lake Creek - 1986 C Payette Cromwell, Hartgave, Beck, Withen, Cammon, Pierson, T.Cook, Brondum, Buchanan, Gall, Ogawa, Dean
2 30-Jun Taylor Mtn. - 1986 B Salmon Beck, T.Cook, Brondum, Ogawa
3 8-Jul French Creek North - 1986 A Payette Ogawa, R.Reid
4 2-Aug #61 - 1986 B Malhuer R.Reid, T.Cook, Ogawa, N.Keller, Beck, Brondum, Gall, Acosta
5 9-Aug East Fork - 1986 B Boise Yensen, Fieldhouse, Epoch, Ogawa, Koyama, Pettitt T. (BLM), Meyers, Tyrrell, Withen, Hartgrave, Cooper, Brown R. (BLM), Farrell, Curd J. (BLM), Thrash, Wasser
6 17-Aug Switch Back - 1986 A Boise Ogawa, Gall

1987

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 16-Jun Strawberry Creek - 1987 B Boise Ogawa, Troeger, Epoch, Buchanan, Brondum, Pierson
2 2-Jul #109 - 1987 B Ochoco Redmond Bryning, T.Cook, Acosta, Ogawa, Troeger
3 31-Jul Bear Creek - 1987 B Payette Brundige, McNabb, Tyrrell, Staats, Hagen, R.Shoemaker, Boardman, Hartzell, Pettigrew, R.Brown, Ogawa, Buchanan, Dramstad, R.Reid, Brondum, Dolphin, Troeger, Bryning, G.Dobbins, S.Anderson
4 9-Aug Fred's Mound - 1987 E Sawtooth Humphries, Bennett, Goleta, Fox, Dark, Brundige, L.Wilson, Pride, McNabb, R.Shoemaker, R.Bates, Cooper, Thrash, Ogawa, Beck, S.Mello, Tyrrell, Ginn

1988

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jun Ditch Creek - 1988 A John Day Redmond Dougherty, McCoy, Ogawa, Duzak
2 29-Jun Cook Creek - 1988 C Boise Fox, Ogawa, McCoy, Nieto, Duzak, S.Mello, Beck, Stout, Meyers, McNabb, Cooper, Staats
3 12-Jul Upper Falls - 1988 B Bridger-Teton R.Brown, Schow, Pettigrew, Tyrrell, Ogawa, R.Reid, Dramstad, R.Mello, Dark, Amell, Bryning, Beck
4 21-Jul Buck Mountain - 1988 B Boise Nieto, Ogawa, Epoch, Burin, Fox, Dougherty, Freshwater, Meyers
5 27-Jul Miners Flat - 1988 A Payette Rush, Ogawa, Withen, N.Keller
6 8-Aug Quartzite Butte - 1988 A NezPerce Murphy, Ogawa, Hartjes, Freshwater
7 14-Aug Rustican #2 - 1988 A Boise Ogawa, Beck

1989

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 7-Jul Main Ridge - 1989 A Ashley-BLM Vernal Spike Base Ogawa, Dramstad, Epoch, Stevens
2 20-Jul Burgdorf Junction - 1989 B Payette Ogawa, Madrid, Tyrrell, Romero, R.Reid, Seagraves
3 28-Jul Nine Mile - 1989 B Boise Nieto, Kubota S. (R-5), S.Mello, Firestone J. (BLM), Ogawa, Hinojosa L. (R-5), Decker J. (R-5), Laurie G. (R-6)
4 17-Aug Lookout - 1989 A Payette Ogawa, Cravens A. (R-5)

1990

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 1-Jul A-158 - 1990 BLM Alaska Zone Ogawa, Welch, Duffy, K.Morrow
2 6-Jul A-311 - 1990 BLM Alaska Zone Ogawa
3 24-Jul Contux Creek - 1990 A Payette Ogawa, Wirachowsky L. (RDD), Hartjes, Dominques F. (RDD)
4 2-Aug Sulphur Creek - 1990 B Boise Cromwell, Welch, Duffy, D.Marshall, Hartjes, Ogawa, S.Mello, Hartgrave, Spencer, Carothers, R.Hudson, Feliciano
5 8-Aug Bishop Creek - 1990 D Payette Ogawa, Wheeler, Seth, Pettigrew, Withen, R.Reid
6 11-Aug Trout Meadows - 1990 B Payette Hartgraves, Fox, Thrash, Ogawa, Freshwater, Brondum
7 16-Aug Indian Peak - 1990 A Payette Ogawa, Brondum, Staats, R.Bates

1991

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 27-Jun B-476 - 1991 BLM Alaska Upper Yukon Pierson, Ogawa, Bryning, G.Dobbins
2 30-Jun B-558 - 1991 BLM Alaska State of Alaska Pierson, Ogawa, Bryning
3 14-Jul Bear Basin - 1991 B Salmon Pride, Terry, D. (RDD), Welch, R.Morrow, Bittenbender, Scissons, K.Morrow, Ogawa
4 26-Jul Shorts Creek - 1991 B Payette Ogawa, Seth, Seagraves, G.Dobbins, Wheeler, R.Shoemaker
5 5-Aug Black - 1991 A Payette Geving, Pettigrew, Ogawa, Koyama
6 9-Aug Salt - 1991 B Salmon Ogawa, Murphy, R.Reid, Withen, Allen T. (RAC), Rose K. (NCSB), Hawkins J. (RAC), Selby B. (RAC), LaBella K. (NCSB), Wicklund S. (NCSB)

1992

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 29-May Crying Fire - 1992 A Payette Ogawa, Washington
2 7-Jun Challis #13 - 1992 B Challis Koncinsky, Welch, Wheeler, Duffy, Ogawa, Meyers
3 22-Jul Windy - 1992 A Payette Ogawa, Sanders, Fox, Staats, Romero, Meyers
4 3-Aug S Fork Cleak Creek - 1992 B Boise Ogawa, Nieto, Koyama, D.Marshall, Freshwater, J.Reid
5 12-Aug #505 - 1992 C Willamette RAC R.Roth, Bittenbender, LaBella, Manuelito, Ogawa

1993

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 22-Aug Sunday - 1993 A Payette Ogawa, Tyrrell

1994

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 25-Jun Kelly Fire (20-Man Load) - 1994 C Payette L.Wilson, K.Morrow, Seielstad, McPhetridge, R.Morrow, Ogawa, Carothers, Fox, Sanders, Bittenbender, Romero, Koyama, Wheeler, Rickard, Spencer, Geving, Pavlovic, R.Bates, LaBella, Dwyer
2 3-Jul Fawn Creek - 1994 B SITPA Ogawa, Shippelhoute, Daigh, K.Richards, Guenzler, J.Reid, K.Morrow, Seielstad, McPhetridge
3 14-Jul Chicken - 1994 B BLM Utah Grand Junction Ogawa
4 17-Jul Ostrom #1 - 1994 A Modoc Redding Ogawa
5 20-Jul Squaw - 1994 B Shasta-Trinity Redding Ogawa
6 26-Jul Fire #34 - 1994 B Wallowa-Whitman Pride, Charley, Ogawa, Seagraves
7 29-Jul Placer Creek - 1994 A Payette Ogawa, Halladay D. (RAC), Dwyer, Meyers
8 1-Aug Trapper Creek - 1994 A Boise McCoy, Withen, Seagraves, Shippelhoute, Paieri, Ogawa
9 5-Aug Garden Creek - 1994 C Challis Schow, Shippelhoute, Harris B. (RDD), Ogawa, Cromwell, Seagraves, Romero, Mattiesen J. (RDD), Woodhead G. (RDD), Lane M. (RDD), Thorne A. (RDD), Layton B. (RDD), Yeager R. (RDD)
10 8-Aug Partridge - 1994 D Payette Pride, Spence J. (RDD), Labella, Pavlovic, Schaeffer, Dwyer, Charley, Ogawa, S.Mello, J.Hanson, Omont R. (RDD), Sand M. (RDD)

1995

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 29-Jul Ogawa - 1995 A Payette Bierman, Ogawa, R.Morrow, Tyrrell
2 1-Aug Bear Creek - 1995 C Payette Bierman, R.Morrow, Scissons, Hartjes, Tyrrell, Shippelhoute, K.Richards, S.Mello, Ogawa, Bowers, M.Moore, C.Gustafson

1996

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 4-Aug Hell Hole - 1996 BLM Colorado Grand Junction Fox, Ogawa, Wheeler, Pavlovic, Madrid, R.Morrow, Bierman
2 15-Aug Hell Fire - 1996 C Payette Cooper, R.Hudson, Maxwell, Rickard, Ogawa, Bowers, Charley, Orr S. (RDD), Palm, Yeager

1997

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 9-Jul Catus Park V-687 - 1997 B BLM Colorado Grand Junction Ogawa, Beck
2 2-Aug Homestead - 1997 A Oregon BLM Vale District Spencer, Ogawa, Seilstad, Carothers

1998

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 11-Jul Lockwood - 1998 A Payette Brinkley, Ogawa

1999

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 9-Jul Sheep Creek - 1999 E Payette Phrantssuzov P. (USSR), Denowh, Kulicov J. (USSR), Bryning, F.Russo, Ogawa
2 24-Jul Five - 1999 C Kalamath Redding McDonnell, Ogawa
3 6-Aug West Mountain - 1999 A Payette Ogawa, D.Nelson

2000

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-Jun Woodenshoe - 2000 B Sawtooth L.Wilson, R.Morrow, Brinkley, Luderer, Feliciano, Ogawa, Rogan, Duzak, Pavlovic, Geving, Bianca, F.Behm
2 2-Jul Formation - 2000 D Sawtooth Feliciano, Romero, Withen, Luderer, L.Wilson, Bianca, Ogawa, Rogan, F.Behm, Pavlovic, R.Morrow, Brinkley, Doane
3 12-Jul Whitehouse - 2000 C Battle Mountain F.Russo, LaBella, Crawford, Charley, K.Richards, Ogawa, Rogan
4 19-Jul Burnt - 2000 F Battle Mountain Ogawa
5 27-Jul Monument Canyon - 2000 G Sawtooth J.Miller, D.Nelson, Ogawa, Brinkley, Franzen, Luderer, Charley, S.Allen, Denowh, Dailey
6 4-Aug Little Roundtop - 2000 B NezPerce Eastep, Ogawa, Withen, S.Allen, Koontz, R.Garber, LaBella, Dunton
7 11-Aug Howard - 2000 B Payette Ogawa, Feliciano, Rogan, S.Mello