« back to McCall

James R. Thrash

1981

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jul Sheep Head - 1981 B State of Oregon Amel, Thrash, Cammon, Norfleet, Halligan, Troeger, R.Shoemaker, Felt, Gil, Warr, Wasser, C.Morgan
2 24-Jul Ditch Creek - 1981 A Payette Yensen, Cammon, Amell, Thrash, Noble, Troeger
3 13-Aug Thunderbolt - 1981 B Boise Abromeit, Thrash, Troeger, R.Shoemaker, Gil, Wasser, Norfleet, Stout
4 19-Aug Bear Pete - 1981 A Payette Thrash, R.Shoemaker
5 22-Aug Wolf Creek - 1981 C Boise Warr, Manzer, S.Hudson, N.Davis, Folker, Thrash, Coe (AK), Lovette (AK), Hale (AK), Brundige (AK), Vanderlinden (AK), Chambers (AK), Pettit (AK), Smith J. (AK), Gridjalva (AK), Abromeit, McDonald (AK), Fox, R.Shoemaker, Mitman (AK), Gall, Buescher, Mavros, Beck, Neilson, Gil, Wasser, D.Stephens, Cromwell, August (AK), M.Moore, Mattes, Yensen, Acosta, Flock, Mellin (AK), Davis (AK), McGrane (AK)
6 27-Aug Sater Meadows - 1981 B Payette Lloyd-Davies, Thrash, Yensen, Keating, Koncinsky, Kroeger(AK), Yosick, Shulman
7 27-Aug Leggit - 1981 B Boise Wright, Gil, Mattes P. (AK), Mellin D. (AK), Abromeit, Davis P. (AK), McGrane P. (AK), Lloyd-Davies, Thrash, Yensen, Keating, Yosick
8 3-Sep Paradise Lake - 1981 B Payette C.Morgan, Thrash, Keating, Norfleet, Manzer, Whitney, M.Moore, Acosta
9 18-Sep Ward #2 - 1981 A Plumas Redding Felt, Thrash

1982

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 10-Aug Pine Creek - 1982 C Boise Koyama, Folker, Cammon, Thrash, Abromeit, Stout, Beck, W.Keller
2 21-Aug Sapp Creek - 1982 A Payette Thrash, Beck
3 30-Aug Danskin Creek - 1982 B Boise Folker, Thrash, Mavros, Dwyer

1983

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 6-Jul Lorenzo Creek - 1983 A Boise Whitney, R.Shoemaker, Thrash, Aaron
2 22-Jul Skull Creek - 1983 A Boise Thrash, Duddleston
3 22-Aug Five Mile Creek - 1983 B Payette Whitney, Thrash, Dolphin, Hagen, Harris, R.Hudson

1984

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jun A110 - 1984 B 1 A BLM Alaska Tanana McCoy, Aaron, Thrash, Silva M (AK), Lipka M. (AK), Nelson M. (AK), Naman P. (AK), Peleshuck D. (AK)
2 20-Jun A160 - 1984 B 1 A BLM Alaska Tanana Thrash, Reister Z. (AK), Nelson M. (AK), Naman P. (AK), Peleshuck D. (AK), Anderson J. (AK), Steele G. (AK), Holder CR. (AK)
3 21-Jun A174 - 1984 E 800A BLM Alaska Galena McCoy, Troeger, Thrash, Norrod S. (AK), Martin G. (AK), Lipka M. (AK), Milligan T. (R-6), Tallman R. (R-6), Pyne E. (AK), Pettitt T. (AK), Humphreys B. (R-6), Romero D. (AK), Loughton T. (R-5), Lamkin M. (R-6), Nelson B. (AK), Nelson M. (AK), Naman P. (AK), Peleshuck D. (AK), Holder CR. (AK)
4 24-Jun A212 - 1984 B 2 A BLM Alaska Galena Thrash, Holder CR. (AK)
5 26-Jun A278 - 1984 D 110A BLM Alaska Tanana Thrash, Silva M. (AK), Sulinski P. (AK), Smith (R-1), Hardy M. (AK), Holder CR. (AK)
6 1-Jul A346 - 1984 A BLM Alaska McGrath Thrash, Archuleta S. (R-1), Dow R. (AK), Kinderman J. (R-1)
7 2-Jul A383 - 1984 B 2 A BLM Alaska McGrath Thrash, Archuleta S. (R-1)
8 26-Jul Long Fork #3 of Silver Creek - 1984 A Boise Thrash, Mundt
9 5-Aug Lightning Creek - 1984 C Boise Beck, Abromeit, Thrash, S.Hudson, Gregory, Gil, Dwyer, Humphries, Gall, Stright, Schaan, T.Cook, Yosick, Buescher
10 13-Aug Wolf Creek - 1984 E Payette M.Moore, Beck, Abromeit, Thrash, S.Hudson, Gil, Gregory, Dwyer, Gall, Stright, Schaan, Duel, T.Cook, Yosick, Mundt, Farrell, F.Cole, Whitney
11 24-Aug East Fork Papoose - 1984 A Clearwater MSO R.Shoemaker, Beck, Thrash, Reimers L. (R-1)

1985

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jun Red Ridge - 1985 C Sawtooth Hartgrave, Thrash, Wasser, Buchanan, Duel, Schaan, Koyama, Volpe, Gil, R.Shoemaker, Pride, Tevebaugh, M.Moore, Fox, M.Morgen, McCoy, R.Bates, Humphries, Rush, L.Wilson, Weinrich, S.Anderson, R.Hudson, Aaron
2 30-Jun Cinnabar - 1985 C Challis Stout, Acosta, Koncinsky, Dougherty, Yensen, McBride, Thrash, Ogawa, R.Bates, Weinrich, Buchanan, Gil
3 8-Jul McFadden Point - 1985 A Payette Thrash, Pastro T. (AK)
4 10-Jul Wise Creek (Rock Rabbit) - 1985 B Payette M.Moore, Dwyer, Thrash, Pastro T. (AK), Koyama, T.Cook
5 16-Jul Boise Bar - 1985 D NezPerce Cromwell, Dwyer, Thrash, Pastro T. (AK), T.Cook, Koyama, C.Morgan, Hade D. (AK)
6 19-Jul Tin Cup Hill - 1985 B Salmon Fox, Dolphin, R.Hudson, Hinkle D. (AK), Gil, Dwyer, Thrash, Pastro T. (AK)
7 27-Jul Soldier - 1985 C Mendocino Redding Amell, Gregory, Gil, Dwyer, Thrash, Hinkle D. (AK)
8 30-Jul Hill - 1985 A Klamath Redding Thrash, Thorne A. (R-5), Sand M. (R-5)
9 5-Aug B215 - 1985 A .1 A BLM Alaska Tanana Thrash, L.Wilson, McBride, Boardman, G.Dobbins, Hade D. (AK)
10 7-Aug B230 - 1985 B 5 A BLM Alaska CHP T.Cook, Cromwell, Thrash, L.Wilson, McBride, Boardman, G.Dobbins, Courtway J. (AK)
11 21-Aug Sack Creek - 1985 B Boise Pastro T. (AK), Dwyer, T.Cook,Thrash

1986

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 19-Jun A094 - 1986 B 4 A BLM Alaska FYU L.Wilson, Thrash, M.Morgen, Dougherty, Koncinski, Mellin D. (BLM), Saleen S. (BLM), Sulinski P. (BLM)
2 28-Jun A122 - 1986 D 200 A BLM Alaska State L.Wilson, Thrash, M.Morgen, Koncinsky, Dalen C. (BLM), Tupper M. (BLM), Mellin D. (BLM), Gardner J. (BLM)
3 30-Jun A135 - 1986 B 5 A BLM Alaska State Thrash, M.Morgen, Koncinsky, M.Moore, Anderson J. (BLM), Beltran T. (BLM)
4 3-Jul A175 - 1986 B 1 A BLM Alaska TAL Thrash, C.Morgan, Koncinsky, Beltran T. (BLM), Thompson D. (BLM), Miller B. (R-5), Wiebe L. (R-1), McIver R. (R-1)
5 5-Jul A241 - 1986 C 15 A BLM Alaska Galena Thrash, M.Morgen, Carstens S. (R-1), Palmer C. (BLM), Grove C. (R-1), Reister Z. (BLM), Floyd J. (BLM), Kelton J. (BLM)
6 6-Jul A259 - 1986 BLM Alaska Galena Thrash, M.Morgan, Carstens S. (R-1), Palmer C. (BLM), Reister Z. (BLM), Grove C. (R-1)
7 7-Jul A270 - 1986 B .75 A BLM Alaska Galena Thrash, C.Morgan, Carstens S. (R-1), Palmer C. (BLM)
8 8-Jul A270 - 1986 BLM Alaska Tanana Thrash, C.Morgen, Irvine C. (BLM), Keibler B. (R-1), Neeling J. (R-1), Lanthier I. (R-1), Carstens S. (R-1), Palmer C. (BLM)
9 23-Jul Deep Creek (Reinf) - 1986 B Payette Epoch, Staats, Diederich, Beck, Brondum, Gall, Acosta, Felt, Weinrich, J.Stauff, S.Anderson, Thrash
10 2-Aug #48 - 1986 A Wallowa-Whitman J.Stauff, S.Anderson, Thrash, Wasser, Pride, Bryning
11 7-Aug Minnehah Creek - 1986 C Boise Curd J. (BLM), J.Stauff, Thrash, Wasser, Pride, Bryning, Rush, Amell, Fox, Stright, N.Keller, Beck
12 9-Aug East Fork - 1986 B Boise Yensen, Fieldhouse, Epoch, Ogawa, Koyama, Pettitt T. (BLM), Meyers, Tyrrell, Withen, Hartgrave, Cooper, Brown R. (BLM), Farrell, Curd J. (BLM), Thrash, Wasser
13 12-Aug Snowbank - 1986 B Boise Tyrrell, Withen, Hartgrave, Cooper, Farrell, Thrash, Curd J. (BLM), Bassette G. (R-1), Betlach S. (R-1), Neeling J. (R-1), Embry R. (R-1), Peterson H. (R-1)
14 18-Aug Gold Creek - 1986 B Payette Brundige, Renshaw, Boardman, J.Hanson, Bryning, Beck, Fox, Brondum, Thrash, Dolphin, Amell, Jones F. (R-1), Gomez M. (R-1), Cunningham B. (R-1), Curd J. (BLM), Weniger E. (R-1), Bassette G. (R-1), Betlach S. (R-1), Neeling J. (R-1), Peterson H. (R-1), Staley J. (R-1), Evans T. (R-1), Peebler D. (R-1), Petteys D. (R-1)

1987

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 24-Jun B088 - 1987 BLM Alaska Thrash
2 1-Jul B078 (Reburn) - 1987 BLM Alaska Thrash, Dougherty, Stright
3 15-Jul B216 - 1987 BLM Alaska Thrash
4 2-Aug Profile - 1987 B Payette Dougherty, Buescher, J.Hanson, Acosta, Bennett, Theis, M.Moore, McCoy, N.Keller, Stout, Duzak, Murphy, Gregory, R.Bates, Cooper, Thrash, Withen, M.Morgen, Stright, Beck, Myers, S.Mello, Ginn, Nieto
5 9-Aug Fred's Mound - 1987 E Sawtooth Humphries, Bennett, Goleta, Fox, Dark, Brundige, L.Wilson, Pride, McNabb, R.Shoemaker, R.Bates, Cooper, Thrash, Ogawa, Beck, S.Mello, Tyrrell, Ginn
6 24-Aug Lindy's - 1987 A Payette Buescher, Thrash
7 2-Sep California Creek - 1987 A Payette Thrash, Dark

1988

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 19-Jun Dog Creek - 1988 C Payette Thrash, Murphy, J.Hanson, Saleen, Buchanan, Cammon, Koyama, Freshwater, Kennedy, S.Mello, G.Dobbins, Seagraves
2 22-Jun Tyndall Meadows - 1988 C Boise Duzak, Thrash, Murphy, J.Hanson, Saleen, Buchanan, Koyama, Freshwater, Kennedy, G.Dobbins, Seagraves, Lindell
3 23-Jun Mustang - 1988 D Salmon Stout, Meyers, McNabb, Cooper, Staats, R.Brown, N.Keller, Bennett, Thrash, Murphy, Saleen, Buchanan
4 1-Jul Grouse - 1988 B Boise Amell, Bittenbinder, Thrash, Freshwater
5 20-Jul Natural Bridge - 1988 D Bridger-Teton Stright, Hagen, Withen, Bittenbender, Thrash, Carothers, Buchanan, Krebs
6 25-Jul Mary - 1988 A Shasta-Trinity Redding Thrash, Christensen M. (R-6), Holliday S. (R-6)
7 30-Jul Pony Creek - 1988 D Boise Rivard B. (R-6), Lindell, P.Davidson, Fox, Murphy, Dougherty, Pride, Thrash, Freshwater, Hartjes, Meyers, J.Hanson
8 8-Aug Gladhart - 1988 A Payette Thrash, Meyers
9 11-Aug Monumental Creek - 1988 B Payette Dougherty, Burin, Meyers, Thrash, S.Anderson, R.Bates, Pride, Hagen
10 15-Aug Dry Meadows - 1988 A Payette Nachtsheim R. (BLM), Thrash, Dougherty, Meyers
11 20-Aug Sack Creek - 1988 A Boise Thrash, Kennedy, Bross V. (BLM), Kearns J. (R-6)

1989

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 12-Jun Richardson Creek - 1989 B Payette Buescher, Fox, Beck, Thrash, Hartjes, Krebs, Staats
2 8-Jul Dry Creek - 1989 C Wallowa-Whitman Humphries, Fox, Beck, Thrash, Krebs, Emerson, N.Keller, Carothers
3 15-Jul Myrtle Creek - 1989 B Boise M.Moore, Romero, R.Reid, Seagraves, Fox, Beck, Thrash, Krebs
4 19-Jul Cane Creek - 1989 A Payette R.Shoemaker, Fox, Beck, Thrash
5 21-Jul Boulder Creek - 1989 A SITPA Beck, Thrash, Wirachowsky L. (R-5), Dodd J. (R-5), Franke S. (R-5), Kubota S. (R-5)
6 22-Jul Trail - 1989 B Payette Seagraves, Holliday S. (R-5), Beck, Franke S. (R-5), Thrash, Loughton T. (R-6)
7 24-Jul Little Casino - 1989 A Sawtooth Thrash, Franke S. (R-5)
8 26-Jul Hot Springs - 1989 B Payette Cravens A. (R-5), Thrash, Franke S. (R-5)
9 28-Jul Butte Fire - 1989 D Payette Seth, Sotela H. (R-5), Allen P. (R-6), Cooper, Cravens A. (R-5), Thrash, Franke S. (R-5), Hunnicutt S. (BLM)
10 30-Jul Bear Point - 1989 C Payette Cooper, Cravens A. (R-5), Thrash, Franke S. (R-5)
11 11-Aug Susie #1 - 1989 A Payette Thrash, Pavlovic
12 13-Aug Brush #1 - 1989 A Payette Thrash, Pavlovic
13 16-Aug Wet Meadows - 1989 C Payette Stright, Thrash, Pavlovic, Beck, Dolphin R (RBLM), Cooper, Coe K. (BLM), Emerson

1990

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 18-Jun Lookout - 1990 A Gila Silver City Thrash
2 28-Jun Saddle - 1990 A Gila Silver City Thrash, Nieto
3 30-Jun Black - 1990 B Gila Silver City Scissons, R.Reid, Seth, Freshwater, S.Mello, Thrash, Nieto
4 8-Jul Devils - 1990 A Gila Silver City Thrash
5 17-Jul Fisher - 1990 A Shasta-Trinity RDD Thrash, Pavlovic
6 24-Jul #28 - 1990 B State of Washington NCSB Pierson, Bryning, Thrash, Pavlovic
7 31-Jul Morehead Lookout - 1990 A Challis Bryning, Thrash
8 6-Aug Yellowpine - 1990 B Payette Beck, R.Reid, Thrash, K.Morrow
9 8-Aug Johnson Creek - 1990 B Salmon R.Hudson, Fox, Thrash, K.Morrow, Seagraves, Freshwater, Brondum, Murphy
10 11-Aug Trout Meadows - 1990 B Payette Hartgraves, Fox, Thrash, Ogawa, Freshwater, Brondum
11 15-Aug Buckhorn - 1990 B Payette Pride, Thrash, Seagraves, Feliciano, Stright, Geving, Sudero D. (NIFC), Beebe G. (NIFC)
12 18-Aug Poison Lake - 1990 A Payette M.Moore, K.Morrow, Krebs, Thrash

1991

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 22-Jun Tag Creek - 1991 B Payette Seagraves, Stright, Nieto, Thrash, Wheeler, Pavlovic
2 10-Jul Bismark - 1991 B Payette Thrash, Koyama, Gall, Seth, N.Keller, Meyers
3 23-Jul Pony Creek - 1991 B Payette Stright, Thrash
4 29-Jul Pinto - 1991 B Salmon N.Davis, Boardman, Thrash, S.Mello, Koyama, S.Anderson, R.Reid, Madrid
5 5-Aug Routson (Reinf) - 1991 B Payette Pride, R.Morrow, Krebs, Thrash
6 9-Aug Grouse #2 - 1991 B NezPerce Fox, Scissons, Gall, R.Morrow, Krebs, Thrash, Nieto, Manuelito, Bittenbender
7 20-Aug #449 - 1991 B Ochoco RAC L.Wilson, R.Morrow, Krebs, Thrash
8 24-Aug Brushy - 1991 B NezPerce Geving, Madrid, Thrash, Dark (NIFC), Nebeker (NIFC), Ahlstrom S. (FAI), Pettigrew, Guenzler, Murphy, Bittenbender, Bryning, Washington, Spencer, Kubota S. (RDD), Scott L. (RDD), Mally K. (RDD), Lightner D. (RDD), Zuares D. (RDD)

1992

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 18-May Little Soldier - 1992 D Challis R.Hudson, Bryning, Stright, Thrash, M.Moore, Nieto , S.Anderson, Staats
2 1-Jun Boulder - 1992 B Payette McCoy, Feliciano, Carothers, Bryning, R.Shoemaker, Thrash, Staats, Nieto
3 11-Jun Pilots - 1992 A Payette Thrash, Kubota S. (RDD), Omont R. (RDD), Foley A. (RDD)
4 19-Jul Duke Snider - 1992 C Payette Thrash, Seth, J.Hanson, Shippelhoute, Dywer, Seagraves, Schaeffer, R.Hudson, J.Reid, Nieto, Rickard, Washington
5 31-Jul #57 - 1992 B Challis Thrash, C.Miller, G.Dobbins, K.Morrow, R.Roth, Bittenbender, LaBella, Manuelito
6 28-Aug Warm Springs (20-Man Load) - 1992 E Payette Thrash, Nieto, F.Russo, Emerson, Sanders, R.Morrow, J.Reid, L.Wilson, Schow, Geving, Cooper, Paieri, Shipplehoute, Bittenbinder, Quigley T. (RDD), Lightner D. (RDD), Hernandez F. (RDD), Morgen M. (NIFC), Pettitt T. (NIFC), Mason T. (NIFC)

1993

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 14-Jun Brush Creek - 1993 G Gila Silver City Thrash, Seth, Yeager, R.Morrow, Carothers
2 21-Jun Wahoo - 1993 B Gila Silver City Pierson, Thrash, Carothers
3 27-Jun Wild Fire - 1993 B Gila Silver City Pierson, Thrash, R.Morrow

1994

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-Jun Whitewater - 1994 C Gila Springerville Beck, Cooper, Feliciano, R.Roth, Thrash, Paieri, Madrid
2 4-Jul Oil Springs - 1994 B BLM Colorado Springerville Schaeffer, Cooper, Feliciano, R.Roth, Thrash, Paieri, Madrid
3 6-Jul South Canyon - 1994 C BLM Colorado Grand Junction Cooper, Feliciano, R.Roth, Thrash