« back to McCall

Jerry D. Blattner

1963

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 6-Aug East Fork Zena Creek - 1963 A Payette B.Yergenson, Blattner
2 7-Aug Five Mile Creek - 1963 D Payette Crockett, B.Yergensen, Blattler, Schmaljohn, J.Cramer, Rosselli, Gouff(R-5), Boggs(R-5), Bowles(R-5), Collins(R-5), Wilcox(R-5), Walton(R-5)
3 22-Aug Barkell Ranch - 1963 A Payette J.Cramer, Blattner

1964

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 8-Aug Brush Creek - 1964 C Salmon Carlson, Salyer, Chiprany , Heinrich, McCray, Bradshaw, Mowery, W.Webb, Nani, Bull, G.Watts, Blattner
2 20-Aug N. Fork Porphry Creek - 1964 A Payette Blattner, Carney

1965

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 8-Jul Fletcher - 1965 D Toiyabe Kohlhoff, Carlson, Odom, W.Webb, Bradley, Mowery, B.Yergenson, Petterson, Carl.Brown, Heinrich, Salyer, Blattner, Roark, Rush, Granquist, Chiprany, Swartley, Bull
2 18-Jul Split Creek - 1965 A Payette Heinrich, Blattner
3 27-Jul Queens Creek - 1965 A Payette Blattner, Roark
4 31-Jul Allison Creek - 1965 D Nez Perce L.Smith, Hemry, Hay, Looney, Tracy, Bull, Blattner, Roark, Heinrich, Schmaljohn, Carlson, Seagraves, Odom, Berkey, Yensen, Lynch, plus 16 R-1
5 7-Aug James Creek - 1965 B Payette Kolhoff, Dickinson, Petterson, Carl.Brown, Ramsay, McCray, Mowery, DeSilvia, A.Graham, W.Donnelley, Schmaljohn, Looney, Bull, Blattner, Roark, Chiprany, Duel, Rosenkrance, G.Watts, Yensen
6 2-Oct Windy Ridge - 1965 A Payette Crockett, Blattner
7 9-Oct North Star - 1965 A Payette Blattner, Strawn, B.Yergenson

1966

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-May Dog Creek - 1966 B Payette Lynch, Blatter, Duel
2 29-May Huntz Gulch - 1966 A Payette Lynch, Blattner
3 27-Jun Troy Peak - 1966 C Humbolt Schmaljohn, Heinrich, G.Hobbs(IDC), Blattner, B.Yergenson, Kennedy(IDC), Duel, Lynch, Bull, Tracy, Lindell(IDC), Rush, Satterwhite, Carl.Brown, Yensen, Sugg(IDC), Bradley, Horner
4 8-Jul Club Creek - 1966 A Payette Blattner, Hammill
5 14-Jul Bear Creek - 1966 C Payette Lynch, Rosenkrance, Lowe, Carl.Brown, B.Hobbs, Schmaljohn, Rush, Pond, McAlister, Satterwhite, Kral, Blattner, Hovey, Bull, Heinrich, Hammill
6 20-Jul Warm Creek - 1966 E Challis Tracy, Morris, C.Shoemaker, Lynch, Griffin, Satterwhite, Lowe, Rosenkrance, Bull, Carl.Brown, Schmaljohn, McAlister, Kral, B.Hobbs, G.Young, Blattner, Pond, Hovey, Heinrich, Hammill, Bradley, Torenrud, Duel, B.Yergenson, Hawes, Horner, Hjort, B.Weaver, Englefield, Askelson, Cornwell, Dickinson
7 27-Jul Brownlee - 1966 D BLM Tracy, Satterwhite, Blattner, Kral, Bull, Hovey, Heinrich, Hammill, Torgenrud, B.Yergenson, Hawes, Horner, Hjort, B.Weaver, Englefield, Duel, Askelson, Griffin, Cornwell, Dickinson, Mowery, L.Smith, Stillman, Petterson, Morriss, C.Shoemaker, Tibbitts, Lynch, G.Young, Rosenkrance, Lowe, Carl.Brown, B.Hobbs, Schmaljohn, Pond, McAlister, Yensen, Gardner, Milliner, Tollison
8 3-Aug Lick Creek - 1966 A Payette Blattner, Horner
9 3-Aug Savage Creek - 1966 C Boise Petterson, Morris, C.Shoemaker, Lynch, G.Young, Rosenkrance, Lowe, Carl.Brown, Blattner, Horner, Kral, Bull, Hammill, Torgenrud, Hawes, B.Yergenson, plus 8 Idaho City, 8 R-1
10 25-Aug Thomas Creek - 1966 E Challis Simpson, Petterson, Lynch, Rosenkrance, Lowe, Blattner, Horner, Kral, Bull, Hammill, Torgenrud, B.Yergenson, Dickinson, Mowery, Hawes, Schmaljohn
11 8-Sep Flossie Lake - 1966 D Payette Carl.Brown, Blattner, Hawes, Bull, Togenrud, B.Yergenson, Stillman, Rosenkrance, Askelson, plus 3 R-3
12 11-Sep Elk Summit - 1966 A Payette Englefield, Blattner
13 12-Sep Grass Mountain - 1966 A Payette Blattner, Englefield
14 13-Sep Little Mud Creek - 1966 A Payette Blattner, Mowery
15 10-Oct W. Fork Chamberlain - 1966 B Payette Duel, Blattner, Lynch

1967

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 3-Jul Jug Handle - 1967 A Payette Sproule, Blattner
2 13-Jul Brundage Top - 1967 A Payette Blattner, Ogawa
3 16-Jul Red Point - 1967 B Payette Bull, Green, Blattner, Woodford, Halverson, Carl.Brown, Lynch, Hovey, Jeppson, Cornwell, Duel, Freeman
4 31-Jul Gaylord Creek - 1967 A Payette Blattner, Torgenrud
5 2-Aug Lodgepole Creek - 1967 A Payette Wilkerson, Blattner, Torgenrud, S.Collins
6 4-Aug N Fork Lick Creek - 1967 A Payette Blattner, Wilkerson
7 5-Aug Routson Peak - 1967 B Payette Lowe, Cornwell, F.Anderson, Burt(R-6), Veitch(R-6), Wilkerson, Blattner, S.Collins, Knight, Pond, Torenrud, Milliner, Ruska, Kral, Griffin, Halverson
8 9-Aug Pony Meadow - 1967 B Payette Heinrich, Wilkerson, Blattner, S.Collins, Torgenrud, Milliner, Duel, Ruska, Pond, Wolske, Griffin, Halverson, Ramsay, Green, Ogawa
9 11-Aug Partidge Creek - 1967 A Payette S.Collins, Blattner
10 18-Aug Lower Eight Mile - 1967 B Boise Blattner, Torgenrud, Ruska, Pond, Bull, Halverson, Green, Ogawa
11 20-Aug Little Meadow - 1967 A Payette Blattner, Torgenrud, Pond, Halverson
12 27-Aug Windy Ridge - 1967 B Payette Blattner, Torgenrud, Halverson, Hilliard
13 8-Sep Fall Creek - 1967 A Payette Carl.Brown, Blattner, Halverson, Lynch

1968

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 7-Jul Lake Creek - 1968 C Payette Dierken, W.Weaver, Blattner, Jeppson, Lynch, Tomich, Wilkerson, Carter, Rosenkrance, Gore, Petterson, M.Cook, Wolske, Elam, Cimino, House
2 9-Jul Bear Creek - 1968 A Payette Blattner, Torgenrud
3 25-Jul Imbler Gulch - 1968 C Wallowa-Whitman Elam, Cimino, House, Christopherson, Bradshaw, Blattner, M.Russo, Hilliard, Swan, E.Smith, Askelson, Jemmett, plus 8 R-6
4 28-Jul Wagon Road - 1968 A Payette Blattner, M.Russo, Hilliard, E.Smith
5 3-Aug Marshall Mountain - 1968 A Payette W.Kaaen, Blattner
6 5-Aug Color Creek - 1968 B Salmon Swan , M.Johnson, Eaton, Dow, Cimino, Christopherson, Ogawa, Lynch, E.Allen, M.Russo, Heinrich, Dierken, Ruska, Green, Flock, Richard, Eberlien, McCracken, W. Kaaen, Blattner, Hilliard, E.Smith, Pond, Elam, B.Yergenson, Jeppson, House, Wolske
7 10-Aug Gavins Gulch - 1968 C Rogue River Christopherson, Ogawa, E.Allen, Blattner, Dierken, Ruska, Green, Flock, Duel
8 10-Sep Smith Creek - 1968 A Payette Wolske, Blattner
9 12-Sep Mile High - 1968 A Payette Wolske, Blattner
10 29-Sep Spring Creek - 1968 B Payette Lynch, Carter, Blattner, B.Yergenson

1969

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 30-May Jones Peak - 1969 B Coronodo Pond, Lynch, Blattner, Hawes(IDC)
2 28-Jul Shell Creek - 1969 E Salmon McCracken, Ramsay, E.Allen, Satterwhite, Tomich, Gabica, L.Jensen, Hilliard, Ogawa, Button, Wilkerson, M.Hill, Richard, Freeman, Yensen, Jablonski, Jobe, Flock, Blattner, S.Bates, M.Cook, Rush, B.Weaver, B.Yergenson, Cimino, Dow, Askelson, Eaton, Swan, A.Nelson, Dierken, N.Davis, Schmaljohn, Horner, House
3 11-Aug Cold Springs - 1969 A Payette Ogawa, Blattner
4 20-Aug Hall Creek - 1969 C Payette McCracken, Wilkerson, Jobe, B.Weaver, A.Nelson, N.Davis, Lynch, Harro, L.Henderson, Elam, Duel, Barnes, Cloudas, Guy, Ogawa, B.Yergenson, Jeppson, Rush, Swan, Horner, Carter, Lippincott, E.Allen, Yensen, Jablonski, Flock, S.Bates, M.Cook, Blattner, Cimino, Askelson, Eaton, Gabica, L.Jensen, Button, Ramsay, M.Hill, Jemmett, plus 10 IDC
5 22-Aug White Creek - 1969 C Payette McCracker, Dierken, Wilkerson, Jobe, B.Weaver, Lynch, N.Davis, L.Henderson, Elam, Duel, Claudas, Guy, Ogawa, Jeppson, Yensen, Rush, Swan, Horner, Carter, Blattner, Lippincott, Jablonski, Flock, S.Bates, E.Allen
6 1-Sep Mount Nebo - 1969 C Wallowa-Whitman Lynch, Jeppson, Swan, Horner, Carter, E. Allen, Jablonski, Blattner, Flock, S.Bates, Satterwhite, Tomich, Hilliard, Harro, Jemmett, Barnes, Gabica, Dow, House, Wilkerson
7 7-Sep Lake Creek - 1969 B Salmon L.Jensen, Lynch, Carter, E.Allen, Blattner, Hilliard
8 11-Sep Boulder Creek - 1969 A Payette Blattner, S.Bates
9 27-Sep Crooked Creek - 1969 B Payette Blattner, Horner, Ramsay, Harro, Duel, Jemmett, B.Yergenson, Carter, Lynch, L.Jensen

1970

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 30-May Castle Rock - 1970 C Alaska Blattner, Lynch, Greiner, Rush, B.Henderson, Swan, L.Jensen, 1 BLM
2 6-Jun Deering Creek - 1970 A Payette L.Jensen, Blattner, Duel
3 4-Jul Winom Creek - 1970 A Umatilla Fereday, Blattner
4 9-Jul N Fork John Day River - 1970 B Umatilla G.Martin, Blattner, Elam, Fereday, S.Bates, Hovdey
5 10-Jul E Fork Wolf Creek - 1970 A Wallowa-Whitman Fereday, Blattner, M.Hill
6 16-Jul Lodgepole Creek - 1970 A Okanogan Blattner, Fereday
7 17-Jul Lightning Creek Ridge - 1970 B Okanogan G.Martin, Collier, Blattner, Fereday
8 24-Jul Warm Springs Creek - 1970 A Payette House, Blattner
9 14-Aug N Fork Steer Creek - 1970 B Wallowa-Whitman Blattler, Yensen , Noble, Wilkerson, Duel, Lynch, B.Henderson, Greiner, Butler
10 19-Aug Fall Creek - 1970 B Payette Askelson, Blattner, Hatler, Dow, Jensen, Yensen
11 25-Aug Cabin Creek - 1970 B Payette G.Martin, Simpson, Collier, House, Blattler, M.Hill, Yensen, Norfleet, Greiner, Duel, B.Henderson, Wilkerson, Butler, S.Bates
12 27-Aug Larry - 1970 B Wallowa-Whitman Satterwhite, Noble, E.Allen, Jobe, Blattner, G.Martin, Simpson, Collier
13 30-Aug Cove Creek - 1970 A Salmon Blattner, Baker(R-1)
14 1-Sep Rocky Point - 1970 B Payette Butler, S.Bates, Blattner

1971

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 25-Jun Creel - 1971 B Silver City Gila Fereday, Blattner
2 28-Jul E Fk. American River - 1971 A Nez Perce Uranga, Blattner, Amell, S.Bates
3 7-Aug Cramer Creek - 1971 C Salmon M.Johnson, Blattner, Swan, Ogawa, Borine, Barnes, B.WIlkerson, Norfleet, Webber, Noble, Wood, Schulz, Briggs, Yensen, Hovdey, Scherer, Knight, Jeppson, Houston, N.Davis, Alexander, Lynch, Hatler, Gabica, Fereday, Diederich, Uranga, Amell, Cimino, Dow
4 9-Aug White Creek - 1971 Challis Bittner, Ogawa, Borine, Barnes, Blattner, Wilkerson, Norfleet, Wood, Yensen, Schulz, Briggs, Hovdey, Jeppson, Houston, N.Davis, Alexander, Ranstrom, Eaton, S.Bates, Dixon, B.Yergenson, Jobe, Newlun, Voelz, Swan, M.Johnson
5 17-Aug Mann Creek - 1971 B Payette Abromeit, Carter, Ranstrom, Blattner
6 26-Aug Elk Creek - 1971 B Payette Fereday, Swan, Noble, Scherer, Knight, Hatler, Jeppson, Ogawa, Borine, Simpson, N. Davis, Alexander, Abromeit, Carter, Blattner, Ranstrom, B.Yergenson, Hovdey, Briggs, Diederich
7 24-Sep Paloma Creek - 1971 B Bitterroot Knight, Webber, Dixon, Blattler, Carter, Ranstrom

1972

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jun #8574 - 1972 Alaska Blattner, L.Jensen, Webber, Warner, G.Martin
2 14-Jul Candee - 1972 Alaska M.Johnson, Carl.Brown, Hatler, Dixon, Simmons, Dow, S.Bates, Blattner, Lynch, plus 3
3 20-Jul #8726 - 1972 Alaska Carl.Brown, Hatler, Simmons, Dow, Norfleet, Diederich, Houston, Blattner, Hovdey, Gabica, Lynch, Noble, plus 4
4 27-Jul Butts Point - 1972 Salmon Briggs, Warner, Blattner, Scherer, Fereday, Flock, S.Bates, Uranga
5 1-Aug Jacobs Ladder - 1972 A Payette Blattner, Fereday
6 7-Aug Lower Elk Creek - 1972 B Payette Blattner, M.Young, Diederich, Webber, Voelz, Ranstrom, Scherer, Satterwhite, Dow, N.Davis
7 14-Aug Olive Creek - 1972 B Wallowa-Whitman Knight, Blattner, Swan, Benavidez, Noble, Borine, Reynaud(R-6)
8 18-Aug Hungry Creek - 1972 Payette G.Martin, Eaton, Blattner, Carter, M.Johnson, Swan, Simpson, Christopherson
9 29-Aug Three Blaze - 1972 Payette Blattner, M.Johnson
10 2-Sep Riggins Hot Springs - 1972 Payette Blattner, Scherer, Masi, M.Young, Voelz, Carl.Brown, G.Martin, Ranstrom, Borine, Carter
11 3-Sep Horn Creek #3 - 1972 Boise Blattner, Voelz
12 20-Sep Mosquito Ridge - 1972 A Payette M.Young, Blattner

1973

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 16-May Widow - 1973 Malheur Warner, Blattner, Carter, N.Davis
2 27-Jun Battle Creek - 1973 Wallowa-Whitman Carter, Benavidez, Fereday, Blattner, Schulz, Silva
3 17-Jul Bearskin Creek - 1973 Boise McMurtrey, Amell, Borine, Winchell, Jeppson, Eaton, Knight, Fereday, Webber, Norfleet, Blattner, W.Ferguson, Ruiz, M.Nielson, Dixon, B.Yergenson, Voelz, Usrey, Flock, Ranstrom, Satterwhite, Warner
4 4-Aug Grouse Creek - 1973 Payette Blattner, Ruiz
5 10-Aug Wash-Pan Creek - 1973 Payette Hatler, Blattner
6 11-Aug Elkhorn Creek - 1973 Payette Usrey, Flock, Blattner, Carter, Schulz, McMurtrey, Noble, Winchell
7 14-Aug Hundred Dollar Gulch - 1973 NezPerce Flock, Carter, Blattner, Schulz
8 4-Sep Rainbow Lake - 1973 Boise Noble, Blattner, Diederich, Hilliard
9 6-Sep Pinnacle Peak #2 - 1973 Payette Blattner, Hilliard

1974

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 25-Jun Squaw Basin - 1974 McCall Ashley B.Yergensen, G.Martin, Masi, Yensen, Houston, Butler, Ruiz, Benavidez, Blattner, Hovdey, Dow, M.Neilson
2 2-Jul Buck - 1974 Bitterroot Jensen, Amell, Norfleet, B.Yergenson, G.Martin, Masi, Yensen, Houston, Butler, Ruiz, Benavidez, Hovdey, Blattner, Dow, M.Neilson, plus 4 BOI
3 28-Jul Sunflower Creek - 1974 Challis Blattner, Eaton, Paulson, Heinrich, Ranstrom, Golik, L.Jensen, JP.Anderson, Hermit, R.Blanton, Flock, Norfleet, Boehm, Holcomb, G.Martin, Williams, B.Yergenson, Koncinsky, Butler, Benavidez, C.Morgan, Houston, Dow, M.Neilson
4 3-Aug Crater - 1974 Redding Lassen Florence, Simmons, M.Cook, Fereday, Blattner, Webber
5 25-Aug Cordwood Bottoms - 1974 Ashley Webber, L.Jensen, Gabica, R.Blanton, Norfleet, Hovdey, Flock, Blattner, Koncinsky, M.Neilson, B.Johnson, Ranstrom
6 29-Aug Unita Canyon - 1974 Ashley Norfleet, Hovdey, Flock, Blattner
7 6-Sep Encore Fire - 1974 Ashley Koncinsky, Ranstrom, Webber, R.Blanton, Norfleet, Hovdey, Flock, Blattner,

1975

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 24-Jun Two Bear - 1975 A Payette Blattner, Carter
2 8-Jul Golden Creek - 1975 A Salmon Schulz, Blattner
3 7-Aug 4th of July Creek - 1975 B Payette Blattner, Golik, Hardy, Hermit
4 15-Aug S. Buckhorn Creek - 1975 B Payette Hardy, Rush, M.Johnson, Blattner, JP.Anderson, R.Blanton
5 14-Sep Rush Creek - 1975 C Payette B.Yergenson, L.Jensen, Koncinsky, C.Morgan, Boehm, Blattner, Simmons, M.Johnson
6 21-Sep Squaw - 1975 C Redding Shasta-Trinity R.Blanton, Blattner, plus 18 RED
7 27-Sep Routson Peak Fire - 1975 A Payette Carter, Diederich, Blattner, Satterwhite
8 5-Oct Horseshoe - 1975 B Manti-Lasal Rush, Carter, Diederich, Blattner, Satterwhite, Duel, Koncinsky, Boehm

1976

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 9-Jun Robbins Creek #1 - 1976 A NezPerce Blattner, Certain
2 20-Jul Disappointment Creek - 1976 A Payette Flock, Blattner
3 10-Aug Sands Canyon - 1976 C Challis Gabica, Corbiel, R.Henderson, Palmer, Eames, W.Kaaen, Blattner, Newlun

1977

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 19-Jun Partridge Creek - 1977 A Payette Blattner, French